Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Nagaland Assembly Election Results in 2003


Nagaland Legislative Assembly Election in 2003 Party Wise

Party NameSeats
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)7
Indian National Congress (INC)21
Janata Dal (United) JD(U)3
Samata Party (SAP)1
Nationalist Democratic Movement (NDM)5
Nagaland Peoples Front (NPF)19
Independent (IND)4
Total60


List of Successful Candidates in Nagaland Assembly Election in 2003

1Dimapur-IGENShri. Hokishe Sema MBJP7494Kevi ZakiesatuoMINC4080
By Polls (2007)Dimapur-IGENAtomi MNPF7584Aheto V. Yeptho MINC3938
2Dimapur-II(ST)Hewoto MNPF14006Imtisunget JamirMINC13218
3Dimapur-III(ST)Kihoto Hollon MNDM6549Azheto ZhimomiMNPF6263
4Ghaspani-I(ST)H. Khekiho Zhimomi MNPF22888Dr. KanitoMINC9600
5Ghaspani-II(ST)Rokonicha MINC6337Dr. Kakheto ZhimomiMNDM5970
6Tenning(ST)T.R. Zelaing MINC6374Namri NchangMNPF4175
By Polls (2004)Tenning(ST)Tarie MNPF7395Wizabo MINC4985
7Peren(ST)Vatsu Meru MNPF7869Neiba NdangMINC6658
8Western Angami(ST)Kiyanilie MNPF5192Asu KeyhoMINC4226
9Kohima Town(ST)Z. Obed MNPF8367T. Abao KireMINC7870
10Northern Angami-I(ST)Shurhozelie MNPF5502SeyiekuolieMINC4703
11Northern Angami-II(ST)Neiphi-U Rio MNPF9882Zakio MethaMINC3815
12Tseminyu(ST)R. Khing MJD(U)8327NilloMINC6612
13Pughoboto(ST)Huska MJD(U)5745JoshuaMINC4593
14Southern Angami-I(ST)Medokul MINC2845Mavil KhieyaMNPF2415
15Southern Angami-II(ST)K. V. Pusa MINC5466Zaku TsukruMNPF4247
16Pfutsero(ST)Kewekhape MNPF8268Lhiweshelo MeroMINC6765
17Chizami(ST)Deo Nukhu MSAP4616Zhovehu LoheMINC3769
18Chazouba(ST)Thenucho MNPF6166Nuzota SwuroMINC4295
19Phek(ST)Kuzholuzo MNPF9084Zachilhu VadeoMINC6282
20Meluri(ST)Yitachu MNPF5557KhuosathoMINC4832
21Tuli(ST)T. Tali MINC10131L. Temjen JamirMNPF7423
22Arkakong(ST)Takatiba Masa Ao MINC7950ImtiyangerMNPF7452
23Impur(ST)Nungsangyapang MINC7597T. YubangnenbaMNPF5488
24Angetyongpang(ST)Jonshilemba MIND4535T. SentichubaMINC2094
25Mongoya(ST)S. Supongmeren Jamir MINC7081NungsanginbaMNPF3145
26Aonglenden(ST)S.C. Jamir MINC8714Smti. ChubalemlaFNPF928
By Polls (2004)AonglendenGENC. Apok Jamir MINC6742AlempokbaMNPF 2778
27Mokokchung Town(ST)Nungshizenba MINC1937L. NokzenketbaMNPF1675
28Koridang(ST)Imkong Imchen MIND7258T. Nokyu LongcharMINC6894
29Jangpetkong(ST)I. Imkong MINC6329ChubatemjenMNPF1497
30Alongtaki(ST)Tiameren MBJP7423T. Saku AierMINC4988
31Akuluto(ST)Kheto MNPF3318KakhetoMINC2778
32Atoizu(ST)Doshihe Y.Senia MINC3200KiyezheMNDM3182
33Suruhoto(ST)Khutovi MIND4209Kiyezhe AyeMINC2516
34Aghunato(ST)Tokheho MINC4363PukhaiMNDM3608
35Zunheboto(ST)Hukavi MNDM4700KakhehoMINC4573
36Satakha(ST)Kaito MINC3792KughaviMNPF3048
37Tyui(ST)Yankithung Yanthan MINC8108T.A. NgullieMBJP5496
38Wokha(ST)Dr. T.M. Lotha MBJP8347A. Yentsao OdtuoMNPF5755
39Sanis(ST)Nkhao Lotha MNPF5168Y. Sulanthung H. LothaMNCP5131
40Bhandari(ST)E.T. Ezung MNDM5240L. Yanthungo PattonMINC4554
41Tizit(ST)N. YeangphongMNPF5387Aloh WanghamMNDM4056
42Wakching(ST)M.C. KonyakMBJP5859P. Enyei KonyakMINC5408
43Tapi(ST)NokeMNPF3328LanphaMINC3151
44Phomching(ST)KongamMINC9399PohwangMNPF4841
45Tehok(ST)W. WangyuhMINC6748NoklemMNPF4729
By Polls (2004)TehokGENShaboh MINC6723C.L. John MNPF 6541
46Mon Town(ST)ChingwangMINC5701S. YoktenMNPF4260
47Aboi(ST)NyeiwangMNPF3721EshakMBJP2955
48Moka(ST)E.E. PangteangMNPF5837A. NyiamnyeiMINC4282
49Tamlu(ST)Nyemli PhomMINC9427B. BangtickMNDM8947
50Longleng(ST)Chenlom PhomMJD(U)8595Pukyong PhomMNPF7895
51Noksen(ST)H. ChubaMINC4478C.M. ChangMNPF3495
52Longkhim Chare(ST)ImtilembaMBJP7211S.K. SangtamMINC6968
53Tuensang Sadar-I(ST)P. ChubaMIND5595NungsangMINC5504
54Tuensang Sadar-II(ST)A. LakiumongMBJP4595WongtoMNDM4104
By Polls (2007)Tuensang Sadar-II(ST)Shri Kejong MINC5947Smt. Rhakila FIND5322
55Tobu(ST)K. Naiba KonyakMNPF5792A. Thongo MukianoMINC5199
56Noklak(ST)P. LongonMNPF5736SedemMINC4793
57Thonoknyu(ST)S. HenoMNDM4371N.L. AimongMINC2242
58Shamator Chessore(ST)K. YamukamMINC4602ZungkumMNPF4379
59Seyochung Sitimi(ST)C. Kipili SangtamMNDM10476S. Sethricho SangtamMINC4940
60Pungro Kiphire(ST)T. TorochuMBJP10246TsepikiuMNPF9071



List of Participating Political Parties in Nagaland Assembly Election in 2003

Partytype Abbreviation Party
National Parties
1BJP Bharatiya Janata Party
2INC Indian National Congress
3NCP Nationalist Congress Party
State Parties - Other States
4AITC All India Trinamool Congress
5JD(U) Janata Dal (United)
6RLD Rashtriya Lok Dal
7SAP Samata Party
Registered (unrecognised) Parties
8NDM Nationalist Democratic Movement
9NLDP Nagaland Democratic Party
10NPF Nagaland Peoples Front
Independents
11IND Independent

Last Updated on : 03/09/2013



Track your constituency