Q
Will Gujarat Patel's Demand For OBC Quota Impact the BJP fortunes?
News at a Glance
Election Commission cancels April 12 by-poll to RK Nagar Assembly constituency in Tamil Nadu over use of money power to influence voters.

AIADMK Candidate List 2016


As the two-phased local body polls are going to be held on 17 October and 19 October, the list of candidates for the post of councillor - in three old and nine new municipalities in Tamil Nadu - has been released by the AIADMK General Secretary.

The list comprises posts of 919 councillors and 655 ward members in 12 corporations and 31 district panchayats. Reportedly, candidates for corporations announced by the party are 200 for Chennai, 100 for Coimbatore, 100 for Madurai, 65 for Tiruchirappalli, 55 for Tirunelveli, 51 for Thanjavur and 48 for Dindigul.

In fact, 655 candidates have been named by AIADMK for the posts of District Panchayat Ward Members in 31 districts including Coimbatore, Tiruchirappalli, Madurai, Kancheepuram, Tiruvannamalai and Tiruvallur.

On 17 October, representatives will be elected by 10 local bodies; whereas, on 19 October Chennai and Dindigul will be seen going to polls. Counting of votes will be held on 21 October.

AIADMK Candidates for Mayor Post

Municipal Corporation Candidate Name
Chennai 
Coimbatore 
Madurai V. V. Rajan Chellappa
Tiruchirapalli M. S. R. Jaya
Salem M Natesan
Tirunelveli  
Erode Mallika Paramasivam
Tirupur  
Vellore P. Karthiyayini
Thoothukudi 
DindigulPon. Muthu



Chennai Corporation AIADMK Candidate list 2016 for Local Body Election

Ward No.Candidate NameWard No.Candidate Name
1A Ezhil Arasi 101S Karthiyayini
2C Selvam102R Sandhiya
3C Bommi103B Vasuki
4S Saravanan104B Sathyapriya
5Ajax S Paramasivam105K Hemnath
6R Manikumar106D Dasarathan
7K Kuppan107S Manimala
8Ramalakshmi Murugesan108K Murugan
9K Poonguzhali109R Sadasivam
10P Rajendran110D Kandasamy
11S Wilma111Kaanjana George
12S M Arasu112Muthazhagu
13L Sahayamary113J Kamakshi
14S Jabamalaimary114P V Sebastin Ponnaiya
15A Vennila115J A Sivasubramanian
16A Lingeshwari116K T Devendiran
17J Rathiya117P M Arumugam (Chinnaiya)
18S Piramila118K C Vijay
19K Prathaban119R Malathi
20Sarathi Parthiban120M Dhanam (Dhanalakshmi)
21R G Rajasekar121V Yamini
22S Bharathi122S Durga
23J Anitha123R Karpagam
24J Dillibabu124G Sharmila
25P Anbumani Varghese125S Sumathi
26T Velayudham126Mahalakshmi
27M Ramani127K Malairajan
28T V Ravi128Rita Annamalai
29M Socratees129M Kalpana
30D Dakshinamurthy130Bhuvana Venkat
31K Jeevitha131M Gunasekaran
32G Sambath Kumar132S Ananthi Prabha Velumani
33Shanthi Ethirajan133A Velvizhi
34K Kalpana134R Kanjana
35T Y K Senthil Kumar135Rama Jayaraman
36E Lakshminarayanan136R Deivendiran
37V M Loganathan137C Palani
38S Santhanam138Ko Saminathan
39S Parimala139M Subha
40N Indhushree140Saidai So Kadumbadi
41R Sasirekha141D D Paulraj
42E Thulasi142Saidai A Santhoshraj
43J Venmani143N M Immanuvel
44S Pachaiammal144P Kavitha
45G Krishnaveni145T Sathyanathan
46M M Socratis146E Jivanandham
47A Babu147T Brissilla
48K Yashodha148M K Kumar
49K Ranjani149T Nagammal
50A Gracy150Ka Su Janarthanam
51T Indra151Gauri Lucky Murugan
52P Hemalatha152K Shanthi
53P Kaliamurthy153Latha Kumar
54Babuji Gowtham154Sumathi Venugopal
55V Girinath155K Sekar
56D L Ravi156P Govindaraj
57Arulvel (Aavin R Arulvel)157M Pandian
58Kumari Narayanan158Suvitha Rajasekar
59M Mayuri159V Parameshwari
60H Seema Bashir160Latha Rajendrababu
61Ayisha Munavvara161Baby Balakrishnan
62G Kalaiselvi162N Dhanasekaran
63G Ravi Kumar163V Gopalakrishnan
64Ganga R Suresh164Parimala Nandakumar
65K Ganesan165M R Nareshkumar
66M Jayabhavani166V N P Venkatraman
67S Kaanjana167Hema BharaniPrasad
68S Dhanapriya168Sopna Ranjithkumar
69G Anjali169 Jayanthi Kumar
70Jayashree Mahesh170Eegai G Seenivasan (Seenu)
71P Gokulan171M M Babu
72K Sivakumar172Kotturpuram R Seetharaman
73V Sugumar173G Selvi
74V Manjula174N S Mohan
75P Santhana Krishnan175K Devaki
76M Revathi176A Shanta
77P Suganya177Velachery S Saravanan
78Na Balaganga178Velachery M A Murthy
79L Dhanalakshmi179Amul Shankar
80JCD Prabhakar180J Parvathi Jothi
81K Valli181G Jamuna
82S Prabhakaran182Revathi Kumaran
83Deepa Sibalam183Ambika Krishnamurthi
84J John184K P Kandhan (former MLA)
85S Vaanmathi185Bharani Rajendran
86C V Mani186G M Janakiraman
87S Ramesh187Uma Thyagarajan
88S Sharmila188A Ponnusami
89A Valarmathi189T Ethiraj
90N Ayyanar190P Sivaprakasam (Prakash)
91M Punithavathi191Kaantha (Shanthi Sekar)
92P Ramesh192 Neelankarai M C Munusami
93V Kuppammal193Malathi Govindasami
94Sudha Mohan194Mrs. Selvi Baskaran
95A Fathima195V Purnima Baskar
96Mangai Rahupathi196P S Rajan
97T Muralidharan197Leo N Sundaram
98K Saravanan198A Kuthubdeen
99K Bharani199Menaka Shankar
100 R Nagajothi200M Annakili
Show Full Table + Hide -

Coimbatore Corporation AIADMK Candidate list 2016 for Local Body Election

Ward No.Candidate NameWard No.Candidate Name
1D Dharanidevi51G Sumathi
2Udayapriya52J Vijayalakshmi
3Vanithamani53U Savithri
4KavichandiraMohan54V Venugaanam
5M Navamani55S Velumani
6L Saraswathi56U Rajamani
7Ku Balasundaram57R TamilMurugan
8K Kanagaraj58Manal Bharathi
9Vakeel Ma Rajendran59Subham Manikandan
10Meharbanu60Muthusamy
11K Jayanthi61G Radhakrishnan
12B Shantini62Singai S Balan
13J Lalitha63Shanti Paulraj
14Ku Balakrishnan64Ki Sethuvaraj
15N Prabhavati65V Valarmathi
16Pa Saraswathi66Thamaraiselvi
17Sr S Sharmila67Malarvizhi
18P Savithri68S S Priyanka
19R K Nithya69T J SelvaKumar
20K Mohana70A Ramba
21Chokamputhur E Senthil71M Latha Thirumugam
22R Manonmani72J Sasirekha
23S Manimegalai73Leelavathi Unni
24Sarava Kumar74A Arumugam (Selvaraj)
25Ilaikadai K Jayapaul75Kalaivani Chandrasekaran
26Saradha Shanmugam76T A Perumal
27V Ramachandiran77Latha Murugesan
28G Yogeshwari78Gomathi Kaatudurai
29A Karthikeyan79T K Kannaian
30Sathya Udayakumar80K A Aadinarayanan
31P Maarichelvan81A Varadarajan
32K R Jayaram82K Hakeem
33S Dhamodharan83M Palpandian (M P Pandian)
34Pa Kavitha84A Ganapati Subramanian (Ganesh)
35P Kirubalini85P Muthu Venkatraman
36S Kubendran86Mujibir Rahman (Karumbukadai Muji)
37P Anitha87E Sindhu
38Jothimani88M Subathra
39P Thangamani89K Vasanti
40Kalaiselvi90R Vanitha
41C Natraj91S Baby
42Maarappan92S V Devaraj
43Ku Prakash93R Devaraj
44Venthamarai Baalu94B Baby
45Ma Gunaalan (Gunasekaran)95S Sindhu
46G K Shanmugam96K N SenthiKumar
47Lucky N Shanmugasundaram97K Sahasranamam (Cable Babu)
48R Prabakaran98S K Nijam
49M Nagaraj99R Balkees
50J Ranganayagi100P Venugopal

Madurai Corporation AIADMK Candidate list 2016 for Local Body Election

Ward No.Candidate NameWard No.Candidate Name
1M Meenakshi51S Rajalingam
2S RajeshKannan52Ullasa Karthi (S Karthi)
3 S JothiLakshmi53Sathya Manikandan
4T Gopi54S Muthukrishnan
5 M S Pandian55G Harini
6T K OchaThevar56P Subramanian
7Y G (M Mahendran)57G Kadhar Ammal
8P Muthuselvi58N Ramasuramanian
9M Das59 M Karna
10P Susheela60R ThazhaiAmmal
11T Murugeshwari61G Ramamurthi
12M Sathya62A MuthuKrishnan
13T Pandiammal63Azhagu Chithra Ramesh
14Anuradha Dinesh64S T Jayabalan
15Krammar Suresh65K Jayakumar
16P Selvi Corner Baskar66T Poomalai
17JagaJothi JeyaPandi67M Parthasarathi
18Lakshmi RajagopalaIyer68Muthumari Jayakumar
19Kozhikadai P Maarimuthu69M Chandiralekha
20K Rajapandian70K Shanmugavalli
21Solai M Raja71G S Sridevi
22T VinodhKumar72P Kumar
23Ku Thiraviam73K R Kubediran
24R ShanmugaPriya74N R BanuRadha
25M Sathya75K MuniAmmal
26J Suguna76P SaalaiMuthu
27AdhiLakshmi Kannan77Prema Pugazhendi
28MuthuPonnu Rajendiran78M Madhavi
29M Ilangovan79Vijaya Rajaram
30K KishoreKumar80Kannagi Baskaran
31S K Suseendiran81Muthu Meena Shakti Vinayagar Pandian
32P Muruganandam (Kumar)82Kalavathi Devadas
33M N Murugan83S Indira
34Rani Bose84K Gomathi
35Pa Vanaja85R Aravindan
36D Kalarani86M S Askandar Sherief (Irfan)
37Ko Tamilselvi87P Karuppaiah
38Ma Soundira Pandian88Villapuram J Raja
39P AnushiyaDevi89S BhumiBalagan
40N Arumugam90K Bose
41P Indirani91Puratchi C Kannan
42Sganthi Ashok92K Murugesan
43S Mayilvahanan93A V S Britto
44T Rajalakshmi94S Muniyandi
45Puthur I Abudaheer95R Muthukumar
46K Amudha96A Hamitha Begum
47K Jayavel97P Nagalakshmi Pandurangan
48 G Karupannan98P Bakiyalakshmi
49SasikalaDevi99P Poongathai
50Noor Muhammad100P Karuppasamy


Thoothukudi Corporation AIADMK Candidate list 2016 for Local Body Election

Ward No.Candidate NameWard No.Candidate Name
1Roselin31A Sharmila
2VinodhKumar32M Golden
3Selvarani33J Anthonisamy
4Murugan34R ArumaiNayagam
5R Jawahar35R R Parthiban
6K T A AshokKumar36R L Raja
7Deivendiran (Raja)37S N Veluchami
8Mahalakshmi38Jayabharati Manohar
9Shanti39M Kamakshi
10Daveed40S Latha
11Padmavati41E Mangaladevi
12R Nirmaladevi42K Robert Henry
13Subbulakshmi43M Jayakumar
14Vaishali44Chellakani
15ValliNayagi45AmirthaGanesan
16Ponrani46N ShenbagaKala
17SelvaRani47K Paramasivan
18Xavier48Pechimuthu
19Periyasamy49Ramesh
20Agustine50ShanmugaThai
21M Jayanthi51Chinnadurai
22Ismaila52Selvaraj
23Annalakshmi53Joseph
24Githeriyammal54P N Ramakrishnan
25C Chandira55Thavasivel
26J Velmurugan56Thangam Murugesan
27K Jhansi57P InnasiMuthu
28P Chandira58P Esther Merlin
29Lingapushpam59Kottalamuthu
30S Mohana60Maheshwari


Dindigul Corporation AIADMK Candidate list 2016 for Local Body Election

Ward No.Candidate NameWard No.Candidate Name
1M Sudha26R RameshKumar
2G Thirumaran27P BalaNagammal
3Mariammal28R Vijayalakshmi
4Surulivel29J Parameshwari
5S Easwari30K Selvam
6Nandini Devi31C Narayanan
7R Shaktivel32JayaPrakash
8M Veeramarban33S Baskaran
9S Azhagumeena34Dhanalakshmi
10M Ponmuthu35K Rani
11R Chandrasekar36P G M Thulasiram
12R Veeramani37Vasanti
13Perinbam38Mohammad Ismai (Iqbal)
14P Mohan39Mir Ghulam Dasthakir (BabaJohn)
15M Nagarajan40V Rajendran
16A Mohammad Ghouse41M Mubarak
17J RamalaDevi42Fathima
18Anushuya43C Sellin Rajathi
19S M Sivakumar44N Amudha
20S Dhandapani45Y Sesuraj
21V Vasantha46Xavier
22B Selvamani47R Kulothungan
23Josephin Jesinda48S Kavitha
24Vagitha Iqbal  
25ShyamalaDevi 

Tiruchirappalli Corporation AIADMK Candidate list 2016 for Local Body Election

Ward No.Candidate NameWard No.Candidate Name
1S Tamilarasi34N Manoharan
2S Jayanthi35Airport Viji
3M Sumathi36D Sivakami
4Diamond G Tirupati (Thiruvenkadam)37K Natarajan
5M Rathimala38R Ilanjiyam
6S Kunjiraj39K C P Anand
7M Anbulakshmi40G Singaravelan
8A P Krishnamurthi41S Amudhavalli
9S Sahadeva Pandian42V Kalaivaanan
10S Chandira43B Kamala
11R Nithya44Charubala R Thondaiman (former Mayor)
12A Nathar Shah45R Gnanasekar
13C Karthikeyan46V Padmanaban
14T A S Galilul Rahman47Jayashree (L Sevasti Flarence Jayasree)
15M Rajalakshmi48M R R Mustafa
16A SureshKumar49U Perumal
17S Lavanya50M Abdullah
18N Thiyagarajan51A. Jaya (current Mayor)
19A S Pargat Fatima52M Shanti
20A Sharmila Bhanu53R DineshKumar
21K T Thangaraj54K Pankajam
22J Seenivasan 55R BakyaLakshmi
23K Vijaya56V AnandaJothi
24A Maariammal57R Vanitha
25Vellamandi G Shanmugam58R J Baskar
26N Rajalakshmi59M Kunjabai
27Shanti (P BakiyaLakshmi)60S Maithili
28S RaviShankar61R P Ganesan
29KayalVizhi Sekar62P Kuzhanthaivelu
30B Suganya63P Velmurugan
31B Thanjayi64A RukminiDevi
32R Shankar65S Baskar (Gopalraj)
33A Jacquelin (Platinal Mary) 


Vellore Corporation AIADMK Candidate list 2016 for Local Body Election

Ward No.Candidate NameWard No.Candidate Name
1C R Jayakumar31R K Ayub Basha
2J Karthick32N M SenthilKumar
3D Radhika33V Jayanthi
4Parimala Kannan34V Uma
5A Uma Baby35S Maheshwari
6Dhanalakshmi36R MuraliMohan
7K Saravanan37S EzhilArasan
8A Mary Bensina38R Nirmala
9S Rathinamala39V Aruna
10A Sugendran40P Sugandhi
11K R Selvi41S Rajeshwari
12Pa Deepa42S Saravanan
13P Ramesh43V S Chockalingam
14S Tamilselvi44R Durai
15V R NithiyaKumar45V D Dharmalingam
16D Kalaiarasi46P Vidya
17Kalaiselvi47C N P Bhupalan
18G Anitha48A G Pandian
19K Maheshwari49S Koteeswari
20A P L Ravikumar50Janani P SatishKumar
21J R Somu51V Vedagiri
22C K S VinodhKumar52A Fathima
23V GovindaRaghavan53C Setu
24A P L Sundaram54Shahira Begum
25L Vijaya55K Nisha
26J Porselvi56P Malini
27N Shakila57M Rani
28S Balaji58G Krishnamurthi
29P Natraj59Pichaimuthu
30K Anwar Basha60J Amala Nirubha


Tirupur Corporation AIADMK Candidate list 2016 for Local Body Election

Ward No.Candidate NameWard No.Candidate Name
1P Subramaniam31P K S Sadaiyapan
2S Muthukavita32Thambi (V Subramaniam)
3P Ramasamy33R Hemalatha
4S Saraswati34K Kala
5P Premalatha35J Jothimani
6E Sakuntala36D Baby
7A Balasubramaniam37P Susheela
8V Radhakrishnan38S Shanti
9S Sangeeta39Atlas C Loganathan
10G Eshwaran40Texwell P Muthusami
11R Chinnasamy41V Jayanthi
12E Manoharan42M M Ravikumar
13R A Sekar43S Priya
14A Thangaraj44S Fareeta Banu
15M Vasanti45M Kannapan
16M Bama46K Sundarambal
17K Kaladevi47C Sujatha
18M Sulochana48D Jayachandiran
19V Pattulingam49P Gokilam
20V Kavitha50Thambi Manoharan
21V Amudha51N Palanisami
22Kalaimagal M Gopalsami52P S Rajendiran
23S Murugasami53M Sivasubramaniam
24M S M Anandan54K Chitra
25V Uma Maheshwari55P Pappan (Shanti)
26D Selvaraj56R Anbagam Tirupati
27J R John57G Lakshmi
28R Kavitha58N Kavikumar
29S Kanagaraj59E Selvi
30M Sabareeswaran60M Balamani


Tirunelveli Corporation AIADMK Candidate list 2016 for Local Body Election

Ward No.Candidate NameWard No.Candidate Name
1A P Palkannan31S S Hayat
2S Subbaiah32M Syed Ali Fatima
3M Sudha33A Daulat
4Ka Arumugam34S K A Hyder Ali
5M SureshKumar35S Jasmine Banu
6K Kalyani36P Ahmed Bathu
7Jagannathan37A Fatima Alima
8G Thangadurai38L Nisha Angel
9S Arumugam39Palaniachi SankaraPandian
10Muthulakshmi40M Chandrasekar
11Anandavalli41Vasantakumar
12V Prabhu42M Ganesh
13Angammal43V Nirmalavati
14J Mariaselvam44C Aparupa Sunandini
15M Manaiammal45Jayamala
16T Jenni46SankaraLingam
17Murugan47Maheswari
18P Daneshwaran48P Ahmad Adam
19A RadhaKrishnan49Ayisha Banu
20A B Classic Bharat50V Gandhimati (Gayatri)
21A R R Piyula Sathyanesi51Yasmin Banu
22A Asan Jaffer Ali52M K Abdul Kapoor
23S Kavitha Subbu53Mohan
24R Divya Yadav54S Iyyappan
25N Muthulakshmi55Ka Ganesan
26A Fatima Roselin  
27Vennila Jeevabharati  
28N Arumugam  
29A SaribuNisha  
30G Shanmugasundaram 


Thanjavur Corporation AIADMK Candidate list 2016 for Local Body Election

Ward No.Candidate NameWard No.Candidate Name
1V ArivudaiNambi26J Baskar
2P ShanmugaValli27M Chelladurai
3Anbukarasi28M Gayathri
4R Rajeshwari29M Yasmin Katheej
5P Rukmani30J Thangammal
6ChristuvaMaridas31M Mercy
7P Kannan32S Ramesh
8K Muthusamy33V Indra
9S Shaktivel34U N Kesavan
10A Somasundaram35S Sathya
11N Kanagaraj36T Michael Amma
12P Selvaraj37S Sivakumar
13S Bhupathi38Poovai Saravanan
14K Monica39A Gomathi
15S Gayathri40R AzhaguRaja
16V Punyamurthi41S Kalaivani
17V Singaravelan42S Usha Rani
18S Abhirami43K Hemalatha
19V Shoba Carolin44R Jinnah (Shanmugasundaram)
20A G Thangappan45A Bharati (ShanmugaSundari)
21N Saravanan46R Divya
22Anitha Rani47A Maheshwari
23Savithri Gopal48E Srimathi Ilamurugu
24G Kanagaraj49V Ilayaraja
25V Rajendran50S Shanmuga Prabhu
  51S Saravanan


Erode Corporation AIADMK Candidate list 2016 for Local Body Election

Ward No.Candidate NameWard No.Candidate Name
1R Selvakumar31 R Shanti
2R Malarvizhi32R Manoharan
3K C Palanisamy33P Lilavati
4P Pavunayal34Bhumati Balasubramani
5R Muniyappan35S Thangavel
6A Maimunbeevi36A R Jegadeesan
7S Pushpa37B Kalaiarasi
8Kannupaiyan (K Krishnaraj)38S Rajalakshmi
9D Sampurnam39Maheshwari Kumaravel
10Sekar (Senapathi)40A Sripriya
11M Thilagavathi41P Logambal
12Aandavar (Palanisamy)42Shanti Anand
13M K Raja43R Parimala
14 Choolai M Rajendran44M Premavati
15T Kalaiarasu45S LakshmanaNathan
16C Annadurai46M EshwaraMurthi
17Kulam R Arumugam47L Pankajam
18Shakti (S Sivasubramani)48R J SenthilKumari
19S T Thangamuthu49S Vedanayagi
20P Kesavamurthi50K P Govindaraj
21N P Selvaraj51P Kanjana
22J Savitha52R Leelavati
23R Malini53Shanti Balaji
24S Poongothai54P Bhuvaneshwari
25K Natarajan55Veera SenthilKumar
26K Chandrasekaran56S Murugusekar (Murugunathan)
27Radhamani Bharati57M Prabhu
28V P Jothimani58Prema Kesavan
29S Mallika59K A Kuppusamy
30M Selvi60 K Dandapani


Salem Corporation AIADMK Candidate list 2016 for Local Body Election

Ward No.Candidate NameWard No.Candidate Name
1T Thiyagarajan31V Usharani
2C Ashok Kumar32U Chitra
3M Balu33A Ajeel Rahman
4M VasantaKumari34P T Saraswathi
5I Manonmani35S Kokilavani
6K R S Saravanan36T Rajeshwari
7R K B Rajkamal37K Lakshmanan
8M Kavitha38P UdayaKumar
9N Yadavamurthi39G Dhanasekaran
10Pushpa Kuzhanthaivel40A Umaraj
11J Ilango41U Vijaya
12R Thilagam42R Saranya
13S A Ramasamy43R Mohanraj
14K R A Rajapriya44G Meghala Palanisamy
15M Jayanti45G Thanuja
16Sathikala Prakash46B Vanithamani
17M Rajendran47K Chandru
18P Murugesan48M Maithili
19M Jagiraban49S Tharakesari
20P Ravindran50M Natesan
21V Dhanalakshmi51S P Saravanan
22B Sagunthala52M Vijaya
23G Easwari53J Thangathamarai
24A Kribakaran54S Kamakshi
25A Mariappan55R Selvi
26S S Sangeetha56S Soundappan (current Mayor)
27V Sasikala57M Mallika
28Lucky M Selvakumar58M Shanmugam
29S S Krishnamurthy59S A Varadarajan
30J R Damodaran60S Shanti


AIADMK Winning MLA List 2016

AC No.Assembly Constituency NameNameParty NameDistrict
1GummidipoondiVijayakumar K SAIADMKThiruvallur
2Ponneri (SC)Balaraman PAIADMKThiruvallur
3TiruttaniNarasimhan P MAIADMKThiruvallur
5Poonamalee (SC)Elumalai T AAIADMKThiruvallur
6AvadiPandiarajan KAIADMKThiruvallur
7MaduravoyalThiru P.BenjaminAIADMKThiruvallur
7MaduravoyalBenjamin PAIADMKThiruvallur
8AmbatturAlexander VAIADMKThiruvallur
11Dr. Radhakrishnan NagarSelvi J JayalalithaaAIADMKChennai
12PeramburVetrivel PAIADMKChennai
17RoyapuramThiru D. JayakumarAIADMKChennai
17RoyapuramD.JAYAKUMARAIADMKChennai
22VirugampakkamVirugai Ravi V NAIADMKChennai
24Thiyagaraya NagarSathyanarayanan BAIADMKChennai
25MylaporeNataraj R IPS (Rtd)AIADMKChennai
29Sriperumbudur (SC)Palani KAIADMKKancheepuram
38ArakkonamRavi SAIADMKVellore
39SholingurParthiban N.GAIADMKVellore
45Kilvaithinankuppam (SC)Loganathan GAIADMKVellore
46Gudiyatham (SC)Jayanthi Padmanaban CAIADMKVellore
47VaniyambadiNiloferAIADMKVellore
48AmburBalasubramani RAIADMKVellore
49JolarpetThiru K.C. VeeramaniAIADMKVellore
51Uthangarai (SC)Manoranjitham NAIADMKKrishnagiri
52BargurRajendran C.VAIADMKKrishnagiri
55HosurBalakrishna Reddy PAIADMKKrishnagiri
57PalacodeThiru K.P. AnbazhaganAIADMKDharmapuri
57PalacodeThiru K.P. AnbazhaganAIADMKDharmapuri
60PappireddipattiPalaniyappan PAIADMKDharmapuri
61HarurMurugan RAIADMKDharmapuri
65KalasapakkamPanneerselvam VAIADMKThiruvannamalai
67AraniSevoor Ramachandran SAIADMKThiruvannamalai
68CheyyarMohan KAIADMKThiruvannamalai
73Vanur (SC)Chakrapani MAIADMKVillupuram
74VillupuramThiru C.Ve. ShanmugamAIADMKVillupuram
77UlundurpetKumaraguru RAIADMKVillupuram
80Kallakurichi (SC)Prabhu AAIADMKVillupuram
81Gangavalli (AC)Maruthamuthu AAIADMKSalem
82AtturChinnathambi R.MAIADMKSalem
83Yercaud (ST)Chitra GAIADMKSalem
84OmalurVetrivel SAIADMKSalem
85MetturSemmalai SAIADMKSalem
86EdappadiThiru Edappadi K. PalaniswamiAIADMKSalem
87SankagiriRaja SAIADMKSalem
88Salem (West)Venkatachalam GAIADMKSalem
90Salem (South)Sakthivel A.BAIADMKSalem
91VeerapandiVeerapandiAIADMKSalem
92Rasipuram (SC)Dr.V.SarojaAIADMKNamakkal
92Rasipuram (SC)Dr.V.SarojaAIADMKNamakkal
93Senthamangalam (ST)Chandrasekaran CAIADMKNamakkal
94NamakkalBaskar K.P.PAIADMKNamakkal
96TiruchengoduSaraswathi . PonAIADMKNamakkal
97KumarapalayamThiru P.ThangamaniAIADMKNamakkal
98Erode (East)K.S ThennarasuAIADMKErode
99Erode (West)K.V RamalingamAIADMKErode
100ModakkurichiSivasubramani V.PAIADMKErode
102KangeyamThaniyarasu UAIADMKErode
103PerunduraiiN.D VenkatachalamAIADMKErode
104BhavaniThiru.K.C.KaruppannanAIADMKErode
104BhavaniThiru.K.C.KaruppannanAIADMKErode
105AnthiyurE.M.R Raja (a) K.R RajakrishhnanAIADMKErode
106GobichettipalayamSengottaiyan K.AAIADMKErode
107Bhavanisagar (SC)Eswaran SAIADMKErode
110CoonoorRamu AAIADMKThe Nilgiris
111MettupalayamChinnaraj O.KAIADMKCoimbatore
112Avanishi (SC)Dhanapal PAIADMKTiruppur
113Tiruppur (North)Vijeyakumar K.NAIADMKTiruppur
114Tiruppur (South)Gunasekaran SAIADMKTiruppur
115PalladamNatarajan AAIADMKTiruppur
116SulurKanagaraj RAIADMKCoimbatore
117KavundampalayamArukutty V.CAIADMKCoimbatore
118Coimbatore (North)Arunkumar P.R.GAIADMKCoimbatore
119ThondamuthurThiru S.P. VelumaniAIADMKCoimbatore
122KinathukadavuShanmugam AAIADMKCoimbatore
123PollachiPollachi Jayaraman VAIADMKCoimbatore
124Valparai (SC)Kasthuri Vasu VAIADMKCoimbatore
125UdumalaipetaiThiru Udumalai RadhakrishnanAIADMKTiruppur
130Nilakottai (SC)Thangathurai RAIADMKDindigul
132DindigulThiru Dindigul C.SrinivasanAIADMKDindigul
132DindigulThiru Dindigul C.SrinivasanAIADMKDindigul
133VedasandurParamasivam V.P.BAIADMKDindigul
135KarurThiru M.R.VijayabaskarAIADMKKarur
136Krishnarayapuram(SC)Geetha MAIADMKKarur
138ManapparaiChandrasekar RAIADMKTiruchirapalli
139SrirangamValarmathi SAIADMKTiruchirapalli
139SrirangamTmt S.ValarmathiAIADMKTiruchirapalli
141Tiruchirappalli (East)Thiru.Vellamandi N.NatarajanAIADMKTiruchirapalli
144ManachanallurParameswari MAIADMKTiruchirapalli
145MusiriSelvarasu MAIADMKTiruchirapalli
147Perambalur (SC)Thamizhselvan RAIADMKPerambalur
148KunnamRamachandran R.TAIADMKPerambalur
149AriyalurRajendran SAIADMKAriyalur
150JayankondamRamajeyalingam J.K.NAIADMKAriyalur
152VridhachalamKalaiselvan V.TAIADMKCuddalore
154PanrutiSathya PAIADMKCuddalore
155CuddaloreSampath M.CAIADMKCuddalore
155CuddaloreThiru M.C. SampathAIADMKCuddalore
158ChidambaramPandian K.AAIADMKCuddalore
159Kattumanarkoil (SC)Murugumaran NAIADMKCuddalore
160Sirkali (SC)Bharathi P.VAIADMKNagapattinam
161MayiladuthuraiRathakrishnan VAIADMKNagapattinam
162PoompuharPavunraj SAIADMKNagapattinam
163NagapattinamThamimun Ansari MAIADMKNagapattinam
165VedaranyamThiru O.S.ManianAIADMKNagapattinam
169NannilamThiru R.KAMARAJAIADMKThiruvarur
172PapanasamThiru R. DoraikkannuAIADMKThanjavur
172PapanasamDoraikkannu RAIADMKThanjavur
176PattukottaiSekar VAIADMKThanjavur
177PeravuraniGovindarasu MAIADMKThanjavur
178Gandarvakottai (SC)Arumugam BAIADMKPudukottai
179ViralimalaiDr.C.VIJAYA BASKARAIADMKPudukottai
183AranthangiRathinasabhapathy EAIADMKPudukottai
186SivagangaBaskaran GAIADMKSivagangai
187Manamadurai (SC)Mariappan Kennady SAIADMKSivagangai
188MelurPeriyapullan (a) Selvam PAIADMKMadurai
190Sholavandan (SC)Manickam KAIADMKMadurai
191Madurai (North)Rajan Chellappa V.VAIADMKMadurai
192Madurai (South)Saravanan S.SAIADMKMadurai
194Madurai (West)Thiru Sellur K. RajuAIADMKMadurai
195ThiruparankundramSeenivel S.MAIADMKMadurai
196ThirumangalamThiru R.B. UdhayakumarAIADMKMadurai
197UsilampattiNeethipathi PAIADMKMadurai
198AndipattiThangatamilselvanAIADMKTheni
199Periyakulam (SC)Kathirkamu KAIADMKTheni
200BodinayakanurThiru O.PanneerselvamAIADMKTheni
201CumbumS.T.K JakkaiyanAIADMKTheni
203Srivilliputhur (SC)Chandra Prabha MAIADMKVirudhunagar
204SatturThiru R.B. Udhaya KumarAIADMKVirudhunagar
204SatturSubramanian S.GAIADMKVirudhunagar
205SivakasiThiru K.T.RAJENTHRA BHALAJIAIADMKVirudhunagar
209Paramakudi (SC)Dr.S.MuthiahAIADMKRamanathapuram
210TiruvadanaiKarunaas SAIADMKRamanathapuram
211RamanathapuramDr .M.ManikandanAIADMKRamanathapuram
213VilathikulamUma Maheswari KAIADMKThoothukudi
216SrivaikuntamShanmuganathan S.PAIADMKThirunelveli
216SrivaikuntamThiru S.P. ShunmuganathanAIADMKThoothukudi
218KovilpattiC.KADAMBUR RAJUAIADMKThoothukudi
219Sankarankoil (SC)Tmt.V.M.RajalakshmiAIADMKThirunelveli
220Vasudevanallur (SC)A.ManoharanAIADMKThirunelveli
222TenkasiSelvamohandas Pandian SAIADMKThirunelveli
225AmbasamudramMurugaiah Pandian RAIADMKThirunelveli
228RadhapuramInbadurai I.SAIADMKThirunelveli

Last Updated on Oct 04, 2016


Track your constituency