Track your constituency




Nagaland Assembly Election 2018 Result



Latest Election News and Update

BJP Karnataka By-Poll Win BJP’s clean sweep in Karnataka By-Polls

It was a victorious Monday for BJP when it won 12 out of 15 seats in Karnataka by-elections on 9th December 2019. Now, the Yediyurappa government stands stronger than before Read More…

Karnataka By-Elections Live Results Karnataka By-Election Results Live Updates

KARNATAKA BY-ELECTIONS RESULTS SUMMARY Karnataka By-Polls Results: BJP:12, INC:2, JD(S):0, INDEPENDENT:1 With BJP en-route a mammoth victory in the Karntaka bypolls, chief minister B.S. Yediyurappa is set to retain his Read More…

Uddhav Thackeray The Political Expedition of Uddhav Thackeray

Uddhav Thackeray – The current chief minister of the state of Maharashtra took the first step in politics with the help of his powerful father Blasaheb Thackeray. How unbelievable it Read More…

ByElection Opinion Poll 2019 The Exit Polls seem to secure the Yedurappa Government.

On 5th December 2019, By-polls were held for 15 seats of the Karnataka Legislative Assembly. While the results will be declared on 9th December, Karnataka Exit Polls have suggested a Read More…

Karnataka ByPoll Uncertain Times Mire Karnataka Polity

The Supreme Court with its decision that upheld former Karnataka assembly speaker K.R. Ramesh Kumar to disqualify 17 rebel Congress-Janata Dal (Secular) legislators for defection but defected MLA’s can contest elections, Supreme Court by this Read More…

Karnataka ByPoll Live Updates Karnataka ByPoll Live Updates

Karnataka By Poll Live Updates For Schedule, Current MLAs, Previous Results – Click Here  5:20:25 PM Voter turnout till now: 59.12% AC Name Estimated Turnout % – 5:00 PM Athani Read More…




Nagaland Assembly Election Results 2018 - Party Wise Summary

S.NoPartyWon
1Bharatiya Janata Party12
2Naga Peoples Front27
3Janata Dal (United)1
4National People's Party2
5Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party16
6Independent1
7Total59

Nagaland Assembly Election Result 2018 Constituency Wise

A.C No.Assembly Constituency NameWinner Candidates NamePartyVotesRunnerup NamePartyVotes
1Dimapur-I (GEN)H. Tovihoto AyemiBJP11721Pukhavi YepthomiNPF5121
2Dimapur-II (ST)Moatoshi LongkumerNPF21942SupulebtenNDPP15003
3Dimapur-III (ST)Azheto ZhimomiNPF13162TokhehoNDPP11024
4Ghaspani-I (ST)N. Jacob ZhimomiBJP23391Z. Kasheto YepthoIND20796
5Ghaspani-II (ST)Zhaleo RioNDPP10939Dr. Kevingulie KhroNPF6023
6Tenning (ST)Namduadi Rangkau ZeliangNPF7050Namri NchangNDPP7018
7Peren (ST)Taditui Rangkau ZeliangNPF14064Iherie NdangNDPP8632
8Western angami (ST)Keneizhakho NakhroNPF6516Er.Kevisekho KruseNDPP5822
9Kohima town (ST)Dr.Neikiesalie Nicky KireNDPP12605Dr.Tseilhoutuo RhutsoNPF10233
10Northern angami-I (ST)Khriehu LiezietsuNPF7782Dr.Kekhrielhoulie YhomeNDPP5266
11Northern angami-II (ST)Neiphiu RioNDPP    
12Tseminyu (ST)R. KhingNDPP7925Er. Levi RengmaNPP7062
13Pughoboto (ST)Y. Vikheho SwuNPF6258Dr. Sukhato A. SemaBJP6188
14Southern angami-I (ST)Vikho-O YhoshüNDPP5821Medokul SophieNPP3739
15Southern angami-II (ST)Zale NeikhaNDPP7563Er. Kropol VitsuNPF6792
16Pfutsero (ST)Neiba KronuNDPP6228ThenuchoNPF4914
17Chizami (ST)Kezhienyi KhaloNPF6563Kevechutso DouloBJP6160
18Chozuba (ST)Chotisuh SazoNPF11432Kudecho KhamoNDPP10490
19Phek (ST)Kuzholuzo NienuNPF11127Kupota KhesohNDPP6196
20Meluri (ST)YitachuNPF7928Z Nyusietho NyutheNDPP7854
21Tuli (ST)Amenba YadenNPF3865L. Temjen JamirJD(U)2979
22Arkakong (ST)Shri ImnatibaNPP6307Shri NuklutoshiNPF5514
23Impur (ST)Dr Imtiwapang AierNPF4852T N MannenNDPP4790
24Angetyongpang (ST)Tongpang OzukumIND4607Alemtemshi JamirNDPP3657
25Mongoya (ST)Ngangshi K AoNPF6883Alemtemshi JamirNDPP6535
26Aonglenden (ST)ImtikumzukNDPP5206ToshipokbaNPF5118
27Mokokchung town (ST)Metsubo JamirNDPP2964C. Apok JamirNPF1960
28Koridang (ST)Imkong L ImchenNPF7525T Chalukumba AoNPP7397
29Jangpetkong (ST)LongrinekenBJP3615E.T SunupNPF3339
30Alongtaki (ST)Temjen Imna AlongBJP5981Dr. Benjongliba AierNPF5895
31Akuluto (ST)Kazheto KinimiBJP4844K Khekaho AssumiNPF4109
32Atoizu (ST)PictoNPF7643K.L.ChishiBJP6805
33Suruhoto (ST)H KhehoviBJP10860Dr. Kaito JakhaluNPF2301
34Aghunato (ST)PukhayiNDPP6399Hukiye N TissicaNPF4983
35Zunheboto (ST)K. Tokugha SukhaluNDPP9450Hukavi ZhimomiNPF6902
36Satakha (ST)G. Kaito AyeJD(U)6431Zheito ChophyNPF3888
37Tyui (ST)Yanthungo PattonBJP11709Yankithung YanthanNPF8617
38Wokha (ST)Dr. Chumben MurryNPF14870Y. Mhonbemo HumtsoeJD(U)6315
39Sanis (ST)Mhathung YanthanNDPP10548Ramongo LothaJD(U)7556
40Bhandari (ST)Mmhonlumo KikonBJP11205Achumbemo KikonNPF10893
41Tizit (ST)P. Paiwang KonyakBJP6981Y. Wangto KonyakIND4595
42Wakching (ST)Shri. Y.M.Yollow KonyakNPF7809Shri. M.C.KonyakNDPP6043
43Tapi (ST)NokeNDPP4284N.Aphoa KonyakJD(U)3047
44Phomching (ST)Pohwang KonyakNDPP6611K. Konngam KonyakNPF5979
45Tehok (ST)C.L JohnNPF7463Er C Kawang KonyakBJP2907
46Mon town (ST)N. Thongwang KonyakNPF5429Y. Mankhao KonyakNDPP5401
47Aboi (ST)Eshak KonyakNPF6036Awan KonyakNDPP5131
48Moka (ST)E. E. PangteangNPF7684K. Kiko KonyakNDPP7536
49Tamlu (ST)B. S. Nganlang PhomNPF6582B. Phongshak PhomNDPP5624
50Longleng (ST)S Pangnyu PhomBJP9987Y. B Angam PhomNPP8981
51Noksen (ST)C.M. ChangNDPP4436W.Chingmak ChangNPF3860
52Longkhim chare (ST)Muthingnyuba SangtamNPF9316A. Imtilemba SangtamBJP7468
53Tuensang sadar-I (ST)Toyang ChangNPF10087T.Mongko ChangNDPP6828
54Tuensang sadar-II (ST)Kejong ChangNPF6204H Zungkum ChangNCP4405
55Tobu (ST)N. Bongkhao KonyakNDPP8611Naiba KonyakNPF7990
56Noklak (ST)H. HaiyingBJP5643P. LongonNPF5638
57Thonoknyu (ST)L.Khumo KhiamniunganNPP8389S.Heno KhiamniunganNPF4345
58Shamator chessore (ST)Toshi WungtungNDPP4311R. TohanbaNPF4004
59Seyochung sitimi (ST)V. Kashiho SangtamBJP9830C Kipili SangtamNPF8668
60Pungro kiphire (ST)T. TorechuNPF8056T.Yangseo SangtamJD(U)7583


Last Updated on March 5, 2018