Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Vijayawada East (Andhra Pradesh) Assembly Constituency Elections


List of candidates for Vijayawada East Constituency 2014

The table below shows who are the contesting BJP, Congress, independent etc. candidates from the Vijayawada East Assembly Constituency in the Andhra pradesh Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2014.

Vijayawada East , Constituency No -(200)
Election Date07/05/2014 
Result Date16/05/2014 
PhasePhase-8 
Election Symbol Political PartyCandidate Name
BSPBSPYelisela Koteswara Rao
AAPAAPAbdullah Patalam Shaikh
INCINCRajasekhar (Nehru) Devineni
CPICPIDonepudi Sankar Rao
INDINDKorukonda Kshira Sagar
INDINDNageswara Rao Angirekula
INDINDPhanichandra Mallampalli
INDINDMatta Mary Premalatha
INDINDVenkata Nehru Leela
INDINDVijayaa Kumar Bobbili
INDINDRamesh Pacchigalla
INDINDPolukonda Shivayya
INDINDKarnati Jagadeesh Babu
INDINDGandikota Annapurna
INDINDSimhadri Chiranjeevi
INDINDJakka Ravi Kumar
TDP  TDP Gadde Rama Mohan
Jai Samaikyandhra PartyJai Samaikyandhra PartyPhilips Gritton Siripurapu
LSPLSPDr. Bhanu Prakash Vellanki
Mahajana Socialist PartyMahajana Socialist PartyManikonda Sridhar
PPOIPPOIVenkata Bhulakshi Garikapati
YSRCP YSRCP Radha Krishnan Vangaveeti

Sitting and previous MLAs from Vijayawada East Assembly Constituency

Below is the list of winners and runners-up in the Vijayawada East assembly elections conducted so far.

YearA. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameType of A.C.Winner Candidates NameGenderPartyVotesRunner UPGenderPartyVotes
2014200Vijayawada EastGENGadde Rama MohanMaleTDP88784Vangaveeti RadhakrishnanMaleYSRC73281
2009200Vijayawada EastGENRaviyalamanchiliMPRAP53319Devineni Rajasekhar(Nehru)MINC53129
200478Vijayawada EastGENVangaveeti Radha Krishnan MINC59340Yeleswarapu Naga Kanaka Jagan Mohan Raju (Nagaraju)MBJP32629
199978Vijayawada EastGENKota Srinivasa RaoMBJP57047Ilapuram VenkaiahMINC50971
199478Vijayawada EastGENRatnakumari Vangaveeti FINC44783Jayaraju B.S.MTDP28599
198978Vijayawada EastGENVangaveeti Ratnakumari FINC68301N.Sivaram PrasadMTDP42973
198578Vijayawada EastGENVangavetti Mohana Rangarao (Ranga)MINC45575Yarlagadda Rajagopala RaoMTDP42445
198378Vijayawada EastGENAdusumilli Jaiprakasha RaoMIND38411Jandyala Kameswari ShankerFINC23534
197878Vijayawada EastGENNadendla Bhaskar Rao MINC(I)30039Bayana Appa RaoMJNP26925
197277Vijayawada EastGENRama Rao DammalapatiMINC24356Venkata Ratnam ChalasamiMCPI17021
196777Vijayawada EastGENV. S. C. R. TennetiMINC26029R. R. Katragadda MCPI17544

Last Updated on December 17, 2013



Track your constituency