Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance
Shivamoga - After 4th round of counting, BJP leads over JD(S) by 9,665 votes in Shimoga | Bellary - After Round 8, Congress leads over BJP by 12,88,15 votes in Ballari | Mandya - JD(S) leading by 1,09,066 votes over BJP in Mandya | JD(S) candidate Anita Kumarswamy is leading with 27,998 votes in Ramanagara | Congress candidate is lea

Nippani (Karnataka) Assembly Constituency Elections


Winner and Runnerup Candidate in Nippani assembly constituency


The table below shows the Winner and Runnerup candidate form the Nippani Assembly Constituency. The party symbol is also shown along.

Winner Candidate -
Jolle Shashikala Annasaheb (won by: 8506)
Political Party -
BJP

Nippani Election Results 2018

Table showing the winning and the runner-up Candidate of the 2018 Vidhan Sabha Election in Nippani Assembly

YearPartySymbolstatusCandidate Namevotes
2018 BJP WinnerJolle Shashikala Annasaheb 87006
2018 INC RunnerUpKakaso Pandurang Patil 78500

List of candidates for Nippani Constituency 2018

The table below shows who are the contesting BJP, Congress, independent etc. candidates from the Nippani Assembly Constituency in the Karnataka Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2018.

Nippani , Constituency No -(1)
Election Date2018-05-12 
Result Date2018-05-15 
Election Symbol Political PartyCandidate Name
BSPBSPKamat Ramesh Ishwar
BJP BJP Jolle Shashikala Annasaheb
INC INC Kakaso Pandurang Patil
INDINDAnil Shivaji Kamate
INDINDJayaram Parasharam Mirajakarkaka
INDINDSharad Ramagonda Patil
INDINDSambhaji Bapuso Thoravat
AIMEPAIMEPRohini Shrimant Dixit
BRPPBRPPVijaylakshmi Appasaheb Kurane
BMPBMPSachin Kallappa Madhale


Sitting and previous MLAs from Nippani Assembly Constituency

Below is the list of winners and runners-up in the Nippani assembly elections conducted so far.

YearA C No.Constituency NameCategoryWinnerGenderPartyVotesRunner UpGenderPartyVotes
20131NippaniGENJolle Shashikala AnnasahebFBJP81860Kakaso Pandurang PatilMINC63198
20081NippaniGENKakaso Pandurang PatilMINC46070Jolle Shashikala AnnasahebFBJP38583
2004204NippaniGENKakasaheb Panduranga Patil MINC40222Joshi Subhashe ShridharMBJP39793
1999204NippaniGENPatil Kakasaheb Pandurang MINC48270Joshi Subhash SridharMJD(U)37721
1994204NippaniGENJoshi Subhash Shridhar MJD30612Veerkumar Appasaheb PatilMINC29017
1989204NippaniGENJoshi Subhash Shridhar MJD26009Amble Channarao VishnupanthMINC25655
1985204NippaniGENPatil Veerkumar Appaso MINC46242Chavan Balwantrao GopalMIND8052
1983204NippaniGENShinde Balasaheb Dattaji MIND21658Joshi Subhash ShridharMIND18043
1978204NippaniGENChavan Balavant Gopal MIND35548Dhariya Gopinath MainkchandMIND11904
1972196NippaniGENK. R. VithalraoMINC28494Chavan Balavant GopalMIND18950
1967196NippaniGENM. G. KrishnaMIND29041M. S. YeshwantapaMINC17575
196240NippaniGENGovind Krishna ManaviMMES27280Balarishna Keshav PatwardhanMINC9274
19575NippaniGENNaik Balvant DattobaMIND26069Patil Pandurang ParashramMINC7737


Last Updated on March 12, 2018


Track your constituency