Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

List of sitting members of Kerala Legislative Assembly (MLAs)


Kerala MLAs (Present)

AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1ManjeshwarP B Abdul RazakIUML71PuthukkadProf.C.RaveendranathCPM
2KasaragodN A NellikkunnuIUML72ChalakkudyB. D. DevassyCPM
3UdmaK KunhiramanCPM73KodungallurV R SunilkumarCPI
4KanhangadE.ChandrashekaranCPI74PerumbavoorAdv. Eldose P KunnappillyINC
5TrikaripurM.RajagopalanCPM75AngamalyRoji M JohnINC
6PayyannurC KrishnanCPM76AluvaAnwar SadathINC
7KalliasseriT V RajeshCPM77KalamasseryV K Ibrahim KunjuIUML
8TaliparambaJames MathewCPM78ParavurV D SatheesanINC
9IrikkurK C JosephINC79VypenS SarmaCPM
10AzhikodeK M ShajiIUML80KochiK J MaxyCPM
11KannurRamachandran KadannappalliCongress (Secular)81ThripunithuraAdv. M SwarajCPM
12DharmadamPinarayi VijayanCPM82EranakulamHibi EdenINC
13ThalasseryAdv. A N ShamseerCPM83ThrikkakaraAdv.P T ThomasINC
14KuthuparambaK K Shailaja TeacherCPM84KunnathunadV P SajeendranINC
15MattannurE. P. JayarajanCPM85PiravomAnoop JacobKEC(J)
16PeravoorAdv. Sunny JosephINC86MuvattupuzhaEldho AbrahamCPI
17MananthavadyO R KeluCPM87KothamangalamAntony JohnCPM
18SulthanbatheryI C BalakrishnanINC88DevikulamS RajendranCPM
19KalpettaC K SaseendranCPM89UdumbancholaM.M. ManiCPM
20VadakaraC.K.NanuJD(S)90ThodupuzhaP.J. JosephKEC(M)
21KuttiadiParakkal AbdullaIUML91IdukkiRoshy AugustineKEC(M)
22NadapuramE. K. VijayanCPI92PeerumadeE S BijimolCPI
23QuilandyK.DasanCPM93PalaK M ManiKEC(M)
24PerambraT.P.RamakrishnanCPM94KaduthuruthyAdv. Mons JosephKEC(M)
25BalusseriPurushuan KadalundiCPM95VaikomC K AshaCPI
26ElathurA K SaseendranNCP96EttumanoorSuresh KurupCPM
27Kozhikode NorthA Pradeep KumarCPM97KottayamThiruvanchoor RadhakrishnanINC
28Kozhikode SouthDr. M.K.MuneerIUML98PuthuppallyOommen ChandyINC
29BeyporeMammed Koya V K CCPM99ChanganasseryC F ThomasKEC(M)
30KunnamangalamP.T.A. RahimIND100KanjirappallyDr. N JayarajKEC(M)
31KoduvallyKarat RazackIND101PoonjarP C George PlathottamIND
32ThiruvambadyGeorge M. ThomasCPM102AroorAdv.A.M.AriffCPM
33KondottyT.V. IbrahimIUML103CherthalaP.ThilothamanCPI
34EranadP.K BasheerIUML104AlappuzhaDr.T.M.Thomas IsaacCPM
35NilamburP V AnvarIND105AmbalapuzhaG.SudhakaranCPM
36WandoorA.P. Anil KumarINC106KuttanadThomas ChandyNCP
37ManjeriAdv. M UmmerIUML107HaripadRamesh ChennithalaINC
38PerinthalmannaManjalamkuzhi AliIUML108KayamkulamAdv.U.Prathibha HariCPM
39MankadaT A Ahammed KabeerIUML109MavelikaraR.RajeshCPM
40MalappuramP UbaidullaIUML110ChengannurAdv.K.K.Ramachandran NairCPM
41VengaraP.K. KunhalikkuttyIUML111ThiruvallaAdv.Mathew T ThomasJD(S)
42VallikkunnuAbdul Hameed MasterIUML112RanniRaju AbrahamCPM
43TirurangadiP.K Abdu RabbIUML113AranmulaVeena GeorgeCPM
44TanurV AbdurahimanNSC114KonniAdoor PrakashINC
45TirurC. MammuttyIUML115AdoorChittayam GopakumarCPI
46KottakkalAbid Hussain ThangalIUML116KarunagappallyR.RamachandranCPI
47ThavanurDr. K.T. JaleelIND117ChavaraN.Vijayan PillaiCommunist Marxist Party Kerala State Committee
48PonnaniP. SreeramakrishnanCPM118KunnathurKovoor KunjumonIND
49ThrithalaV.T. BalramINC119KottarakkaraAdv. P.Aisha PottyCPM
50PattambiMuhammed MuhassinCPI120PathanapuramK.B. Ganesh KumarKerala Congress (B)
51ShornurP.K.SasiCPM121PunalurAdv.K.RajuCPI
52OttapalamP UnniCPM122ChadayamangalamRetnakaranCPI
53KongadK.V.VijayadasCPM123KundaraJ.Mercy Kutty AmmaCPM
54MannarkadAdv.N.SamsudheenIUML124KollamM MukeshCPM
55MalampuzhaV S AchuthanandanCPM125EravipuramM. NoushadCPM
56PalakkadShafi ParambilINC126ChathannurG.S.JayalalCPI
57TarurA.K.BalanCPM127VarkalaAdv.V.JoyCPM
58ChitturK KrishnankuttyJD(S)128AttingalAdv.B.SatyanCPM
59NenmaraK. BabuCPM129ChirayinkeezhuV. SasiCPI
60AlathurK.D.PrasenanCPM130NedumangadC.DivakaranCPI
61ChelakkaraU R PradeepCPM131VamanapuramAdv. D.K.MuraliCPM
62KunnamkulamA C MoideenCPM132KazhakkoottamKadakampally SurendranCPM
63GuruvayoorK.V. Abdul KhaderCPM133VattiyoorkavuK MuraleedharanINC
64ManalurMurali PerunellyCPM134ThiruvananthapuramV.S. SivakumarINC
65WadakkancheryAnil AkkaraINC135NemomO.RajagopalBJP
66OllurAdv. K. RajanCPI136AruvikkaraK.S. SabarinadhanINC
67ThrissurV S SunilkumarCPI137ParassalaC.K.Hareendrakumar (C.K.Hareendran)CPM
68NattikaGeetha GopiCPI138KattakkadaAdv. I.B. SatheeshCPM
69KaipamangalamE T Taison MasterCPI139KovalamAdv.M.VincentINC
70IrinjalakkudaProf. K.U. ArunanCPM140NeyyattinkaraK.AnsalanCPM


Last Updated on September 15, 2017



Track your constituency