Q
What will be the Voter turnout for Phase 2 of Chhattisgarh Elections 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Assam Assembly Election Results in 2011


Assam Legislative Assembly Election in 2011 Party Wise

Party NameSeats
All India Trinamool Congress (AITC)1
Assam United Democratic Front (AUDF)18
Asom Gana Parishad (AGP)10
Bhartiya Janta Party (BJP)5
Bodoland Peoples Front12
Indian National Congress (INC)78
Independent (IND)2
Total126

List of Successful Candidates in Assam Assembly Election in 2011

A. C. NO.Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name GenderPartyVoteRunner-up Candidates NameGenderPartyvote
1Ratabari(SC)Kripanatd MallahMINC33043Nikhil SuklabaidyaMBJP20614
2PatharkandiGENMonilal GowalaMINC44986Kartik Sena SinhaMAIUDF41762
3Karimganj NorthGENKamalakhya Dey PurkayasthaMINC45027Mission Ranjan DasMBJP27257
4Karimganj SouthGENSiddeque AhmedMINC45395Ekbal HussainMAITC22282
5BadarpurGENJamal Uddin AhmedMINC35869Helal Uddin ChoudhuryMAIUDF28487
6HailakandiGENAbdul Muhib MazumderMINC33038Subrata Kumar NathMBJP28045
7KatlicheraGENGautam RoyMINC65435Jyotish Chandra DeyMAIUDF33468
8AlgapurGENSahidul Alam ChoudhuryMAGP57167Rahul RoyMINC42126
By Polls in 2013AlgapurGENMandira RoyFINC52814Mehbubul Hussan LaskarMAIUDF51899
9SilcharGENSushmita DevF INC60978Rajdeep RoyMBJP45127
10SonaiGENAnamul HaqueMINC63611Audesh Kumar SinghMBJP21583
11Dholai(SC)Girindra MallikMINC52734Parimal SuklabaidyaMBJP38364
12UdharbondGENAjit SinghMINC56755Surendra Prasad SinhaMBJP12320
13LakhipurGENDinesh Prasad GoalaMINC51975Reena SinghFBJP21897
14BarkholaGENRumi NathF INC44824Misbahul Islam LaskarMIND34189
15KatigoraGENAtaur Rahman MazarbhuiyaMAIUDF33226Anwarul HaqueMINC27084
16Haflong(ST)Gobinda Ch. LangthasaMINC43014Chomang KroMIND33279
17Bokajan(ST)Klengdoon EngtiMINC53332Jagat Sing EngtiMIND36524
18Howraghat(ST)Khorsing EngtiMINC43014Chomang KroMIND33279
19Diphu(ST)Bidya Sing EnglengMINC54022George MillickMIND41551
20Baithalangso(ST)Mansing RongpiMINC64059Jotson BeyMIND54721
21MankacharGENZabed IslamMIND53937Nazibul UmarMINC46455
22Salmara SouthGENAbdur Rahman AjmalMAIUDF62254Wazed Ali ChoudhuryMINC58498
23DhubriGENJahan UddinMAIUDF53937Nazibul UmarMINC46455
24GauripurGENBanendra Kumar MushaharyMBOPF53849Nizanur RahmanMAIUDF37190
25GolakganjGENAbu Taher BepariMINC59320Aswini Roy SarkarMBJP55312
26Bilasipara WestGENHafiz Bashir AhmedMAIUDF40501Ali Akbar MiahMINC36717
27Bilasipara EastGENGul Akhtara BegumF AIUDF49519Prasanta Kumar BaruaMAGP25094
28GossaigaonGENMajendra NarzaryMBOPF47543Khairul Alam MiahMAIUDF26598
29Kokrajhar West(ST)Pradip Kumar BrahmaMBOPF68838Urkhao Gwra BrahmaMIND37335
30Kokrajhar East(ST)Pramila Rani BrahmaF BOPF74670Kishore BasumataryMIND28766
31Sidli(ST)Chandan BrahmaMBOPF68127Maoti Brahma HazowaryMIND31246
32BongaigaonGENPhani Bhusan ChoudhuryMAGP45871Prabhat BaisnabMINC33474
33BijniGENKamalshing NarzaryMBOPF39861Khalilur RahmanMINC26536
34Abhayapuri NorthGENBhupen RoyMAGP38111Abdul Hai NagoriMINC36574
35Abhayapuri South(SC)Chandan Kumar SarkarMINC51510Bijay DasMAIUDF35621
36Dudhnai(ST)Sib Charan BasumataryMINC46890Diganta Kumar RavaMAGP40873
37Goalpara EastGENMonowar HussainMAIUDF36353Jyotish DasMAGP34511
38Goalpara WestGENSheikh Shah AlamMAIUDF37800Purandar RabhaMAGP26862
39JaleswarGENMoin Uddin AhmedMAIUDF52643Aftab Uddin MollahMINC35847
40SorbhogGENRanjeet Kumar DassMBJP40716A. SalimMAIUDF21534
41BhabanipurGENAbul Kalam AzadMAIUDF24756Phanidhar TalukdarMIND19714
42PatacharkuchiGENManoranjan DasMBJP30829Pabindra DekaMAGP26248
43BarpetaGENAbdur Rahim KhanMAIUDF56915Gunindra Nath DasMAGP44606
44JaniaGENRafiqul IslamMAIUDF59978Abdul KhalequeMINC42464
45BaghbarGENSherman Ali AhmedMAIUDF60434Rajib AhmedMINC28313
46SarukhetriGENAli HossainMAIUDF51537Tara Prasad DasMINC23915
47ChengaGENSukur Ali AhmedMINC36886Liakat Ali KhanMAGP24404
48Boko(SC)Gopi Nath DasMAIUDF54388Jayanta DasMINC43697
49ChaygaonGENRekibuddin AhmedMINC64307Dr. Kamala KalitaMAGP48714
50PalasbariGENJatin MaliMIND36718Pranab KalitaMIND36038
51JalukbariGENHimanta Biswa Sarma.MINC93812Prodyut Kumar BoraMBJP16409
52DispurGENAkon BoraMINC83096Atul Bora.MAGP74849
53Gauhati EastGENCapt. Robin Bordoloi.MINC47727Siddhartha Bhattacharya.MBJP43730
54Gauhati WestGENHementa Talukdar.MINC54343Manoj Ram Phookan.MBJP43017
55HajoGENDwipen PathakMAITC33331Kirip ChalihaMINC27731
56KamalpurGENJadab Chandra DekaMBJP40288Uttara KalitaMINC28141
57RangiyaGENGhanashyam KalitaMINC34119Thaneswar BoroMAGP24045
58TamulpurGENEmmanuel MosaharyMBOPF44017Chandi BasumataryMINC39409
59NalbariGENJayanta Malla BaruahMINC39896Alaka SarmaMAGP31673
60BarkhetryGENBhumidhar BarmanMINC53958Pulakesh BaruaMAGP47612
61DharmapurGENNilamani Sen DekaMINC50786Chandra Mohan PatowaryMAGP45455
62Barama(ST)Maneswar BrahmaMBOPF42692Rekha Rani DasboroMAGP24373
63Chapaguri(ST)Hitesh BasumataryMBOPF70981Tijen BasumataryMAGP19059
64PaneryGENKamali BasumatariF BOPF38202Santiuse KujurMINC37646
65KalaigaonGENMukunda Ram ChoudhuryMAGP42550Maheswar BaroMBOPF39742
66SipajharGENBinanda Kumar SaikiaMINC51927Dr. Zoii Nath SarmahMIND43181
67Mangaldoi(SC)Basanta DasMINC65440Mahendra DasMAIUDF41717
68DalgaonGENIlias AliMINC62280Mazibur RahmanMAIUDF58616
69Udalguri(ST)Rihon DaimariMBOPF40970Bhramon BaglariMIND24776
70MajbatGENRakheswar BrahmaMBOPF25268Jitu KissanMINC23642
71DhekiajuliGENHabul ChakrabortyMINC45799Apurba Kumar BhattacharjeeMAGP25352
72BarchallaGENTanka Bahadur RaiMINC47270Ratul Kumar NathMAGP29696
73TezpurGENRajen BorthakurMINC43738Brindaban GoswamiMAGP22156
74RangaparaGENBhimananda TantiMINC40364Niranjan NathMBJP16838
75SooteaGENPadma HazarikaMAGP45155Khemraj ChetriMCPM32362
76BiswanathGENPrabin HazarikaMAGP48104Nurjamal SarkarMINC46605
77BehaliGENPallab Lochan DasMINC40798Ranjit DuttaMBJP22662
78GohpurGENMonika BoraF INC60441Utpal BorahMIND24217
79Jagiroad(SC)Bibekananda DalaiMINC67659Bubul DasMAGP33211
80MarigaonGENJonjonali BaruahF INC55811Bireswar MedhiMCPI19114
81LaharighatGENDr. Nazrul IslamMINC53550Farook Rahman KhanMAIUDF40927
82Raha(SC)Pijush HazarikaMINC56430Guneswar DasMAIUDF38447
83DhingGENAminul IslamMAIUDF72457Dr. Idris AliMINC53285
84BatadrobaGENGautam BoraMINC40950Matiur RahmanMAIUDF40819
85RupohihatGENMazibur RahmanMAIUDF44441Salma JesminFINC44208
86NowgongGENDr. Durlav Chandra ChamuaMINC47977Girindra Kumar BaruahMAGP39957
87BarhampurGENPrafulla Kumar MahantaMAGP55889Suresh BorahMINC39933
88SamaguriGENRockybul HussainMINC61332Prafulla Kumar MahantaMAGP41472
89KaliaborGENKeshab MahantaMAGP44886Tapan Kumar BorahMINC35857
90JamunamukhGENMohammed Sirajuddin AjmalMAIUDF61267Rejaul Karim ChowdhuryMINC48541
91HojaiGENDr. Ardhendu Kumar DeyMINC70649Dr. Aditya LangthasaMAIUDF50755
92LumdingGENSwapan KarMAIUDF39443Sushil DuttaMBJP37612
93BokakhatGENArun PhukanMINC32020Jiten GogoiMIND30291
94SarupatharGENAklius TirkeyMINC74428Binod GowalaMAGP42335
95GolaghatGENAjanta NeogF INC79648Amiyo Kumar BorahMAGP33477
96KhumtaiGENBismita GogoiF INC41123Upashana GogoiFAGP22734
97Dergaon(SC)Aroti Hazarika KachariF INC55705Sushila HazarikaFAGP34445
98JorhatGENRana GoswamiMINC68049Hitendra Nath GoswamiMAGP30079
99Majuli(ST)Rajib Lochan PeguMINC39655Padmeswar DoleyMIND23691
100TitabarGENTarun GogoiMINC65418Montu Moni DuttaMAGP11219
101MarianiGENRupjyoti KurmiMINC35754Alak Kumar GhoseMAITC28696
102TeokGENMembar GogoiMINC48117Hemanta KalitaMAGP17784
103AmguriGENAnjan DuttaMINC39549Prodip HazarikaMAGP39263
104NaziraGENDebabrata SaikiaMINC52510Drupad BorgohainMCPI18700
105MahmaraGENSarat SaikiaMINC40607Hiranya KonwarMAGP24873
106SonariGENSarat BorkotokyMINC56655Anup Singh RajpuruhitMBJP27751
107ThowraGENSushanta BorgohainMINC28560Kushal DowariMIND24274
108SibsagarGENPranab GogoiMINC48941Pranabjit ChalihaMAGP31691
109BihpuriaGENBhupen Kumar BoraMINC45920Kesharam BoraMAGP33764
110NaoboichaGENSanjay Raj SubbaMINC33946Mamun Imadadul Haque ChowdhuryMAIUDF27288
111LakhimpurGENUtpal DuttaMAGP52563Ghana BuragohainMINC51464
112Dhakuakhana(ST)Naba Kumar DoleyMAGP63963Bharat Chandra NarahMINC56456
113Dhemaji(ST)Sumitra Doley PatirF INC59633Paramananda SonowalMAGP52348
114Jonai(ST)Pradan BaruahMINC97326Bhuban PeguMIND77816
115MoranGENJibontara GhatowarF INC47143Sunil RajkonwarMAGP17650
116DibrugarhGENPrasanta PhukanMBJP46506Kalyan Kumar GogoiMINC26897
117LahowalGENPrithibi MajhiMINC39857Ranjit KonwarMBJP20137
118DuliajanGENAmiya GogoiF INC39511Rameswar TeliMBJP36175
119TingkhongGENAtuwa MundaMINC41839Anup PhukanMAGP26315
120NaharkatiaGENPranati PhukanF INC35373Naren SonowalMAGP20976
121ChabuaGENRaju SahuMINC38576Binod HazarikaMBJP27468
122TinsukiaGENRajendra Prasad SinghMINC41238Sanjay KishanMBJP29265
123DigboiGENRameswar DhanowarMINC38663Suren PhukanMBJP27905
124MargheritaGENPradyut BordoloiMINC57615Kamakhya TasaMBJP41006
125Doom DoomaGENDilip MoranMBJP31709Rupesh GowalaMINC27053
126SadiyaGENBolin ChetiaMINC46318Jagadish BhuyanMAGP39451


List of Participating Political Parties in Assam Assembly Election in 2011

S. No.Party Abbreviation Party
National Parties
1BJP Bharatiya Janta Party
2CPI Communist Party of India
3CPMCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
4INC Indian National Congress
5NCPNationalist Congress Party
State Parties
6AGP Asom Gana Parishad
7AIUDF All India United Democratic Front
8BOPF Bodoland Peoples Front
State Parties - Other States
9AIFB All India Forward Bloc
10AITC All India Trinamool Congress
11JD(U) Janata Dal (United)
12JKNPP Jammu & Kashmir National Panthers Party
13JMM Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
14RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party
15SHS Shivsena
16SP Samajwadi Party
Registered(unrecognised ) Parties
17AIMF All India Minorities Front
18ASDC Autonomous State Demand Committee
19CPI(ML)(L) Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
20LB Lok Bharati
21LKS Loko Sanmilon
22RCPI Revolutionary Communist Party of India (Rasik Bhatt)
23SAP Samata Party
24SUCI Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist)
Independents
25INDIndependent

Last Updated on : February 4, 2014


Track your constituency