Track Your Constituency
Type

Kerala Assembly Election Results in 2011


Kerala Legislative Assembly Election in 2011 Party Wise


PartySeats
Communist Party of India (CPI)13
Communist Party of Indian (Marxist) (CPM)45
Indian National Congress (INC)38
Janata Dal (Secular) JD(S)4
Kerala Congress (Jacob) (KEC)(J)1
Kerala Congress (M) (KCM)9
Kerala Congress (B) KEC(B)1
Kerala Revolutionary Socialist Party(Baby John) (KRSP)1
Muslim League Kerala State Committee (MUL)20
Nationalist Congress Party (NCP)2
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP)2
Socialist Janta (Democratic) (SJD)2
Independent (IND)2
Total140

List of Successful Candidates in Kerala Assembly Election in 2011



A. C. NO.Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name Sex PartyVoteRunner-up Candidates NamesexPartyvote
1ManjeshwarGENP B Abdul RazakMMUL49817K SurendranMBJP43989
2KasaragodGENN.A.NellikkunnuMMUL53068Jayalakshmi N BhatMBJP43330
3UdmaGENK.KunhiramanMCPM61646Adv. C K SreedharanMINC50266
4KanhangadGENE.ChandrashekharanMCPI66640Adv.M C JoseMINC54462
5TrikaripurGENK KunhiramanMCPM67871K.V.GangadharanMINC59106
6PayyannurGENC.KrishnanMCPM78116Adv. K. Brijesh KumarMINC45992
7KalliasseriGENT.V. RajeshMCPM73190Adv. P. IndiraFINC43244
8TaliparambaGENJames MathewMCPM81031Adv Job MichelMKEC(M)53170
9IrikkurGENK. C. JosephMINC68503Adv. P. Santhosh KumarMCPI56746
10AzhikodeGENK.M.ShajiMMUL55077M.Prakashan MasterMCPM54584
11KannurGENA.P AbdullakuttyMINC55427Ramachandran KadannappalliMIND48984
12DharmadamGENK.K. NarayananMCPM72354Mambaram DivakaranMIND57192
13ThalasseryGENKodiyeri BalakrishnanMCPM66870Rijil MakkuttyMINC40361
14KuthuparambaGENK.P.Mohanan MSJD57164S A Puthiya ValappilMIND53861
15MattannurGENE.P.JayarajanMCPM75177Joseph ChaavaraMSJD44665
16PeravoorGENAdv.Sunny JosephMINC56151K.K.Shailaja TeacherFCPM52711
17Mananthavady(ST)P.K.JayalakshmiFINC62996K.C.KunhiramanMCPM50262
18Sulthanbathery(ST)I.C BalakrishnanMINC71509E.A .SankaranMCPM63926
19KalpettaGENM.V SreyamskumarMSJD67018P.A MuhammedMCPM48849
20VatakaraGENC.K.NanuMJD(S)46912Adv.M.K. PremnathMSJD46065
21KuttiadiGENK.K.LathikaFCPM70258Soopi NarikkatteriMMUL63286
22NadapuramGENE.K.VijayanMCPI72078V.M.ChandranMINC64532
23QuilandyGENK.DasanMCPM64374Ad.K.P.Anil KumarMINC60235
24PerambraGENK. Kunhammad MasterMCPM70248Adv. Mohammed IkbalMKEC(M)54979
25Balusseri(SC)Purushan KadalundiMCPM74259A. BalaramMINC65377
26ElathurGENA.K. SaseendranMNCP67143Shaik P HarrizMSJD52489
27Kozhikode NorthGENA. Pradeep KumarMCPM57123P.V GangadharanMINC48125
28Kozhikode SouthGENDr. M.K. MuneerMMUL47771C.P. Musafer AhammedMCPM46395
29BeyporeGENElamaram KareemMCPM60550Adam Mulsi .M.P.MINC55234
30KunnamangalamGENAdv.P.T.A.RahimMIND66169U.C.RamanMIND62900
31KoduvallyGENV.M.Ummer MasterMMUL60365M.MehaboobMCPM43813
32ThiruvambadyGENC MoyinkuttyMMUL56386George M ThomasMCPM52553
33KondottyGENK Muhammedunni HajiMMUL67998P C NaushadMCPM39849
34EranadGENP.K.BasheerMMUL58698Anver.P.VMIND47452
35NilamburGENAryadan MohammedMINC66331Professor.M.Thomas MathewMIND60733
36Wandoor(SC)A.P.AnilkumarMINC77580V. RamesanMCPM48661
37ManjeriGENAdv.M.UmmerMMUL67594Prof:P.GouriFCPI38515
38PerinthalmannaGENManjalamkuzhi AliMMUL69730SasikumarMCPM60141
39MankadaGENT.A.Ahmed KabeerMMUL67756Kadeeja SatharFCPM44163
40MalappuramGENP. UbaidullaMMUL77928Madathil SadikaliMJD(S)33420
41VengaraGENP.K.KunhalikuttyMMUL63138K.P.IsmayilMINL24901
42VallikkunnuGENAdv.K.N.A.KhaderMMUL57250K.V. SankaranarayananMIND39128
43TirurangadiGENP.K.Abdu RabbMMUL58666Adv.K.K.Abdu SamadMCPI28458
44TanurGENAbdurahiman RandathaniMMUL51549E.JayanMCPM42116
45TirurGENC MammoottyMMUL69305P P AbdullakuttyMCPM45739
46KottakkalGENAbdussamad SamadaniMMUL69717Dr.C.P.K.GurukkalMNCP33815
47Tavanur GENDr.K.T. JaleelMIND57729Adv. V.V. PrakashMINC50875
48PonnaniGENP.SreeramakrishnanMCPM57615P.T.Ajay MohanMINC53514
49ThrithalaGENAdv.V.T. BalramMINC57848Mammikutty. PMCPM54651
50PattambiGENC.P.MohammedMINC57728K.P.Suresh RajMCPI45253
51ShoranurGENK.S.SaleekhaFCPM59616Santha JayaramFINC46123
52OttapalamGENM. HamzaMCPM65023V.K. SreekandanMINC51820
53Kongad(SC)K.V.VijayadasMCPM52920P.SwaminathanMINC49355
54MannarkkadGENAdvocate N. SamsudheenMMUL60191V. ChamunniMCPI51921
55MalampuzhaGENV.S.AchuthanandanMCPM77752Lathika SubhashFINC54312
56PalakkadGENShafi ParambilMINC47641K. K. DivakaranMCPM40238
57Tarur(SC)A. K. BalanMCPM64175N. VineshMKEC(J)38419
58ChitturGENK.AchuthanMINC69916S. Subhash ChandraboseMCPM57586
59NenmaraGENV. ChenthamarakshanMCPM64169M.V.RaghavanMCMPKSC55475
60AlathurGENM.ChandranMCPM66977Adv. K. Kusala KumarMKEC(M)42236
61Chelakkara(SC)K.RadhakrishnanMCPM73683K.B.SasikumarMINC49007
62KunnamkulamGENBabu.M.PalisseryMCPM58244C.P.JohnMCMPKSC57763
63GuruvayoorGENK.V.Abdul KhaderMCPM62246Asharaf KokkurMMUL52278
64ManalurGENP.A. MadhavanMINC63077Baby JohnMCPM62596
65WadakkancheryGENC.N.BalakrishnanMINC67911N.R.BalanMCPM61226
66OllurGENM.P. VincentMINC64823Rajaji Mathew ThomasMCPI58576
67ThrissurGENAdv.Therambil RamakrishnanMINC59991P. BalachandranMCPI43822
68Nattika(SC)Geetha GopiFCPI64555Vikas ChakrapaniMIND48501
69KaipamangalamGENAdv.V S SunilkumarMCPI58789Umesh ChalliyilMJPSS45219
70IrinjalakudaGENAdv.Thomas UnniyadanMKEC(M)68445Adv. K.R.VijayaFCPM56041
71PuthukkadGENProf: C. RaveendranathMCPM73047Adv. K. P. ViswanathanMINC46565
72ChalakkudyGENDevassy.B.DMCPM63610Benny.K.TMINC61061
73KodungallurGENT.N.PrathapanMINC64495K.G.SivanandhanMCPI55063
74PerumbavoorGENSaju PaulMCPM59628Adv.Jaison JosephMINC56246
75AngamalyGENAdvocate Jose ThettayilMJD(S)61500Advocate Johny NelloorMKEC(J)54330
76AluvaGENAnwar SadathMINC64244A.M. YousafMCPM51030
77KalamasseryGENV. K. Ebrahim KunjuMMUL62843K. Chandran PillaiMCPM55054
78ParavurGENAdv.V.D.SatheesanMINC74632Pannian RaveednranMCPI63283
79VypenGENS.SarmaMCPM60814Ajay TharayilMINC55572
80KochiGENDominic PresentationMINC56352M.C.JosephineMCPM39849
81ThrippunithuraGENK.BabuMINC69886C.M.Dinesh ManiMCPM54108
82ErnakulamGENHibi EdenMINC59919Dr. Sebastian PaulMIND27482
83ThrikkakaraGENBenny BehananMINC65854M.E. HassainarMCPM43448
84Kunnathunad(SC)V.P. SajeendranMINC63624M. A. SurendranMCPM54892
85PiravomGENT. M. JacobMKEC(J)66503M.J.JacobMCPM66346
Bye Polls in 2012PiravomGENAdv. Anoop JacobMKEC (J)82756M.J.JacobMCPI (M)70686
86MuvattupuzhaGENJoseph VazhackkanMINC58012Babu PaulMCPI52849
87KothamangalamGENShev.T.U.KuruvillaMKEC(M)52924Commander Skariah ThomasMIND40702
88Devikulam(SC)S. RajendranMCPM51849A.K.MoniMINC47771
89UdumbancholaGENK.K.JayachandranMCPM56923Adv.Jossy SebastianMINC47090
90ThodupuzhaGENP.J.JosephMKEC(M)66325Prof. Joseph AugustineMIND43457
91IdukkiGENRoshy AugustineMKEC(M)65734C.V.VargheseMCPM49928
92PeermadeGENE. S. BijimolFCPI56748Adv.E.M.AugusthyMINC51971
93PalaGENK.M.ManiMKEC(M)61239Mani.C.KappenMNCP55980
94KaduthuruthyGENAdv.Mons JosephMKEC(M)68787Stephen GeorgeMKC(AMG)45730
95Vaikom(SC)K. AjithMCPI62603A SaneeshkumarMINC52035
96EttumanoorGENAdv. K. Suresh KurupMCPM57381Thomas ChazhikadanMKEC(M)55580
97KottayamGENThiruvanchoor RadhakrishnanMINC53825V.N.VasavanMCPM53114
98PuthuppallyGENOommen ChandyMINC69922Suja Susan GeorgeFCPM36667
99ChanganasseryGENC.F ThomasMKEC(M)51019Dr.B.EkbalMCPM48465
100KanjirappallyGENDr. N.JayarajMKEC(M)57021Adv. Suresh.T.NairMCPI44815
101PoonjarGENP C George, PlathottamMKEC(M)59809Adv Mohan ThomasMIND44105
102AroorGENAdv.Am.AriffMCPM76675A.A.ShukoorMINC59823
103CherthalaGENP.ThilothamanMCPI86193K.R.GouriammaFJPSS67878
104AlappuzhaGENDr.T.M.Thomas IsaacMCPM75857Adv.P.J.MathewMINC59515
105AmbalapuzhaGENG.SudhakaranMCPM63728Adv.M.LijuMINC47148
106KuttanadGENThomas ChandyMNCP60010Dr.K.C.JosephMKEC(M)52039
107HaripadGENRamesh ChennithalaMINC67378G.KrishnaprasadMCPI61858
108KayamkulamGENC.K.SadasivanMCPM67409M.MuraliMINC66094
109Mavelikara(SC)R. RajeshMCPM65903K.K ShajuMJPSS60754
110ChengannurGENP.C.VishnunathMINC65156Adv.C.S.SujathaFCPM52656
111ThiruvallaGENAdv Mathew T ThomasMJD(S)63289Victor T ThomasMKEC(M)52522
112RanniGENRaju AbrhamMCPM58391Peelipose ThomasMINC51777
113AranmulaGENAdv.K.Sivadasan NairMINC64845K.C.RajagopalanMCPM58334
114KonniGENAdv. Adoor PrakashMINC65724M. S. RajendranMCPM57950
115Adoor(SC)Chittayam GopakumarMCPI63501Pandalam SudhakaranMINC62894
116KarunagappallyGENC. DivakaranMCPI69086Adv. A. N. RajanbabuMJPSS54564
117ChavaraGENShibu Baby JohnMKRSP65002N.K.PremachandranMRSP58941
118Kunnathur(SC)Kovoor KunjumonMRSP71923P.K. RaviMINC59835
119KottarakkaraGENAdv P.Aisha PottyFCPM74069Dr:N.N.MuraliMKEC(B)53477
120PathanapuramGENK.B Ganesh KumarMKEC(B)71421K. RajagopalMCPM51019
121PunalurGENAdv.K.RajuMCPI72648Adv.Johnson AbrahamMINC54643
122ChadayamangalamGENMullakkara RatnakaranMCPI71231Shahida KamalFINC47607
123KundaraGENM.A. BabyMCPM67135Adv:P.JermiasMINC52342
124KollamGENP.K.GurudasanMCPM57986K.C.RajanMINC49446
125EravipuramGENA.A. AzeezMRSP51271P.K.K. BavaMMUL43259
126ChathannoorGENG.S.JayalalMCPI60187Adv. Bindu KrishnaFINC47598
127VarkalaGENVarkala KaharMINC57755A.A.RahimMCPM47045
128Attingal(SC)Advocate. B. SatyanMCPM63558Thankamony DivakaranFINC33493
129Chirayinkeezhu(SC)V.SasiMCPI59601K.VidyadharanMINC47376
130NedumangadGENPalode RaviMINC59789Adv.P. Ramachandran NairMCPI54759
131VamanapuramGENKoliakode.N. Krishnan NairMCPM57381Adv.C.MohanachandranMINC55145
132KazhakoottamGENAdv. M. A. VaheedMINC50787C AjayakumarMCPM48591
133VattiyoorkavuGENK.MuralidharanMINC56531Cheriyan PhilipMIND40364
134ThiruvananthapuramGENAdv.V.S.SivakumarMINC49122V.Surendran PillaiMKC(AMG)43770
135NemomGENV.SivankuttyMCPM50076O.RajagopalMBJP43661
136AruvikkaraGENG. KarthikeyenMINC56797Ambalathara Sreedharan NairMRSP46123
137ParassalaGENA.T. GeorgeMINC60578Anavoor NagappanMCPM60073
138KattakkadaGENN SakthanMINC52368Adv. M.V.JayadaliFIND39452
139KovalamGENJameela PrakasamFJD(S)59510Adv.George MercierMINC52305
140NeyyattinkaraGENR SelvarajMCPM54711Thampanoor RavMINC48009
Bye Polls in 2012NeyyattinkaraGENR. SelvarajMINC52528F. LawranceMCPM46194


List of Participating Political Parties in Kerala Assembly Election in 2011



S. No.Party Abbreviation Party
National Parties
1 BJP Bharatiya Janata Party
2 BSPBahujan Samaj Party
3 CPI Communist Party Of India
4 CPMCommunist Party Of India (Marxist)
5 INC Indian National Congress
6 NCP Nationalist Congress Party
State Parties
7 JD(S) Janata Dal (Secular)
8 JPSSJanadhipathya Samrakshana Samithi
9 KC(AMG)Kerala Congress (Anti-merger Group)
10 KEC(M) Kerala Congress(M)
11 MUL Muslim League
State Parties - Other States
12 AIADMK All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
13 JD(U) Janata Dal (United)
14 LJP Lok Jan Shakti Party
15 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party
16 SHS Shivsena
Registered(Unrecognised) Parties
17 CMPKSC Communist Marxist Party Kerala State Committee
18 CPI(ML)(L) Communist Party Of India (Marxist-leninist) (Liberation)
19 DPSP DESEEYA Praja Socialist Party
20 INL Indian National League
21 KEC(B) Kerala Congress (B)
22 KEC(J) Kerala Congress (JACOB)
23 KJ Kerala Janapaksham
24 KRSP Kerala Revolutionary Socialist Party(Baby John)
25 PDP Peoples Democratic Party
26 SDPI Social Democratic Party Of India
27 SJD Socialist JANTA (DEMOCRATIC)
28 SLAP Social Action Party
29 SUCI Socialist Unity Centre Of India (Communist)
30 SWJP Samajwadi Jan Parishad
Independents
31 . IND Independent

Last Updated on : 03/09/2013



Compare Infobase Limited
(ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company)
Copyright elections.in All right reserved
feedback@elections.in