Q
What will be the Voter turnout for Phase 2 of Chhattisgarh Elections 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Kerala Assembly Election Results in 1965


Kerala Legislative Assembly Election in 1965 Party Wise

PartySeats
Communist Party of India (CPI)3
Communist Party of Indian (Marxist) (CPI)(M)40
Indian National Congress (INC)36
Independent (IND)12
Kerala Congress State Committee (KC)23
Muslim League (ML)6
(SSP)13
Total133

List of Successful Candidates in Kerala Assembly Election in 1965

A. C. NO.Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name GenderPartyVoteRunner-up Candidates NameGenderPartyvote
1ManjeshwarGENMahabala BhandaryMINC20983M. Ramanna Rai MCPI(M)15139
2KasaragodGENE. Abdul KaderMIND21923K.A. Shetty MINC19784
3HosdrugGENN.K. BalakrishnanMSSP30558M.Kunhikannan NambiarMINC17116
4NileswarGENV.V. KunhambooMCPI(M)30547K.V. Kunhambu MINC14175
5EdakkadGENC. KannanMCPI(M)30716P.P. LakshmananMINC23072
6CannanoreGENK.M. AboobackerMIND31448P. MadhavanMINC24522
7MadayiGENK.P.R. GopalanMCPI(M)26784P. GopalanMINC15034
8PayyannurGENA.V. KunhambuMCPI(M)29537V.K. Kunhikrishnan NairMINC17062
9TaliparambaGENK.P. Raghava PoduvalMCPI(M)29430N.C. Varghese MINC22638
10IrikkurGENE.P. Krishnan NambiarMCPI(M)27284A. Narayanana NambissanMINC17033
11KuthuparambaGENK.K. AbuMSSP26498M.P. Moidu Hajee MINC20416
12TellicherryGENP. GopalanMCPI(M)27981P. NanuMINC19766
13PeringalamGENP. Ramunni KurupMSSP34580N. Madusudhanan NambiarMINC19797
14North Wynad(ST)K.K. AnnanMIND18078M.V. Rajan MINC10461
15BadagaraGENM. KrishnanMSSP35197T. Krishnan MINC13262
16NadapuramGENC.H. KanaranMCPI(M)26224K.P. Padmanabhan MINC14582
17MeppayurGENM.K KeluMCPI(M)23998K. GopalanMINC15555
18QuilandyGENK.B. MenonMSSP33910E. Rajagopalan NairMINC24903
19PerambraGENV.V. Dakshina Mootrhy VariarMCPI(M)25065K.T. Kunhiraman NayarMINC16205
20BalusseriGENA.K. AppuMSSP29593O.K. GovindanMINC23407
21KunnamangalamGENV. Kuttikrishnan NairMSSP30360P.K. Imbichi Ahammed Haji MINC13178
22KalpettaGENB. WellingdonMIND17549Joseph Pulikkanael MIND11187
23South Wynad(ST)M. RamunniMSSP20256Nochamvayal Veliya MoopanMINC15076
24Calicut- IGENP.C. Raghavan NairMCPI(M)27671M. KamalamFINC25125
25Calicut- IIGENP.M. AboobackerMIND30025K.P. RamunnimenonMINC21121
26BeyporeGENK. ChatunnyMCPI(M)25342O.T. SaradakrishnanFINC14958
27TirurangadiGENK. Avukaderkutty NahaMML20836T.P. KunhalankuttyMINC19594
28TanurGENC. Muhamed KuttyMML25351K. KunhimohammedMINC12338
29TirurGENK. Moideenkutty HajiMML18366M. Padmanabhan NairMINC14696
30KuttippuramGENMohisin Bin AhamedMML17878T.R. KunhikrishnanMCPI(M)12402
31KondottyGENM. Moideenkutty HajiMML24757M. Usman MINC15174
32MalappuramGENM.P.M. Ahmed KurikkalMML25251P. Ahamed Kutty MCPI(M)12745
33Manjeri(SC)U. UthamanMIND20060V. EacharanMINC13124
34NilamburGENK. KunhaliMCPI(M)17914A. MohamedMINC10753
35PonnaniGENK.G. KarunakaramenonMINC15881V.P.C. ThangalMML14609
36Thrithala(SC)E.T. KunhanMCPI(M)21815K. Kunhambu MINC15806
37PattambiGENE.M. Sankaran NamboodiripadMCPI(M)19992K.P. ThangalMCPI12213
38OttapalamGENP.P. KrishnanMCPI(M)20802K. Sankaranarayanana MINC12560
39SreekrishnapuramGENC. Govinda PanickerMCPI(M)16571M. Narayana Kurup MINC9663
40MankadaGENP. MuhammedkuttyMCPI(M)17875K.K. Sayed Ussan KoyaMML16582
41PerinthalmannaGENC. KoyaMCPI(M)17426K. Hassan Gani MML12388
42MannarghatGENP.A. SankaranMCPI(M)16099A.Chandran NairMINC7503
43PalghatGENM.V. VasuMCPI(M)17747K. Pyarijan Sunna Sahib MINC13260
44MalampuzhaGENM.P. KunhiramanMCPI(M)27835C.V. RamachandranMINC13484
45ChitturGENK. A. Sivarama BharathyMSSP24630Leela Damodara Menon FINC17100
46KollengodeGENC. Vasudeva MenonMCPI(M)22749P. N. KrishnanMINC13274
47AlathurGENR. KrishnanMCPI(M)26328A. Narayanan MINC12472
48Kuzhalmannam(SC)O. KoranMSSP23477K. EacharanMINC12021
49Chelakara(SC)K. K. BalakrishnanMINC17283C. K. Chakrapani MCPI(M)17177
50WadakkancheryGENN. K. SeshanMSSP22352V. K. Achutha MenonMINC19045
51KunnamkulamGENT. K. KrishnanMCPI(M)26448M. K. RajaMINC25354
52ManalurGENI. M. VelayudhanMINC23009B. WellingtonMIND15310
53TrichurGENT. P. SeetharamanMINC22777C. L. Varkey MCPI(M)18572
54OllurGENA. V. AryanMCPI(M)20180P. R. FrancisMINC19475
55IrinjalakudaGENK. T. AchuthanMINC19302P. Appukutta Menon MIND13143
56KodakaraGENP. S. NamboodiriMCPI18755C. G. JanardhananMINC16393
57ChalakudiGENP. P. GeorgeMINC18873B. C. Varughese MIND14165
58MalaGENK. KarunakaranMINC18044K. A. ThomasMCPI13282
59GuruvayoorGENP. K. Abdul MajeedMIND20322M. V. AboobackerMINC19831
60NattikaGENRamuMIND27704V. K. Kumaran MINC24418
61CranganoreGENK. C. M. MatherMINC25330Gopalakrishna Menon MCPI13847
62AnkamaliGENJohnMKC19828GeervacisMINC13840
63VadakkekaraGENAbdul JaleelMIND25288K. R. VijayanMINC22935
64ParurGENK. T. GeorgeMINC24678K. G. Raman Menon MSSP14402
65NarakkalGENK. C. AbrahamMINC24713A. S. Purushothaman MCPI(M)17141
66MattancherryGENM. P. Muhamed JaferkhanMIND24933K. K. Vishwanathan MINC15951
67PalluruthyGENP. GangadharanMCPI(M)22717A. L. JacobMINC19151
68ThrippunithuraGENT. K. RamakrishnanMCPI(M)24387PaulMINC22016
69ErnakulamGENP. J. AlexanderMINC20853T. A. Mohammed KunjuMIND9999
70AlwayeGENV. P. MarakkarMINC22659P. K. KunjuMSSP21556
71PerumbavoorGENP. Govinda PillaiMCPI(M)21265C. P. PouloseMKC12874
72Kunnathunad(SC)K. K. MadhavanMINC22635M, K. KrishnanMCPI(M)20834
73KothamangalamGENK. M. GeorgeMKC18744N. P. VargheseMINC18198
74MuvattupuzhaGENA. T. PathorseMKC18929E. P. Poulose MINC14659
75ThodupuzhaGENC. A. MathewMKC18937Zacharia ChackoMIND14844
76KarimannoorGENChacko KuriakoseMKC15897M. M. ThomasMIND11650
77Devicolam(SC)G. VarathanMCPI(M)16472T. Murukesan MINC15483
78UdumbancholaGENK. T. JacobMCPI17374M. MathachanMKC15627
79Permade(SC)K. I. RajanMCPI(M)12345N. Ganapathy MINC8835
80KanjirappallyGENKurian VarkeyMKC18206Mustafa KamalMINC17468
81VazhoorGENK. Narayana KurupMKC20629N. Govinda MenonMINC9611
82ChanganacherryGENK. J. ChackoMKC21134K. G. Neelakantan NambudiripadMCPI16893
83PuthuppallyGENE. M. GeorgeMCPI(M)15571Thomas Rajan MINC13736
84KottayamGENM. K. GeorgeMCPI(M)17880M. P. Govindan NairMINC14396
85EttumanoorGENM. M. JosephMKC23400Mustafa Khani RawtherMINC15178
86AkalakunnamGENJ. A. ChackoMKC22913Vasudevan Kartha MIND13755
87PoonjarGENP. D. ThommenMIND21975V. I. Purushothaman MIND14926
88PalaiGENK. M. ManiMKC25833V. T. ThomasMIND16248
89KaduthuruthyGENJoseph ChazhikattuMKC26597M. C. AbrahamMINC12344
90VaikomGENP. ParameswaranMINC15255K. N. Narayanan NairMKC15167
91AroorGENK. R. Gouri ThomasFCPI(M)19426Devaki KrishnanFINC14843
92SherthalaGENC. V. JacobMKC15070P. S. KarthikeyanMINC13192
93MararikulamGENSuseela GopalanFCPI(M)22424P. Karunakara ThandarMINC16707
94AlleppeyGENG. Chidambara IyerMINC13997T. V. ThomasMCPI12693
95AmbalapuzhaGENK. S. Krishna KurupMINC16657V. S. Atchuthanandan MCPI(M)14330
96KuttanadGENThomas JohnMKC25319V. Z. Job MINC15067
97HaripadGENK. P. Ramakrishnan NairMINC23644C. B. Chandrasekhara WarrierMCPI(M)17178
98KayamkulamGENSukumaranMCPI(M)17522Prabhakaran MINC17179
99ThiruvallaGENE. J. JacobMKC27809K. Kurian JosephMINC12899
100KalloopparaGENGeorge ThomasMKC25422K. R. Keshava PillaiMCPI(M)9774
101AranmulaGENN. Bhaskaran NairMKC22000K. Velayudhan NairMINC17031
102ChengannurGENK. R. Saraswathi AmmaFKC26248N. S. Krishna Pillai MINC12135
103MavelikaraGENK. K. Chellappan PillaiMINC19391G. Gopinatha Pillai MSSP14058
104Pandalam(SC)P. K. KunjachanMCPI(M)20241T. KandankalyMINC15091
105RanniGENE. M. ThomasMKC21707M. SannyMINC14005
106PathanamthittaGENV. I. IdicullaMKC24574K. Karunakaran NairMIND19222
107KonniGENP. J. ThomasMINC17064K. M. GeorgeMKC14972
108Pathanapuram(SC)P. C. AdichanMCPI13948P. K. Ramachandra Das MINC13172
109PunalurGENC. M. StephenMINC14599K. Krishna Pillai MCPI13787
110ChadayamangalamGEND. Damodaran PottyMSSP16291N. Bhaskaran PillaiMINC16269
111KottarakkaraGENR. Balakrishna PillaiMKC27534E. Chandrasekharan NairMCPI19395
112Kunnathur(SC)T. KrishnanMKC15734T. KesavanMCPI12297
113AdoorGENK. K. Gopalan NairMKC17651P. Ramalinga AyyarMCPI15287
114KrishnapuramGENM. K. HemachandranMINC19842Unnikrishna Pillai MCPI16229
115KarunagappallyGENKunjukrishnanMINC19762BhasiMIND17468
116QuilonGENHenry AustinMINC13749T. K. DivakaranMIND13499
117KundaraGENSankara Narayana PillaiMINC20166Chitharanjan MCPI14126
118EravipuramGENAbdul RahimMINC19114Sankaran Unni MIND18458
119ChathannoorGENThankanppan PillaiMIND17462P. Ravindran MCPI16694
120VarkalaGENK. Shahul HameedMINC21092V. Radhakrishnan MCPI(M)12381
121AttingalGENK. AnirudhanMCPI(M)25598R .SankarMINC23515
122Kilimanoor(SC)C. K. BalakrishnanMCPI(M)17911K. SivadasanMINC17567
123VamanapuramGENM.Kunjukrishna PillaiMINC18017Vasudevan Pillai MCPI(M)16968
124AryanadGENV. SankaranMINC11187M. Abdul MajeedMSSP9890
125NedumangadGENS. Varadarajan NairMINC21674Neelakantaru PandarathilMCPI9625
126KazhakuttamGENN. LakshmananMINC17379K. P. AlikunjuMCPI(M)14011
127Trivandrum IGENB. Madhavan NairMSSP14865M. N. Gopinathan NairMINC14638
128Trivandrum I IGENWilfred SebastianMINC18129E. P. EapenMSSP14286
129NemomGENM. SadasivanMCPI(M)17756P. Narayan NairMINC15043
130KovalamGENM. Kunjukrishnan NadarMINC19896Camalias MoraesMKC8972
131VilappilGENM. BhaskarannairMINC21850G. Krishnan NairMSSP15653
132NeyyattinkaraGENG. Chandrasekhara PillaiMINC18003Sathyanesan MCPI(M)15177
133ParassalaGENN. GamalielMINC25949S. Sukumaran NairMSSP12246

List of Participating Political Parties in Kerala Assembly Election in 1965

S. No.Party Abbreviation Party
National Parties
1 CONIndian National Congress
2 CPI Communist Party Of India
3 CPI(M)Communist Party Of India (Marxist)
Registered (Unrecognised) Parties
4 KC Kerala Congress
5 MLMuslim League
6 SSPSamyukta Socialist Party
Independents
7 IND Independents


Last Updated on : 03/09/2013



Track your constituency