Track your constituency

Track your constituency

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election Results in 2019


The Andhra Pradesh Vidhan Sabha Election 2019 took place on 11 March, simultaneously with the Lok Sabha Election 2019. There are 175 seats in the Andhra Pradesh Legislative Assembly. YSR Congress Party scored a landslide victory by winning 151 seats of the state assembly. The Incumbent Chief Minister Chandrababu Naidu was dethroned as he won only 23 seats. Jana Sena Party managed 1 seat of the Assembly. On the other hand, the Indian National Congress and Bharatiya Janata Party could not open their accounts in the election. The main competition was between the YSR Congress Party against TDP and an alliance of Jana Sena Party, CPI, CPI(M), BSP. The majority mark for Andhra Pradesh is 88, therefore, YSR Congress Party secured about 86% seats of the State Assembly by winning 151 seats.


Andhra Pradesh Assmebly Election 2019 - Party Wise Result

Party SeatsVote %
YSRCP15149.95
TDP2338.5
JSP16.78



Assembly Election Results 2019 vs 2014 vs 2009




List of Winner and Runner-up Candidates in Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2019

AC NO. AC NAMEWINNER/CURRENT MPGENDER PARTY RUNNER-UP GENDER PARTY
1IchchapuramASHOK BENDALAMMTDPPIRIYA SAIRAJMYSRCP
2PalasaAPPALARAJU SEEDIRIMYSRCPGOUTHU SIREESHAFTDP
3TekkaliATCHANNAIDU KINJARAPUMTDPPERADA TILAKMYSRCP
4PathapatnamREDDY SHANTHIFYSRCPKALAMATA VENKATA RAMANA MURTHYMTDP
5SrikakulamDHARMANA PRASADA RAOMYSRCPGUNDA LAKSHMI DEVIFTDP
6AmadalavalasaTHAMMINENI SEETHARAMMYSRCPKOONA RAVIKUMARMTDP
7EtcherlaGorle. Kiran KumarMYSRCPKalavenkata Rao KimidiMTDP
8NarasannapetaDHARMANA KRISHNA DASMYSRCPBaggu Ramana MurthyMTDP
9Rajam (SC)KAMBALA JOGULUMYSRCPKONDRU MURALI MOHANMTDP
10Palakonda (ST)VISWASARAYI KALAVATHIFYSRCPJAYAKRISHNA NIMMAKAMTDP
11Kurupam PUSHPASREEVANI . PAMULAFYSRCPVEERA VARA THODRAMAL NARA SIMHA PRIYA THATRAJFTDP
12Parvathipuram ALAJANGI JOGARAOMYSRCPBobbili ChiranjeevuluMTDP
13Salur PEEDIKA. RAJANNA DORAMYSRCPR. P. BHANJ DEOMTDP
14Bobbili SAMBANGI VENKATACHINA APPALA NAIDUMYSRCPVENKATA SUJAY KRISHNA RANGA RAO RAVUMTDP
15CheepurupalliBOTCHA SATYANARAYANAMYSRCPNAGARJUNA KIMIDIMTDP
16GajapathinagaramAPPALANARASAYYA BOTCHAMYSRCPAPPALA NAIDU KONDAPALLIMTDP
17NellimarlaAPPALA NAIDU BADDUKONDAMYSRCPNARAYANASWAMY NAIDU PATHIVADAMTDP
18VizianagaramVEERA BHADRA SWAMY KOLAGATLAMYSRCPADITI VIJAYALAKSHMI GAJAPATHI RAJU PUSAPATIFTDP
19SrungavarapukotaKadubandi Srinivasa RaoMYSRCPKolla Lalitha KumariFTDP
20BhimliMUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASARAO (AVANTHI SRINIVAS)MYSRCPSABBAM HARIMTDP
21Visakhapatnam EastRAMAKRISHNA BABU VELAGAPUDIMTDPAKKARAMANI VIJAYA NIRMALAFYSRCP
22Visakhapatnam SouthGANESH KUMAR VASUPALLIMTDPDRONAMRAJU SRINIVASA RAOMYSRCP
23Visakhapatnam NorthGANTA SRINIVASA RAOMTDPKAMMILA KANNAPARAJU (K.K. RAJU)MYSRCP
24Visakhapatnam WestP G V R NAIDU(GANA BABU)MTDPVIJAY PRASAD MALLAMYSRCP
25GajuwakaNAGIREDDY TIPPALAMYSRCPPAWAN KALYAN KONIDALAMJnP
26ChodavaramKARANAM DHARMASRIMYSRCPKALIDINDI SURYA NAGA SANYASI RAJUMTDP
27V.MadugulaBUDI MUTYALA NAIDUMYSRCPGAVIREDDI RAMANAIDUMTDP
28Araku valley CHETTI. PALGUNAMYSRCPDONNU DORA SIYYARIMIND
29Paderu BHAGYA LAKSHMI KOTTAGULLIFYSRCPESWARI. GIDDIFTDP
30AnakapalliAmarnath GudivadaMYSRCPPeela Govinda SatyanarayanaMTDP
31PendurthiANNAMREDDY ADEEP RAJMYSRCPBANDARU SATYANARAYANA MURTHYMTDP
32ELAMANCHILIUPPALAPATI VENKATA RAMANAMURTHY RAJUMYSRCPPANCHAKARLA RAMESH BABUMTDP
33PAYAKARAOPETA GOLLA BABURAO YSRCPB. BANGARAIAH TDP
34NarsipatnamUMA SANKARA GANESH PETLA YSRCPAYYANNA PATRUDU CHINTAKAYALA TDP
35TuniDADISETTI RAJA YSRCPYANAMALA KRISHNUDU TDP
36PrathipaduSri Purnachandra Prasad Parvatha YSRCPVarupula Raja TDP
37PithapuramDorababu Pendem YSRCPS.V.S.N. VARMA TDP
38Kakinada RuralKurasala Kannababu YSRCPAnanthlakshmi Pilli TDP
39PeddapuramNimmakayala China Rajappa TDPThota Saraswathi Ane Vani YSRCP
40AnaparthyDOCTOR. SATHI SURYANARAYANA REDDY YSRCPNALLAMILLI RAMAKRISHNA REDDY TDP
41Kakinada CityDwarampudi Chandra Sekhara Reddy YSRCPVANAMADI VENKATESWARA RAO @ KONDABABU TDP
42RamachandrapuramCHELLUBOYINA SRINIVASA VENUGOPALAKRISHNA YSRCPTHOTA TRIMURTHULU TDP
43MummidivaramPONNADA VENKATA SATISH KUMAR YSRCPDATLA SUBBA RAJU (BUTCHI BABU) TDP
44Amalapuram VISWARUPU PINIPE YSRCPAITHABATHULA ANANDARAO TDP
45Razole RAPAKA VARA PRASADA RAO JnPRAJESWARA RAO BONTHU YSRCP
46Gannavaram KONDETI CHITTI BABU YSRCPNELAPUDI STALIN BABU TDP
47KothapetaCHIRLA JAGGIREDDY YSRCPBANDARU SATYANANDA RAO TDP
48MandapetaJOGESWARA RAO. V TDPPILLI SUBHAS CHANDRA BOSE YSRCP
49RajanagaramJAKKAMPUDI RAJA YSRCPPENDURTHI VENKATESH TDP
50Rajahmundry CityADIREDDY BHAVANI TDPROUTHU SURYA PRAKASA RAO YSRCP
51Rajamundry RuralGorantla Butchaiah Choudary TDPAKULA VEERRAJU YSRCP
52Jaggampeta Jyothula Chanti babu YSRCPJYOTHULA NEHRU TDP
53Rampachodavaram NAGULAPALLI DHANALAKSHMI. YSRCPVANTHALA RAJESWARI TDP
54Kovvur TANETI VANITA YSRCPANITHA VANGALAPUDI TDP
55NidadavoleG. Srinivas Naidu YSRCPBurugupalli Sesharao TDP
56AchantaCHERUKUVADA SRIRANGANADHA RAJU YSRCPSATYANARAYANA PITHANI TDP
57PalacoleDR. NIMMALA RAMANAIDU TDPDr. SATYANARAYANA MURTY CHAVATAPALLI @Dr.BABJI YSRCP
58NarasapuramMUDUNURI PRASADA RAJU YSRCPBOMMIDI. NAYAKER JnP
59BhimavaramGRANDHI SRINIVAS YSRCPPAWAN KALYAN KONIDALA JnP
60UndiMANTENA RAMARAJU (KALAPUDI RAMBABU) TDPP V L Narasimha Raju YSRCP
61TANUKUKARUMURI VENKATA NAGESWARA RAO YSRCPARIMILLI RADHA KRISHNA TDP
62TadepalligudemKOTTU SATYANARAYANA YSRCPELI VENKATA MADHUSUDHANARAO (Nani) TDP
63UnguturuPuppala Srinivasarao (Vasubabu) YSRCPGanni Veeranjaneyulu TDP
64Denduluru ABBAYA CHOWDARY KOTHARI YSRCPCHINTHAMANENI PRABHAKAR TDP
65EluruALLA KALI KRISHNA SRINIVAS (ALLA NANI) YSRCPBADETI KOTA RAMA RAO (BUJJI) TDP
66Gopalapuram Venkatrao Talari YSRCPMuppidi Venkateswara Rao TDP
67Polavaram TELLAM BALA RAJU YSRCPBORAGAM SRINIVASULU TDP
68Chintalapudi VUNNAMATLA RAKADA ELIZA YSRCPKARRA RAJARAO TDP
69Tiruvuru Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi YSRCPKothapalli Samuel Jawahar TDP
70Nuzvid Meka Venkata Pratap Apparao YSRCPMuddaraboina Venkateswararao. TDP
71GannavaramVamsi Vallabhaneni TDPYarlagadda Venkatrao YSRCP
72Gudivada KODALI SRI VENKATESWARA RAO (NANI) YSRCPDEVINENI AVINASH TDP
73KaikalurDULAM NAGESWARA RAO (DNR) YSRCPJAYAMANGALA VENKATA RAMANA TDP
74PedanaJOGI RAMESH YSRCPKAGITHA KRISHNA PRASAD TDP
75MachilipatnamPERNI VENKATARAMAIAH (NANI) YSRCPKOLLU RAVINDRA TDP
76AvanigaddaRAMESH BABU SIMHADRI YSRCPBUDDHAPRASAD MANDALI TDP
77Pamarru Anil Kumar Kaile YSRCPUppuleti Kalpana TDP
78PenamaluruKOLUSU PARTHA SARATHY YSRCPBode Prasad TDP
79Vijaywada WestVelam Palli Srinivasa Rao YSRCPShabana Musarat Khatoon TDP
80Vijayawada centralMALLADI VISHNU YSRCPBONDA UMAMAHESWARA RAO TDP
81Vijayawada EastGadde Rama Mohan TDPBoppana Bhava Kumar YSRCP
82MylavaramVASANTHA VENKATA KRISHNA PRASAD YSRCPUMA MAHESWARARAO DEVINENI TDP
83Nandigama MONDITOKA JAGAN MOHANA RAO YSRCPTangirala Sowmya TDP
84JaggayyapetaUDAYABHANU SAMINENI YSRCPRAJAGOPAL SREERAM TDP
85PedakurapaduNAMBURU SANKARA RAO YSRCPKOMMALAPATI SRIDHAR TDP
86Tadikonda (SC)Vundavalli Sridevi YSRCPTenali Sravan Kumar TDP
87MangalagiriAlla Rama Krishna Reddy (RK) YSRCPNara Lokesh TDP
88PonnurKilari Venkata Roshaiah YSRCPDhulipalla Narendra Kumar TDP
89Vemuru (SC)MERUGU NAGARJUNA YSRCPANANDA BABU NAKKA TDP
90RepalleANAGANI SATYA PRASAD TDPVENKATA RAMANA RAO MOPIDEVI YSRCP
91Tenali ANNABATHUNI SIVA KUMAR YSRCPALAPATI RAJENDRA PRASAD TDP
92BapatlaKONA RAGHUPATHI YSRCPANNAM SATISH PRABHAKAR TDP
93Prathipadu (SC)Mekathoti Sucharitha YSRCPDokka Manikya Varaprasada Rao TDP
94Guntur WestMADDALI GIRIDHARA RAO TDPCHANDRAGIRI YESURATNAM YSRCP
95Guntur EastMOHAMMED MUSTAFA SHAIK YSRCPMOHAMMED NASEER TDP
96ChilakaluripetRAJINI VIDADALA YSRCPPRATHIPATI PULLARAO TDP
97NarasaraopetGOPIREDDY SRINIVASAREDDY YSRCPARAVINDA BABU CHADALAVADA TDP
98SattenapalliAMBATI RAMBABU YSRCPKODELA SIVA PRASADA RAO TDP
99VinukondaBolla Brahma Naidu YSRCPG V Aanzaneyulu TDP
100GurazalaKASU MAHESH REDDY YSRCPYARAPATHINENI SRINIVASA RAO TDP
101MacherlaRAMAKRISHNAREDDY PINNELLI. YSRCPANJI REDDY ANNAPUREDDY TDP
102Yerragondapalem Audimulapu Suresh YSRCPBudala Ajitha Rao TDP
103DarsiMaddisetty Venugopal YSRCPKadiri Babu Rao TDP
104Parchur YELURI SAMBA SIVARAO TDPDAGGUBATI VENKATESWARA RAO YSRCP
105Addanki GOTTIPATI RAVIKUMAR TDPBACHINA CHENCHU GARATAIAH YSRCP
106ChiralaKARANAM BALARAMA KRISHNA MURTHY TDPAMANCHI KRISHNA MOHAN YSRCP
107Santhanuthalapadu T.J.R. Sudhakar Babu YSRCPVijay Kumar B.N TDP
108OngoleBALINENI SRINIVASA REDDY (VASU) YSRCPDAMACHARLA JANARDHANA RAO TDP
109KandukurMAHEEDHAR REDDY MANUGUNTA YSRCPPOTHULA RAMA RAO TDP
110Kondapi DOCTOR DOLA SREE BALA VEERANJANEYA SWAMY TDPMADASI VENKAIAH YSRCP
111MarkapuramKunduru Nagarjuna Reddy YSRCPKandula Narayana Reddy TDP
112GiddalurAnna Rambabu YSRCPAshok Reddy Muthumula TDP
113KanigiriBurra Madhu Sudhan Yadav YSRCPDr. MUKKU UGRA NARASIMHA REDDY TDP
114KavaliRAMIREDDY PRATAP KUMAR REDDY YSRCPKATAMREDDY VISHNU VARDHAN REDDY TDP
115AtmakurMEKAPATI GOUTHAM REDDY YSRCPBOLLINENI KRISHNAIAH TDP
116KovurNALLAPAREDDY PRASANNA KUMAR REDDY YSRCPPOLAMREDDY SRINIVASULU REDDY TDP
117Nellore CityANIL KUMAR POLUBOINA YSRCPNARAYANA PONGURU TDP
118Nellore RuralKotamreddy Sridhar Reddy YSRCPAbdul Aziz Shaik TDP
119SarvepalliKAKANI GOVARDHAN REDDY YSRCPCHANDRAMOHAN REDDY SOMIREDDY TDP
120Gudur Velagapalli Varaprasad Rao YSRCPPasim Sunil Kumar TDP
121Sullurpeta Kiliveti Sanjeevaiah YSRCPDr. Parasa Venkata Rathnaiah TDP
122VenkatagiriANAM RAMANARAYANA REDDY YSRCPKURUGONDLA RAMAKRISHNA TDP
123UdayagiriMEKAPATI CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY YSRCPBOLLINENI VENKATA RAMARAO TDP
124Badvel Dr. G. Venkata Subbaiah YSRCPDr. Obulapuram Raja Sekhar TDP
125RajampetMeda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy YSRCPBathyala Changal Rayudu TDP
126KadapaAMZATH BASHA SHAIK BEPARI YSRCPAMEER BABU NAWABJAN TDP
127Kodur Koramutla Sreenivasulu YSRCPPanthagani Narasimha Prasad TDP
128RayachotiGADIKOTA. SRIKANTH REDDY. YSRCPRAMESH KUMAR REDDY REDDAPPAGARI TDP
129PulivendlaY S JAGAN MOHAN REDDY YSRCPSATISH REDDY SINGA REDDY TDP
130Kamalapuram POCHIMAREDDY RAVINDRANATH REDDY YSRCPNARASIMHA REDDY PUTHA TDP
131JammalamaduguMule Sudheer Reddy YSRCPRama Subba Reddy Ponnapureddy TDP
132ProddaturRachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy YSRCPMallela Linga Reddy TDP
133MydukurRaghurami Reddy Settipally YSRCPPutta Sudhakar Yadav TDP
134AllagaddaGangula Brijendra Reddy (Nani) YSRCPAkhila Priya Bhuma TDP
135SrisailamSILPA CHAKRAPANI REDDY YSRCPBUDDA RAJASEKHARA REDDY TDP
136Nandikotkur THOGURU ARTHUR YSRCPBANDI JAYARAJU TDP
137KurnoolAbdul Hafeez Khan YSRCPT.G. Bharath TDP
138PanyamKATASANI RAMBHUPAL REDDY YSRCPGOWRU CHARITHA REDDY TDP
139NandyalSHILPA RAVI CHANDRA KISHORE REDDY YSRCPBhuma Brahmanandha Reddy TDP
140BanaganapalleKATASANI RAMI REDDY YSRCPB.C.JANARDHAN REDDY TDP
141DhoneBuggana Raja Reddy YSRCPKambalapadu Ediga Prathap TDP
142PattikondaKANGATI SREEDEVI YSRCPK E SHYAM KUMAR TDP
143Kodumur JARADODDI SUDHAKAR YSRCPBURLA. RAMANJANEYULU TDP
144YemmiganurK CHENNAKESAVA REDDY YSRCPB JAYA NAGESWARA REDDY TDP
145MantralayamY. BALANAGI REDDY YSRCPPALAKURTHI THIKKA REDDY TDP
146AdoniY. SAI PRASAD REDDY YSRCPKONKA MEENAKSHI NAIDU TDP
147AlurGummanur Jayaram YSRCPKotla Sujathamma TDP
148RayadurgKAPU RAMACHANDRA REDDY YSRCPKALAVA SRINIVASULU TDP
149UravakondaPAYYAVULA KESHAV TDPY.VISWESWARA REDDY YSRCP
150GuntakalY. VENKATARAMA REDDY YSRCPR Jitendra Gowd TDP
151TadipatriK. PEDDA REDDY YSRCPASHMIT REDDY.J.C. TDP
152Singanamala Padmavathy Jonnalagadda YSRCPBandaru Sravani Sree TDP
153Anantapur urbanANANTHA VENKATARAMI REDDY YSRCPPRABHAKAR CHOWDARY .V TDP
154KALYANDURGK.V. Usha Sricharan YSRCPUmamaheswara Naidu Madineni TDP
155RaptaduThopudurthi Prakash Reddy YSRCPParitala Sreeram TDP
156Madakasira M THIPPESWAMY YSRCPK ERANNA TDP
157HindupurNandamuri Balakrishna TDPSHAIK MOHAMMED IQBAL YSRCP
158PenukondaMALAGUNDLA SANKARANARAYANA YSRCPB.K.PARTHASARATHI TDP
159PuttaparthiDUDDUKUNTA SREEDHAR REDDY YSRCPPALLE.RAGHUNATHA REDDY TDP
160DharmavaramKETHIREDDY VENKATARAMI REDDY YSRCPGONUGUNTLA SURYANARAYANA TDP
161KadiriP.V. SIDDA REDDY YSRCPKANDIKUNTA VENKATA PRASAD TDP
162ThamballapallePEDDIREDDY DWARAKANATHA REDDY YSRCPGULLOLA SHANKAR TDP
163PileruCHINTHALA RAMACHANDRA REDDY YSRCPNALLARI KISHAN KUMAR REDDY TDP
164MadanapalleM. Nawaz Basha YSRCPDommalapati Ramesh TDP
165PunganurPEDDIREDDI RAMACHANDRA REDDY YSRCPN.ANESHA REDDY TDP
166ChandragiriDr.CHEVIREDDY BHASKAR REDDY YSRCPPULLIVARTHI VENKATA MANI PRASAD @NANI TDP
167TirupatiBHUMANA KARUNAKAR REDDY YSRCPM SUGUNA TDP
168SrikalahastiBiyyapu Madhusudhan Reddy YSRCPBojjala Venkata Sudhir Reddy TDP
169Satyavedu Adimulam Koneti YSRCPJadda Rajasekhar TDP
170NagariR.K. ROJA YSRCPGALI BHANU PRAKASH TDP
171Gangadhara NelloreK. NARAYANA SWAMY YSRCPANAGANTI HARIKRISHNA TDP
172ChittoorAranii Srenevasulu (Jangalapalli) YSRCPA. S. Manohar TDP
173Puthalapattu M. BABU YSRCPLALITHA KUMARI TDP
174PalamanerN VENKATE GOWDA YSRCPAMARNATHA REDDY. N TDP
175KuppamNara Chandra Babu Naidu TDPKrishna Chandra Mouli YSRCP



Last Updated on March 30, 2020
Live at 6 PM | Bihar Exit Poll | Chinatamani-Elections.in Exit Poll

Live at 5PM | Bihar Elections - ओवैसी का बुख़ार महागठबंधन को | Sanjay Dixit


Latest Election News and Update

Chintamani-Elections.in Bihar Exit Poll NDA Wins Bihar Election: Accurately Predicted by Elections.in – Chintamani Exit Poll

The Elections.in – Chintamani Exit poll for Bihar Election 2020 couldn’t have been more accurate to predict the win of NDA. When all the other exit polls had projected a Read More…


Bihar Election Result LIVE Update Bihar Election Results LIVE Updates

9:37:41 PM Mayawati’s BSP has secured 1 seat in Bihar Elections. While AIMIM had won 3 seats and is leading on 2. In the case of Left parties, CPI and Read More…


Bihar Exit Poll Unpredictability The Unpredictability of Exit Polls in Bihar Election

The Bihar Election 2020 Exit Polls have failed to give a uniform prediction about the winner. This means that the actual Bihar Election Result 2020 can swing in any direction. Read More…