Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election Results in 1951

Uttar Pradesh infographics banner


Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election in 1951 Party Wise

Party NameSeats
Indian National Congress (INC)388
Socialist Party (SP)20
All India Bhartiya Jan Sangh (BJS)2
Akhil Bharatiya Hindu Mahasabha (HMS)1
Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party (KMPP)1
Akhil Bharatiya Ram Rajya Parishad (RRP)1
U.P. Praja Party (UPPP)1
U.P. Revolutionary Socialist Party (UPRSP)1
Independent (IND)15
Total430


List of Successful Candidates in Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election in 1951

Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Saidpur Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

A C No.Constituency NameCategoryWinnerGenderPartyVotesRunner UpGenderPartyVotes
1Chakrata Cum Western Doon NorthGENShanti Prapan SharmaMINC17274Gulab SinghMIND13886
2Western Doon South Cum Eastern DoonGENNar Dev ShastriMINC19031Jagmohan SwarupMBJS4745
3Rawain Cum Tehri NorthGENJayandra Singh BistMIND16753Ram Chandra UniyalMINC9665
4DeoprayagGENSatya SinghMIND12137Prem LalMINC5583
5Tehri South Cum Pratap NagarGENMaharaj Kumar Balendu ShahMIND21744Trepan SinghMINC11162
6Chamol West Cum Pauri North(SC)Gangadhar MaithaniMSP7470K.N. GairolaMINC6795
7Pauri South Cum Chamoli EastGENChandra Singh RawatMINC14196Ghaneshyam DimriMIND10839
7Pauri South Cum Chamoli EastGENBaldeo Singh AryaMINC7938Chandra Singh GarhwaliMIND7338
8Lansdowne EastGENRam PrasadMINC13269Padma DattMIND7622
9Lansdowne WestGENJagmohan SinghMINC10097Rup ChandMSP3864
10Pithoragarh Cum ChampawatGENKhushi RamMINC15542Durga SinghMSP6164
10Pithoragarh Cum ChampawatGENNarendra SinghMINC17809Hoshyar SinghMIND8998
11Ranikhet NorthGENMadan MohanMSP7785Hari DattMINC7710
12Ranikhet SouthGENHar GovindMINC10095Govind SinghMSP9786
13Almora NorthGENBhupal SinghMINC7537Jagan NathMIND5610
14Almora SouthGENGovardhan MINC13925Sohan SinghMIND11589
15Naini Tal NorthGENNarayan DattMSP11097Shyam LalMINC9627
16Naini Tal SouthGENLakshman DattMINC18115Ram DattMSP4707
17Baheri North EastGENRam MurtiMINC13613Bhairon PrasadMSP8200
18Baheri South West Cum Bareilly WestGENDharam DuttMINC19183Kunwar Bhagwan SahaiMSP12762
19Bareilly MunicipalityGENPant Pandit Govind BallabhMINC21828Mathur Manmohan LalMBJS13122
By Poll 1952Bareilly MunicipalityGENJ. SaranMINC15282L. NarainMJS10265
20Bareilly EastGENSafia Abdul WajjidMINC9215Brij Mohan LalMBJS7033
21Bareilly WestGENRam Charan LalMINC12699Mehal LalMKMPP7795
22Aonla WestGENNawal KishoreMINC14888Hakim SinghMBJS7608
23Aonia East Cum FaridpurGENSunder LalMINC15631Shiv NarainMIND4100
23Aonia East Cum FaridpurGENNathoo SinghMINC16702Roshan LalMIND7646
24NawabganjGENNawrang LalMINC14463Chet RamMSP5922
25Pilibhit WestGENMaqsood Alam KhanMINC12496Mohammad EwazMKMPP5300
26Pilibhit East Cum Bisalpur WestGENNiranjan SinghMINC8048N. N. MittraMKMPP3880
27Puranpur Cum Bisalpur EastGENMunindra Pal SinghMSP10007Ram Murti LalMINC8578
28Bisalpur CentralGENHari PrasadMSP9455Bhagwan SinghMINC8731
29ThakurdwaraGENShiv Sarup SinghMINC16780Hari ShankerMSP7046
30Amroha EastGENKhiali RamMINC20027Gajendra SinghMIND7089
31Amroha WestGENMohd. Taqi HadiMINC18348Sri RamMSP8494
32Hasanpur NorthGENLatafat HusainMINC14542Samarpal SinghMIND8797
33Hasanpur South Cum Sambhal WestGENJagdish ParshadMINC10368MunshiMSP4874
34Sambhal EastGENLekhraj SinghMINC18514Behari LalMKMPP10359
34Sambhal EastGENJagdish Saran RastogiMINC21275Mahmood Hasan KhanMKMPP12935
35Moradabad SouthGENKedar NathMINC22997Abdul QadirMIND6197
36Moradabad NorthGENDau Dayal KhannaMINC17291Khamani SinghMIND5046
37BilariGENHar SahaiMINC23841Budhi SinghMSP10881
37BilariGENMehi LalMINC32741SHIAM LALMIND13306
38Rampur CityGENFazal- Ul- HaqMINC18570Bhukan SaranMHMS4574
39Huzur Cum Milak NorthGENKalyan RaiMINC18953Prem KishoreMBJS12557
40Milak South Cum ShahbadGENKishan Saran AryaMINC17956Narayan DasMBJS11597
41Suar Cum Tanda Cum BlaspurGENMahmood Ali KhanMINC21195Ram NiwasMHMS10639
42Najibabad North Cum Nagina NorthGENRatan LalMINC20638Chandan SinghMSP7320
43Bijnor North Cum Najibabad WestGENAbdul LateefMINC19551Chetram SinghMSP5618
44Bijnor CentralGENChandrawatiMINC15426Satya VirMKMPP6555
45Bijnor South Cum Dhampur South WestGENS.K. SharmaMINC7896SadruddinMIND5375
46Dhampur North East Cum Nagina EastGENKhub SinghMINC39306Bishan LalMIND19619
46Dhampur North East Cum Nagina EastGENGirdhari LalMINC44527Rani PhulkumariFIND25165
47Nagina South West Cum Dhampur North WestGENH. M. IbrahimMINC20527Bhu Deo SinghMBJS9054
48Roorkee EastGENDin DayalMINC24117Panna LalMBJS6455
49Roorkee SouthGENKhwaja Athar HassanMINC25163Nand RamMBJS5887
50Roorkee West Cum Saharanpur NorthGENShugan ChandMINC46550Goya VirendraMIND6663
50Roorkee West Cum Saharanpur NorthGENJai PalMINC49224Rahmat UllahMSP7455
51Saharanpur CityGENMaulvi Manzoorul NabiMINC18799Bhram DattMIND8688
52DeobandGENHardevaMINC43065Faqir ChandMIND9523
52DeobandGENThakur Phool SinghMINC46068Yashpal SinghMIND15332
53Saharanpur North West Cum Nakur North(SC)Mahmood Ali KhanMINC34272Niranjan SinghMIND3296
54Nakur SouthGENDsata RamMINC27441RajaramMKMPP5575
55Muzaffarnagar East Cum Jansath NorthGENBalwant SinghMINC15872Syed MurtazaMIND7236
56Muzaffarnagar WestGENRajindra DattMINC24688Amir SinghMIND8200
57Kairana NorthGENKesho GuptaMINC18277Inder PrakashMIND5699
58Muzaffarnagar CentralGENDwaraka PrasadMINC21940Braham PrakashMSP4460
59Kairana SouthGENVirendra VermaMINC29821Sultan SinghMIND19696
60Budhana WestGENShri ChandMINC20870Bijey PalMIND12208
61Budhana East Cum Jansath SouthGENMohammad NabiMINC39200Ram SinghMIND8788
61Budhana East Cum Jansath SouthGENRam DassMINC35171Shugan ChandMIND8540
62Baghpat WestGENCharan SinghMINC18298Raghubir SinghMIND9878
63Baghpat SouthGENRaghubir SinghMINC21443Dal Chand SharmaMKMPP5834
64Baghpat EastGENHarkhayal SinghMINC21695Munshi RamMIND8811
65Sardhana EastGENBishamber SinghMINC25973Richpal SinghMIND6149
66Sardhana WestGENFateh Singh RanaMINC17680Sunder LalMKMPP10832
67Ghaziabad North EastGENVichitra NarainMINC24095Bhagwan DassMIND7971
68Ghaziabad North WestGENTeja SinghMINC19558Shankar LalMIND7121
69Ghaziabad SouthGENBalbir SinghMINC13602Baljit SinghMSP6297
70Hapur SouthGENVir SenMINC41947Sarju PershadMKMPP7532
70Hapur SouthGENLutf Ali KhanMINC45039Balbir SinghMBJS7456
71Meerut MunicipalityGENKailash PrakashMINC26542Ram Sarup SharmaMIND6943
72Hapur NorthGENHari SinghMINC48882Bhupal SinghMSP10564
72Hapur NorthGENPrakashvati SudaFINC53798Rati Ram JatavMSP11159
73MawanaGENVishnu Saran DublishMINC41815Shiamal SinghMSP17193
73MawanaGENRamji Lal SahayakMINC35762Manphool SinghMSP16657
74Sikandrabad WestGENRam ChandraMINC28165Lekhraj SinghMSP9514
75Sikandrabad EastGENKewal SinghMINC25945Dal ChandMKMPP8078
76KhurjaGENBhim SenMINC45459Ishwari SinghMSP17750
76KhurjaGENBhatnagar, Kishan SarupMINC48597GopaliMSP21515
77Bulandshahr North WestGENIrtiza HussainMINC18469Jagvir SinghMSP11882
78Bulandshahr CentralGENBanarsi DasMINC18528Reoti PrasadMIND5420
79Bulandshahr North EastGENMohan SinghMINC14785Mithan LalMSP9942
80Anupshahr NorthGENDin DayalMINC12965Karan LalMSP8114
81Bulandshahr South Cum Anupshahr SouthGENDharam SinghMINC40710Man SinghMBJS16841
81Bulandshahr South Cum Anupshahr SouthGENDeo DattaMINC39419Daya Ram SinghMSP15782
82HathrasGENNand Kumar Deo VashistMINC39157Malkhan SinghMSP25685
82HathrasGENHar Dayal SinghMINC35592Paras RamMSCF25549
83IglasGENSheodan SinghMINC14728Raja Bahadur Kishori Raman SinghMIND7764
84Khair Cum Koil North WestGENRam Prasad DeshmukhMINC40930Mahabir SinghMSCF11916
84Khair Cum Koil North WestGENMohan Lal GautamMINC45143Har PrasadMSP15962
85Koil CentralGENNafisul HasanMINC22576Amar SinghMIND5594
By Poll 1952Koil CentralGENM. SinghMSOC15692A.R. VarmaMINC15204
86Atrauli NorthGENShri NiwasMINC19151Babu SinghMSP11833
87Atrauli South Cum Koil EastGENRaja RamMINC32659Bhup SinghMSP18449
88Sikandra Rao North Cum Koil South EastGENNatrapal SinghMINC25078Budhpal Singh YadavaMSP11491
89Sikandra Rao SouthGENNek Ram SharmaMINC23909Banwari LalMSP9285
90KiraoliGENRamesh VermaMINC12672ChintamaniMSP4298
91KheragarhGENJagan Prasad RawatMINC13373Hakim SinghMIND8299
92Agra City NorthGENBaboo Lal MitalMINC25612Kanhaiya LalMBJS9000
94Agra City WestGENC.V. MahajanMINC21399Gopi Chand PipalMIND9339
By Poll 1956Agra City WestGENP.S.K. DuttMIND21154M.P. WatiMINC20256
94AgraGENDeoki NandanMINC14235Tulsi RamMIND2679
95Etmadpur Cum Agra EastGENPuttu LalMINC20432Udai Bir Singh Kr.MIND9084
95Etmadpur Cum Agra EastGENUlfat Singh ChauhanMINC23884Chhedi LalMSCF9935
96Firozabad Cum FatehabadGENGanga DharMINC25007Bhoop SinghMKMPP9468
96Firozabad Cum FatehabadGENIsrar - Ul - HaqMINC24357Nahar SinghMIND9731
97BahGENShimbhu NathMINC15632Diwan Gokaran SinghMIND12155
98Mat Cum Sadabad WestGENDal ChandMINC17505Ganga RamMSCF8671
98Mat Cum Sadabad WestGENLaxmi Raman AcharyaMINC24638Mahendra SinghMIND16360
99ChhataGENRam HetMINC13554Karan SinghMIND10213
100Mathura SouthGENAcharya Jugal KishoreMINC14274Hasihar SinghMIND4486
101Mathura NorthGENShri NathMINC22547Jamuna ParshadMBJS12284
102Sadabad EastGENAshraf AliMINC15485Komal ParshadMIND8493
103Jalesar Cum Etah NorthGENFateh SinghMINC21193Raghbir SinghMKMPP15036
By Poll 1952Jalesar Cum Etah NorthGENS. SinghMINC19303R. SinghMPSP18725
103Jalesar Cum Etah NorthGENChironji LalMINC21658BhumrajMSP16301
104Etah SouthGENHoti Lal DasMINC13630Permeshwari DayalMBJS7876
105Etah East Cum Aliganj West Cum Kasganj SouthGENVidya WatiMINC7772Kirpal SinghMIND4815
106Kasganj WestGENBabu Ram GuptaMINC15674Lakhpat SinghMSCF7250
107Kasganj NorthGENTirmal SinghMINC15734Shital SinghMKMPP7005
108Kasganj East Cum Aliganj NorthGENSaid Jehan Beg MukhfiMINC16868Vikrama Dittya SinghMBJS10015
109Aliganj South(SC)Mohan SinghMIND9779Mahabir SinghMINC9256
110Badaun South WestGENTulsi RamMINC17104Gauri SinghMUPPP7255
By Poll 1952Badaun South WestGENR. SinghMPSP20982S, KrishnaMINC17660
111Gunnaur NorthGENKaran SinghMINC13589Bahadur SinghMBJS6869
112Bisauli Cum Gunnaur EastGENSheo Raj SinghMINC19599Saran DeoMBJS8135
112Bisauli Cum Gunnaur EastGENChunni LalMINC22076Tikam SinghMBJS12411
113Budaun NorthGENNihal UddinMSP8364Madho Ram RastogiMIND7614
By Poll 1952Budaun NorthGENS.N. PanditMINC11928Mohd AsrarMIND9369
By Poll 1956Budaun NorthGENTika RamMIND19035Asrar AhmadMINC18995
114Datatganj South Cum Budaun South EastGENNirotamMINC9577Mubarak Ali KhanMIND4324
115Detaganj NorthGENOmkar SinghMBJS15877Inder SinghMINC8983
116Sahaswan WestGENMir Khurshed AliMIND6478Mushtaq Ali KhanMINC5419
117Sahaswan EastGENKeshon RamMINC13744Shiv Raj SinghMIND10338
118Mainpuri North Cum Bhongaon NorthGENGanesh ChandraMINC12083Mahabir SinghMBJS6079
119Karhal East Cum Bhongaon SouthGENMizaji LalMINC17213Nathu SinghMSP12021
119Karhal East Cum Bhongaon SouthGENSheo Baksh SinghMINC14631Ram DinMSP9110
120Mainpuri SouthGENVirendra PatiMINC14263Hem ChandraMIND5141
121JasranaGENVishan DayalMIND11668Bharat SinghMINC8627
122Shikohabad WestGENMaharaj SinghMINC16806Phoolan SinghMIND7422
123Karhal West Cum Shikohabad EastGENBansi Das DhangerMKMPP8605Jaldeo SinghMIND6975
124Kannauj NorthGENKali Charan TandonMINC15845Seth Chandra GuptaMIND11120
125Chibramau East Cum Farrukhabad EastGENPati RamMINC26822Kanauji LalMSCF13579
125Chibramau East Cum Farrukhabad EastGENAwdesh Chandra SinghMINC31030Girish ChandraMSP14521
126Farrukhabad Central Cum Kaimganj EastGENSia RamMINC11558Yogendra Datt ShuklaMSP3947
127Kaimganj WestGENSultan Alam KhanMINC19307Rajendra SinghMSP9173
128Farrukhabad West Cum ChibramauGENMathura PrasadMINC16761Kotwal SinghMSP16364
129Chibramau South Cum Kannauj SouthGENChiranji Lal PaliwalMINC16728Hori Lal YadavMSP14020
130Kanpur City NorthGENSurya Prasad AwasthiMINC12158Raja Ram ShastriMSP11104
131Kanpur City SouthGENBrahma Dutt DixitMINC13440Parem KumarMBJS3792
132Kanpur City EastGENJawahar Lal RahtagiMINC19717Prem Kumar SehgalMIND1957
133Kanpur City Central WestGENBasu Deo Pd. MisraMINC11336Sant Singh YusufMCPI8169
134Kanpur City Central EastGENHamid KhanMINC19245Brahmanand MisraMIND4049
135Akbarpur SouthGENRam Dularay MisraMINC11048Balwan SinghMSP10451
136Bilhaur Cum AkberpurGENBrij Rani DeviFINC24306Kewal Ram AhirwarMSCF14234
136Bilhaur Cum AkberpurGENMurli DharMINC20765Krishan Prasad AgriMIND9879
137Ghatampur Cum Bhognipur EastGENDayal Das BhagatMINC31458Sukhbaet SinghMSP16443
137Ghatampur Cum Bhognipur EastGENBrij Behari MehrortaMINC31427Tilak ChandMSCF15562
138Bhognipur West Cum Derapur SouthGENRam Swarup GuptaMINC15549Ram SwarupMSP12393
139Kanpur TehsilGENBeni SinghMINC22890Nain SinghMUPPP11632
140Derapur NorthGENSheo RamMINC16573Babu SinghMIND5855
141Auraiya Cum Eharthana SouthGENTula RamMINC32695Chhakki LalMIND13964
141Auraiya Cum Eharthana SouthGENSatya NarainMINC27498RamcharanMSP9329
142Biddhuna East(SC)Gajendra SinghMSP17446Raghu Nath Sahai ShuklaMINC14660
143Bidhuna West Cum Bharthana North Cum Etwah NorthGENGhasi RamMINC28585Saha Deo SinghMSP20167
143Bidhuna West Cum Bharthana North Cum Etwah NorthGENMeher Ban SinghMINC28426SubedarMSP14333
144Etawah SouthGENDixit Gopi NathMINC15718Surendra SinghMIND14333
145Garotha Cum Moth NorthGENRam SahaiMINC20041Vishwanath SinghMIND4627
146Man Cum Moth South Cum Jhansi West Cum Lilitpur NtGENKadam Laxman RaoMINC32358Bihari LalMUPPP7747
146Man Cum Moth South Cum Jhansi West Cum Lilitpur NtGENGajjooMINC29987MansukhMUPPP9771
147Jhansi EastGENAtma Ram Govind KharMINC23858Ajudhya PrasadMIND6948
148Lalitpur SouthGENKrishna Chandra SharmaMINC11660Badri NarainMUPPP3561
149MehroniGENRam Nath KherMINC10774Rao Yadvendra SinghMUPPP2409
150Kalpi Cum Jalaun NorthGENVirendra ShahMUPPP27805Shiva Shankar SinghMINC18842
150Kalpi Cum Jalaun NorthGENBasanteMINC18853Garib DasMSCF14415
151KonchGENChittar SinghMINC12493Vijai SinghMUPPP7112
152Orai Cum Jalaun SouthGENChaturbhuj SharmaMINC13551Banwari LalMSP9739
153Mahoba Cum Kulpahar Cum CharkhariGENMadanpal SinghMSP16182Ram SahaiMINC12489
153Mahoba Cum Kulpahar Cum CharkhariGENManni LalMINC26321JurawarMIND16098
154Hamirpur Cum Maudaha NorthGENSurendra DattMINC8860Sheo NathMSP4921
155Maudaha SouthGENTej Pratap SinghMIND9017Ram Gopal GuptaMINC7262
156RathGENSripat SahaiMINC21666Swami Prasad SinghMSP11571
157Mau Cam Karwi Cum Baberu EastGENJagpat SinghMINC11024Ram PrasadMRRP6495
157Mau Cam Karwi Cum Baberu EastGENDarshan RamMINC8282DurjanMSCF4939
158Baberu WestGENRam Sanehi BhartiyaMINC7995JageshwarMIND7936
159NarainiGENShyama CharanMINC6097Raj KishoreMSP4822
160Banda(SC)Pahalwan SinghMINC12022Manni PrasadMIND2597
161Khajuha WestGENGur PrasadMINC12566Raja Chandra Bhan SinghMIND6355
162Khajuha East Cum Fateh Pur South WestGENSheo Rai Bali SinghMINC11174Jagannath SinghMIND5222
163Fatehpur East Cum Khanga NorthGENKhan Abdul RaufMINC7155Uma ShankarMBJS4078
164Fatehpur South Cum Khaga SouthGENAnant Swarup SinghMINC18339Babu LalMKMPP9608
164Fatehpur South Cum Khaga SouthGENBhagvan DinMINC13891Jai Narain SinghMIND9608
165Unnao SouthGENLiladharMINC18308Ch. Kewal SinghMUPPP4757
166Safipur Cum Unnao NorthGENHabibur RahmanMINC17113Badri PrasadMIND10914
166Safipur Cum Unnao NorthGENMohan LalMINC20867Bal Ganga DharMIND14512
167Purwa CentralGENRam AdhinMINC14545Kr. Guru NarainMUPPP8708
168Purwa SouthGENDeo Dutt MisraMINC15187Jagannath Bux SinghMUPPP7262
169Purwa North Cum HasanganjGENJata ShankerMINC29497Iqbal Sinakar SinghMBJS9594
169Purwa North Cum HasanganjGENSewa RamMINC24930BabuaMUPPP6931
170Daimau South WestGENGuptar SinghMINC22093Narendra Bahadur SinghMBJS3454
171Dalmau EastGENChandrapalMINC18076Sant RamMIND6315
By Poll 1952Dalmau EastGENU.B. SinghMINC13436Sant RamMIND11273
172Rae Bareli Cum Dalmau NorthGENRam ShankerMINC27116Shayam DassMIND7343
172Rae Bareli Cum Dalmau NorthGENRam PrasadMINC25500Shiam NarainMBJS7247
173Maharajganj WestGENRam Swarup VishardMINC17453Ram Saran SinghMBJS7707
173Maharajganj WestGENRameshwarMINC17169Ram KrishnaMIND5989
174Maharajganj East Cum Salon NorthGENWasi NaqviMINC12977Asht Bhuja Bux SinghMIND2911
175Salon SouthGENDal Bahadur SinghMINC15574Sheo Prasad PandyaMSP4667
176Shahabad WestGENSyed Aizaz RasoolMINC11759Dr. Piarey LalMIND7518
177Shahabad East Cum Hardoi North WestGENChheda LalMINC24765Raja Hari Har Bux SinghMIND15984
177Shahabad East Cum Hardoi North WestGENKanahiya Lal BalmikiMINC19479Bhudar LalMSCF9035
178Hardoi EastGENChandra HasMINC27160Narendra NathMIND9798
178Hardoi EastGENKinder LalMINC21247Mendai LalMSCF9388
179Bilgram WestGENVirendra NathMINC9807Raghubar SinghMBJS6991
By Poll 1956Bilgram WestGENS.B. SinghMJS14788R. SharmaMINC12694
180Bilgram EastGENRadha KishanMINC12946Jagdish PrasadMSP7452
By Poll 1956Bilgram EastGENMohan LalMPSP23295J.P. MisraMINC20984
181Sandila Cum Bilgram South EastGENLaxmi DeviFINC29211Jagannath PrasadMBJS10208
181Sandila Cum Bilgram South EastGENTika RamMINC28165Sunder LalMBJS9620
182Shahjahanpur West Cum Jalalabad EastGENPritipal SinghMINC8881Thaneshwar NaMIND4397
183Jalalabad WestGENRam Gulam SinghMINC7709Ganga SinghMIND5626
184Shahjahanpur CentralGENParm Hans Swami Vedanand Nath NishkalankMRRP13604Babu Ram MunimMIND4711
185Powayan Cum Shahjahanpur EastGENNarain DinMINC11169Jyoti PershadMIND9863
185Powayan Cum Shahjahanpur EastGENPrem Krishan KhannaMINC12427Rama DattaMIND9123
186Tilhar NorthGENSheo Kumar Misra IncMINC7640Balak RamMSP4413
187Tilhar SouthGENBhagwan SahaiMINC10891Room SinghMSP9888
188Nighsan Cum Lakhimpur NorthGENJaggannath ParshadMINC19571Khushwaqat RaiMIND16705
188Nighsan Cum Lakhimpur NorthGENKarn SinghMINC19630GulabMIND15694
189Lakhimpur SouthGENCheda Lal ChaudhariMINC21592Kamnath MisraMIND13529
189Lakhimpur SouthGENBanshi Dhar MisraMINC21998Bhagwan DinMUPPP8807
190Mohammadi WestGENRam BhajanMINC18288Shiam NarainMBJS11276
191Mohammadi EastGENKamal AhmedMINC13365Ram SaroopMBJS6790
192Sitapur EastGENHakim Bashir AhmadMINC8259Bishun KumarMSP4935
193Sitapur North WestGENHarish Chandra AsthanaMINC11440Ram DullareyMBJS5040
194Sitapur South EastGENKrishna Chandra GuptaMINC11649Bhola NathMBJS6454
195MisrikhGENDalla RamMINC29764Rameshwar DayalMBJS9141
195MisrikhGENGanga Dhar SharmaMINC29668Salik RamMBJS6339
196Sidhauli WestGENBaiju RamMINC26275Lallu RamMSP11938
By Poll 1952Sidhauli WestGENB. RamMINC31010R. KrishnaMPSP27734
196Sidhauli WestGENTara Chand MINC25133Hanuman Prasad MisraMSP8973
By Poll 1952Sidhauli WestGENKanhaiya LalMPSP25381Tara ChandMINC23321
By Poll 1952Sidhauli WestGENTara ChandMINC29473V. RamMPSP24027
197Biswan Cum Sidhauli EastGENSuresh Prakash SinghMIND23543Shiam BehariMINC22369
197Biswan Cum Sidhauli EastGENMunnu LalMINC22776SrikrishnaMIND12121
198MohanlalganjGENMahabir Prasad MINC16266Shri Narain SinghMSP4325
199Lucknow CentralGENRam Shankar RabivasiMINC23073Gaya Pershad KureelMSCF6642
199Lucknow CentralGENHarish Chandra BajpaiMINC19465Gulab DasMKMPP6180
200Lucknow City WestGENPulin Behari BannerjiMINC19637Tej NarainMBJS6469
201Lucknow City EastGENChandra Bhanu GuptaMINC20145Krishna Gopal KalantriMBJS7168
202Lucknow City Central(SC)Syed Ali ZaheerMINC19074Raj KumarMBJS10930
203Malihabad Cum Bara Banki North WestGENShyam Manohar MisraMINC20835Gur DinMSP8750
203Malihabad Cum Bara Banki North WestGENTula Ram RawatMINC27091Ram SagarMSP8320
204Fatehpur NorthGENAvadh Saran Alias LallaMSP12900Vishal SinghMINC11423
By Poll 1956Fatehpur NorthGENRam AsreMIND24558V. SinghMINC19288
205Nawabganj NorthGENJagat NarainMINC13405Puttoo Lal VermaMSP9392
206Fatehpur South(SC)Bahgwati Prasad ShuklaMINC12444Braj BahadurMSP4005
By Poll 1956Fatehpur SouthGENRam SewakMIND17077Ram GopalMINC16412
207Nawabganj South Cum Haidergarh Cum RamsanehighatGENUma Shanker MisraMINC17075Asharfi LalMUPPP8934
207Nawabganj South Cum Haidergarh Cum RamsanehighatGENGhanshiam DassMINC17141Luqman HusainMUPPP7254
208Ram SanehighatGENBaboo Lal KushmeshMINC30186Ram DulareMUPPP8908
208Ram SanehighatGENMahant Jagannath Bux DassMINC30229Kailash ChandraMBJS8295
209Pratapgarh East(SC)Bhagwati Prasad Shukla MINC14488Trilok Nath RaiMIND5647
210Pratapgarh North West Cum Patti North WestGENRam AdharMINC27609Murli DharMIND7744
210Pratapgarh North West Cum Patti North WestGENRam KinkerMINC23967Ram SaranMSP6227
211Patti SouthGENGirja RamanMINC17900Pashupati Pratap SinghMBJS3351
212Patti EastGENRam RajMINC17337Hari Mangal SinghMBJS2396
213Kunda SouthGENRam SarupMINC26866Prabhu NathMSP10568
213Kunda SouthGENRam Naresh ShuklaMINC25158Ram Singhasan ShashtriMRRP10055
214Pratapgarh West Cum Kunda NorthGENRaja RamMINC11870Tej Bhan SinghMSP3511
215Sultanpur WestGENKuer KrishnaMINC15411Karuna Shankar MisraMKMPP2686
216Sultanpur East Cum Amethi EastGENRam BaliMINC12385Bhagwan BuxMUPPP3038
217Amethi CentralGENKunwer Rananjai SinghMIND21536Baijnath SinghMINC7835
218Musafirkhana South Cum Amethi WestGENGur Persad SinghMINC14402Bijai Bahadur SinghMIND8777
219Musafrkhana CentralGENSavitri DeviMINC10631Rajo SirajMIND6049
220KadipurGENShankarMINC16231JagramMCPI6893
220KadipurGENKashi ParsadMINC21229Chandra Bali SinghMSP7470
221Musafirkhana North Cum Sultanpur NorthGENGulzarMINC14590Gaya Bux SinghMBJS9625
221Musafirkhana North Cum Sultanpur NorthGENNazim AliMINC13327B. Mohammad Ayub KhanMUPPP5061
222Akbarpur EastGENRam NarainMSP10634Jagdamba Prasad SinghMIND7678
223Akbarpur WestGENJai Ram VermaMINC29743Suraj NarainMRRP13083
223Akbarpur WestGENRam DassMINC29579Ram DhariMKMPP12417
224Bikapur WestGENRam Harsh YadvaMINC12098Baldeo SinghMUPPP5876
225Bikapur EastGENAvadhesh Pratap SinghMIND5970MahadeoMIND5969
226Bikapur CentralGENBrij Basi LalMINC6244Jagdambika Pratap Narain SinghMIND6071
227TandaGENMohammad NasirMINC24035Devi Pd. S/O Jang BahadurMIND20915
227TandaGENRam SumerMINC21459BadriMKMPP11022
228Faizabad West(SC)Raja Ram MisraMINC10226Gurdatt SinghMBJS5677
229Faizabad EastGENMadan GopalMINC18574Narendra Deo AcharyaMSP18136
229Faizabad EastGENNarain DassMINC19839BairagiMSP14491
230Kerakat Cum Jaunpur SouthGENLal BahadurMINC30283ChhotaiMIND9888
230Kerakat Cum Jaunpur SouthGENParmeshariMINC31464Samar Bahadur SinghMIND8561
231Jaunpur East(SC)Har GovindMINC16951HiraMBJS7097
232Jaunpur WestGENDeep Narain VermaMINC13619Ram DasMIND9454
233Machhli Shahar NorthGENNageshwarMINC13228Chandrabhal Deo SinghMBJS7786
234Machhli Shahar SouthGENMohd. Rauf JafriMINC21173Kesari PrasadMIND4024
235Shahganj EastGENBabu NandanMINC25222BrahmhjitMBJS8271
235Shahganj EastGENLakshmi Shankar YadavaMINC25389Durweshwar NathMIND6714
236Mariahu SouthGENRamesh ChandraMINC17518Shri RamMSP6776
237Mariahu NorthGENDwarka ParasadMINC15951Shesh NarainMBJS3491
238Jaunpur North Cum Shahganj WestGENBhagauti DinMINC20901Babu RamMIND9540
239Meja Cum Karchana SouthGENRaghunath PrasadMINC39064Shiva PrasadMKMPP8007
239Meja Cum Karchana SouthGENMangla PrasadMINC41179Vishwa Nath PandeMKMPP11292
240Karchana North Cum Chail SouthGENH. N. BahgunaMINC37399Shitla Din DwivedeMKMPP9149
240Karchana North Cum Chail SouthGENJawahar LalMINC34022Raj NarainMIND7088
241Soraon North Cum Phulipur WestGENLal Bahadur ShastriMINC20930Lal Bahadur SinghMKMPP3190
By Poll 1952Soraon North Cum Phulipur WestGENS. SinghMINC7348F.B. SinghMKMPP4461
242Soraon SouthGENParmanand SinhaMINC16714Bhagwati PrasadMRRP4843
243Phulpur CentralGENShiva Nath KatjuMINC17758Debi PrasadMIND5578
244Phulpur East Cum Handia North WestGENBhuarMINC16430Govind Prasad SinghMSP6118
245Handia SouthGENMahabir Prasad Shukla MINC15777Girdhar Singh YadavaMIND8135
246Sirathu Cum ManjhanpurGENSheo KumarMINC17758Salig Ram JaiswalMKMPP17522
246Sirathu Cum ManjhanpurGENSukhi Ram BhartiyaMINC17526Sushila DeviFKMPP11577
By Poll 1952Sirathu Cum ManjhanpurGENJ.S. RamMPSP33019S. KumarMINC17884
247Allahabad City East(SC)Ganesh Prasad JaiswalMINC13732K. K. BhattacharyaMKMPP7586
248Allahabad City CentralGENBishambhar Nath PandeMINC13450Zainul Abdin AhmadMCPI9105
By Poll 1952Allahabad City CentralGENK.C. MohileyMPSP11746B.N. PandeyMINC7778
249Chail NorthGENMuzaffar HusainMINC14434KallanMIND3848
250Dudhi Cum RobertsganjGENRam SwaroopMINC21139Rampati RamMBJS5894
250Dudhi Cum RobertsganjGENBrij BhushanMINC23481Raja Anand Brahm ShahMIND18100
251Mirzapur SouthGENRam KishunMINC24276Sriniwas Pd. SinghMIND16363
251Mirzapur SouthGENAziz ImamMINC22766PyarelalMIND6698
252Mirzapur NorthGENAmresh Chandra PandeyMINC20996Bhagwan DasMBJS6606
253Chunar NorthGENRaj Kumar SharmaMINC8121Girja Pd. SinghMSP4503
254Chunar SouthGENRaj Narain SinghMINC11431Sri Sadayatan PandeyMRRP4849
255Chakia Cum Chandauli South EastGENRam LakhanMINC24480Sahu Sarju PrasadMIND17139
255Chakia Cum Chandauli South EastGENTripathi KamalapatiMINC21779Raja RamMSP14880
256Chandauli NorthGENKamta PrasadMINC11721Yadav Bishwanath SinghMIND8673
257Chandauli Cum Ramnager South WestGENTiwari UmashankerMINC11353NamwarMIND6154
258Banaras City NorthGENShaikh Mohd. Abdul SamadMINC19684Sahu BishwanathMBJS12262
259Banaras City SouthGENSampurnanand JiMINC12170Satin RustamMCPI7847
260Banaras NorthGENSingh Lal BahadurMINC8907Ram NarainMSP8770
261Banaras CentralGENBaldevMINC11673Bir BahadurMSP5588
262Banaras SouthGENRaj NarainMSP13164Rishi NarainMINC13031
263Banaras WestGENSharma DeomurtiMINC9649UdalMUPRSP7587
264Gyanpur EastGENGupta B. Bechan RamMINC10985Adya PrasadMIND7347
265Gyanpur North WestGENBans NarainMINC20343Yadev Ganesh RamMIND14890
265Gyanpur North WestGENBechan RamMINC17958Prem BahadurMIND7410
266Bahraich EastGENSheo Saran Lal SrivastavaMINC16039Shyam LalMRRP11143
266Bahraich EastGENRaj KishoreMINC19100Bala PrasadMRRP13791
267Bahraich WestGENTriloki Nath KaulMINC15793Barhti DinMRRP5923
267Bahraich WestGENJamuna PrasadMINC14117Laxmi NarainMRRP4372
268Nanpara EastGENNewazish KhanMIND5644Birendra Bikram SinghMUPPP3707
269Nanpara NorthGENBasant Lal SharmaMINC12306Gaya PrasadMKMPP3052
270Nanpara SouthGENSyed Mohammad Saadat Ali KhanMIND13845Jagdish Pd. AgarwalMINC12875
271Kaisarganj NorthGENBhagwan DinMINC11977Ram PalMRRP11486
By Poll 1952Kaisarganj NorthGENR.P.N. SinghMIND20944Bhagwan DinMINC9736
By Poll 1952Kaisarganj NorthGEND.S. DassMINC10481Ram PalMIND9454
272Kaisarganj CentralGENSia RamMINC13714Pratap Bahadur SinghMIND12346
273Kaisarganj SouthGENHukum SinghMINC14214Athar MehdiMKMPP10715
By Poll 1952Kaisarganj SouthGENH. SinghMINC19547B.N. SinghMPSP13989
274Utraula South WestGENRaja Raghuvendra Pratap SinghMINC26048Dashrath RamMBJS9008
275Utraula CentralGENS. M. Shahid FaqriMINC17243Suraj Lal GuptaMBJS12364
276Utraula NorthGENBalbhadra PrasadMINC25560Sant RamMBJS19629
276Utraula NorthGENShyam Lal S/O ShukhaMINC20844KailashMBJS18531
277Utraula North EastGENUmmed SinghMBJS13471Sailani Baldeo PdMINC10813
278Gonda WestGENJwala PrasadMHMS8751Achaiber DuttMINC8682
279Gonda EastGENMahnot Sajjan DeviFINC11652Ajodhya PrasadMHMS9052
280Tarabganj South East CumGENChandra Bhan Saran SinghMINC15357Pandey Ram ManorathMHMS13523
By Poll 1956Tarabganj South East CumGENB. SinghMIND25039I. SaranMINC20029
280Gonda SouthGENGanga Pd.MINC14757Ram GharibMHMS11471
281Tarabganj WestGENRaghuraj SinghMINC9790Madan Mohan SinghMHMS9374
282Utraula SouthGENAmrit NathMINC13077Raghuran Tej Bahadur SinghMIND5632
283Domariaganj North WestGENRam Lakhan MisraMINC24067Tribhuwan SinghMUPPP3171
284Domria Ganj North East Cum Bansi WestGENMohd. Suleman AdhamiMINC25584Kumar Sirpeti SinghMUPPP7401
285Bansi SouthGENRam Kumar ShastriMINC21297Madho Pd. TripathiMBJS10635
286Bansi NorthGENPuddanMINC44384MuneshwarMUPPP7451
286Bansi NorthGENMathura PrasadMINC42514Kapileshwar PandeMHMS6691
287Bansi NorthGENAnsman SinghMINC19538Onkar SinghMRRP5540
288Basti East(SC)Parbhoo DayalMINC30584Bhaiya Hanumat Prasad SinghMUPPP12304
288Basti WestGENRam LalMINC27629GomtiMUPPP9886
289Domariaganj WestGENSardar Sheo Mangal Singh KapoorMINC16324Bhan Pratap SinghMSP4065
290Domariaganj SouthGENQazi Mohd. Adil AbbasiMINC27326Sheo Ram SinghMUPPP3478
291Harraiya North West(SC)PrabhakarMINC8339Surendra Pratap NarainMUPPP6138
292Harraiya South WestGENSita RamMINC7832Pt. Ram Chandra DassMHMS4813
293Harraiya East Cum Bast IwestGENSheo NarainMINC23887Ram Lakhan SinghMIND6487
293Harraiya East Cum Bast IwestGENKripa ShankerMINC33721Indra Shekhar SinghMHMS12204
294Khalilabad SouthGENRam SunderMINC21331Basdeo SinghMHMS6488
294Khalilabad SouthGENDhanush Dhari PandeyMINC25701MuneshwarMRRP4344
295Khalilabad CentralGENMohd. Abdul Moiz KhanMINC17069Mohammad NabiMIND3487
296Khalilabad NorthGENRaja Ram SharmaMINC19201Chandra Bhushan SinghMIND4444
297Bansgaon South WestGENJasoda DeviFINC11723Raja Churaman Pratap Narain SinghMBJS6221
297Bansgaon South WestGENGanesh PrasadMINC13939Nageshwar Pd.MSP5815
298Bansgaon South East(SC)BhrigunathMINC10008Satya DeoMSP4405
299Bansgaon CentralGENKesh BhanMINC12239Kamla KantMHMS2450
301Gorakhpur CentralGENIstafa HussainMINC24585Ram Lakhan ChandMIND7468
302Gorakhpur North EastGENMahadeoMINC33990GomtiFBJS5607
302Gorakhpur North EastGENKeshoMINC29823Laxmi Shanker VermaMHMS4602
303Gorakhpur South EastGENAchaibar SinghMINC19432Kapil DeoMRRP2350
304Pharenda SouthGENDwarika Pd. PandeyMINC15606Shanti Swaroop ManiMRRP1409
305Gorakhpur WestGENDevendra Pratap Narain SinghMINC12380Ghan Shyam Narain DassMBJS2757
306Pharenda CentralGENGauri RamMINC13143Sita RamMIND5172
307Pharenda NorthGENRam Avadh SinghMINC13322Kapil DeoMKMPP2070
308Maharajganj NorthGENParipurna NandMINC12720Madan PandeMKMPP5031
309Maharajganj SouthGENSukhdeoMINC21179Amar NathMKMPP11942
309Maharajganj SouthGENThakur Ram Pd. SinghMINC27033DuryodhanMKMPP11827
310Deoria SouthGENRam NathMINC7000RameswarMSP6645
By Poll 1952Deoria SouthGENRameshwarMPSP13633Ram NathMINC7155
311Salempur WestGENDeo NandanMINC8463Ugra SenMSP6835
312Salempur SouthGENBadri NarainMINC7588Satya DeoMSP4150
313Salempur EastGENSachita NandMINC10119BhagwatMSP8590
314Salempur NorthGENSheo BachanMINC9896RamayanMSP5728
315Deoria South West Cum Hata South WestGENRamji SahaiMINC23908Chandra BaliMSP14065
315Deoria South West Cum Hata South WestGENSita RamMINC22898SumerMSP10853
316Hata NorthGENRaj DeoMINC13155Jagarnath Pd.MSP5386
By Poll 1952Hata NorthGENM. SinghMINC11938Ram PrasadMPSP7047
317Hata CentralGENSurya Bali PandeyMINC21729Raj BanshiMSP6244
317Hata CentralGENSheo PrasadMINC21568Badri NarainMSP6187
318Deoria North EastGENM. Faruq ChistiMINC9692Roz MohammadMSP3009
319Padrauna South West Cum Deoria South EastGENRaj BanshiMSP12345Rama KantMINC6931
320Padrauna NorthGENJagarnath MalMSP13458Kashi Nath PandeyMINC10570
321Padrauna EastGENGenda SinghMSP13906Singhasan RaiMINC5466
322Padrauna WestGENRam SubhagMSP12095Mangal UpadhayaMINC6371
323Azamgarh District Ghosi EastGENRam SunderMSP13865SahdeoMINC6351
324Ghosi WestGENJharkhande RaiMUPRSP15524Rameshwar Prasad Narain SinghMINC10211
325Mohammadabad North Cum Ghosi SouthGENSrinath RamMINC16849DalshringarMSP9852
325Mohammadabad North Cum Ghosi SouthGENHavib -Ur - RahmanMINC15119Radhe RamanMBJS9235
326Phulpur NorthGENBrij BihariMINC9184Surendra PratapMSP4902
327Phulpur SouthGENRam BachanMINC17593Daulat LalMSP10856
327Phulpur SouthGENAsha Lata VyasMINC19355Mangal DeoMSP9196
328Lalganj SouthGENKalika SinghMINC9501Suraj Nath SinghMIND6245
329Lalganj NorthGENTej BahadurMIND10844DaljitMKMPP7533
330Mohammadabad Gohna SouthGENPadam NathMINC16547Sita RamMKMPP7860
331Sadar Azamgarh TahsilGENSurju RamMINC17836BageshwariFKMPP17158
331Sadar Azamgarh TahsilGENShiv RamMINC22190SurjanMKMPP16105
332Sagri WestGENUma ShankarMSP8128Mukti NathMINC7248
333Sagri EastGENBaldeo Alias Satya NandMINC4969Shambhu NarainMIND4348
By Poll 1952Sagri EastGENBihshramMPSP12449Jai BahadurMCOM7177
334Ballia EastGENRadha Mohan SinghMINC5485SripatMIND5348
335Ballia CentralGENRam Anand PandeyMINC11614Gauri ShankarMSP7437
336Ballia North East Cum Bansdih South WestGENThakur Jagarnath SinghMINC6258Nageshwar Prasad SinghMIND3621
337Bansdih WestGENSheo Mangal SinghMINC10757JagnathMSP6653
338Bansdih CentralGENBaijnath PrasadMIND7887Ranjit BahadurMSP7165
339Rasra East Cum Ballia South EastGENMandhataMINC16706JagnathMSP9005
339Rasra East Cum Ballia South EastGENRam RattanMINC12978KomalMCPI7134
340Rasra WestGENGanga Prasad SinghMINC8745Kapildeo SinghMUPRSP8267
341Ghazipur Central Cum Mohammadabad North WestGENJamunaMSP12259Achhaiber SinghMINC9749
342Mohammadabad North EastGENShiva Pujan RaiMSP7389BhirgunathMINC7217
343Mohammadabad SouthGENBijai Shanker PrasadMINC11454Sidheshwar Pd. SinghMSP10630
344Ghazipur WestGENBishwanath Singh GautamMINC8855DalsingarMSP5600
345Ghazipur South EastGENVashishtha Narain SharmaMINC12868Vireshwar Nath RaiMSP10996
346Ghavipur South WestGENBholaMSP9556Beni Madho RaiMINC8765
347SaidpurGENDev RamMINC18189Deo Karan SinghMKMPP12015
347SaidpurGENKamla SinghMIND17658Raj Narain Singh MINC16774


List of Participating Political Parties in Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election in 1951

S. No.Partytype AbbreviationParty
National Parties
1BJSAll India Bhartiya Jan Sangh
2BPIBolshevik Party Of India
3CPICommunist Party Of India
4FBL(RG)Forward Bloc (Ruikar Group
5HMSAkhil Bharatiya Hindu Mahasabha
6INCIndian National Congress
7KMPPKisan Mazdoor Praja Party
8RCPIRevolutionary Communist Party Of India
9RRPAkhil Bharatiya Ram Rajya Parishad
10RSPRevolutionary Socialist Party
11SCFAll India Scheduled Caste Federation
12SPSocialist Party
States Parties
13UPPPU.P. Praja Party
14UPRSPU.P. Revolutionary Socialist Party
Independents
15INDIndependent


Last Updated on March 02, 2017


Track your constituency