Q
What will be the Voter turnout for Phase 2 of Chhattisgarh Elections 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Nagaland Assembly Election Results in 1987


List of Successful Candidates in Nagaland Assembly Election in 1987

A. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameTypeWinner Candidates NameGenderPartyVotesRunner-UpGenderPartyVotes
1Dimapur-IGENM.A.HussainMINC10790Crellan PesyieMIND5525
By PollsDimapur-IGENHokisheMINC14457C.KevichusaMNND5527
2Dimapur-II(ST)Imti Sungat JamirMIND8763I. VikhesheMINC8280
3Dimapur-III(ST)Vehepu YepthomiMIND4200Prodep SingyongMNND2825
4Ghaspani-I(ST)Shikiho SemaMINC10551KhekihoMNPP6795
5Ghaspani-II(ST)RokonichaMNND3483Hekiye L.MIND3400
6Tenning(ST)Henlum L. SingsonMINC2235T. R. ZeliangMNND2182
7Peren(ST)Bangdi EheilungMNND2548N. C. ZeliangMINC1863
8Western Angami(ST)ShurhiuMNND2811VibikhoMINC2125
9Kohima Town(ST)J. B. JasokieMINC4880KhrieketoulieMNND4210
10Northern Angami-I(ST)ShurhozelieMNND2027Neikhotso LinyuMNPP2024
11Northern Angami-II(ST)K. V. KeditsuMIND2012Neiphiu RioMIND1928
12Tseminyu(ST)NilloMINC3019R. S. RengmaMNND2441
13Pughoboto(ST)Joshua AchumiMINC2502Huska SumiMNPP2339
14Southern Angami-I(ST)DiethooMIND2123Puse ZhotsoMINC1221
15Southern Angami-II(ST)VizadenMINC2080VizolMNND1985
16Pfutsero(ST)JhenuchoMNND3543LhiwesheloMINC3291
17Chizami(ST)Zhovehu LoheMINC2872Kewezu G. KenyeMNND2554
18Chazouba(ST)VamuzoMNND5250Nuzota SwuroMINC3970
19Phek(ST)VejoiMNND3653ZachilhuMINC3473
20Meluri(ST)ChiekhutsoMNND2673AsangMIND2156
21Tuli(ST)T. TaliMNND5906TsuknungpenzuMINC3532
22Arkakong(ST)JongpongchitenMINC3747MarchibaMNPP2494
23Impur(ST)T. ChubaMIND4246S. Lima AierMINC3567
24Angetyongpang(ST)AkumbenbaMNPP2227S. LimaMINC2068
25Mongoya(ST)N. I. JamirMINC4220J. MaputemjenMIND1274
26Aonglenden(ST)NungshizenbaMINC3686M. BendangnukshiMNND2421
27Mokokchung Town(ST)ImtimerenMINC861ImkongmarMIND784
28Koridang(ST)NokzenketbaMINC3045BendangtoshiMIND2426
29Jangpetkong(ST)Chubatemjen A.MINC2516KiremwatiMIND1765
30Alongtaki(ST)Tiameren ImchenMINC2082AomeriMIND1772
31Akuluto(ST)I. KhehotoMINC1644I. VitokheMNND1455
32Atoizu(ST)K. L. ChishiMINC2847N. Yeshito ChishiMIND2721
33Suruhoto(ST)Kiyezhe SemaMINC2677KhukiviMNND2671
34Aghunato(ST)K. Kihoto HollohonMINC1872NihokheMNND1697
35Zunheboto(ST)GhutosheMINC2432TokhehoMNND1632
36Satakha(ST)HokhetoMINC2902KughaviMNND2871
37Tyui(ST)N. L. OdyuoMNND4254T. A. NgullieMINC3632
38Wokha(ST)John LothaMIND3689T. Myingthungo LothaMNND3349
39Sanis(ST)T. N. NgullieMINC2715NkhoaMNND2558
40Bhandari(ST)T. KikonMNND3698E. T. EzungMINC3606
41Tizit(ST)N. Yeangphong KonyakMINC5161B. Tingkap WangnaoMNND3374
42Wakching(ST)ChingwangMINC5151P. EnyeiMNND4007
43Tapi(ST)NokeMNND3125M. L. TongwangMINC2196
44Phomching(ST)P. PohwangMINC4226KonngamMNND3339
45Tehok(ST)T. P. ManlemMNND3382C. Nocklem K.MINC3242
46Mon Town(ST)S.YoktenMINC6492Tingnei K.MNND3187
47Aboi(ST)W. EyungMINC2868KhumpeiMIND1555
48Moka(ST)A. NyamnyeiMINC3017K. Kiko KonyakMIND2838
49Tamlu(ST)BangjakphomMINC3434H. N. YemliphomMNND3183
50Longleng(ST)ChenlomphomMINC2736HeongphomMIND2248
51Noksen(ST)C. ChongshenMINC2144H. Chuba ChangMIND1313
52Longkhim Chare(ST)ThrinimongMIND2468S. K. SangtamMINC2121
53Tuensang Sadar-I(ST)ChangkongMINC3489S. Khoney ChangMIND1742
54Tuensang Sadar-II(ST)LakiumongMINC2659M. B. VimkongMIND1754
55Tobu(ST)A. SopenMNND3991ShiakpongMINC3647
56Noklak(ST)Sedem KhamingMNND1997Tochi HansoMIND1843
57Thonoknyu(ST)P. PongomMNND1793HenoMINC1540
58Shamator Chessore(ST)K. ZungkumMNND2189YamukumMINC1905
59Seyochung Sitimi(ST)YopikyuMNND3695SethrichoMINC2817
60Pungro Kiphire(ST)T. RothrongMINC4732T. TorechuMNND4384



List of Participating Political Parties in Nagaland Assembly Election in 1987

Partytype Abbreviation Party
National Parties
1BJP Bharatiya Janata Party
2INC Indian National Congress
State Parties
3NND Naga National Democratic Party
Registered(unrecognised ) Parties
4NPP Nagaland Peoples Party
Independents
5IND Independent


Track your constituency