Rajasthan Election Results News and Updates



Elections Latest News And Updates

Rahul-no-more-a-'Pappu' Rahul no more a ‘Pappu’, has become a ‘Pappa’ says Union Minister

Rahul Gandhi has often been termed as a “Pappu” by trolls on the social media. Thane (Maharashtra): Against the backdrop of recent poll victory of the Congress in three Hindi heartland states, Read More…

Ashok Gehlot Rajasthan CM, Sachin Pilot His Deputy: 10 Key Points

Sixty-Seven years old Ashok Gehlot, was called back from the Delhi airport on Thursday night when he was about to fly back to Jaipur, apparently after being told he would Read More…

Ashok Gehlot Ashok Gehlot To Be Next Rajasthan Chief Minister

Two-time chief minister Ashok Gehlot is likely to be the next chief minister of Rajasthan, Congress sources said today after their chief Rahul Gandhi met both him and Sachin Pilot Read More…

Why Ashok Gehlot over Sachin Pilot for CM’s Candidature in Rajasthan?

Rajasthan Assembly decision results were declared on December 11. With the Congress not anticipating any CM look for the elections, supporters of both the pioneers began pushing for their particular Read More…

Quick facts for Rajasthan Elections 2018

Parliamentary Constituencies25
Assembly Constituencies 200
Ruling PartyIndian National Congress (INC)
Opposition PartyBharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
Chief MinisterAshok Gehlot
GovernorKalyan Singh
Chief Electoral OfficerShri Anand Kumar, IAS
AddressChief Electoral Officer Secretariat, Jaipur

About Rajasthan Elections

The 5,000 years old historic state of Rajasthan is also called the 'land of kings'. Rajasthan, which is the largest state in India, comprises an area
of 342,239 square kilometers. The famous Thar Desert is situated in this state. Jaipur, also known as the 'Pink City', is the capital of Rajasthan. Rajasthan has a vibrant political history. It was the site of the oldest Indus Valley Civilization and was also a significant part of the ancient Mauryan Empire. After the fall of the empire, a number of Rajput clans established their sway over various parts of the land. In the beginning of the 13th century, Ranthambore and Ajmer came under Mughal control. The Mughal emperor Akbar was successful in politically uniting the whole of Rajasthan.

After the decline of the Mughal Empire in 1707 AD, parts of Rajasthan were captured by the Maratha confederacy. The emerging British Empire in India concluded treaties of alliance with the different Rajput clans in 1817-18. Thus, Rajasthan which was now called Rajputana, came under British rule. When India achieved its independence in 1947, Rajputana was a loose heterogeneous conglomeration of different political entities. It consisted of 19 princely states, 2 chieftainships of Lava and Kushalgarh, a British administered province of Ajmer-Merwara and some areas outside its boundaries. The integration process of what we presently know as Rajasthan was done in seven stages, from March 1948 to November 1956.

Today, Rajasthan consists of 33 districts. The first elected Chief Minister of Rajasthan was Heera Lal Shastri of the Indian National Congress. The first Governor of Rajasthan was Gurmukh Nihal Singh.


Party-Wise Results of Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha(Assembly) 2018 Elections

PartyNo of Votes SecuredPercentage of Votes SecuredNo of Seats Secured
Indian National Congress1392908139.26%99
Bharatiya Janata Party1375429238.77%73
Independent33721899.51%13
Bahujan Samaj Party14109703.98%6
Rashtriya Loktantrik Party8550552.41%3
Others21539866.07%5


Rajasthan Assembly Election Results


Rajasthan Result 2018


Rajasthan Result 2013


List of Winning Candidates in Rajasthan 2018 Elections

YearConstituency no.ConstituencyTypeWinnerGender PartyVotesRunner-UpGender PartyVotes
20181Sadulshahar-JAGDISH CHANDER-Indian National Congress73153GURVEER SINGH BRAR-Bharatiya Janata Party63477
20182Ganganagar-RAJ KUMAR GAUR-Independent44998ASHOK CHANDAK-Indian National Congress35818
20183Karanpur-GURMEET SINGH KOONER-Indian National Congress73896PRITHIPAL SINGH-Independent45520
20184Suratgarh-RAMPRATAP KASNIYAN-Bharatiya Janata Party69032HANUMAN MEEL-Indian National Congress58797
20185Raisingh Nagar-BALVEER SINGH LUTHRA-Bharatiya Janata Party76935SHYOPAT RAM-Communist Party of India (Marxist)43264
20186Anupgarh-SANTOSH-Bharatiya Janata Party79383KULDEEP INDORA-Indian National Congress58259
20187Sangaria-GURDEEP SINGH-Bharatiya Janata Party99064SHABNAM GODARA-Indian National Congress92526
20188Hanumangarh-VINOD KUMAR-Indian National Congress111207RAMPRATAP-Bharatiya Janata Party95685
20189Pilibanga-DHARMENDRA KUMAR-Bharatiya Janata Party106414VINOD KUMAR-Indian National Congress106136
201810Nohar-AMIT CHACHAN-Indian National Congress93851ABHISHEK MATORIA-Bharatiya Janata Party80124
201811Bhadra-BALWAN POONIA-Communist Party of India (Marxist)82204SANJEEV KUMAR-Bharatiya Janata Party59051
201812Khajuwala-GOVIND RAM-Indian National Congress82994DR. VISHWANATH-Bharatiya Janata Party51905
201813Bikaner West-BULAKI DAS KALLA-Indian National Congress75128GOPAL KRISHN-Bharatiya Janata Party68938
201814Bikaner East-SIDDHI KUMARI-Bharatiya Janata Party73174KANHAIYA LAL JHANWAR-Indian National Congress66113
201815Kolayat-BHANWAR SINGH BHATI-Indian National Congress89505POONAM KANWAR BHATI-Bharatiya Janata Party78489
201816Lunkaransar-SUMIT GODARA-Bharatiya Janata Party72822VIRENDRA BENIWAL-Indian National Congress61969
201817SHREE DUNGARGARH-GIRDHARILAL-Communist Party of India (Marxist)72376MANGALARAM-Indian National Congress48480
201818Nokha-BIHARILAL-Bharatiya Janata Party86917RAMESHWAR DUDI-Indian National Congress78254
201819Sadulpur-KRISHNA POONIA-Indian National Congress70020MANOJ NYANGALI-Bahujan Samaj Party51936
201820Taranagar-NARENDRA BUDANIYA-Indian National Congress56968RAKESH JANGIR-Bharatiya Janata Party44413
201821Sardarshahar-BHANWARLAL SHARMA-Indian National Congress95282ASHOK KUMAR-Bharatiya Janata Party78466
201822Churu-RAJENDRA RATHORE-Bharatiya Janata Party87233RAFIQUE MANDELIA-Indian National Congress85383
201823Ratangarh-ABHINESH MAHARSHI-Bharatiya Janata Party71201POOSARAM GODARA-Independent59320
201824Sujangarh-MASTER BHANWARLAL MEGHWAL-Indian National Congress83632KHEMARAM-Bharatiya Janata Party44883
201825Pilani-J.P. CHANDELIA-Indian National Congress84715KAILASH CHAND-Bharatiya Janata Party71176
201826Surajgarh-SUBHASH POONIA S/O LOKRAM POONIA-Bharatiya Janata Party79913SHARWAN KUMAR S/O GOKAL RAM-Indian National Congress76488
201827Jhunjhunu-BRIJENDRA SINGH OLA-Indian National Congress76177RAJENDRA SINGH BHAMBOO-Bharatiya Janata Party35612
201828Mandawa-NARENDRA KUMAR-Bharatiya Janata Party80599KUM. RITA CHOUDHARY-Indian National Congress78253
201829Nawalgarh-DR. RAJKUMAR SHARMA-Indian National Congress79570RAVI SAINI-Bharatiya Janata Party43070
201830Udaipurwati-RAJENDRASINGH GUDHA-Bahujan Samaj Party59362SHUBHKARAN CHOUDHARY-Bharatiya Janata Party53828
201831Khetri-JITENDRA SINGH-Indian National Congress57153DHARMPAL-Bharatiya Janata Party56196
201832Fatehpur-HAKAM ALI KHAN-Indian National Congress80354SUNITA KUMARI-Bharatiya Janata Party79494
201833Lachhmangarh-GOVIND SINGH DOTASARA-Indian National Congress98227DINESH JOSHI-Bharatiya Janata Party76175
201834Dhod-PARASRAM MORDIA-Indian National Congress75142PEMA RAM-Communist Party of India (Marxist)61089
201835Sikar-RAJENDRA PAREEK-Indian National Congress83472RATANLAL JALDHARI-Bharatiya Janata Party68292
201836DANTARAMGARH-VIRENDRA SINGH-Indian National Congress64931HARISH CHAND KUMAWAT-Bharatiya Janata Party64011
201837Khandela-MAHADEO SINGH-Independent53864BANSHIDHAR BAJIYA-Bharatiya Janata Party49516
201838Neem ka Thana -SURESH MODI-Indian National Congress66287PREM SINGH BAJORE-Bharatiya Janata Party53672
201839Srimadhopur-DEEPENDRA SINGH-Indian National Congress90941JHABAR SINGH KHARRA-Bharatiya Janata Party79131
201840Kotputli-RAJENDRA SINGH YADAV-Indian National Congress57114MUKESH GOYAL-Bharatiya Janata Party43238
201841Viratnagar-INDRAJ SINGH GURJAR-Indian National Congress59427KULDEEP DHANKAD-Independent40060
201842Shahpura-ALOK BENIWAL-Independent66538MANISH YADAV-Indian National Congress62683
201843Chomu-RAMLAL SHARMA-Bharatiya Janata Party70183BHAGWAN SAHAI SAINI-Indian National Congress68895
201844Phulera-NIRMAL KUMAWAT-Bharatiya Janata Party73530VIDHYADHAR SINGH-Indian National Congress72398
201845Dudu-BABULAL NAGAR-Independent68769DR. PREM CHAND BAIRWA-Bharatiya Janata Party53990
201846Jhotwara-LALCHAND KATARIA-Indian National Congress127185RAJPAL SINGH SHEKHAWAT-Bharatiya Janata Party116438
201847Amber-SATISH POONIA-Bharatiya Janata Party93132PRASHANT SHARMA-Indian National Congress79856
201848Jamwa ramgarh-GOPAL LAL MEENA-Indian National Congress89165MAHENDRA PAL MEENA-Bharatiya Janata Party67481
201849Hawa Mahal-DR. MAHESH JOSHI-Indian National Congress85474SURENDRA PAREEK-Bharatiya Janata Party76192
201850Vidhyadhar Nagar-NARPAT SINGH RAJVI-Bharatiya Janata Party95599SITARAM AGARWAL-Indian National Congress64367
201851Civil lines-PRATAP SINGH KHACHARIYAWAS-Indian National Congress87937ARUN CHATURVEDI-Bharatiya Janata Party69859
201852Kishan pole -AMIN KAGZI-Indian National Congress71189MOHAN LAL GUPTA-Bharatiya Janata Party62419
201853Adarsh Nagar-RAFEEK KHAN-Indian National Congress88541ASHOK PARNAMI-Bharatiya Janata Party75988
201854Malviya Nagar -KALICHARAN SARAF-Bharatiya Janata Party70221DR. ARCHANA SHARMA-Indian National Congress68517
201855Sanganer-ASHOK LAHOTY-Bharatiya Janata Party107947PUSHPENDRA BHARDWAJ-Indian National Congress72542
201856Bagru-GANGA DEVI-Indian National Congress96635KAILASH CHAND VERMA-Bharatiya Janata Party91292
201857Bassi-LAXMAN MEENA-Independent79878KANHAIYALAL-Bharatiya Janata Party37114
201858Chasku-VED PRAKASH SOLANKI-Indian National Congress70007RAMAVATAR BAIRWA-Bharatiya Janata Party66576
201859Tijara-SANDEEP KUMAR-Bahujan Samaj Party59468AIMADUDDIN AHMAD KHAN URF DURRU MIAN-Indian National Congress55011
201860Kishangarh bas -DEEPCHAND-Bahujan Samaj Party73799RAMHET SINGH YADAV-Bharatiya Janata Party63883
201861Mundawar-MANJEET DHARAMPAL CHOUDHARY-Bharatiya Janata Party73191LALIT YADAV-Bahujan Samaj Party55589
201862Behror-BALJEET YADAV-Independent55160RAMCHANDRA YADAV-Indian National Congress51324
201863Bansur-SHAKUNTALA RAWAT-Indian National Congress65656DEVI SINGH SHEKHAWAT-Independent47736
201864Thanagazi-KANTI PRASAD-Independent64079HEM SINGH-Independent34729
201865Alwar Rural-TIKA RAM JULLY-Indian National Congress85752MASTER RAMKISHAN-Bharatiya Janata Party59275
201866Alwar Urban-SANJAY SHARMA-Bharatiya Janata Party85041SHWETA SAINI-Indian National Congress63033
201868Rajgarh laxmangarh-JOHARI LAL MEENA-Indian National Congress82876VIJAY SAMARTH LAL-Bharatiya Janata Party52578
201869Kathumar-BABULAL-Indian National Congress54110BABULAL MANAGER-Bharatiya Janata Party39942
201870Kaman-ZAHIDA KHAN-Indian National Congress110789JAWAHAR SINGH BEADHAM-Bharatiya Janata Party71168
201871Nagar-WAJIB ALI-Bahujan Samaj Party62644NEM SINGH-Samajwadi Party37177
201872Deeg-Kumher-VISHVENDRA SINGH-Indian National Congress73730DR. SHAILESH SINGH-Bharatiya Janata Party65512
201873Bharatpur-DR. SUBHASH GARG-Rashtriya Lok Dal52869VIJAY BANSAL(PAPPU BANDA)-Bharatiya Janata Party37159
201874Nadbai-JOGINDER SINGH AWANA-Bahujan Samaj Party50976KRISHNENDRA KAUR (DEEPA)-Bharatiya Janata Party46882
201875Weir-BHAJAN LAL JATAV-Indian National Congress78716RAMSWAROOP KOLI-Bharatiya Janata Party63433
201876Bayana-AMAR SINGH-Indian National Congress86962DR. RITU BANAWAT-Bharatiya Janata Party80267
201877Baseri-KHILADI LAL BAIRWA-Indian National Congress54297CHHITRIYA LAL JATAV-Bharatiya Janata Party36741
201878Bari-GIRRAJ SINGH-Indian National Congress79712JASVANT SINGH-Bharatiya Janata Party60029
201879Dholpur-SHOBHARANI KUSHWAH-Bharatiya Janata Party67349DR. SHIV CHARAN SINGH KUSHAWAH-Indian National Congress47989
201880Rajakhera-ROHIT BOHRA-Indian National Congress76278ASHOK SHARMA-Bharatiya Janata Party61287
201881Todabhim-PRITHVIRAJ-Indian National Congress107691RAMESH CHAND-Bharatiya Janata Party34385
201882Hindaun-BHAROSI LAL-Indian National Congress100486MANJU KHAIRWAL-Bharatiya Janata Party76208
201883Karauli-LAKHAN SINGH-Bahujan Samaj Party61163DARSHAN SINGH-Indian National Congress51601
201884Sapotra-RAMESH CHAND MEENA-Indian National Congress76399GOLMA DEVI MEENA-Bharatiya Janata Party62295
201885Bandikui-GAJRAJ KHATANA-Indian National Congress56433RAM KISHOR SAINI-Bharatiya Janata Party51669
201886Mahuwa-OM PRAKASH HUDLA-Independent51310RAJENDRA-Bharatiya Janata Party41325
201887Sikrai-MAMTA BHUPESH-Indian National Congress96454VIKRAM BANSIWAL-Bharatiya Janata Party62671
201888Dausa-MURARI LAL-Indian National Congress99004SHANKAR LAL SHARMA-Bharatiya Janata Party48056
201889Lalsot-PARSADI LAL-Indian National Congress88828RAMBILAS-Bharatiya Janata Party79754
201890Ganagapur-RAMKESH-Independent58744MANSINGH GURJAR-Bharatiya Janata Party48678
201891Bamanwas-INDRA-Indian National Congress73656NAWAL KISHORE MEENA-Independent35143
201892Sawai madhopur-DANISH ABRAR-Indian National Congress85655ASHA MEENA-Bharatiya Janata Party60456
201893Khandar-ASHOK-Indian National Congress89028JITENDRA KUMAR GOTHWAL-Bharatiya Janata Party61079
201894Malpura-KANHIYA LAL-Bharatiya Janata Party93237RANVEER PHALWAN-Rashtriya Lok Dal63451
201895Niwai-PRASHANT BAIRWA-Indian National Congress105784RAM SAHAY VERMA-Bharatiya Janata Party61895
201896Tonk-SACHIN PILOT-Indian National Congress109040YOONUS KHAN-Bharatiya Janata Party54861
201897Deoli - uniara-HARISH CHANDRA MEENA-Indian National Congress95540RAJENDRA GURJAR-Bharatiya Janata Party74064
201898Kishangarh-SURESH TAK-Independent82678VIKASH CHOUDHARY-Bharatiya Janata Party65226
201899Pushkar-SURESH SINGH RAWAT-Bharatiya Janata Party84860NASIM AKHTAR INSAF-Indian National Congress75471
2018100Ajmer North-VASUDEV DEVNANI-Bharatiya Janata Party67881MAHENDRA SINGH RALAWATA-Indian National Congress59251
2018101Ajmer South-ANITA BHADEL-Bharatiya Janata Party69064HEMANT BHATI-Indian National Congress63364
2018102Nasirabad-RAMSWAROOP LAMBA-Bharatiya Janata Party89409RAMNARAIN-Indian National Congress72725
2018103Beawar-SHANKAR SINGH RAWAT-Bharatiya Janata Party69932PARASMAL JAIN-Indian National Congress65430
2018104Masuda-RAKESH PAREEK-Indian National Congress86008SUSHIL KANWAR-Bharatiya Janata Party82634
2018105Kekri-RAGHU SHARMA-Indian National Congress95795RAJENDRA VINAYAKA-Bharatiya Janata Party76334
2018106Ladnun-MUKESH KUMAR BHAKAR-Indian National Congress65041MANOHAR SINGH-Bharatiya Janata Party52094
2018107Deedwana-CHETAN SINGH CHOUDHARY-Indian National Congress92981JITENDRA SINGH-Bharatiya Janata Party52379
2018108Jayal-MANJU DEVI-Indian National Congress68415ANIL-Rashtriya Loktantrik Party49811
2018109NAGAUR-MOHAN RAM CHOUDHARY-Bharatiya Janata Party86315HABIBUR REHMAN ASHRAFI LAMBA-Indian National Congress73307
2018110Khinwsar-HANUMAN BENIWAL-Rashtriya Loktantrik Party83096SAVAI SINGH CHAUDHARY-Indian National Congress66148
2018111Merta-INDIRA DEVI-Rashtriya Loktantrik Party57662LAXMAN RAM MEGHWAL-Independent44827
2018112Degana-VIJAYPAL MIRDHA-Indian National Congress75362AJAY SINGH KILAK-Bharatiya Janata Party53824
2018113Makrana-ROOPA RAM-Bharatiya Janata Party87201JAKIR HUSSAIN GESAWAT-Indian National Congress85713
2018114Parbatsar-RAMNIWAS GAWRIYA-Indian National Congress76373MAN SINGH KINSARIYA-Bharatiya Janata Party61888
2018115Nawan-MAHENDRA CHOUDHARY-Indian National Congress72168VIJAY SINGH-Bharatiya Janata Party69912
2018116Jaitaran-AVINASH-Bharatiya Janata Party65607DILIP CHOUDHARY-Indian National Congress53419
2018117Sojat-SHOBHA CHAUHAN-Bharatiya Janata Party80645SHOBHA SOLANKI-Indian National Congress48247
2018118Pali-GYANCHAND PARAKH-Bharatiya Janata Party75480BHEEMRAJ BHATI-Independent56094
2018119Marwar junction -KHUSHVEER SINGH-Independent58921KESARAM CHOUDHARY-Bharatiya Janata Party58670
2018120Bali-PUSHPENDRA SINGH-Bharatiya Janata Party96238UMMED SINGH-Nationalist Congress Party68051
2018121Sumerpur-JORARAM KUMAWAT-Bharatiya Janata Party96617RANJU RAMAWAT-Indian National Congress63685
2018122Phalodi-PABBA RAM-Bharatiya Janata Party60735MAHESH KUMAR-Indian National Congress51998
2018123Lohawat-KISANA RAM VISHNOI-Indian National Congress106084GAJENDRA SINGH-Bharatiya Janata Party65208
2018124Shergarh-MEENA KANWAR-Indian National Congress99916BABU SINGH RATHORE-Bharatiya Janata Party75220
2018125Osian-DIVYA MADERNA-Indian National Congress83629BHERA RAM CHOUDHARY-Bharatiya Janata Party56039
2018126Bhopalgarh-PUKHRAJ-Rashtriya Loktantrik Party67424BHANWARLAL BALAI-Indian National Congress62883
2018127Sardarpura-ASHOK GEHLOT-Indian National Congress97081SHAMBHU SINGH-Bharatiya Janata Party51484
2018128Jodhpur-MANISHA PANWAR-Indian National Congress64172ATUL BHANSALI-Bharatiya Janata Party58323
2018129Soorsagar-SURYAKANTA VYAS-Bharatiya Janata Party86885PROFESSOR AYYUB KHAN-Indian National Congress81122
2018130Luni-MAHENDRA VISHNOI-Indian National Congress84979JOGARAM PATEL-Bharatiya Janata Party75822
2018131Bilara-HEERARAM-Indian National Congress75671ARJUN LAL-Bharatiya Janata Party66053
2018132Jaisalmer-ROOPARAM-Indian National Congress106531SANGSINGH BHATI-Bharatiya Janata Party76753
2018133Pokaran-SHALE MOHAMMAD-Indian National Congress82964PRATAPPURI-Bharatiya Janata Party82092
2018134Sheo-AMEEN KHAN-Indian National Congress84338KHANGAR SINGH SODHA-Bharatiya Janata Party60784
2018135Barmer-MEWARAM JAIN-Indian National Congress97874COL. SONARAM CHOUDHARY (RETD)-Bharatiya Janata Party64827
2018136Baytu-HARISH CHOUDHARY-Indian National Congress57703UMMEDA RAM-Rashtriya Loktantrik Party43900
2018137Pachpadra-MADAN PRAJAPAT-Indian National Congress69393AMARA RAM-Bharatiya Janata Party66998
2018138Siwana-HAMEER SINGH BHAYAL-Bharatiya Janata Party50657BALARAM-Independent49700
2018139Gudhamalani-HEMARAM CHOUDHARY-Indian National Congress93433LADU RAM-Bharatiya Janata Party79869
2018140Chohtan-PADMARAM-Indian National Congress83601ADU RAM MEGHWAL-Bharatiya Janata Party79339
2018141Ahore-CHHAGANSINGH-Bharatiya Janata Party74928SAVARAM PATEL-Indian National Congress43880
2018142Jalore-JOGESHWAR GARG-Bharatiya Janata Party95086MANJU MEGHWAL-Indian National Congress59852
2018143Bhinmal-POORARAM CHOUDHARY-Bharatiya Janata Party78893SAMARJIT SINGH-Indian National Congress69247
2018144Sanchore-SUKHRAM VISHNOI-Indian National Congress84689DANA RAM CHOUDHARY-Bharatiya Janata Party58771
2018145Raniwara-NARAYAN SINGH DEWAL-Bharatiya Janata Party88887RATAN-Indian National Congress85482
2018146Sirohi-SANYAM LODHA-Independent81272OTARAM DEVASI-Bharatiya Janata Party71019
2018147Pindwara abu-SAMA RAM GRASIYA-Bharatiya Janata Party69360LALA RAM GRASIYA-Indian National Congress42386
2018148Reodar-JAGASI RAM-Bharatiya Janata Party87861NEERAJ DANGI-Indian National Congress73257
2018149Gogunda-PRATAP LAL BHEEL (GAMETI)-Bharatiya Janata Party82307DR. MANGI LAL GARASIYA-Indian National Congress77896
2018150Jhadol-BABU LAL-Bharatiya Janata Party87527SUNIL KUMAR BHAJAT-Indian National Congress74580
2018151Kherwara-DAYARAM PARMAR-Indian National Congress93155NANALAL AHARI-Bharatiya Janata Party68164
2018152Udaipur Rural-PHOOL SINGH MEENA-Bharatiya Janata Party97382VIVEK KATARA-Indian National Congress78675
2018153Udaipur-GULAB CHAND KATARIA-Bharatiya Janata Party74660GIRIJA VYAS-Indian National Congress65353
2018154Mavli-DHARMNARAYAN JOSHI-Bharatiya Janata Party99723PUSHKAR LAL DANGI-Indian National Congress72745
2018155Vallabh Nagar -GAJENDRA SINGH SHAKTAWAT-Indian National Congress66306M. RANDHIR SINGH BHINDER-Janta Sena Rajasthan62587
2018156Salumber-AMRIT LAL MEENA-Bharatiya Janata Party87472RAGUVIR SINGH-Indian National Congress65554
2018157Dhariyawad-GOTAM LAL-Bharatiya Janata Party96457NAGRAJ-Indian National Congress72615
2018158Dungarpur-GANESH GHOGRA-Indian National Congress75482MADHAVLAL VARAHAT-Bharatiya Janata Party47584
2018159Aspur-GOPICHAND MEENA-Bharatiya Janata Party57062UMESH-Bhartiya Tribal Party51732
2018160Sagwara-RAMPRASAD-Bhartiya Tribal Party58406SHANKARLAL-Bharatiya Janata Party53824
2018161Chorasi-RAJKUMAR ROAT-Bhartiya Tribal Party64119SUSHIL KATARA-Bharatiya Janata Party51185
2018162Ghatol-HARENDRA NINAMA-Bharatiya Janata Party101121NANALAL NINAMA-Indian National Congress96672
2018163Garhi-KAILASH CHANDRA MEENA-Bharatiya Janata Party99350KANTA BHIL-Indian National Congress74949
2018164Banswara-ARJUN SINGH BAMNIYA-Indian National Congress88447HAKRU MAIDA-Bharatiya Janata Party70081
2018165Bagidora -MAHENDRAJEET SINGH MALVIYA-Indian National Congress97638KHEMRAJ GARASIYA-Bharatiya Janata Party76328
2018166Kushalgarh-RAMILA KHADIYA-Independent94344BHIMA BHAI-Bharatiya Janata Party75394
2018167Kapasan-ARJUN LAL JINGAR-Bharatiya Janata Party81470ANANDI RAM-Indian National Congress74468
2018168Begun-BIDHURI RAJENDRA SINGH-Indian National Congress99259DR. SURESH DHAKER-Bharatiya Janata Party97598
2018169Chittorgarh-CHANDRABHAN SINGH AAKYA-Bharatiya Janata Party106563SURENDRA SINGH JADAWAT-Indian National Congress82669
2018170Nimbahera-ANJANA UDAILAL-Indian National Congress110037SHRICHAND KRIPLANI-Bharatiya Janata Party98129
2018171Bari sadri-LALIT KUMAR OSTWAL-Bharatiya Janata Party97111PRAKASH CHOUDHARY-Indian National Congress88301
2018172Pratapgarh-RAMLAL-Indian National Congress100625HEMANT-Bharatiya Janata Party83945
2018173Bhim-SUDARSHAN SINGH RAWAT-Indian National Congress49355HARI SINGH CHOUHAN (RAWAT)-Bharatiya Janata Party45641
2018174Kumbhalgarh-SURENDRA SINGH RATHORE-Bharatiya Janata Party70803GANESH SINGH-Indian National Congress52360
2018175Rajsamand-KIRAN MAHESHWARI-Bharatiya Janata Party89709NARAYAN SINGH BHATI-Indian National Congress65086
2018176Nathdwara-C. P. JOSHI-Indian National Congress88384MAHESH PRATAP SINGH-Bharatiya Janata Party71444
2018177Asind-JABBAR SINGH SANKHALA-Bharatiya Janata Party70249MANISH MEWARA-Indian National Congress70095
2018178Mandal-RAMLAL JAT-Indian National Congress59645PRADHYUMAN SINGH (HAPPY BANNA)-Independent51580
2018179Sahara-KAILASH CHANDRA TRIVEDI-Indian National Congress65420ROOP LAL JAT-Bharatiya Janata Party58414
2018180Bhilwara-VITTHAL SHANKAR AWASTHI-Bharatiya Janata Party93198OM PRAKASH NARANIWAL-Independent43620
2018181Shahpura-KAILASH CHANDRA MEGHWAL-Bharatiya Janata Party101451MAHAVEER PRASAD-Indian National Congress26909
2018182Jahazpur-GOPI CHAND MEENA-Bharatiya Janata Party94970DHEERAJ GURJAR-Indian National Congress81717
2018183Mandalgarh-GOPAL LAL SHARMA-Bharatiya Janata Party68481VIVEK DHAKAR-Indian National Congress58148
2018184Hindoli-ASHOK-Indian National Congress108587OMENDRA SINGH HADA-Bharatiya Janata Party78445
2018185Keshoraipatan-CHANDRAKANTA MEGHWAL-Bharatiya Janata Party72596RAKESH BOYAT-Indian National Congress65477
2018186Bundi-ASHOK DOGRA-Bharatiya Janata Party97370HARIMOHAN SHARMA-Indian National Congress96657
2018187Pipalda-RAMNARAIN MEENA-Indian National Congress72690MAMTA SHARMA-Bharatiya Janata Party57785
2018188Sangod-BHARAT SINGH KUNDANPUR-Indian National Congress74154HEERA LAL NAGAR-Bharatiya Janata Party72286
2018189Kota North -SHANTI KUMAR DHARIWAL-Indian National Congress94728PRAHLAD GUNJAL-Bharatiya Janata Party76783
2018190Kota South -SANDEEP SHARMA-Bharatiya Janata Party82739RAKHI GAUTAM-Indian National Congress75205
2018191Ladpura-KALPANA DEVI-Bharatiya Janata Party104912GULANAJ GUDDU-Indian National Congress83256
2018192Ramganj mandi -MADAN DILAWAR-Bharatiya Janata Party90817RAMGOPAL-Indian National Congress77938
2018193Anta-PRAMOD BHAYA-Indian National Congress97160PRABHU LAL SAINI-Bharatiya Janata Party63097
2018194Kishanganj-NIRMALA SAHARIYA-Indian National Congress87765LALIT MEENA-Bharatiya Janata Party73629
2018195Baran-atru-PANA CHAND MEGHWAL-Indian National Congress86986BABOO LAL VERMA-Bharatiya Janata Party74738
2018196Chhabra-PRATAP SINGH-Bharatiya Janata Party79707KARAN SINGH-Indian National Congress75963
2018197Dag-KALURAM-Bharatiya Janata Party103665MADAN LAL-Indian National Congress84152
2018198Jhalrapatan-VASUNDHARA RAJE-Bharatiya Janata Party116484MANVENDRA SINGH-Indian National Congress81504
2018199Khanpur-NARENDRA NAGAR-Bharatiya Janata Party85984SURESH-Indian National Congress83719
2018200Manohar thana -GOVIND PRASAD-Bharatiya Janata Party110215KAILASH CHAND-Indian National Congress88346


Rajasthan Lok Sabha By-Election Result 2018 (Ajmer - Alwar)

ConstituencyName of CandidateParty AffiliationNumber of Votes Polled
AjmerRaghu Sharma (WINNER)Indian National Congress611514
AjmerRamswaroop LambaBitaratiya Janata Party527100
AjmerManohar GurjarHindustan Shakti Sena6758
AjmerAdvocate Ranjeeta Rawat Akhil Bhartiya Aamjan Party1274
AjmerShivbhagwanDalit Soshit Pichhara Varg Adhikar Dal2115
AjmerInsaf AliIndependent714
AjmerKamala RawatIndependent2400
AjmerKrishna Kumar DadhichIndependent2535
AjmerGajendra SinghIndependent1003
AjmerGanpatIndependent901
AjmerGul MohammadIndependent915
AjmerJagdish BairwaIndependent1612
AjmerDanaram Meharara MeghwanshiIndependent1388
AjmerNaim KhanIndependent1904
AjmerPeer Dan SinghIndependent5094
AjmerMukesh GenaIndependent12084
AjmerMohammad NasimIndependent9993
AjmerRavinder Singh ShekhawatIndependent4171
AjmerShahid KhanIndependent1120
AjmerSahajad AliIndependent613
AjmerSurendra KumarJainIndependent605
AjmerHarnid HusainIndependent842
AjmerHinaIndependent2727
AlwarDr. Karan Singh Yadav (WINNER)India National Congress642416
AlwarDr. Jaswant Singh YadavBhartiya Janta Party445920
AlwarNOTA-15093
AlwarDaya SinghIndependent6486
AlwarChaman LalRepublican Party of India (A)3573
AlwarAmit Kumar GuptaIndependent2990
AlwarAnand Kumar SainIndependent2314
AlwarKhemraj GurjarIndependent2242
AlwarJaswant Singh Independent2028
AlwarRamnathInqalab Vikas Dal2021
AlwarJamaldeenIndependent1791
AlwarIbrahim KhanIndependent958

Rajasthan Assembly By-Election Result 2018 (Mandalgarh)

S.No. Name Of CandidateParty AffiliationNumber of Votes Polled
1MANDALGARHVIVEK DHAKARINDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS70146
2MANDALGARHSHAKTI SINGH HADABHARTIYA JANTA PARTY57170
3MANDALGARHARVIND KUMAR VYASINDEPENDENT1837
4MANDALGARHKALU LAL MALIINDEPENDENT1762
5MANDALGARHGOPAL MAALVIYAINDEPENDENT40470
6MANDALGARHMAHAVEERINDEPENDENT965
7MANDALGARHMANGI LAL BHEELINDEPENDENT3040
8MANDALGARHSEEMA PAREEKINDEPENDENT2186
  Total 177576

Total Number of Electors - 231240; Total Number of Valid Votes Polled - 177576; Total number of votes for 'NOTA' - 4350; Total Number of Rejected Votes - 2; Total Number of Tendered Votes - 10

Rajasthan By-Election Result Live Update 2018

BREAKING NEWS :- Congress's Vivek Bhakad wins the Rajasthan Mandalgarh Constituency assembly seat.
BREAKING NEWS :- Congress's Karan Singh wins the Rajasthan Alwar Lok Sabha constituency seat.
BREAKING NEWS :- Congress's candidate Raghu Sharma wins the Ajmer Lok Sabha constituency seat.

Rajasthan Municipal Election and Results 2015

The 129 wards of the Urban Local Body Election, ballots were cast on 17 August 2015. The State Election Commission of Rajasthan announced the schedule for the elections to the Municipal civic body on 1 August. As per the schedule announced, the candidates have got a week's time to file their nomination between 5 and 6 August. The nominations will be scrutinised on 8 August. The ballots can be cast within the UBL area on 17 August from 7 am to 5 pm. The counting of ballots will be held on 20 August from 8 am in the morning onwards.

Sr No.Name of DistrictPS/ZP/ULB NameWardBJPBSPCPICPIMINCINDNCP
1AjmerAjmer60310002270
2Kishangarh45220001670
3Kekeri3025000320
4Sarwar2011000810
5Vijaynagar2550401330
6AlwarBehror2570005130
7Khairthal25121001020
8Kherli206000860
9Rajgarh25100000150
10Kishangarhbas2011000360
11Tijara2070100120
12BanswaraKushalgarh1510000500
13BaranAnta2580001430
14Baran45210002310
15BhilwaraAsind2014000510
16Bhilwara5538000890
17Gangapur2060001400
18Gulabpura2512000850
19Jahajpur208000840
20Mandalgarh157000800
21Shahpura25110001130
22BikanerDeshnok2012000530
23Nokha35100001519
24Dungargarh30140001420
25BundiBundi45190001970
26Indergarh138000500
27Kapren2090001010
28K. Patan2011000630
29Lakheri2511000860
30Nainwa2010000910
31ChittorgarhBarisadri2011000810
32Begu2018000110
33Kapasan2011000630
34ChuruBidasar2570001260
35Chhapar208000480
36Rajaldesar2516000720
37Ratangarh35160001090
38Ratannagar157000800
39Sardarshahar40230001520
40Sujangarh451200021120
41Taranagar2516000540
42DausaBandikui30700010130
43Dausa401200017110
44Lalsot25130001020
45DholpurBari3585001390
46Dholpur45154002150
47Rajakhera2590001420
48DungarpurDungarpur3022000710
49Sagwara2518000700
50GanganagarAnoopgarh2550008120
51Gajsinghpur137000240
52Karanpur2010000730
53Kesrisinghpur156000720
54Padampur209000830
55Raisinghnagar2580006110
56Sadulshahar209000740
57Vijainagar2013000430
58HanumangarhBhadra3040004220
59Nohar30000011190
60Pilibanga2512000850
61Rawatsar2520007160
62Sangariya2530000220
63JaipurBagru2514000740
64Chaksu2510000870
65Chomu35200001410
66Jobner158000430
67Kishangarh Renwal2512000670
68Kotputli3090004170
69Phulera2010000460
70Sambher Lake2015000500
71Shahpura25110001040
72Viratnagar209000380
73JaisalmerPokran2070001210
74JaloreSanchore2517000620
75JhalawarAklera25140001100
76Bhawani Mandi30190001100
77Jhalrapatan25100001500
78Jhalawar35150002000
79Pirawa158000700
80JhunjhunuBagad158000070
81Chirawa3080002200
82Khetri209000470
83Mandawa2011000810
84Mukandgarh204000970
85Nawalgarh3531002290
86Surajgarh207000760
87Udaipurwati2570006120
88JodhpurBilara2515000730
89Pipad Shahar2515000820
90KarauliKarauli40600016180
91Hindaun451100018160
92Todabhim2060001040
93KotaItawa2513000930
94Ramganjmandi3021000540
95NagaurKuchaman City35160001270
96Kuchera2000009110
97Ladnu35800014130
98Merta City30110001360
99Mundawa2016000400
100Nagour451600017120
101Nawa208000840
102Parbatsar20100001000
103Degana209000650
104PaliBali2010000910
105Jaitaran2060001040
106Falna209000920
107Ranikhurd158000430
108Sadri25120001300
109Sojatcity3019000830
110Takhatgarh2010000640
111PratapgarhChhotsadri2013000700
112Pratapgarh30140001600
113RajsamandDevgarh208000750
114S. MadhopurGangapur City45180001890
115S. Madhopur45290001150
116SikarFatehpur40150001960
117Khandela2040001330
118Laxmangarh30400012140
119Losal2540011280
120Ramgarh Shekhawati2560001360
121Ringus2540008130
122Shrimadhopur2513000840
123SirohiAburoad30150001050
124TonkDevli209500420
125Newai2590001420
126Uniara155000640
127UdaipurBhinder2000003170
128Fatehnagar2014000510
129Salumber2015000410
Total335114421651116470419

Rajasthan Bye-Elections 2014

The by-polls to the four assembly constituencies of Rajasthan proved a big blow for BJP. The BJP lost in three of the four seats. The polls were held on 21 August. The four constituencies where polling took place are Nasirabad, Weir, Kota (South) and Surajgarh Assembly constituencies. The Congress won the Weir, Surajgarh and Nasirabad seats, while the BJP was able to get hold of the Kota South seat. Congress's Ramnarayan was chosen the MLA from Nasirabad, Sharwan Kumar from Surajgarh and Bhajanlal from Weir. The BJP MLA from Kota South is Sandeep Sharma.

The seats had been left vacant after the election of the sitting MLAs, Sanwar Lal Jat from Nasirabad, Om Birla from Kota (South), Santosh Ahlawat from Surajgarh and Bahadur Singh Koli from Weir to the Lok Sabha.

Rajasthan Lok Sabha Election Summary 2014

In the Lok Sabha elections, BJP won in all the 25 seats of the state. It was a sweeping victory for the party which defeated its opponent Indian National Congress (INC). Rajasthan is the largest state of India in terms of land area. The current Chief Minister of the state is Vasundhara Raje Scindia. She belongs to the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP). The INC had won the 2009 Lok Sabha elections, but the in the 2013 Assembly polls, BJP emerged victorious.

Political Parties in Rajasthan

Every election, the two dominant political parties in Rajasthan are the Indian National Congress (INC) and the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP). The two prominent leaders who have been the most important in the politics of Rajasthan are Bhairon Singh Shekhawat of the BJP and Mohan Lal Sukhadia of the INC. There are 25 Parliamentary constituencies in Rajasthan.
  • INC - Indian National Congress
  • BJP - Bharatiya Janata Party
  • CPIM - Communist Party of India, Marxist
  • BSP - Bahujan Samaj Party
  • CPI - Communist Party of India
  • NCP - Nationalist Congress Party

The regional parties in Rajasthan are:

  • INLD - Indian National Lok Dal
  • JD(U) - Janata Dal (United)
  • JD(S) - Janata Dal (Secular)
  • RLD - Rashtriya Lok Dal
  • AIFB - All India Forward Bloc
  • CPI (ML) (L) - Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
  • SP - Samajwadi Party
  • SHS – Shiv Sena
  • Lok Janshakti Party
  • Rajasthan Samajik Nyaya Manch

State Legislative Assembly of Rajasthan

Rajasthan has a unicameral legislature. The Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha or the Legislative Assembly is situated in the capital city of Jaipur. It was first formed in March 1952. There are a total of 200 Assembly constituencies in Rajasthan, which are represented by 200 MLAs or Members of Legislative Assembly. Out of the 200 seats, 143 are general seats, 33 seats are reserved for the Scheduled Caste category and 24 for the Scheduled Tribes category. There are a number of seats reserved for women. The term of the Legislative Assembly is five years, if it is not dissolved sooner. Periodic elections are held to elect members of the Vidhan Sabha. There are three sessions of the Rajasthan Legislative Assembly - budget, winter and monsoon. The Governor is the titular head of the state and is appointed by the President of India. The Chief Minister is the executive head of the government. The present Speaker of Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha is Kailash Meghwal. The current Legislative Assembly, which is the 14th Assembly of the Rajasthan Vidhan Sabha, was elected in 2013. Check the members of Legislative Assembly (MLAs) of Rajasthan...



2013 Rajasthan Assembly Elections


Results of the 2013 Rajasthan Assembly elections were declared on 8 December. The then Congress government with Ashok Gehlot as the Chief Minister was swept out of power. The Congress regime faced a strong anti-incumbency wave owing to the corruption and criminal charges against the Congress ministers of the state as well as at the Centre. Out of the 200 Assembly constituencies which went to polls on 1 December 2013, the BJP bagged 163 seats, while the Congress managed to win a mere 21 seats. Other political parties got a total of 16 seats. In comparison, in 2008 the Congress had won 96 assembly seats whereas the BJP had won only 78 seats. Vasundhara Raje, BJP's Chief Ministerial candidate in Rajasthan, won in the Jhalrapatan constituency from where she contested.

After BJP's thumping win in 2013 assembly polls, Vasundhara Raje Scindia became the Chief Minister of Rajasthan for a second time. BJP's success was also attributed to the then BJP Prime Ministerial candidate Narendra Modi's charisma.

Rajasthan Assembly Election Results:

List of Chief Ministers of Rajasthan

S. No.Chief MinisterFromToParty Name
1Vasundhara Raje Scindia Dec 13, 2013PresentBJP
2Ashok Gehlot Dec 12, 2008Dec 13, 2013INC
3Vasundhara Raje Scindia Dec 8, 2003Dec 11, 2008BJP
4Ashok Gehlot Dec 1, 1998Dec 8, 2003INC
5Bhairon Singh Shekhawat Dec 4, 1993Nov 29, 1998BJP
6President's ruleDec 15, 1992Dec 4, 1993
7Bhairon Singh Shekhawat Mar 4, 1990Dec 15, 1992BJP
8Hari Dev Joshi Dec 4, 1989Mar 4, 1990INC
9Shiv Charan Mathur Jan 20, 1988Dec 4, 1989INC
10Hari Dev Joshi Mar 10, 1985Jan 20, 1988INC
11Hira Lal Devpura Feb 23, 1985Mar 10, 1985INC
12Shiv Charan Mathur Jul 14, 1981Feb 23, 1985INC
13Jagannath Pahadia Jun 6, 1980Jul 13, 1981INC
14Bhairon Singh Shekhawat Jun 22, 1977Feb 16, 1980JP
15President's ruleApr 29, 1977Jun 22, 1977
16Hari Dev Joshi Aug 11, 1973Apr 29, 1977INC
17Barkatullah Khan Jul 9, 1971Aug 11, 1973INC
18Mohan Lal Sukhadia Apr 26, 1967Jul 9, 1971INC
19President's ruleMar 13, 1967Apr 26, 1967
20Mohan Lal Sukhadia Mar 12, 1962Mar 13, 1967INC
21Mohan Lal Sukhadia Apr 11, 1957Mar 11, 1962INC
22Mohan Lal Sukhadia Nov 13, 1954Apr 11, 1957INC
23Jai Narayan Vyas Nov 1, 1952Nov 12, 1954INC
24Tika Ram Paliwal Mar 3, 1952Oct 31, 1952INC
25Jai Narayan Vyas Apr 26, 1951Mar 3, 1952INC
26C S Venkatachari Jan 6, 1951Apr 25, 1951INC
27Heera Lal Shastri Apr 7, 1949Jan 5, 1951INC

List of Governors of Rajasthan

S.No.Name of GovernorFromTo
1Kalyan SinghSep 4, 2014 Incumbent
2Ram NaikAug 8, 2014 Sep 3, 2014
3Margaret AlvaMay 12, 2012 Aug 7, 2014
4Shivraj Patil (additional charge)April 26, 2010April 28, 2012
5Prabha RauDecember 2, 2009April 26, 2010
6S. K. SinghSeptember 6, 2007December 1, 2009
7Akhlaqur Rahman Kidwai (additional charge)June 21, 2007September 6, 2007
8Pratibha PatilNovember 8, 2004June 21, 2007
9T. V. Rajeswar (additional charge)November 1, 2004November 8, 2004
10Madan Lal KhuranaJanuary 14, 2004November 1, 2004
11Kailashpati Mishra (additional charge)September 22, 2003January 14, 2004
12Nirmal Chandra JainMay 14, 2003September 22, 2003
13Anshuman SinghJanuary 16, 1999May 14, 2003
14Navrang Lal Tibrewal (acting)May 25, 1998January 16, 1999
15Darbara SinghMay 1, 1998May 24, 1998
16Bali Ram BhagatJune 30, 1993May 1, 1998
17Dhanik Lal Mandal (additional charge)May 31, 1993June 30, 1993
18Marri Chenna ReddyFebruary 5, 1992May 31, 1993
19Swarup Singh (acting)August 26, 1991February 5, 1992
20Debi Prasad ChattopadhyayaFebruary 14, 1990August 26, 1991
21Milap Chand Jain (acting)February 3, 1990February 14, 1990
22Sukhdev PrasadFebruary 20, 1988February 3, 1990
23Vasantrao PatilNovember 20, 1985October 15, 1987
24Om Prakash MehraMarch 6, 1982January 4, 1985
25K.D. Sharma (acting)August 8, 1981March 6, 1982
26Raghukul TilakMay 17, 1977August 8, 1981
27Vedpal Tyagi (acting)February 15, 1977May 11, 1977
28Sardar Jogendra SinghJuly 1, 1972February 15, 1977
29Sardar Hukam SinghApril 16, 1967July 1, 1972
30SampurnanandApril 16, 1962April 16, 1967
31Gurumukh Nihal SinghNovember 1, 1956April 16, 1962

Cabinet Ministers of Rajasthan

MinistriesName of Minsiter
Chief Minister, finance minister& State Motor GarageSmt. Vasundhara Raje
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, Disaster Management & Relief Sh. Gulab Chand Kataria
Medical and Health, Ayurveda, Medical and Health Services (ESI), Parliamentary AffairsSh. Rajendra Singh Rathore
Education (Primary, Secondary and Higher Education), Sanskrit Education, Technical Education Sh. Kali Charan Saraf
Water Resources, Indira Gandhi Canal Project, Public Health Engineering, Ground Water, Command Area Development and Water Utilization Sh. Sanwar Lal Jat
Agriculture (Including Agricultural Marketing), Department of Animal Husbandry, Fisheries, DairySh. Prabhu Lal Saini
Energy Department Sh. Gajendra Singh
Public Works DepartmentSh. Yunus khan
Tribal Area DevelopmentSh. NandLal Meena

Rajya Sabha Members from Rajasthan

NamePartyTermNamePartyTerm
Shri Anand SharmaIndian National Congress 05/07/2010 to 04/07/2016Shri Ashk Ali TakIndian National Congress 05/07/2010 to 04/07/2016
Shri Narendra BudaniaIndian National Congress 04/04/2012 to 03/04/2018Shri Ram Narain Dudi Bharatiya Janata Party 10/04/2014 to 09/04/2020
Shri Vijay Goel Bharatiya Janata Party 10/04/2014 to 09/04/2020Shri Ram Jethmalani Independent & Others 05/07/2010 to 04/07/2016
Shri Narayan Lal Panchariya Bharatiya Janata Party 10/04/2014 to 09/04/2020Shri V.P. Singh Badnore Bharatiya Janata Party 05/07/2010 to 04/07/2016
Dr. Abhishek Manu SinghviIndian National Congress03/04/2012 to 02/04/2018Shri Bhupender YadavBharatiya Janata Party04/04/2012 to 03/04/2018

Chief Electoral Officer (CEO) of Rajasthan

The Chief Electoral Officer(CEO) of Rajasthan is Shri Anand Kumar, IAS

Rajasthan Civic Bodies (Municipal) Election Results 2014
SNoDistrictMunicipalityWardsBJPBSPCPI(M)NCPINCIND
1AjmerBeawar45211113
Pushkar201613
2AlwarAlwar50231116
Bhiwari45221112
3BanswaraBanswara4527162
4BaranChhabra251744
Mangrole20956
5BarmerBarmer4016195
Balotra3511186
6BharatpurBharatpur501811120
7BikanerBikaner6035169
8ChittorgarhChittorgarh453393
Nimbhahera352591
Rawatbhata251474
9ChuruChuru4530114
Rajgarh30123510
10NganagargaGanganagar50211019
Suratgarh35171512
11JaipurJaipur9164189
12HanumangarhHanumangarh4527711
13JaiselmerJaiselmer352276
14JALOREBhinmal301587
Jalore3015114
15JhunjhunuBISAU20938
Jhunjhunu45151614
Pilani25619
16JodhpurJodhpur6538195
Phalodi3017121
17KotaKaithoon20812
Kota655366
Sangod20182
18NagaurDidwana301668
Makrana4031819
19PaliPali5024179
Sumerpur251735
20SikarNeem Ka Thana259151
Sikar50171266
21SirohiMt Abu201163
Pindwara201523
Shivganj251762
Sirohi251483
22RajsamandAmet20164
Nathdwara30228
23TonkTonk4518225
24UdaipurKanod15825
Udaipur5549132
Total1696930421444312

Last Updated on Dec 14, 2018


Track your constituency