Track your constituency




Congress Candidate List for Karnataka Election 2018



Latest Election News and Update

BJP Karnataka By-Poll Win BJP’s clean sweep in Karnataka By-Polls

It was a victorious Monday for BJP when it won 12 out of 15 seats in Karnataka by-elections on 9th December 2019. Now, the Yediyurappa government stands stronger than before Read More…

Karnataka By-Elections Live Results Karnataka By-Election Results Live Updates

KARNATAKA BY-ELECTIONS RESULTS SUMMARY Karnataka By-Polls Results: BJP:12, INC:2, JD(S):0, INDEPENDENT:1 With BJP en-route a mammoth victory in the Karntaka bypolls, chief minister B.S. Yediyurappa is set to retain his Read More…

Uddhav Thackeray The Political Expedition of Uddhav Thackeray

Uddhav Thackeray – The current chief minister of the state of Maharashtra took the first step in politics with the help of his powerful father Blasaheb Thackeray. How unbelievable it Read More…

ByElection Opinion Poll 2019 The Exit Polls seem to secure the Yedurappa Government.

On 5th December 2019, By-polls were held for 15 seats of the Karnataka Legislative Assembly. While the results will be declared on 9th December, Karnataka Exit Polls have suggested a Read More…

Karnataka ByPoll Uncertain Times Mire Karnataka Polity

The Supreme Court with its decision that upheld former Karnataka assembly speaker K.R. Ramesh Kumar to disqualify 17 rebel Congress-Janata Dal (Secular) legislators for defection but defected MLA’s can contest elections, Supreme Court by this Read More…

Karnataka ByPoll Live Updates Karnataka ByPoll Live Updates

Karnataka By Poll Live Updates For Schedule, Current MLAs, Previous Results – Click Here  5:20:25 PM Voter turnout till now: 59.12% AC Name Estimated Turnout % – 5:00 PM Athani Read More…



Could not connect: php_network_getaddresses: getaddrinfo failed: Name or service not known

Congress' Second List of Candidates for Karnataka Assembly Elections

SI.No.
No & name of Constituency
Selected Candidates
115Kittur Dr.B.lnamdar
223 Badami Siddaramaiah ( in place of Dr. Devraj Patil)
331Nagthan - SCVithal Dhondiba Katakdhond
433SindgiMallanna Niganna Sali
554RaichurSayed Yasin
6103Jagalur - STH.P.Rajesh (In place or Smt. A L.Pushpa )
7129TipturK.Shadakshari ( in place of B. Nanjamari)
8157MalleshwaramKengal Shreepada Renu (in place of M.R. Seetharam)
9163Shanti Nagar N.A. Harris
10171Padmanaba NagarM. Srinivas (in place of B.Gurappa Naidu)
11208MadikeriSmt. K.P.Chandrakala (in place of H.S. Chandra Mouli)


Congress' First List of Candidates for Karnataka Assembly Elections

SI. No.A.C. NoA.C. NameNames of selected Candidates
11NippaniKakasaheb Patil
22Chikkodi - SadalgaGanesh Hukkeri
33AthaniMahesh Eranagouda Kumatalli
44KagawadSrimanth Balasaheb Patil
55Kudachi - SCAmit Shama Ghatge
66Raybag - SCPradeep Kumar Malagi
77HukkeriA.B. Patil
88ArabhaviArvind Mahadev Rao Dalwai
99GokakRamesh Laxmanrao Jarkiholi
1010Yemkanmardi - STSatish L Jarkiholi
1111Belgaum UttarFairoz N Sait
1212Belgaum DakshinM.D. Lakshmi Narayana
1313Belgaum RuralSmt. Lakshmi Ravindra Hebbalkar
1414KhanapurSmt. Anjali Nimbalkar
1516BailhongalMahanthesh S. Koujalagi
1617Saundatti YellammaVishwas Vasant Vaidya
1718RamdurgP.M. Ashok
1819Mudhol - SCSathish Chinnappa Bandiwaddar
1920TerdalSmt. Umashree
2021JamkhandiSiddu Nyamegouda
2122BilgiJagadish Timmanagouda Patil (JT Patil)
2223BadamiDr. Devraj Patil
2324BagalkotHullappa Yamanappa Meti
2425HungundVijaynand S. Kashappanavar
2526MuddebihalAppaji @ Channasavaraj Nadagouda
2627Devar HippargiBapugoud S. Patil
2728Basavana BagevadiShivanand Patil
2829BabaleswarM.B. Patil
2930Bijapur CityAbdul Hameed Mushrif
3032IndiYashvanthraygoud V. Patil
3134AfzalpurM.Y. Patil
3235JevargiDr. Ajay Singh
3336Shorapur - STRaja Venkatappa Naik
3437Shahpur,Sharanabasappa Darshnapura
3538YadgirDr.A.B Maalaka Raddy
3639GurmitkalBaburao Chinchansur
3740Chitapur - SCPriyank Kharge
3841SedamDr. Sharanaprakash Patil
3942Chincholi - SCDr. Umesh Jadhav
4043Gulbarga Rural - SCVijaykumar s/o Ramakrishna
4144Gulbarga DakshinAllam Prabhu Patil
4245Gulbarga UttarSmt. K. Fatima W/o Qamarul Islam
4346AlandB.R. Patil
4447BasavakalyanB. Narayana Rao
4548HumnabadRajashekar B. Patil
4649Bidar SouthAshok Kheny
4750BidarRahim Khan
4851BhalkiEshwar B Khandre
4952Aurad - SCVijay Kumar
5053Raichur Rural - STBasanagouda
5155Manvi - STG. Hampayy Nayak
5256Devadurga - STRajashekar Nayak
5357Lingsugur - SCDurgappa Hoolagere
5458SindhanurHampanagouda Badarli
5559Maski - STPratapgouda Patil
5660KushtagiAmaregouda L. Patil Bayyapur
5761Kanakagiri - SCShivraj Sangappa Tangadagi
5862Gangawatilqbal Ansari
5963YelburgaBasavaraj Rayaraddi
6064KoppalRaghavendra K. Hitnal
6165Shirahatti - SCDoddamani Ramakrishna Shiddalingappa
6266GadagHanamanthagaud Patil (HK Patil)
6367RonPatil Gurupadagouda Sanganagouda
6468NargundBasavaraddi Yavagal
6569NavalgundVinod K Asooti
6670KundgolChannabasappa Shivalli
6771DharwadVinay R. Kulkarni
6872Hubli - Dharwad-East -SCPrasad Abbayya
6973Hubli-Dharwad-CentralDr. Mahesh C. Nalwad
7074Hubli-Dharwa -WestMohammed Ismail Tamatgar
7175KalghatgiSantosh S. Lad
7276HaliyalR.V. Deshpande
7377KarwarSatish Krishna Sail
7478KumtaSmt. Sharada Mohan Shetty
7579BhatkalMankal Subba Vaidya
7680SirsiBhimanna Naik
7781YellapurArbail Hebbar Shivaram
7882HangalMane Srinivas
7983ShiggaonSayed Azeempeer S. Khadri
8084Haveri -SCRudrappa Manappa Lamani
8185ByadgiS.R. Patil
8286HirekerurB.C. Patil
8387RanibennurK.B. Koliwad
8488Hadagalli -SCParameshwara Naik P.T.
8589Hagaribommanahalli -SCLBP Bheema Naik
8690VijayanagaraAnand Singh
8791Kampli -STJ.N Ganesh
8892Siruguppa-STMurali Krishna
8993Bellary-STB. Nagendra
9094Bellary CityAnil H.Lad
9195Sandur -STThukaram
9296Kudligi- STRahul Gujjal
9397Molakalmuru -STDr .B. Yogesha Babu
9498Challakere -STT. Raghumurthy
9599ChitradurgaDr. H.A. Shanmukhappa
96100HiriyurD. Sudhakar
97101HosadurgaB.G. Govindappa
98102Holalkere -SCH. Anjaneya
99103Jagalur -STSmt. A.L. Pushpa
100104HarapanahalliM.P. Ravindra
101105HariharS. Ramappa
102106Davanagere NorthS.S. Mallikarjun
103107Davanagere SouthS. Shivashankarappa
104108Mayakonda -SCK.S. Basavaraja
105109ChannagiriVadnal Rajanna
106110HonnaliD.G. Shanthanagouda
107111Shimoga Rural -SCDr. S.K. Sreenivas Kariyanna
108112BhadravatiB.K. Sangameshwara
109113ShimogaK.B. Prasanna Kumar
110114TirthahalliKimmane Rathnakar
111115ShikaripuraG.B. Malathesh
112116SorabRaju M. Tallur
113117SagarKagodu Thimmappa
114118ByndoorK. Gopala Poojary
115119KundapuraRakesh MaIli
116120UdupiPramod Madhwaraj
117121KapuVinay Kumar Sorake
118122KarkalH. Gopal Bhandary
119123SringeriT.D. Raje Gowda
120124Mudigere - SCSmt, Motamma
121125ChikmagalurB.L. Shankar
122126TarikereS.M. Nagaraju
123127KadurK.S. Anand
124128ChikanayakanhalliSanthosh Jayachandra
125129TipturB. Nanjamari
126130TuruvekereRangappa T. Chowdry
127131KunigalDr. H.D. Ranganath
128132Tumkur CityDr. Rafeeq Ahmed S.
129133Tumkur RuralR.S. Ravikumar
130134Koratagere - SCDr. G. Parameshwara
131135GubbiKumar K.
132136SiraT.B. Jayachandra
133137Pavagada - SCVenkataramanappa
134138MadhugiriKyathasandra N Rajanna
135139GauribidanurN.H. Shivashankara Reddy
136140BagepalliS.N. Subbareddy
137141ChikkaballapurDr. K. Sudhakar
138142SidlaghattaV. Muniyappa
139143ChintamaniSmt. Vani Krishnareddy
140144SrinivaspurK.R. Ramesh Kumar
141145Mulbagal - SCG. Manjunatha
142146Kolar Gold Field -Smt. Roopa Sasidhar
143147Bangarapet - SCK.M. Narayana Swamy
144148KolarSyed Zameer Pasha
145149MalurK.Y. Nanjegowda
146150YelahankaM.N. Gopalakrishna
147151K R PuraB.A. Basavaraja
148152ByatarayanapuraKrishna Byregowda
149153YeshvanthapuraS.T. Somashekar
150154RajarajeshwarinagarMunirathna
151155DasarahalliP.N. Krishnamurthy
152156Mahalakshmi LayoutH.S. Manjunath
153157MalleshwaramM.R. Seetharam
154158HebbalB.S. Suresh
155159Pulakeshinagar - SCAkhanda Srinivasamurthy
156160SarvagnanagarK.J. George
157161C V Raman Nagar - SCSampathraj
158162ShivajinagarR. Roshan Baig
159164Gandhi NagarDinesh Gundurao
160165Rajaji NagarSmt. G. Padmavathi
161166Govindraj NagarPriyakrishna
162167Vijay NagarM. Krishnappa
163168ChamrajpetZameer Ahmed Khan
164169ChickpetR.V. Devaraj
165170BasavanagudiM. Boregowda
166171Padmanaba NagarB. Gurappa Naidu
167172B T M LayoutRamalinga Reddy
168173JayanagarSmt. Soumya R.
169174Mahadevapura - SCA.C. Srinivas
170175BommanahalliSmt. Sushma Rajgopal Reddy
171176Bangalore SouthR.K. Ramesh
172177Anekal - SCB. Shivanna
173178HosakoteN. Nagaraju (MTB)
174179Devanahalli - SCVenkataswamy
175180DoddaballapurT. Venkataramanaiah
176181Nelamangala - SCR. Narayanaswamy
177182MagadiH.C. Balakrishna
178183RamanagaramH.A. lqbal Hussain
179184KanakapuraD.K. Shivakumar
180185ChannapatnaH.M. Revanna
181186Malavalli - SCP.M. Narendraswamy
182187MaddurG.M. Madhu
183189MandyaAmbareesh
184190ShrirangapattanaRameshe Babu Bandisiddegowda
185191NagamangalaCheluvarayaswamy
186192KrishnarajpetK.B. Chandra Shekar
187193ShravanabelagolaC.S. Puttegowda
188194ArsikereG.B. Shashidhara
189195BelurSmt. Kirtana Rudra Gowda
190196HassanMahesh H.K.
191197HolenarasipurManjegowda
192198ArkalgudA. Manju
193199Sakleshpur - SCSiddhaiah (Retd. IAS)
194200BelthangadyK. Vasantha Bangera
195201MoodabidriK. Abhayachandra Jain
196202Mangalore City NorthB.A. Mohiuddin Bava
197203Mangalore City SouthJohn Richard Lobo
198204MangaloreU.T. Abdul Khader
199205BantvalB. Ramanath Rai
200206PutturSmt. Shakunthala T. Shetty
201207Sullia - SCDr. B. Raghu
202208MadikeriH.S. Chandra Mouli
203209VirajpetC.S. Arun Machaiah
204210PiriyapatnaK. Venkatesh
205211KrishnarajanagaraD. Ravishankar
206212HunsurH.P. Manjunath
207213Heggadadevankote - STAnil Kumar C.
208214Nanjangud - SCKalale N Keshava Murthy
209215ChamunderhwariSiddaramaiah
210216KrishnarajaM.K. Somashekar
211217ChamarajaVasu
212218NarasimharajaTanveer Sait
213219VarunaDr. Yatheendra
214220T. Narasipur - SCH.C. Mahadevappa
215221HanurR. Narendra
216222Kollegal - SCA.R. Krishnamurthy
217223ChamarajanagarPuttaranga Shetty C.
218224GundlupetDr. M.C. Mohan Kumari
(Geetha Mahadev Prasad)


Last Updated on April 23, 2018