Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Robertsganj (Uttar Pradesh) Election Results 2017

Click to view : UP Civic Election Results


Winner and Runnerup Candidate in Robertsganj assembly constituency


The table below shows the Winner and Runnerup candidate form the Robertsganj Assembly Constituency. The party symbol is also shown along.

Winner Candidate -
Bhupesh Chaubey (won by:40538)
Political Party -
BJP

Robertsganj Election Results 2017

Table showing the winning and the runner-up Candidate of the 2017 Vidhan Sabha Election in Robertsganj Assembly

YearPartySymbolstatusCandidate Namevotes
2017 BJP WinnerBhupesh Chaubey 89932
2017 SP RunnerUpAvinash Kushvaha 49394

List of candidates for Robertsganj Constituency 2017

The table below shows who are the contesting BJP, SP, BSP, Congress, RLD, independent etc. candidates from the Robertsganj Assembly Constituency in the Uttar pradesh Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2017.

Robertsganj , Constituency No -(401)
Election Date08/03/17 
Result Date11/03/17 
PhasePhase-7 
Election Symbol Political PartyCandidate Name
BSPBSPSunil Kumar Singh Yadav
BJP BJP Bhupesh Chaubey
CPICPIKali Prasad Dhangar
INDINDM Ayub Khan
INDINDChandra Kumar
INDINDTameshvar
INDINDNavnit Kumar Singh
INDINDPrabha Shankar Lalsriwastva
INDINDPrabhudayal
INDINDRamesh Dev Pandey
INDINDSantosh Singh Patel
INDINDSamriddhi Kushawaha
NCPNCPRahul Singh Yadav
RLDRLDCh. Yashvant Patel
SP SP Avinash Kushvaha
GGPGGPKailash Nath Prajapati
BSRDBSRDBindu Kumar
AMKPAMKPM.So. Rajan
Jan Adhikar PartyJan Adhikar PartyRam Shringar

Sitting and previous MLAs from Robertsganj Assembly Constituency

Below is the list of winners and runners-up in the Robertsganj assembly elections conducted so far.

YearA C No.Constituency NameCategoryWinnerGenderPartyVotesRunner UpGenderPartyVotes
2012401RobertsganjGENAvinashMSP47139Ramesh SinghMBSP41798
2007245Robertsganj(SC)Satya Narayan JaisalMBSP43750MunnaMSP28882
2002245Robertsganj(SC)ParmeshwarMSP34531Ram Chandra TyagiMBSP34302
1996261Robertsganj(SC)Hari Prasad Urf GhamadiMIND76364Teerath RajMBJP40646
1993261Robertsganj(SC)Tirath RajMBJP45233Parmeshwar DayalMBSP38761
1991261Robertsganj(SC)Teerath RajMBJP25699Satya NarainMBSP8761
1989261Robertsganj(SC)Tirath RajMBJP44404Kallu RamMINC18341
1985261Robertsganj(SC)Kallu RamMINC20565SubedarMBJP15556
1980261Robertsganj(SC)Kalloo RamMINC(I)20499Subedar PrasadMBJP11665
1977261Robertsganj(SC)Subedar PrasadMJNP32657Kanaujiya Ram MurtiMINC14674
1974261Robertsganj(SC)SubedarMBJS18423Ram Murti KanaujiaMINC18402
1969266Robertsganj(SC)SubedarMBJS16698Rup NarainMINC10315
1967266Robertsganj(SC)R.NarainMINC15245ShobhnathMBJS11170
1962272RobertsganjGENRam Nath PathakMINC14700Indraj Bahadur Singh Alias ShahzadaMIND14510
1957182Robertsganj(SC)Anand Brahma ShahMBJS36952Braj BhushanMINC24764
1957182Robertsganj(SC)Shobh NathMBJS26077Ram SarupMINC20856


Last Updated on March 11, 2017


Track your constituency