HappeningNow
Phase 5 of General Elections 2014 will be held on 17-04-2014 in Karnataka
track
Type

Karnataka Assembly Elections 2013



Karnataka Assembly Election Results 2013 - Party Wise Summary



Party NameSeats Won
BSRCP4
BJP40
Ind9
INC122
JD (S)40
KJP6
KMP1
SP1
SKP1
Total224


List of Successful Candidates in Karnataka Assembly Election in 2013



A. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameWinner Candidates NameGenderParty
1NippaniJolle Shashikala AnnasahebFBJP
2Chikkodi-SadalgaPrakash Babanna HukkeriMINC
3AthaniLaxman Sangappa SavadiMBJP
4KagwadBharamgoud Alagoud KageMBJP
5Kudachi (SC)P.RajeevMBSRCP
6Raybag (SC)Aihole Duryodhan MahalingappaMBJP
7HukkeriUmesh Vishwanath KaltiMBJP
8ArabhaviBalachandra Laxmanrao JarkiholiMBJP
9GokakJarkiholi Ramesh LaxmanraoMINC
10Yemkanmardi (ST)Satish'Laxmanarao JarakiholiMINC
11Belgaum UttarFairoz Nuruddin SaithMINC
12Belgaum DakshinSambhaji Lakshman PatilMIND
13Belgaum RuralSanjay B PatilMBJP
14KhanapurArvind Chandrakant PatilMIND
15KitturInamadar Danappagouda BasanagoudaMINC
16BailhongalDr.Vishwanathairanagouda PatilMKJP
17Saundatti YellammaAnand Alias Vishwanath Chandrashekhar MamaniMBJP
18RamdurgAsh Ok Mahadevappa PatianMINC
19Mudhol (SC )Govind.M.KarjolMBJP
20TerdalUmashreeFINC
21JamkhandiSiddu B. NyamagoudaMINC
22BilgiJ.T. PatilMINC
23BadamiChimmanakalti Baiappa BhimappaMINC
24BagalkotMeti Hullappa YamanappaMINC
25HungundKashappanavar Vijayanand ShivashankrappaMINC
26MuddebihalAppall Urf Channabasavaraj Shankarao NadagoudMINC
27Devar HippargiAminappagouda Sanganagouda Patil (Nadahalli)MINC
28Basavana BagevadiShivanand S PatilMINC
29BabaleshwarM.B.PatilMINC
30Bijapur CityMakbul S BagawanMINC
31Nagthan (SC)Raju AlagurMINC
32IndiYashavantarayagouda Viitalagouda PatilMINC
33SindgiBhusanur Ramesh BaiappaMBJP
34AfzalpurMaliiMINC
35JewargiAjay Dharam SinghMINC
36Shorapur (ST)Raja Venkatappa NaikMINC
37ShahapurGuru PatilshiravalMKJP
38YadgirDr. MmlakareddyMINC
39GurmitkalBaburao ChinchanasoorMINC
40Chittapur (SC)Priyank M. KhargeMINC
41SedamDr Sharanprakash Rudrappa PatilMINC
42Chincholi (SC)Dr Umesh G JadavMINC
43Gulbarga Rural (SC)G.RamkrishnaMINC
44Gulbarga DakshinDatiatraya C. Patil Revoor (Appu Gouda)MBJP
45Gulbarga UttarQamar Ul IslamMINC
46AlandB.R. PatilMKJP
47BasavakalyanMallikarjun Sidramappa KhubaMJD(s)
48HomnabadRajashekhar Basavaraj PatilMINC
49Bidar SouthAshokkhenyMKMP
50BidarGurupadappa NagamarpalliMKJP
51BhalkiEshwara KhandreMINC
52Aurad (SC)Prabhu B. ChavanMBJP
53Raichur Rural (ST)ThipparajuMBJP
54RaichurDr. Shivaraj Patil S.MJD(s)
55Manvi (ST)G.Hampayva Sahukar BallatagiMINC
56Devadurga (ST)A. Venkatesh NaikMINC
57Lingsugur (SC)Manappa D.VajjalMJD(s)
58SindhanurBadarlihampanagoudaMINC
59Maski (ST)Pratapgowda PatilMINC
60KushtagiDoddanagouda Hanamagouda PatilMBJP
61Kanakagiri (SC)Shivaraj SangappatangadagiMINC
62GangawatiIqbal AnsariMJD(s)
63YelburgaBasavaraj RayareddiMINC
64KoppalK.Raghavendra Basavaraj HitnalMINC
65Shirahatti (SC)Doddamani Ramakrishna DlingappaMINC
66GadagH K PatilMINC
67RonGurupadagouda Sanganagouda PatilMINC
68NargundBryavagalMINC
69NavalgundN.H. KonaraddiMJD(s)
70KundgolChannabasappa Sa1Yappa ShivalliMINC
71DharwadVinay KulkarniMINC
72Hubli-Dharwad-East (SC)Abbayya PrasadMINC
73Hubli-Dharwad-CentralJagadish She1TarMBJP
74Hubli-Dharwad-WestArvind Chandrakant BelladMBJP
75KalghatgiSanthosh S LadMINC
76HaliyalDeshpande. R. V.MINC
77KarwarSanteesh Sail KrishnaMIND
78KumtaSharada Mohan ShetiyFINC
79BhatkalMankala Subba VaidyaMIND
80SirsiAnant Kager! Vishweshwar BegdeMBJP
81YellapurArbail Sbivaram HebbarMINC
82HangalManohar H. TahashildarMINC
83ShiggaonBasavaraj BommaiMBJP
84Haveri (SC)Rudrappa Manappa LamaniMINC
85ByadgiBasavaraj Neelappa ShivannanavarMINC
86HirekerurU.B.BanakarMKJP
87RanibennurKoliwad K.BMINC
88Hadagalli (SC)P.T.ParameshwaranaikMINC
89Hagaribommanahalli (SC)Bheemanaik LbpMJD(s)
90VijayanagaraAnand SinghMBJP
91Kampli (ST)T.H. Suresh BabuMBSRCP
92Siruguppa (ST)B.M. NagarajMINC
93Bellary (ST)B.SreeramuluMBSRCP
94Bellary CityAnilladMINC
95Sandur (ST)E.TukaramMINC
96Kudligi (ST)B.NagendraMIND
97Molakalmuru (ST)S. ThippeswamyMBSRCP
98Challakere (ST)T RaghumurthyMINC
99ChitradurgaG.H.ThippareddyMBJP
100HiriyurD.SudhakarMINC
101HosadurgaB.G. GovindappaMINC
102Holalkere (SC)H.AnjaneyaMINC
103Jagalur (ST)H.P.RajeshMINC
104HarapanahalliM PravindraMINC
105HariharH.S. ShivashankarMJD(s)
106Davanagere NorthS S MallikarjunaMINC
107Davanagere SouthShamanur Shiv AshankarappaMINC
108Mayakonda (SC )K.ShivamurthyMINC
109ChannagiriVadnal RajannaMINC
110HonnaliD. G Shantana GowdaMINC
111Shimoga Rural (SC)Sharada PooryanaikFJD(s)
112BhadravatiAppaji. M.JMJD(s)
113ShimogaKb. Prasanna KumarMINC
114TirthahalliKimmane RatnakarMINC
115ShikaripuraB.S.YadiyurappaMKJP
116SorabS.Madhu BangarappaMJD(s)
117SagarKagodu ThimmappaMINC
118ByndoorKgopala PoojaryMINC
119KundapuraHalady Sriniv Asa ShetiyMIND
120UdupiPramod MadhwarajMINC
121KapuVinay Kumar SorakeMINC
122KarkalV.Sunill KumarMBJP
123SringeriD.N. JeevarajMBJP
124Mudigere (SC)B.B. NingaiahMJD(s)
125ChikmagalurCtraviMBJP
126TarikereG.H SrinivasaMINC
127KadurY.S.V.DatiaMJD(s)
128ChikkanayakanahalliC.B.SureshbabuMJD(s)
129TipturKshadakshariMINC
130TuruvekereM.T.KrishnappaMJD(s)
131KunigalD.NagarajaiahMJD(s)
132Tumkur CityDr Rafeeq Ahmed S.MINC
133Tumkur RuralB.Suresh GowdaMBJP
134Koratagere (SC)Sudhakara Lal .P.RMJD(s)
135GubbiS R Shrinivas (Vasu)MJD(s)
136SiraT B JayachandraMINC
137Pavagada (SC)Km.ThimmarayappaMJD(s)
138MadhugiriKyatasandra N .Ra.JannaMINC
139GauribidanurN H Shnashankara ReddyMINC
140BagepalliS.N Subbareddy (Chlnnakayalapalli)MIND
141ChikkaballapurDr K SudhakarMINC
142SidlaghattaM. RajannaMJD(s)
143ChintamaniJ .KkrishnareddyMJD(s)
144SrinivaspurKrrameshkumarMINC
145Mulbagal (SC)G.ManjunathaMIND
146Kolar Gold Field (SC)Ramakka.YFBJP
147Bangarapet (SC)S.N.Narayanaswamy.KmMINC
148KolarR Varfhur PrakashMIND
149MalurKs. ManjunathgowdaMJD(s)
150YelahankaS.R ViswanathMBJP
151K.R. PuraB.A.BasavarajaMINC
152ByatarayanapuraKrishna Byre GowdaMINC
153YeshvanthapuraS.T.SomashekarMINC
154RajarajeshwarinagarMr. MunirathnaMINC
155DasarahalliS MunirajuMBJP
156Mahalakshmi LayoutGopalaiah .KMJD(s)
157MalleshwaramOr. Ashwath Narayan C. N.MBJP
158HebbalR. Jagadeesi-I KumarMBJP
159Pulakeshinagar (SC)Akl-Ianda Srinivas Murthy.RMJD(s)
160SarvagnanagarKj. GeorgeMINC
161C.V Raman Nagar (SC)S. Ragi-IuMBJP
162ShivajinagarR.Roshan BaigMINC
163Shanti NagarN.A.HarisMINC
164Gandhi NagarDinesh Gundu RaoMINC
165Rajaji NagarS.Suresh KumarMBJP
166Govindraj NagarPriyakrishnaMINC
167Vijay NagarM.KrishnappaMINC
168ChamrajpetB.Z.Zameer Ahmed KhanMJD(s)
169ChickpetR.V.DevrajMINC
170BasavanagudiRavi Subramanya.L.A.MBJP
171Padmanaba NagarRashokaMBJP
172B. T. M LayoutRamalingareddyMINC
173JayanagarB.N. V1JayajgumarMBJP
174Mahadevapura (SC)Aravind UmbavaliMBJP
175BommanahalliSathish Reddy.MMBJP
176Bangalore SouthM. KrishnappaMBJP
177Anekal (SC)Shivannab.MINC
178HosakoteM.T.B. NagarajMINC
179Devanahalli (SC)Pilla MunishamappaMJD(s)
180DoddaballapurT.Venkataramanaiah (Appakaranahalu T.Venkatesh)MINC
181Nelamangala (SC)Dr K SrinivasamurrhyMJD(s)
182MagadiH.C.BalakrishnaMJD(s)
183RamanagaramH D Kumara SwamyMJD(s)
184KanakapuraD.K. ShivajgumarMINC
185ChannapatnaC P YogeeshwaraMSP
186Malavalli (SC)P.M.Narendra SwamyMINC
187MaddurD.C.ThammannaMJD(s)
188MelukoteK.S.PtuttanniahMSVKP
189MandyaM.H. AmbareeshMINC
190SrirangapatnaA.B. Ramesha BandisiddegowdaMJD(s)
191NagamangalaN.Chaluvarayaswamy (Swamy Gowda)MJD(s)
192KrishnarajpetNarayanagowdaMJD(s)
193ShravanabelagolaC.N .BalakrishnaMJD(s)
194ArsikereK.M.Shivalinge GowdaMJD(s)
195BelurY.N Rudresha GowdaMINC
196HassanH.S.PrakashMJD(s)
197HolenarasipurH.D RevannaMJD(s)
198ArkalgudManju AMINC
199Sakleshpur (SC)Kumaraswamy H.KMJD(s)
200BelthangadyK Vasantha BangeraMINC
201MoodabidriK AbhayachandraMINC
202Mangalore City NorthB.A.Mohiuddtn BavaMINC
203Mangalore City SouthJ.RloboMINC
204MangaloreUtkhaderMINC
205BantvalB.Ramanatha RaiMINC
206PutturShakuntalaT ShettyFINC
207Sullia (SC)Angara. SMBJP
208MadikeriAppachu (Ranjan) M.PMBJP
209VirajpetKg.BopaiahMBJP
210PiriyapatnaK.VenkateshMINC
211KrishnarajanagaraSa.Ra.MaheshMJD(s)
212HunsurH.P.Manjunati-IMINC
213Heggadadevankote (ST)Chikkamadu SMJD(s)
214Nanjangud (SC)V.Srinivasa PrasadMINC
215ChamundeshwariG.T. Deve GowdaMJD(s)
216KrishnarajaM.KsomashekarMINC
217ChamarajaVasuMINC
218NarasimharajaTanveer SaltMINC
219VarunaSiddaramaiahMINC
220T Narasipur (SC)Dr H.C. MahadevappaMINC
221HanurRnarendraMINC
222Kollegal (SC)S.JayannaMINC
223ChamarajanagarC.PuttarangashetiyMINC
224GundlupetH.S. Mahadeva PrasadMINC


List of Participating Political Parties in Karnataka Assembly Election in 2013



Partytype Abbreviation Party
National Parties
1BJPBharatiya Janata Party
2BSPBahujan Samaj Party
3CPI Communist Party of India
4CPM Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5INC Indian National Congress
6NCP Nationalist Congress Party
State Parties
7JD(S)Janata Dal (Secular)
State Parties - Other States
8ADMKAll IndiaAnna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
9IUMLIndian Union Muslim League
10JD(U)Janata Dal (United)
11LJPLok Jan Shakti Party
12SHSShivsena
13SPSamajwadi Party
Registered(Unrecognised ) Parties
14ABHMAkhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
15ABML(S)Akhil Bharatiya Muslim League (Secular)
16AIFB(S)All India Forward Bloc (Subhasist)
17AKBRPAkhila Bharatiya Rytha Party
18AMJPAmbedkar Janatha Party
19ANCAmbedkar National Congress
20BDBRAJPBharatiya Dr. B.R.Ambedkar Janta Party
21BhJDBharatiya Janta Dal
22BHPPBharatiya Peoples Party
23BPJPBharatiya Praja Paksha
24BRPPBharatiya Republican Paksha
25BSRCPBadavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party
26CPI(ML)(L)Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
27CPIMCommunist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) Red Star
28DPPSDemocratic Prajakranthi Party Secularist
29HJPHindustan Janta Party
30HNDHindusthan Nirman Dal
31INLIndian National League
32JVBPJai Vijaya Bharathi Party
33KAPKarunaadu Party
34KaSPKarnataka Swarajya Party
35KCVPKannada Chalavali Vatal Paksha
36KDCKamarajar Deseeya Congress
37KJPKarnataka Jantha Paksha
38KMPKarnataka Makkala Paksha
39KRRSKarnataka Rajya Ryota Sangha
40LSPLok Satta Party
41MPHPMahila Pradhana Paksha
42NDEPNational Development Party
43NPPNational People's Party
44PPISPeople's Party of India(secular)
45PPOIPyramid Party of India
46RCMPRani Chennamma Party
47RPIRepublican Party of India
48RPI(A)Republican Party of India (A)
49RSPSRashtriya Samaj Paksha
50SAJPSamajwadi Janata Party(Karnataka)
51SDPSocialistic Democratic Party
52SDPISocial Democratic Party of India
53SJKPSarvajanik Kranti Party
54SJPASarva Janata Party
55SKShubha Karnataka
56SKPSarvodaya Karnataka Paksha
57SUCISocialist Unity Centre of India (communist)
58VJCPVichara Jagruthi Congress Paksha
59WPOIWelfare Party of India
Independents
60INDIndependent


Last Updated on 09/11/2013









Compare Infobase Limited
(ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company)
Copyright elections.in All right reserved
feedback@elections.in