Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

West Bengal Assembly Election Results in 1971


West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election in 1971 Party Wise

Party NameSeats
Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS)1
Communist Party of India (CPI)13
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)113
Indian National Congress (INC)105
Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO)2
Praja Socialist Party (PSP)3
All India Forward Bloc (All India Forward Bloc (FBL))3
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP)3
Bangal Congress (BAC)5
Bharter Biplabi Communist Party (BBC)1
All India Gorkha League (IGL)2
All India Jharkhand Party (JKP)2
Marxist Forward Block (MFB)2
Revolutionary Communist Party of India (RCI)3
Socialist Unity Centre of India (SUC)7
Workers Party of India (WPI)2
Independent (IND)12
Total279



List of Successful Candidates in West Bengal Assembly Election in 1971

Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Murarai Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

A. C. NO.Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name GenderPartyVoteRunner-up Candidates NameGenderPartyvote
1Mekliganj(SC)Mihir Kumar RayMFBL19880Mani Bhushan RoyMINC15982
2Mathabhanga(SC)Birendra Nath RoyMINC21302Dinesh Chandra DakuaMCPM18386
3Cooch Behar West(SC)Rajani DasMINC22565Sudhir PramanikMCPM13749
4SitaiGENMd. Fazle HaqueMINC20969Adhyapak Hiften NagMFBL12244
5DinhataGENJogesh Chandra SarkarMINC24249Kamal Kanti GuhaMFBL21823
6Cooch Behar NorthGENSunil KarMINC25465Shirendra Narayan ChoudhuryMCPM17800
7Cooch Behar SouthGENSantosh Kumar RoyMINC21582Gopal Chandra SahaMCPM14988
8Tufanganj(SC)Sishir Kumar IsoreMINC28678Manindranath BarmaMCPM18573
9KumargramGENPijush Kanti MukherjeeMINC16619Netai Chandra DasMCPM7984
10Kalchini(ST)Denis LakraMINC10681John Arther Baxia UraonMPSP8743
11AlipurduarsGENNarayan BhattacharyaMINC20455Ranjit Das GuptaMCPM11219
12Falakata(SC)Jagdananda RoyMINC13410Abhoya Charan BarmanMCPM11415
13Madarihat(ST)A. H. BesterwitchMRSP12291Pahan KhudiramMIND9137
14DhupguriGENBhawani PaulMINC11471Anildhar Guha NeogiMSSP11279
15Nagrakata(ST)Punai OraonMCPM22811Azios LakraMINC9542
16Mainaguri(SC)Bijoy Krishna MohantaMINC12781Haripada RoyMIND6075
17Mal(ST)Antoni ToppnoMINC13383Jagarnath OraonMCPM9640
18JalpaiguriGENAnupam SenMINC25608Parswh Chandra MtraMCPM14520
19Rajganj(SC)Bhagwan Singh RoyMINC11796Dhirendra Nath RoyMCPM10345
20KalimpongGENMadan Kumar ProdhanMIGL10810Padma Lakshmi SubbaMIND7388
21DarjeelingGENDeo Prakash RaiMIGL14998Madan Kumar ThapaMINC9133
22Jore BungalowGENAnanda Prasad PathakMCPM12858Nandalall GurungMIGL12572
23SiliguriGENArun Kumar MoitraMINC20764Biren BoseMCPM12268
24Phansidewa(ST)Iswar Chandra TirkeyMINC19259Patras MinzMCPM14678
25ChopraGENChowdhury Abdul KarimMINC15757Bachcha MunshiMCPM12794
26GoalpokharGENSeikh Sharafat HossainMINC10953NizamuddinMPML9410
27KarandighiGENHazi Sajjad HossainMINC20715Suresh Chandra SinghaMFBL11374
28RaiganjGENRamendra Nath DuttaMINC23924Manash RoyMCPM21917
29Kaliaganj(SC)Roy Debendra NathMINC21968Nani Gopai RoyMCPM11603
30ItaharGENAbedin ZainalMINC30221Hari Charan DebnathMCPM12541
31Kushmandi(SC)Roy Jatindpa MohanMINC20988Sarker Bhupal ChandraMCPI7440
32GangarampurGENAhmed MostehuddinMINC26440Ahindra SarkarMCPM13256
33KumarganjGENProbodh Kumar Singh RoyMINC18829Jamini Kishore MojumdarMCPM17382
34BalurghatGENBireswar RoyMINC25109Jatin ChakrabortyMRSP22941
35Tapan(ST)Patrash HemramMINC21981Oraon BandhuMRSP18456
36Habibpur(ST)Sarkar MurmuMIND15767Boila MurmuMINC14307
37Gajol(ST)Suphal MurmuMCPM19243Benjamin HembromMBAC14777
38KharbaGENGolam YazadaniMCPM29283Mahabubul HaqueMINC22862
39HarishchandrapurGENMd. Elias RaziMWPI26390Birendra Kumar MitraMNCO19441
40PatuaGENNiren Chandra SinhaMINC17139Mohammad AliMCPM16520
41MaldaGENMahammad Gafurur RahamanMINC17580Mohammad FliasMCPM12154
42English BazarGENBimal Kanti DasMCPI14290Hari Prasanna MisraMBJS12063
43ManikchakGENJokhilal MondaiMINC15467Sudhendu Jha ManikMCPM12046
44SuzapurGENA. B. Atawalganikhan ChowdhuriMINC29291Habibur RahamanMIND7584
45KaltachGENShamsuddin AhammadMINC18578Promode Ranjan BoseMPSP14937
46FarakkaGENJerat AliMCPM16662Johad AhmedMIND15849
47SutiGENMd. SohrabMINC19504Shish MohammadMRSP16472
48JangipurGENRadaruddin AhammadMIND9779Asraf HossainMINC9168
49Sagardighi(SC)Atul Chandra SarkarMINC6898DasjoychandMRSP5263
50LalgolaGENAbnus SattarMINC13377Md. Mozipur RahmanMIND8536
51BhagabangolaGENMd. Samaun BiswasMIND11648Manindra Nath MandaiMBJS6973
52NabagramGENBirendra Narayan RoyMIND21971Abdul Bapi BiswasMINC11746
53MurshidabadGENMohammad Idris AliMINC10553Jarjis Hossain SarkarMCPM9765
54JalangiGENPrafulla Kumar SarkarMBJS11660Ahammad FahymuddinMIND11557
55DomkalGENMd. Abdul BariMCPM17338Maidul Isiam KhondakarMIND12078
56NaodaGENKhan NasiruddinMIND22783Ramesh Chandra BiswasMBJS13339
57HariharparaGENAftabuddin AhmedMIND26301Subhendu Sekhar BiswasMBJS10129
58BerhamporeGENSankar Das PauiMINC16824Pran Ranjan ChowdhuryMCPM7472
59BeldangaGENTimir Baran BhaduriMRSP21805Muhamed Khuda BukhshMIND13357
60KandiGENAtish Chandra SinhaMINC16732Mirza AjahapMIND9080
61Khargram(SC)Narendra HaldarMINC9557Dinabandhu HajhiMCPM9538
62BarwanGENGhosh Moulik Sunil MohanMINC15140Amalfndra Lal RoyMRSP9281
63BharatpurGENKhondekor Mdnure AhasanMCPM13714Kumar Jagadish Chanddra SinhMINC9486
64KarimpurGENSamarendra Nath SanyalMCPM22489Nalinaksha SanyalMINC11143
65TehattaGENMadhabendu MohantaMCPM20383Khan Surat AliMINC9390
66KaliganjGENMir Fakir MohammedMIND10686Mohammed Islam MollaMIND9047
67Nakashipara(SC)Govindo Chandra MondalMIND10826Nil Kamal SarkarMIND8414
68ChapraGENSahabuddin MondalMCPM17047Abu Bakkar MondalMIND7804
69NabadwipGENDebi Prasad BasuMCPM28242Sachindra Mohan NandiMNCO11011
70Krishnagar WestGENAmritendu MukherjeeMCPM20003Bhattacharya Mohader ChandrMINC10257
71Krishnagar EastGENKashi Kanta MattraMIND18139Sadhan ChattopadhyayMCPM11785
72Hanskhali(SC)Ananda Mohan BiswasMINC23658Jnanfndra Nath BiswasMCPM18638
73SantipurGENBimalananda MukherjeeMRCI16818Asaamanha DeMINC16530
74RanaghatGENKundu Gour ChandraMCPM30835Binoy Kumar ChattopadyayMINC29350
75Ranaghat East(SC)Biswas Naresh ChandraMCPM18558Sushil Kumar RoyMINC16274
76ChakdahaGENBasu Subhash ChandraMCPM29301Sural Chandra MandalMBAC16561
77HaringhataGENMalakar Nani GopalMCPM27967Manas Kumar GangulyMINC25374
78Bagdaha(SC)Apurba Lal MajumderMFBL19851Kanti Chandra BiswasMCPM14581
79BongaonGENAjit Kumar GangulyMCPI20172Ranjit MitraMCPM17262
80GaighataGENChandi Pada MitraMINC17208Keshab Lal BiswasMCPM14822
81AshokenagarGENNani KarMCPM20909Keshab Chandra BhattacharyaMINC15655
82BarasatGENSaral DebMFBL17896Sailesh Das GuptaMCPM16512
83Rajarhat(SC)Khagendra Nath MondalMINC26658Rabindra Nath MondalMCPM21968
84DegangaGENHarun Op RashidMIND20142M. SawkftaliMINC9191
85HabraGENTarun Kanti GhoshMINC28224Hemanta GhoshaiMCPM15085
86SwarupnagarGENChandranath MisraMINC24538Jaminiranjan SenMCPI11941
87BaduriaGENGhazi Abdul GaffarMINC23117Shrikh Ali AhmadMCPM13163
88BasirhatGENLalit Kumar GhoshMINC18009Narayan MukherjeeMCPM7705
89HasnabadGENMolla TasmatullaMINC18398Bimal Kumar SenguptaMCPM8162
90Hingalganj(SC)Gopal Chandra GayenMCPM12554Panchanan MondalMNCO11497
91Gosaba(SC)Ganesh Chandra MondalMRSP23571Paresh Chandra BaidyaMINC22663
92Sandeshkhali(ST)Sarat SarderMCPM20053Debendra Nath SinhaMINC20006
93Haroa(SC)Gangadhar PramanickMINC17106Jagannath SarderMCPM13512
94BasantiGENPanchanan SinhaMINC17643Daud KhanMCPM14253
95Canning(SC)Gobinda Chandra NaskarMINC20015Chitta Ranjan MridhaMCPM19862
96Kultali(SC)Pdrabodh PurkaitMSUC26705Arabinda NaskarMINC25364
97JoynagarGENSubodh BanerjeeMSUC23904Prosun GhoshMINC23656
98Baruipur(SC)Bimal MistryMCPM19711Ram Kanta MandalMINC19265
99Sonarpur(SC)Gangadhar NaskarMCPM30007Amartedra Nath NaskarMCPI14036
100BhangarGENA K M Hassan UzzamanMIND10868Abdur Razzak MollaMCPM10415
101JadavpurGENDinesh MajumderMCPM38114Santimoy RoyMCPI19170
102Behala EastGENNiranjan MukherjeeMCPM21817BirenghatakMINC18049
103Behala WestGENRabin MukherjeeMCPM30053Biswanath ChakrarartyMCPI25394
104Garden ReachGENS M. AbduliamMINC15582Chhedi LalMCPM15493
105MaheshtalaGENSudhir Chandra BhandariMCPM24152Bhupen BijaiMINC22785
106Budge BudgeGENKhitibhusan Roy BarmanMCPM32399Sad Imani BagMCPI15602
107Bishnupur WestGENProvash Chandra RoyMCPM33319Shaik Mqufbul HaqueMINC19627
108Bishnupur East(SC)Ram Krishna BarMINC22757Sunder Kumar NaskarMCPM21971
109FaltaGENJyotish RoyMCPM30715Probhat MajhiMINC15346
110Diamond HarbourGENAbdul Quiyom MollaMCPM30054Daulat Ali SeikhMINC27150
111Magrahat East(SC)Radhika Rajan PramnikMCPM23863Monoranjan HaldasMINC22216
112Magrahat WestGENSudhendu MandleMBAC19319Chhoban GablMCPM19169
113Kulpi(SC)Mukunda Ram MondalMCPM11752Santosh Kumar MondalMNCO9800
114Mathurapur(SC)Renupada HaldarMSUC24403Birrendra Narth HaldarMINC17875
115PatharpratimaGENRabin MondalMSUC25808Gunadhar MaityMCPM10682
116KakdwipGENHrishikesh MaityMCPM27775Hanasdwaj DharaMNCO11522
117SagarGENPravanjan Kumar MondalMCPM25953Trilokesh MisraMINC16740
118BijpurGENJagadish Chandra DasMINC29821Jagadish Chandra DasMCPM28571
119NaihatiGENGopal BasuMCPM37153Tarapada MukhobadhyayMIND26093
120BhatparaGENSatyanarayan SinghMINC40173Sitaram GuptaMCPM37603
121NoaparaGENJamini Bhusan SahaMCPM36567Suvendu RoyMINC17371
122TitagarhGENMd. AnimMCPM33119Krishna Kumar SuklaMINC27770
123KhardahGENSadhan Kumar ChakrabortyMCPM35444Gopal BanerjeeMCPI31364
124PanihatiGENGopal Krishna Bhattacher JeeMCPM58545Nandadulal SrimaniMCPI24279
125KamarhatiGENRadhika Ranjan BanerjeeMCPM47359Sunil MukherjeeMCPI18272
126BaranagarGENJoyti BasuMCPM43340Ajoy Kumar MukhopadhyaMBAC32287
127Dum DumGENTarun Kumar Sen GuptaMCPM40736Bidyut Kumar BasuMPSP31423
128CossipurGENPrafulla Kanti GhoshMINC26000Krishna Gopal BasuMCPM15855
130JorabaganGENNepal Chandra RoyMINC20836Chatterjee HaraprasadMCPM10037
131JorasankoGENDeoki Nandan PoddarMINC18621Das SatyanarayanMCPM8710
132Bara BazarGENRamkrishna SaraogiMINC23047Durga Prasad NathanyMBJS11717
133Bow BazarGENBijoy Singh NaharMINC20839Hasim Abdul HalimMCPM10449
134ChowringheeGENSankar GhoseMINC16363Parbati Prasanna BasuMCPM7862
135KabitirthaGENRam Peyare RamMINC19372Kalimuddin ShamsMFBL12955
136AliporeGENKanai Lal SarkarMINC19021Moni SanyalMCPI14296
137KalighatGENPathin TalukdarMINC24593Sadhan GuptaMCPM15956
138RashbehariGENLakshmi Kanta BasuMINC23420Sachin SenMCPM11529
139TollygungeGENSastya Priya RoyMCPM32788Amiya Dasguptaj MaharajMCPI18728
140DhakuriaGENSomnath LahiriMCPI25912Haridas MalakerMCPM17854
141BallygungeGENSubrata MukhobadhayaMINC17655Jyotibhusan BhattacharyaMWPI13943
142Beliaghata South(SC)Ardhendu Sekhar NaskarMINC16990Monorajan BoralMCPM15301
143EntallyGENMd. NezamuddinMCPM15581A M O GaniMCPI12478
144TaltolaGENAbdur Rauf AnasariMINC14565Abul HussanMCPM13217
145SealdahGENBenoy BanerjeeMINC20847Sundhansul PalitMCPM10966
146VidyasagarGENSham SufzzohaMINC17539Samar Kumar BadraMCPM12418
147Beliaghata NorthGENKrishna Pada GhoseMCPM23318Subodh Kumar DeyMFBL20345
148ManicktolaGENAnila DebiMCPM16773Ananta Kumar BharatiMINC15682
149BurtolaGENAjit Kumar PanjaMINC19793Lakeshmi Kanta DeyMCPM10035
150BelgachiaGENLakshmi Charan SenMCPM25012Ganapati SurMINC22235
151BallyGENPatit Paban PathakMCPM24233Bhabani Sankar MukherjeeMINC19060
152Howrah NorthGENSankar Lal MukherjeeMINC23353Chittabrata MazumdarMCPM18774
153Howrah CentralGENSudhin KumarMRCI12616Saradindu Sekhar SettMNCO10407
154Howrah SouthGENSanti Kumar Das GuptaMINC18919Pralay TalukdarMCPM16618
155ShibpurGENHarisadhan MitraMCPM17240Kanai Lal BhattacharyaMFBL13491
156DomjurGENJoykesh Mukher JeeMCPM34485Rebati Ranjan MukhopadhyayMINC15568
157JagatballavpurGENTarapada DeyMCPM27541Panna Lal SitMINC11855
158PanchlaGENAsoke Kumar GhoshMCPM22644Bibhuti Bhusan GhoshMFBL20459
159Sankrail(SC)Haran Chandra HazraMCPM25386Arabinda NaskarMINC13527
160Uluberia North(SC)Rajkumar MandalMCPM32006Kalipada MandalMFBL19758
161Uluberia SouthGENBatakrishna DasMCPM22491Durgasankar RoyMINC11984
162ShyampurGENSisir Kumar SenMINC22633Sasabindu BeraMFBL20381
163BagnanGENNirupama Chattar JeeMCPM27764Amalendu Bikas MaityMINC17281
164KalyanpurGENNataj AdakMCPM20474Barindra Nath GhoseMINC12952
165AmtaGENBapindra KoleyMCPM30671Gunkar SinghMINC11717
166UdaynarayanpurGENPannalal MajiMCPM31069Abdul Karim MallikMINC18609
167JangiparaGENManindra Nath JanaMCPM22677Ganesh HatuiMINC13926
168ChanditalaGENKaji SafiullaMCPM16562Sk Sahadat AliMINC6807
169UttarparaGENSantosri ChattopadhyayMCPM29473Gobinda ChatterjiMCPI17022
170SeramporeGENGopal Das NagMINC26344Kamal Krishna BhattacharjaMCPM21467
171ChampdaniGENHari Pada MukherjeeMCPM23210Nisith Kamal SanyaiMINC12916
172ChandernagoreGENBhabani MukherjeeMCPM31322Bepin Behari SavMINC18734
173SingurGENAjit Kumar BosuMCPI24108Gopal BandopadhyayMCPM21658
174HaripalGENChittaranjan BoseMWPI22594Adhirkumar GhoseMINC16829
175ChinsurahGENBhupati MajumdarMINC23511Amiya Kumar NandyMCPM23274
176PolbaGENBroja Gopal NeogiMCPM24195Bhawani Prosad Sinha RoyMINC20095
177Balagarh(SC)Abinash PramanikMCPM22740Biren SarkarMINC18778
178PanduaGENDernarayan ChakrabartyMCPM28949Sailendra ChottopadhyaMBAC18274
179Dhaniakhali(SC)Kasinath RoyMCPM23911Kashinath PatraMINC20318
180TarakeswarGENRam ChaterjeeMMFB28289Ram Sinha PalMINC13308
181PursurahGENMahadev MukhopadhyayMINC22096Mrinal MajumderMCPM13953
182Khanakul(SC)Madan SahaMCPM19153Basudev HazraMINC15117
183ArambaghGENPrafulla Chandra SenMNCO30429Chattopadhyay SastiramMCPM14899
184Goghat(SC)Madan Mohan MeddaMINC11261Radha Nath DasMCPM8799
185ChandrakonaGENChoudhury SoroshiMCPM20474Suhas Dutta RoyMINC14191
186Ghatal(SC)Dal Nanda RaniMCPM28725Kariik DoluiMBAC18207
187DaspurGENSudhir Chandra BeraMINC25282Bhattachariya MrigendraMCPM21174
188Panskura WestGENSk Omar AliMCPI20984Chitta Ranjan Chakravarty INC12448
189Panskura EastGENGeeta MukhopadhyayaMCPI27012Birbhadra GouriMBAC7886
190MoynaGENKanai BhowmikMCPI23315Pranab BahubalindraMINC16706
191TamlukGENAjoy Kumar MukhopadhayaMBAC32498Deva Prasad BhowmikMCPM12425
192MahishadalGENSushil Kumar DharaMBAC27186Jagadindra MaitiMCPI13945
193Sutahata(SC)Baneswar PatraMBAC19986Rabindra Nath KaranMCPI14133
194NandigramGENBhupal Chandra PandaMCPI26586Prabir Chandra JanaMNCO15041
195NarghatGENBankim Behari MaityMBAC14337Swades Kumar MannaMCPI14246
196BhagabanpurGENPradhan Prasanta KumarMCPM12713Haripada JanaMNCO12006
197Khajuri(SC)Jagadish Chandra DasMCPM13909Badal DasMNCO11955
198Contai NorthGENAnil Kumar MammaMPSP15289Sailaja DasMINC13162
199Contai SouthGENSudhir Chandra DasMPSP18165Satyabrata MaityMNCO13685
200RamnagarGENBishal RadhagobindaMNCO11297Hemanta DuttaMINC10111
201ErgaGENProboidh Chandra SinhaMPSP21549Pal Nani GopalMCPM7335
202MugberiaGENAmarendra Krishna GoswamiMCPM14199Janmenjay OjhaMPSP13149
203PataspurGENPrafulla MaityMINC22954Anil MahapatraMCPI19918
204PinglaGENBijoy DasMINC24892Kamakhyanandan Das MahapatrMCPI13254
205DebraGENRabindra Nath BeraMINC17219Sibaram BasuMCPM15682
206Keshpur(SC)Rajani Kanta DoldiMINC22939Himangsu KunarMCPM16907
207Garhbeta East(SC)Krishna Prasad DuleyMCPI16949Madan Mohan GuriaMINC15205
208Garhbeta WestGENSaroj RoyMCPI13971Manohar MahataMCPM12701
209SalbaniGENSundaar HazraMCPM12697Thakur Das MahataMCPI9628
210MidnaporeGENBiswnath MukherjeeMCPI23529Sudhir Das SarmaMINC21453
211KharagpurGENGyan Singh SohanpalMINC24869Karunamay BhattacharyaMCPI9557
212Kharagpur LocalGENAjit Kumar BasuMINC18547Deben DasMCPI18515
213NarayangarhGENBraja Kishore MaityMINC24498Bibhuti Bhusan MaityMCPI10675
214DantanGENPulin Behari TripathyMCPI15772Pradyot Kumar MahantiMNCO15495
215Keshiari(ST)Budhan Chnadra TuduMINC18780Maheswar SingMCPM13543
216Nayagram(ST)Dasarathi SarenMINC16164Buddhadev SinghMCPM9871
217GopiballavpurGENHarish Chandra MahapatraMINC16617Monoranjan MahapatraMCPM14885
218JhargramGENBirendra RejoymalladevMINC20615Danareswar SenMCPM16795
219Binpur(ST)Shyam Charan MurmuMJKP14450Fakir HansdaMINC13684
220Banduan(ST)Sital Chandra HembramMINC11954Kandru MajhiMLSS11383
221ManbazarGENSitaram MahatoMINC19269Girish MahatoMLSS13090
222Balarampur(ST)Bikram TuduMCPM12328Gita HembranMINC10982
223ArsaGENNitai Chandra DeshmukhMINC12099Daman Chandra KuiryMFBL8850
224JhaldaGENKinkar MahatoMINC18568Chitta Ranjan MahatoMFBL12350
225JaipurGENRamkrishna MahatoMINC15300Bharat Chandra BhandariMBAC4462
226PuruliaGENSaat Kumar MukherjeeMINC17050Bibhuti Bhusan DasguptaMLSS11230
227Para(SC)Sarat DasMINC10689Sailen BouriMSUC6987
228Raghunathpur(SC)Hari Pada BouriMSUC9577Durga Das BouriMINC8282
229KashipurGENMadan Mohan MahatoMINC11552Pramatha MandalMCPI6623
230HuraGENSatdal MahatoMINC16446Ambarish MukhopadhayaMCPM6145
231TaldangraGENPanda Mohini MohanMCPM23856S. Choudhury Prayot KumarMINC21389
232Raipur(ST)Saren BabulalMJKP9362Babulal HemramMINC9292
233Ranibandh(ST)Suchabo SarenMCPM20797Baidya Nath HansdaMBAC8951
234Indpur(SC)Prayag MandalMBBC9786Gour LoharMBAC9374
235ChhatnaGENKamalakanta HemramMINC13399Datta RabiMBIB5465
236Gangajalghati(SC)Bausi KalipadaMCPM17360Saktipada MajiMINC10719
237BarjoraGENAswini Kumar RaiMCPM24374Sudhangshu Sakhar TewariMBAC13399
238BankuraGENKashi Nath MisraMINC17423Sumitra ChatterjeeMCPM11927
239OndaGENManik DattaMCPM16151Arun Chandra PatraMINC11070
240VishnupurGENPhabataran ChakraboratyMINC12206Karunamoy GoswamiMCPM10891
241KotulpurGENJatadhari MukhopadhyayMCPM16135Sasanka Sekhar MitraMINC15231
242Indas(SC)Badan BoraMCPM17759Santan SantraMINC15514
243Sonamukhi(SC)Sukhendu KhanMCPM15091Kanai SahaMINC13979
244HirapurGENBamapada MukherjeeMCPM18603Nitish SettMCPI11143
245KultiGENRamdas BanerjeeMINC12828Chandra Sekhar MukhopadhyaMCPM10509
246BarabaniGENBasuroy SunilMCPM20211Sukumar BandopadhayaMINC13877
247AsansolGENLokesh GhoseMCPM19063Niranjan DihidarMCPI18305
248RaniganjGENHaradhan RoyMCPM32161Rabindra MukherjeeMINC7753
249Jamuria(SC)Durgadas MandalMCPM15398Amaarendra Nath MandalMINC10458
250Ukhra(SC)Lakhan BagdiMCPM18950Mondal HaradhanMINC16020
251DurgapurGENDilip Kumar MajumdarMCPM40999Ananda Gopal MukherjeeMNCO36223
252FaridpurGENSanat Kumar BanerjeeMCPM17356Sri DasghatakM 9160
253Ausgram(SC)Sridhar MalikMCPM28445Bansidhar SahaMBAC17849
254BhatarGENAnath Bandhu GhoseMCPM18516Sushil Kumar GhoshMBAC12477
255GalsiGENAnil RoyMCPM21299Manoranjan BakshiMBAC12314
256Burdwan NorthGENDebabrata DattaMCPM33954Jiban Krishna BiswasMINC18430
257Burdwan SouthGENBenoy Krishna ChodhuryMCPM28257Pradip Kumar BhattacherjeeMINC26985
258Khandaghosh(SC)Purna Chandra MalickMCPM22871Manoranjan PramanikMINC17588
259RainaGENGokulananda RoyMCPM31549Sukumar ChattopadhyayMINC19142
260Jamalpur(SC)Kalipada DasMMFB22396Puranjoy PramanikMINC18713
261MemariGENKonar Benoy KrishnaMCPM39366Tuhin Kumar SamantaMINC21166
262KalnaGENKonar Harf KrishnaMCPM31896Nurul Islam MollaMINC24930
263NadanghatGENSyedabul Mansur HabibullahMCPM34288Paresh Chandra GoswamiMNCO22315
264ManteswarGENKashi Nath Hazba ChowdhuryMCPM29750Saitendra Nath HatiMINC17672
265PurbasthaliGENMolla Humayun KabirMCPM30617Radha Gobinda Prasad MallickMINC15542
266KatwaGENHaramohan SinhaMCPM27656Subrata MukherjeeMINC20990
267MangalkotGENNikhilananda SarMCPM28814Kenaram PanjaMBAC16814
268Ketugram(SC)Nimal Chandra MandalMCPM18408Prabhakar MandalMINC17482
269Nanur(SC)Banamali DasMCPM18486Ila DasMBAC12420
270BolpurGENPrasanta MukherjeeMCPM13088Ranjit Kumar ChoudhuryMBAC10970
271LabhpurGENSunil MazumdarMCPM15536Sasanka Sekhar BujMBAC6996
272DubrajpurGENSk. Manjurul IslamMCPM12539Mohammad IdrisMINC6406
273Rajnagar(SC)Nanda BauriMCPM10443Nabani Dhar MandalMINC9996
274SuriGENProtiva MukherjeeMSUC12060Arun ChoudhuryMCPM8090
275Mahammad BazarGENDhiren SenMCPM13457Nilratan GhoseMINC8370
276Mayureswar(SC)PhulmalilalchandMCPI10925AdharsahaMINC10774
277RampurhatGENBraja Mohan MukherjeeMCPM15546Anada Gopal RoyMINC11103
278Hansan(SC)Trilochan MalMRCI9181Satyaban MandalMINC4894
279NalhatiGENGolan MohinddinMIND10184MohiazahuralisiamMIND5859
280MuraraiGENBazle AhmadMSUC16310Md. Mansural HagueMINC4759

Last Updated on April 9, 2014


Track your constituency