Track your constituency

Nagaland Assembly Election 2018 Result


Elections Latest News And Updates

Top VIP Contests in Second Phase Top VIP Contests in Second Phase

A former Prime Minister, four Union Ministers, and several high-profile first-timers are among more than 1,629 candidates setting the stage for a number of riveting encounters in the second round Read More…

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 – Phase 2 Live Updates Lok Sabha Elections 2019 – Second Phase Live Updates

Live Updates – Lok Sabha Elections Phase 2 5:28:44 PM Overall voter turnout till 5 PM Assam – 63.19% Bihar – 48.1% Chhattisgarh – 60.97% Jammu and Kashmir – 39.2% Read More…

Parliamentary Seats in Phase 2 of Lok Sabha Elections Parliamentary Seats in Phase 2 – Lok Sabha Elections 2019

The largest festival of the democracy is underway since last Thursday. The second phase of polling for Lok Sabha Elections 2019 began today morning. A total of 95 constituencies across Read More…

Assembly Bypolls Elections Live Updates- 2019 Assembly Elections and Assembly By-Polls in Odisha

Live Udates: 5:05:35 PM 53 per cent voter turnout recorded till 3 PM in the second phase polls in Odisha, as per the office of the Chief Electoral Officer.  4:21:43 Read More…

Assembly Bypolls Elections Live Updates- 2019 Assembly By-polls in Tamil Nadu

Live Updates: 5:11:41 PM Voter turnout for bypolls in Tamil Nadu till 3 pm 4:29:31 PM A little over a lakh swing votes could decide this rare BJP vs Congress Read More…

Why Uttar Pradesh will decide the road to Lok Sabha for BJP in 2019 Elections BJP Might Lose 50-60 Seats in Uttar Pradesh – A Mathematical Perspective?

Lok Sabha 2019 Elections – the battle has already begun and parties are pushing hard to convert the rally crowd into votes. One common theme of these elections is Modi Read More…


Nagaland Assembly Election Results 2018 - Party Wise Summary

S.NoPartyWon
1Bharatiya Janata Party12
2Naga Peoples Front27
3Janata Dal (United)1
4National People's Party2
5Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party16
6Independent1
7Total59

Nagaland Assembly Election Result 2018 Constituency Wise

A.C No.Assembly Constituency NameWinner Candidates NamePartyVotesRunnerup NamePartyVotes
1Dimapur-I (GEN)H. Tovihoto AyemiBJP11721Pukhavi YepthomiNPF5121
2Dimapur-II (ST)Moatoshi LongkumerNPF21942SupulebtenNDPP15003
3Dimapur-III (ST)Azheto ZhimomiNPF13162TokhehoNDPP11024
4Ghaspani-I (ST)N. Jacob ZhimomiBJP23391Z. Kasheto YepthoIND20796
5Ghaspani-II (ST)Zhaleo RioNDPP10939Dr. Kevingulie KhroNPF6023
6Tenning (ST)Namduadi Rangkau ZeliangNPF7050Namri NchangNDPP7018
7Peren (ST)Taditui Rangkau ZeliangNPF14064Iherie NdangNDPP8632
8Western angami (ST)Keneizhakho NakhroNPF6516Er.Kevisekho KruseNDPP5822
9Kohima town (ST)Dr.Neikiesalie Nicky KireNDPP12605Dr.Tseilhoutuo RhutsoNPF10233
10Northern angami-I (ST)Khriehu LiezietsuNPF7782Dr.Kekhrielhoulie YhomeNDPP5266
11Northern angami-II (ST)Neiphiu RioNDPP    
12Tseminyu (ST)R. KhingNDPP7925Er. Levi RengmaNPP7062
13Pughoboto (ST)Y. Vikheho SwuNPF6258Dr. Sukhato A. SemaBJP6188
14Southern angami-I (ST)Vikho-O YhoshüNDPP5821Medokul SophieNPP3739
15Southern angami-II (ST)Zale NeikhaNDPP7563Er. Kropol VitsuNPF6792
16Pfutsero (ST)Neiba KronuNDPP6228ThenuchoNPF4914
17Chizami (ST)Kezhienyi KhaloNPF6563Kevechutso DouloBJP6160
18Chozuba (ST)Chotisuh SazoNPF11432Kudecho KhamoNDPP10490
19Phek (ST)Kuzholuzo NienuNPF11127Kupota KhesohNDPP6196
20Meluri (ST)YitachuNPF7928Z Nyusietho NyutheNDPP7854
21Tuli (ST)Amenba YadenNPF3865L. Temjen JamirJD(U)2979
22Arkakong (ST)Shri ImnatibaNPP6307Shri NuklutoshiNPF5514
23Impur (ST)Dr Imtiwapang AierNPF4852T N MannenNDPP4790
24Angetyongpang (ST)Tongpang OzukumIND4607Alemtemshi JamirNDPP3657
25Mongoya (ST)Ngangshi K AoNPF6883Alemtemshi JamirNDPP6535
26Aonglenden (ST)ImtikumzukNDPP5206ToshipokbaNPF5118
27Mokokchung town (ST)Metsubo JamirNDPP2964C. Apok JamirNPF1960
28Koridang (ST)Imkong L ImchenNPF7525T Chalukumba AoNPP7397
29Jangpetkong (ST)LongrinekenBJP3615E.T SunupNPF3339
30Alongtaki (ST)Temjen Imna AlongBJP5981Dr. Benjongliba AierNPF5895
31Akuluto (ST)Kazheto KinimiBJP4844K Khekaho AssumiNPF4109
32Atoizu (ST)PictoNPF7643K.L.ChishiBJP6805
33Suruhoto (ST)H KhehoviBJP10860Dr. Kaito JakhaluNPF2301
34Aghunato (ST)PukhayiNDPP6399Hukiye N TissicaNPF4983
35Zunheboto (ST)K. Tokugha SukhaluNDPP9450Hukavi ZhimomiNPF6902
36Satakha (ST)G. Kaito AyeJD(U)6431Zheito ChophyNPF3888
37Tyui (ST)Yanthungo PattonBJP11709Yankithung YanthanNPF8617
38Wokha (ST)Dr. Chumben MurryNPF14870Y. Mhonbemo HumtsoeJD(U)6315
39Sanis (ST)Mhathung YanthanNDPP10548Ramongo LothaJD(U)7556
40Bhandari (ST)Mmhonlumo KikonBJP11205Achumbemo KikonNPF10893
41Tizit (ST)P. Paiwang KonyakBJP6981Y. Wangto KonyakIND4595
42Wakching (ST)Shri. Y.M.Yollow KonyakNPF7809Shri. M.C.KonyakNDPP6043
43Tapi (ST)NokeNDPP4284N.Aphoa KonyakJD(U)3047
44Phomching (ST)Pohwang KonyakNDPP6611K. Konngam KonyakNPF5979
45Tehok (ST)C.L JohnNPF7463Er C Kawang KonyakBJP2907
46Mon town (ST)N. Thongwang KonyakNPF5429Y. Mankhao KonyakNDPP5401
47Aboi (ST)Eshak KonyakNPF6036Awan KonyakNDPP5131
48Moka (ST)E. E. PangteangNPF7684K. Kiko KonyakNDPP7536
49Tamlu (ST)B. S. Nganlang PhomNPF6582B. Phongshak PhomNDPP5624
50Longleng (ST)S Pangnyu PhomBJP9987Y. B Angam PhomNPP8981
51Noksen (ST)C.M. ChangNDPP4436W.Chingmak ChangNPF3860
52Longkhim chare (ST)Muthingnyuba SangtamNPF9316A. Imtilemba SangtamBJP7468
53Tuensang sadar-I (ST)Toyang ChangNPF10087T.Mongko ChangNDPP6828
54Tuensang sadar-II (ST)Kejong ChangNPF6204H Zungkum ChangNCP4405
55Tobu (ST)N. Bongkhao KonyakNDPP8611Naiba KonyakNPF7990
56Noklak (ST)H. HaiyingBJP5643P. LongonNPF5638
57Thonoknyu (ST)L.Khumo KhiamniunganNPP8389S.Heno KhiamniunganNPF4345
58Shamator chessore (ST)Toshi WungtungNDPP4311R. TohanbaNPF4004
59Seyochung sitimi (ST)V. Kashiho SangtamBJP9830C Kipili SangtamNPF8668
60Pungro kiphire (ST)T. TorechuNPF8056T.Yangseo SangtamJD(U)7583


Last Updated on March 5, 2018