Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

List of sitting members of West Bengal Legislative Assembly (MLAs)


West Bengal MLAs (Present)

AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1MekliganjArghya Roy Pradhan (Bilu)AITC148BhangoreAbdur Razzak MollaAITC
2MathabhangaBinay Krishna BarmanAITC149KasbaAhmed Javed KhanAITC
3Cooch Behar UttarNagendra Nath RoyAIFB150JadavpurSujan ChakrabortyCPM
4Cooch Behar DakshinMihir GoswamiAITC151Sonarpur UttarFirdousi BegumAITC
5SitalkuchiHiten BarmanAITC152TollygungeAroop BiswasAITC
6SitaiJagadish Chandra Barma BasuniaAITC153Behala PurbaSovan ChatterjeeAITC
7DinhataUdayan GuhaAITC154Behala PaschimPartha ChatterjeeAITC
8NatabariRabindra Nath GhoshAITC155MaheshtalaKasturi DasAITC
9TufanganjFazal Karim MiahAITC156Budge BudgeAshok Kumar DebAITC
10KumargramJames KujurAITC157MetiaburuzAbdul Khaleque MollaAITC
11KalchiniWilson ChampramaryAITC158Kolkata PortFirhad HakimAITC
12AlipurduarsSourav Chakraborty(Ghutish)AITC159BhabanipurMamata BanerjeeAITC
13FalakataAnil AdhikariAITC160RashbehariSobhandeb ChattopadhyayAITC
14MadarihatManoj TiggaBJP161BallygungeSubrata MukherjeeAITC
15DhupguriMitali RoyAITC162ChowrangeeNayna BandyopadhyayAITC
16MaynaguriAnanta Deb AdhikariAITC163EntallySwarna Kamal SahaAITC
17JalpaiguriSukhbilas BarmaINC164BeleghataParesh PaulAITC
18RajganjKhageswar RoyAITC165JorasankoSmita BakshiAITC
19Dabgram-FulbariGoutam DebAITC166ShyampukurShashi PanjaAITC
20MalBulu Chik BaraikAITC167ManiktalaSadhan PandeAITC
21NagrakataSukra MundaAITC168Kashipur-BelgachiaMala SahaAITC
22KalimpongSarita RaiGJM169BallyBaishali DalmiyaAITC
23DarjeelingAmar Singh RaiGJM170Howrah UttarLaxmi Ratan ShuklaAITC
24KurseongRohit SharmaGJM171Howrah MadhyaArup Roy (Apu)AITC
25Matigara-NaxalbariSankar MalakarINC172ShibpurJatu LahiriAITC
26SiliguriAsok BhattacharyaCPM173Howrah DakshinBrajamohan MajumderAITC
27PhansidewaSunil Chandra TirkeyINC174SankrailSital Kumar SardarAITC
28ChopraHamidul RahamanAITC175PanchlaGulsan MullickAITC
29IslampurKanaia Lal AgarwalINC176Uluberia PurbaHaider Aziz SafwiAITC
30GoalpokharMd Gulam RabbaniAITC177Uluberia UttarDr. Nirmal MajiAITC
31ChakuliaAli Imran RamzAIFB178Uluberia DakshinPulak RoyAITC
32KarandighiManodeb SinhaAITC179ShyampurKalipada MandalAITC
33HemtabadDebendra Nath RoyCPM180BagnanArunava Sen(Raja)AITC
34KaliaganjPramatha Nath RayINC181AmtaAsit MitraINC
35RaiganjMohit SenguptaINC182UdaynarayanpurSamir Kumar PanjaAITC
36ItaharAmal AcharjeeAITC183JagatballavpurMd. Abdul GhaniAITC
37KushmandiNarmada Chandra RoyRSP184DomjurRajib BanerjeeAITC
38KumarganjToraf Hossain MandalAITC185UttarparaPrabir Kumar GhosalAITC
39BalurghatBiswanath ChoudhuryRSP186SreerampurDr. Sudipta RoyAITC
40TapanBachchu HansdaAITC187ChampdaniAbdul MannanINC
41GangarampurGoutam DasINC188SingurRabindranath BhattacharyaAITC
42HarirampurRafikul IslamCPM189ChandannagoreIndranil SenAITC
43HabibpurKhagen MurmuCPM190ChunchuraAsit Mazumder (Tapan)AITC
44GazoleDipali BiswasCPM191BalagarhAshim Kumar MajhiAITC
45ChanchalAsif MehbubINC192PanduaSk. Amjad HossainCPM
46HarischandrapurAlam MostaqueINC193SaptagramTapan DasguptaAITC
47MalatipurAlberuni ZulkarnainINC194ChanditalaSwati KhandokerAITC
48RatuaSamar MukherjeeINC195JangiparaSnehasis ChakrabortyAITC
49ManickchakMd. Mottakin AlamINC196HaripalBecharam MannaAITC
50MaldahaBhupendra Nath HalderINC197DhanekhaliAsima PatraAITC
51EnglishbazarNihar Ranjan GhoshIND198TarakeswarRachhpal SinghAITC
52MothabariYeasmin SabinaINC199PursurahDr. M. NuruzzamanAITC
53SujapurIsha Khan ChoudhuryINC200ArambaghKrishna Chandra SantraAITC
54BaishnabnagarSwadhin Kumar SarkarBJP201GoghatManas MajumdarAITC
55FarakkaMainul HaqueINC202KhanakulIqbal AhmedAITC
56SamserganjAmirul IslamAITC203TamlukAshok Kumar DindaCPI
57SutiHumayun RezaINC204Panskura PurbaSk Ibrahim AliCPM
58JangipurJakir HossainAITC205Panskura PaschimPhiroja BibiAITC
59RaghunathganjAkhruzzamanINC206MoynaSangram Kumar DolaiAITC
60SagardighiSubrata SahaAITC207NandakumarSukumar DeAITC
61LalgolaAbu HenaINC208MahisadalDr.Sudarsan Ghosh DastidarAITC
62BhagawangolaMahasin AliCPM209HaldiaTapasi MondalCPM
63RaninagarFiroza BegamINC210NandigramAdhikari SuvenduAITC
64MurshidabadShaoni Singha RoyINC211ChandipurAmiyakanti BhattacharjeeAITC
65NabagramKanai Chandra MondalCPM212PatashpurJyotirmoy KarAITC
66KhargramAshis MarjitINC213Kanthi UttarBanasri MaityAITC
67BurwanProtima RajakINC214BhagabanpurArdhendu MaityAITC
68KandiApurba Sarkar (David)INC215KhejuriRanajit MondalAITC
69BharatpurKamalesh Chatterjee (Gopal)INC216Kanthi DakshinAdhikari DibyenduAITC
70RejinagarRabiul Alam ChowdhuryINC217RamnagarAkhil GiriAITC
71BeldangaSeikh SafiujjamanINC218EgraDas SamaresAITC
72BaharampurManoj ChakrabortyINC219DantanBikram Chandra PradhanAITC
73HariharparaNiamot SheikhAITC220NayagramDulal MurmuAITC
74NowdaAbu Taher KhanINC221GopiballavpurChuramani MahataAITC
75DomkalAnisur Rahaman SarkarCPM222JhargramSukumar HansdaAITC
76JalangiAbdur Razzak MandalCPM223KeshiaryParesh MurmuAITC
77KarimpurMahua MoitraAITC224Kharagpur SadarDilip Kumar GhoshBJP
78TehattaGouri Sankar DuttaAITC225NarayangarhProdyut Kumar GhoshAITC
79PalashiparaTapas Kumar SahaAITC226SabangManas Ranjan BhuniaINC
80KaliganjHasanuzzaman SkINC227PinglaSaumen Kumar MahapatraAITC
81NakashiparaKallol KhanAITC228KharagpurDinen RoyAITC
82ChapraRukbanur RahmanAITC229DebraSelima Khatun (Bibi)AITC
83Krishnanagar UttarAbani Mohan JoardarAITC230DaspurMamata BhuniaAITC
84NabadwipPundarikakshya SahaAITC231GhatalShankar DolaiAITC
85Krishnanagar DakshinUjjal BiswasAITC232ChandrakonaChhaya DolaiAITC
86SantipurArindam BhattacharyaINC233GarbetaAshis Chakraborty (Nanti)AITC
87Ranaghat Uttar PaschimSankar SinghaINC234SalboniSrikanta MahataAITC
88KrishnaganjSatyajit BiswasAITC235KeshpurSeuli SahaAITC
89Ranaghat Uttar PurbaSamir Kumar PoddarAITC236MedinipurMrigendra Nath MaitiAITC
90Ranaghat DakshinRama BiswasCPM237BinpurKhagendranath HembramAITC
91ChakdahaKar Ratna GhoshAITC238BandwanRajib Lochan SarenAITC
92KalyaniDr. Ramendra Nath BiswasAITC239BalarampurShantiram MahatoAITC
93HaringhataNilima Nag (Mallick)AITC240BaghmundiNepal MahataINC
94BagdahDulal Chandra BarINC241JoypurShaktipada MahatoAITC
95Bongaon UttarBiswajit DasAITC242PuruliaSudip Kumar MukherjeeINC
96Bongaon DakshinSurajit Kumar BiswasAITC243ManbazarSandhya Rani TuduAITC
97GaighataPulin Bihari RayAITC244KashipurSwapan Kumar BelthariaAITC
98SwarupnagarBina MandalAITC245ParaUmapada BauriAITC
99BaduriaAbdur Rahim QuaziINC246RaghunathpurPurna Chandra BauriAITC
100HabraJyoti Priya MallickAITC247SaltoraSwapan BouriAITC
101AshoknagarDhiman RoyAITC248ChhatnaDhirendra Nath LayekRSP
102AmdangaRafiqur RahamanAITC249RanibandhJyotsna MandiAITC
103BijpurSubhranshu RoyAITC250RaipurBirendra Nath TuduAITC
104NaihatiPartha BhowmickAITC251TaldangraSamir ChakrabortyAITC
105BhatparaArjun SinghAITC252BankuraDaripa ShampaINC
106JagatdalParash DuttaAITC253BarjoraSujit ChakrabortyCPM
107NoaparaSunil SinghAITC254OndaArup Kumar KhanAITC
108BarrackpurSilbhadra DattaAITC255BishnupurTushar Kanti BhattacharyaINC
109KhardahaAmit MitraAITC256KotulpurShyamal SantraAITC
110Dum Dum UttarTanmoy BhattacharyaCPM257IndasGurupada MeteAITC
111PanihatiNirmal GhoshAITC258SonamukhiAjit RayCPM
112KamarhatiManash MukherjeeCPM259KhandaghoshNabin Chandra BagAITC
113BaranagarTapas RoyAITC260Bardhaman DakshinRabiranjan ChattopadhyayAITC
114Dum DumBratya BasuAITC261RainaNepal GhoruiAITC
115Rajarhat New TownSabya Sachi DuttaAITC262JamalpurSamar HazraCPM
116BidhannagarSujit BoseAITC263MonteswarSaikat PanjaAITC
117Rajarhat GopalpurPurnendu BasuAITC264KalnaKundu BiswajitAITC
118MadhyamgramRathin GhoshAITC265MemariBegum NargisAITC
119BarasatChiranjeet ChakrabartiAITC266Bardhaman UttarNisith Kumar MalikAITC
120DegangaRahima MondalAITC267BhatarSubhash MondalAITC
121HaroaIslam Sk.Nurul (Haji)AITC268Purbasthali DakshinSwapan DebnathAITC
122MinakhanUsha Rani MondalAITC269Purbasthali UttarPradip Kumar SahaCPM
123SandeshkhaliSukumar MahataAITC270KatwaRabindranath ChatterjeeAITC
124Basirhat DakshinDipendu Biswas (Mithu)AITC271KetugramSekh SahonawezAITC
125Basirhat UttarRafikul Islam MondalCPM272MangalkotChowdhury SiddiqullahAITC
126HingalganjDebes MandalAITC273AusgramAbhedananda ThanderAITC
127GosabaJayanta NaskarAITC274GalsiAlok Kumar MajhiAITC
128BasantiGobinda Chandra NaskarAITC275PandabeswarKumar Jitendra TewariAITC
129KultaliRam Sankar HalderCPM276Durgapur PurbaSantosh DebrayCPM
130PatharpratimaSamir Kumar JanaAITC277Durgapur PaschimBishwanath ParialINC
131KakdwipManturam PakhiraAITC278RaniganjRunu DuttaCPM
132SagarBankim Chandra HazraAITC279JamuriaJahanara KhanCPM
133KulpiJogaranjan HalderAITC280Asansol DakshinTapas BanerjeeAITC
134RaidighiDebasree RoyAITC281Asansol UttarMoloy GhatakAITC
135MandirbazarHalder JoydebAITC282KultiUjjal ChatterjeeAITC
136JaynagarBiswanath DasAITC283BarbaniBidhan UpadhyayAITC
137Baruipur PurbaNirmal Chandra MondalAITC284DubrajpurChandra Naresh BauriAITC
138Canning PaschimShyamal MondalAITC285SuriAsok Kumar ChattopadhyayAITC
139Canning PurbaSaokat MollaAITC286BolpurChandranath SinhaAITC
140Baruipur PaschimBiman BanerjeeAITC287NanoorShyamali PradhanCPM
141Magrahat PurbaNamita SahaAITC288LabpurIslam MonirulAITC
142Magrahat PaschimGias Uddin MollaAITC289SainthiaNilabati SahaAITC
143Diamond HarbourDipak Kumar HalderAITC290MayureswarAbhijit RoyAITC
144FaltaTamonash GhoshAITC291RampurhatAsish BanerjeeAITC
145SatgachiaSonali Guha (Bose)AITC292HansanMiltan RasidINC
146BishnupurDilip MondalAITC293NalhatiMoinuddin ShamsAITC
147Sonarpur DakshinJiban MukhopadhyayAITC294MuraraiAbdur Rahaman (Liton)AITC
Last Updated on July 25, 2018


Track your constituency