Q
Which Party will get the majority in Himachal Pradesh Election Results?
News at a Glance
Kerala Malappuram by Election Result: Congress-led-UDF candidate P.K KUNHALIKUTTY wins by 171023 votes.

Kerala Assembly Election Results 2016


Kerala Legislative Assembly Election 2016 Results Party Wise

PartySeats
Bharatiya Janata Party1
Communist Party of India19
Communist Party of India (Marxist)58
Indian National Congress22
Nationalist Congress Party2
Indian Union Muslim League18
Janata Dal (Secular)3
Kerala Congress (M)6
Communist Marxist Party Kerala State Committee1
Congress (Secular)1
Kerala Congress (Jacob)1
Kerala Congress (B)1
National Secular Conference1
Independent6
Total140

List of Successful Candidates in Kerala Assembly Election in 2016

AC No.Constituency NameWinner Candidates Name GenderPartyVoteRunner-up Candidates Name GenderPartyVoteMargin
1ManjeshwarP B Abdul RazakMIUML56870K SurendranMBJP5678189
2KasaragodN A NellikkunnuMIUML64727Ravisha Thantri KuntarMBJP561208607
3UdmaK KunhiramanMCPM70679K SudhakaranMINC668473832
4KanhangadE.ChandrashekaranMCPI80558Dhanya SureshMINC5454726011
5TrikaripurM.RajagopalanMCPM79286K P KunhikannanMINC6232716959
6PayyannurC KrishnanMCPM83226Sajid MavvalMINC4296340263
7KalliasseriT V RajeshMCPM83006Amritha RamakrishnanMINC4011542891
8TaliparambaJames MathewMCPM91106Rajesh NambiarMKEC(M)5048940617
9IrikkurK C JosephMINC72548K T JoseMCPI629019647
10AzhikodeK M ShajiMIUML63082M V Nikesh KumarMCPM607952287
11KannurRamachandran KadannappalliMCongress (Secular)54347Satheesan PacheniMINC531511196
12DharmadamPinarayi VijayanMCPM87329Mambaram DivakaranMINC5042436905
13ThalasseryAdv. A N ShamseerMCPM70741A P AbdullakuttyMINC3662434117
14KuthuparambaK K Shailaja TeacherMCPM67013K P Mohanan S/O P R KurupMJD(U)5472212291
15MattannurE. P. JayarajanMCPM84030K. P. PrasanthMJD(U)4064943381
16PeravoorAdv. Sunny JosephMINC65659Adv. Binoy KurianMCPM576707989
17MananthavadyO R KeluMCPM62436P K JayalakshmiMINC611291307
18SulthanbatheryI C BalakrishnanMINC75747Rugmini SubrahmanianMCPM6454911198
19KalpettaC K SaseendranMCPM72959M.V Shreyams KumarMJD(U)5987613083
20VadakaraC.K.NanuMJD(S)49211Manayath ChandranMJD(U)397009511
21KuttiadiParakkal AbdullaMIUML71809K.K. LathikaMCPM706521157
22NadapuramE. K. VijayanMCPI74742Adv. PraveenkumarMINC699834759
23QuilandyK.DasanMCPM70593N.SubramanianMINC5722413369
24PerambraT.P.RamakrishnanMCPM72359Adv.Mohammed IkbalMKEC(M)682584101
25BalusseriPurushuan KadalundiMCPM82914U.C Raman PadanilamMIND6745015464
26ElathurA K SaseendranMNCP76387Kishen ChandMJD(U)4733029057
27Kozhikode NorthA Pradeep KumarMCPM64192Adv. P M Suresh BabuMINC3631927873
28Kozhikode SouthDr. M.K.MuneerMIUML49863Prof.A. P. Abdul VahabMINL435366327
29BeyporeMammed Koya V K CMCPM69114Adam Mulsi M PMINC5475114363
30KunnamangalamP.T.A. RahimMIND77410Siddiqu.TMINC6620511205
31KoduvallyKarat RazackMIND61033M A Razak MasterMIUML60460573
32ThiruvambadyGeorge M. ThomasMCPM62324V M Ummer MasterMIUML593163008
33KondottyT.V. IbrahimMIUML69668K.P. BeerankuttyMIND5901410654
34EranadP.K BasheerMIUML69048AbdurahimanMIND5615512893
35NilamburP V AnvarMIND77858Aryadan ShoukathMINC6635411504
36WandoorA.P. Anil KumarMINC81964K NishanthMCPM5810023864
37ManjeriAdv. M UmmerMIUML69779Adv. K.MohandasMCPI5016319616
38PerinthalmannaManjalamkuzhi AliMIUML70990V.SasikumarMCPM70411579
39MankadaT A Ahammed KabeerMIUML69165Adv. T K Rasheed AliMCPM676571508
40MalappuramP UbaidullaMIUML81072Adv. K P SumathiFCPM4540035672
41VengaraP.K. KunhalikkuttyMIUML72181Adv. P.P. BasheerMCPM3412438057
42VallikkunnuAbdul Hameed MasterMIUML59720Adv. O.K. ThangalMINL4711012610
43TirurangadiP.K Abdu RabbMIUML62927Niyas PulikkalakathMIND568846043
44TanurV AbdurahimanMNSC64472Abdurahiman RandathaniMIUML595544918
45TirurC. MammuttyMIUML73432Gafoor P LillisMNSC663717061
46KottakkalAbid Hussain ThangalMIUML71768N.A. Muhammed Kutty (Mammooty)MNCP5672615042
47ThavanurDr. K.T. JaleelMIND68179Ifthiquarudheen. MasterMINC5111517064
48PonnaniP. SreeramakrishnanMCPM69332P.T.Ajai MohanMINC5369215640
49ThrithalaV.T. BalramMINC66505Subaida IshacMCPM5595810547
50PattambiMuhammed MuhassinMCPI64025C P MohammedMINC566217404
51ShornurP.K.SasiMCPM66165C.SangeethaMINC4161824547
52OttapalamP UnniMCPM67161Adv.Shanimol OsmanMINC5107316088
53KongadK.V.VijayadasMCPM60790Pandalam SudhakaranMINC4751913271
54MannarkadAdv.N.SamsudheenMIUML73163K.P. Suresh RajMCPI6083812325
55MalampuzhaV S AchuthanandanMCPM73299C.KrishnakumarMBJP4615727142
56PalakkadShafi ParambilMINC57559Sobha SurendranMBJP4007617483
57TarurA.K.BalanMCPM67047C.PrakashMINC4397923068
58ChitturK KrishnankuttyMJD(S)69270K AchuthanMINC619857285
59NenmaraK. BabuMCPM66316A.V.GopinathanMINC589087408
60AlathurK.D.PrasenanMCPM71206Adv.K KusalakumarMKEC(M)3514636060
61ChelakkaraU R PradeepMCPM67771ThulasiMINC5757110200
62KunnamkulamA C MoideenMCPM63274C P JohnMCommunist Marxist Party Kerala State Committee554927782
63GuruvayoorK.V. Abdul KhaderMCPM66088Adv. P.M. SadiqaliMIUML5099015098
64ManalurMurali PerunellyMCPM70422O.Abdu RahimankuttyMINC5109719325
65WadakkancheryAnil AkkaraMINC65535Mary ThomasMCPM6549243
66OllurAdv. K. RajanMCPI71666M P VincentMINC5841813248
67ThrissurV S SunilkumarMCPI53664Padmaja VenugopalMINC466776987
68NattikaGeetha GopiFCPI70218K.V. DasanMINC4344126777
69KaipamangalamE T Taison MasterMCPI66824M T Muhammed NahasMRSP3338433440
70IrinjalakkudaProf. K.U. ArunanMCPM59730Adv. Thomas UnniyadanMKEC(M)570192711
71PuthukkadProf.C.RaveendranathMCPM79464Sundaran KunnathullyMINC4098638478
72ChalakkudyB. D. DevassyMCPM74251T. U. RadhakrishnanMINC4760326648
73KodungallurV R SunilkumarMCPI67909K P DhanapalanMINC4511822791
74PerumbavoorAdv. Eldose P KunnappillyMINC64285Saju PaulMCPM571977088
75AngamalyRoji M JohnMINC66666Benny MoonjelyMJD(S)574809186
76AluvaAnwar SadathMINC69568Adv V SaleemMCPM5073318835
77KalamasseryV K Ibrahim KunjuMIUML68726A M YousafMCPM5660812118
78ParavurV D SatheesanMINC74985Sarada MohanMCPI5435120634
79VypenS SarmaMCPM68526K R SubhashMINC4917319353
80KochiK J MaxyMCPM47967Dominic PresentationMINC468811086
81ThripunithuraAdv. M SwarajMCPM62697K BabuMINC582304467
82EranakulamHibi EdenMINC57819M Anil KumarMCPM3587021949
83ThrikkakaraAdv.P T ThomasMINC61451Dr.Sebastian PaulMCPM4945511996
84KunnathunadV P SajeendranMINC65445Adv. Shiji SivajiMCPM627662679
85PiravomAnoop JacobMKEC(J)73770M.J.JacobMCPM675756195
86MuvattupuzhaEldho AbrahamMCPI70269Joseph VazhackanMINC608949375
87KothamangalamAntony JohnMCPM65467Chev. T.U.KuruvillaMKEC(M)4618519282
88DevikulamS RajendranMCPM49510A K MonyMINC437285782
89UdumbancholaM.M. ManiMCPM50813Adv.Senapathy VenuMINC497041109
90ThodupuzhaP.J. JosephMKEC(M)76564Adv. Roy VaricattuMIND3097745587
91IdukkiRoshy AugustineMKEC(M)60556Adv. K Francis GeorgeMIND512239333
92PeerumadeE S BijimolFCPI56584Adv. Syriac ThomasMINC56270314
93PalaK M ManiMKEC(M)58884Mani C KappenMNCP541814703
94KaduthuruthyAdv. Mons JosephMKEC(M)73793Scaria ThomasMKEC(ST)3153742256
95VaikomC K AshaFCPI61997Adv. A SaneeshkumarMINC3741324584
96EttumanoorSuresh KurupMCPM53805Thomas ChazhikadanMKEC(M)449068899
97KottayamThiruvanchoor RadhakrishnanMINC73894Adv. Reji SakhariyaMCPM4026233632
98PuthuppallyOommen ChandyMINC71597Jaick C ThomasMCPM4450527092
99ChanganasseryC F ThomasMKEC(M)50371Dr. K C JosephMIND485221849
100KanjirappallyDr. N JayarajMKEC(M)53126Adv. V B BinuMCPI492363890
101PoonjarP C George PlathottamMIND63621Georgekutty AugustyMKEC(M)3580027821
102AroorAdv.A.M.AriffMCPM84720Adv.C.R.JayaprakashMINC4620138519
103CherthalaP.ThilothamanMCPI81197Adv.S.SarathMINC740017196
104AlappuzhaDr.T.M.Thomas IsaacMCPM83211Adv.Laly VincentMINC5217931032
105AmbalapuzhaG.SudhakaranMCPM63069Shaik.P.HarrizMJD(U)4044822621
106KuttanadThomas ChandyMNCP50114Adv.Jacob EbrahamMKEC(M)452234891
107HaripadRamesh ChennithalaMINC75980P.PrasadMCPI5735918621
108KayamkulamAdv.U.Prathibha HariFCPM72956Adv.M.LijuMINC6109911857
109MavelikaraR.RajeshMCPM74555Baiju KalasalaMINC4301331542
110ChengannurAdv.K.K.Ramachandran NairMCPM52880P.C.VishnunathMINC448977983
111ThiruvallaAdv.Mathew T ThomasMJD(S)59660Joseph M PuthusseryMKEC(M)513988262
112RanniRaju AbrahamMCPM58749Mariamma CherianMINC4415314596
113AranmulaVeena GeorgeFCPM64523Adv K Sivadasan NairMINC568777646
114KonniAdoor PrakashMINC72800Adv. R. Sanal KumarMCPM5205220748
115AdoorChittayam GopakumarMCPI76034K K ShajuMINC5057425460
116KarunagappallyR.RamachandranMCPI69902C.R.MaheshMINC681431759
117ChavaraN.Vijayan PillaiFCommunist Marxist Party Kerala State Committee64666Shibu BabyjohnMRSP584776189
118KunnathurKovoor KunjumonMIND75725Ullas KovurMRSP5519620529
119KottarakkaraAdv. P.Aisha PottyFCPM83443Adv.Savin SathyanMINC4081142632
120PathanapuramK.B. Ganesh KumarMKerala Congress (B)74429P.V Jagadish KumarMINC4986724562
121PunalurAdv.K.RajuMCPI82136Dr.A.Younus KunjuMIUML4855433582
122ChadayamangalamRetnakaranMCPI71262Hassan.M.MMINC4933421928
123KundaraJ.Mercy Kutty AmmaFCPM79047Rajmohan UnnithanMINC4858730460
124KollamM MukeshMCPM63103Sooraj RaviMINC4549217611
125EravipuramM. NoushadMCPM65392A.A.AzeezMRSP3658928803
126ChathannurG.S.JayalalMCPI67606B B GopakumarMBJP3319934407
127VarkalaAdv.V.JoyMCPM53102Varkala KaharMINC507162386
128AttingalAdv.B.SatyanMCPM72808K.ChandrababuMRSP3242540383
129ChirayinkeezhuV. SasiMCPI64692K.S.Ajith KumarMINC5037014322
130NedumangadC.DivakaranMCPI57745Palode RaviMINC541243621
131VamanapuramAdv. D.K.MuraliMCPM65848Adv.T.Sarathchandra PrasadMINC562529596
132KazhakkoottamKadakampally SurendranMCPM50079V.MuraleedharanMBJP427327347
133VattiyoorkavuK MuraleedharanMINC51322Kummanam RajasekharanMBJP437007622
134ThiruvananthapuramV.S. SivakumarMINC46474Adv.Antony RajuMIND3556910905
135NemomO.RajagopalMBJP67813V.SivankuttyMCPM591428671
136AruvikkaraK.S. SabarinadhanMINC70910Adv. A.A.RasheedMCPM4959621314
137ParassalaC.K.Hareendrakumar (C.K.Hareendran)MCPM70156A.T.GeorgeMINC5159018566
138KattakkadaAdv. I.B. SatheeshMCPM51614N.ShakthanMINC50765849
139KovalamAdv.M.VincentMINC60268Jameela PrakasamMJD(S)576532615
140NeyyattinkaraK.AnsalanMCPM63559R. SelvarajMINC540169543

Last Updated on : May 23, 2016



Track your constituency