Q
Who will Win Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections 2017?
News at a Glance
Eight YSRCP suspended from Andhra assembly | Parties share the laurels in the by polls

Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election Results 2014




Andhra Pradesh Legislative Assembly Election in 2014 Party Wise

PartyWon
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)4
Telugu Desam Party (TDP)102
Navodyam Party (NP)1
Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party (YSRC)67
Independent (IND)1
Total175


List of Winner and Runner-up Candidates in Andhra Pradesh Assembly Election 2014

Table showing the list of winner and runner up candidates for all the assemblies of Andhra Pradesh along with their party name, votes secured and gender.

A. C. No.A.C. NameType of A.C.Winner Candidates NameGenderPartyVotesRunner UPGenderPartyVotes
1IchchapuramGENAshok BendalamMTDP86815Nartu Rama RaoMYSRC61537
2PalasaGENGouthu Syam Sunder SivajiMTDP69658Babu Rao VajjaMYSRC52133
3TekkaliGENAtchannaidu KinjarapuMTDP81167Duvvada SrinivasMYSRC72780
4PathapatnamGENKalamata Venkata Ramana MurthyMYSRC69320Satrucharla Vijaya Rama RajuMTDP65455
5SrikakulamGENGunda Lakshmi DeviFTDP88814Dharmana Prasada RaoMYSRC64683
6AmadalavalasaGENKoona RavikumarMTDP65233Thammineni SeetharamMYSRC59784
7EtcherlaGENKalavenkatarao KimidiMTDP85769Gorle KirankumarMYSRC81028
8NarasannapetaGENRamanamurty BagguMTDP76559Dharmana Krishna DasMYSRC71759
9Rajam(SC)Kambala JoguluMYSRC69192Kavali Prathibha BharathiFTDP68680
10Palakonda(ST)Viswasarayi KalavathiMYSRC55337Jaya Krishna NimmakaMTDP53717
11Kurupam(ST)Pamula Pushpa SreevaniFYSRC55435Janardhan Thatraj Veera Vara TodramalaMTDP36352
12Parvathipuram(SC)Bobbili ChiranjeevuluMTDP62458Jammana Prasanna KumarMYSRC56329
13Salur(ST)Rajanna Dora PeedikaMYSRC63755Rajendra Pratap Bhanj DeoMTDP58758
14BobbiliGENVenkata Sujay Krishna Ranga Rao RavuMYSRC83587Thentu Lakshmu NaiduMTDP76629
15CheepurupalliGENKimidi MrunaliniFTDP63787Botcha SatyanarayanaMINC42945
16GajapathinagaramGENAppalanaidu KondapalliMTDP65117Kadubandi Srinivasa RaoMYSRC45694
17NellimarlaGENNarayana Swamy Naidu PathivadaMTDP71267P.V.V.Suryanarayana Raju(Suresh Babu)MYSRC64294
18VizianagaramGENGeetha MeesalaFTDP77320Kolagatla.VeerabhadhraswamyMYSRC61916
19SrungavarapukotaGENKolla Lalitha KumariFTDP82142Rongali JagannadhamMYSRC53605
20BhimliGENGanta Srinivasa RaoMTDP118020Karri Sita RamuMYSRC80794
21Visakhapatnam EastGENRamakrishna Babu VelagapudiMTDP100624Vamsi Krishna SrinivasMYSRC52741
22Visakhapatnam SouthGENVasupalli Ganesh KumarMTDP66686Kola GuruvuluMYSRC48370
23Visakhapatnam NorthGENPenmetsa Vishnu Kumar RajuMBJP82079Chokkakula Venkata RaoMYSRC63839
24Visakhapatnam WestGENP.G.V.R. Naidu (Gana Babu)MTDP76791Dadi RatnakarMYSRC45934
25GajuwakaGENPalla Srinivas RaoMTDP97109Nagireddy TippalaMYSRC75397
26ChodavaramGENKalidindi Surya Naga Sanyasi Raju (Babu)MTDP80560Karanam DharmasriMYSRC79651
27V. MadugulaGENBudi. Mutyala NaiduMYSRC72299Gavireddi RamanaiduMTDP67538
28Araku Valley(ST)Kidari Sarveswara RaoMYSRC63700Siveri SomaMTDP29647
29Paderu(ST)Eswari GiddiFYSRC52384Goddeti DemuduMCPI26243
30AnakapalliGENPeela Govinda SatyanarayanaMTDP79911Konathala RaghunathMYSRC57570
31PendurthiGENBandaru Satyanarayana MurthyMTDP94531Gandi.BabjiMYSRC75883
32ElamanchiliGENPanchakarla Ramesh BabuMTDP80563Pragada Nageswara RaoMYSRC72188
33Payakaraopeta(SC)Anitha VangalapudiFTDP86355Changala Venkata RaoMYSRC83527
34NarsipatnamGENAyyannapatrudu ChinthakayalaMTDP79726Uma Sankar Ganesh PetlaMYSRC77388
35TuniGENDadisetti RajaMYSRC84755Yanamala KrishnuduMTDP66182
36PrathipaduGENVarupula SubbaraoMYSRC63693Parvatha Sri SatyanarayanamurthyMTDP60280
37PithapuramGENS.V.S.N. VarmaMIND97511Dora Babu PendemMYSRC50431
38Kakinada RuralGENAnantha Lakshmi PilliFTDP61144Srinivasa Venu Gopala Krishna ChelluboyinaMYSRC52096
39PeddapuramGENNimmakayala China RajappaMTDP75914Thota Subbarao NaiduMYSRC65251
40AnaparthyGENNallamilli Ramakrishna ReddyMTDP83398Suryanaraayana Reddy SathiMYSRC82025
41Kakinada CityGENVanamadi Venkateswararao (Kondababu)MTDP76467Dwarampudi Chandrasekhara ReddyMYSRC52467
42RamachandrapuramGENThota TrimurthuluMTDP85254Pilli BoseMYSRC68332
43MummidivaramGENDatla Subba Raju (Buchi Babu)MTDP98274Guthula Venkata Sai Srinivasa RaoMYSRC68736
44Amalapuram(SC)Aithabathula AnandaraoMTDP76444Babu Rao GollaMYSRC64031
45Razole(SC)Gollapalli Surya RaoMTDP66960Bonthu Rajeswara RaoMYSRC62277
46Gannavaram-SC(SC)Pulaparty Narayana MurtyMTDP74967Chitti Babu KondetiMYSRC61462
47KothapetaGENChirla. JaggireddyMYSRC88357Bandaru Satyananda RaoMTDP87644
48MandapetaGENJogeswara Rao. VMTDP100113Girajala Venkata Swamy NaiduMYSRC64099
49RajanagaramGENPendurthi VenkateshMTDP81476Jakkampudi Vijaya LakshmiFYSRC72589
50Rajahmundry CityGENAkula SatyanarayanaMBJP79531Bommana Raj KumarMYSRC53154
51Rajamundry RuralGENGorantla Butchaiah ChowdaryMTDP87540Akula VeerrajuMYSRC69482
52JaggampetaGENJyothula NehruMYSRC88146Jyothula Chanti Babu @ Naga Veera Venkata Vishnu Satya MarthandaraoMTDP72214
53Rampachodavaram(ST)Vantala RajeswariMYSRC52156Seethamsetti Venkateswara RaoMTDP43934
54Kovvur(SC)K. S. JawaharMTDP74661Vanita TanetiMYSRC61916
55NidadavoleGENBurugupalli Sesha RaoMTDP81591S.Rajiv KrishnaMYSRC75232
56AchantaGENSatyanarayana PithaniMTDP63549Mudunuri Prasada RajuMYSRC59629
57PalacoleGENDr. Nimmala RamanaiduMTDP51787Meka Seshu BabuMYSRC45591
58NarasapuramGENBandaru Madhava NaiduMTDP72747Kothapalli Subbarayudu (Pedababu)MYSRC51035
59BhimavaramGENRamanjaneyulu Pulaparthi (Anji Babu)MTDP90772Grandhi SrinivasMYSRC77046
60UndiGENV V Siva Rama Raju (Kalavapudi Siva)MTDP101530Pathapati SarrajuMYSRC65299
61TanukuGENArimilli Radha KrishnaMTDP101015Cheerla Radha KrishnaMYSRC70067
62TadepalligudemGENPydikondala ManikyalaraoMBJP73339Thota Poorna Gopala SatyanarayanaMYSRC59266
63UnguturuGENGanni VeeranjaneyuluMTDP82118Puppala Srinivasa Rao (Vasubabu)MYSRC73188
64DenduluruGENChinthamaneni PrabhakarMTDP92209Karumuri Venkata NageswararaoMYSRC74463
65EluruGENBadeti Kota Ramarao (Bujji)MTDP82483Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas (Alla Nani)MYSRC57880
66Gopalapuram(SC)Muppidi VenkateswararaoMTDP95299Talari VenkatraoMYSRC83759
67Polavaram(ST)Modiyam Srinivasa RaoMTDP83767Tellam BalarajuMYSRC68047
68Chintalapudi(SC)Peethala SujathaFTDP105417Burla Devi PriyaFYSRC90253
69Tiruvuru(SC)Kokkiligadda Rakshana NidhiMYSRC78144Nallagatla Swamy DasMTDP76468
70NuzvidGENMeka Venkata Pratap ApparaoMYSRC95565Muddaraboina Venkateswara RaoMTDP85168
71GannavaramGENVallabhaneni Vamsi MohanMTDP99163Dutta RamachandraraoMYSRC89615
72GudivadaGENKodali Sri Venkateswara Rao (Nani)MYSRC81298Raavi Venkateswara RaoMTDP69761
73KaikalurGENKamineni SrinivasMBJP88092Uppala Ram PrasadMYSRC66521
74PedanaGENKagitha Venkata RaoMTDP71779Buragadda VedavyasMYSRC58085
75MachilipatnamGENKollu RavindraMTDP75209Perni Venkatramaiah (Nani)MYSRC59403
76AvanigaddaGENBuddha Prasad MandaliMTDP80995Ramesh Babu SimhadriMYSRC75037
77Pamarru(SC)Uppuleti KalpanaFYSRC69546Varla RamaiahMTDP68477
78PenamaluruGENBode PrasadMTDP102330Kukkala VidyasagarMYSRC70882
79Vijayawada WestGENJaleel KhanMYSRC63180Velampalli Srinivasa RaoMBJP60072
80Vijayawada CentralGENBonda Umamaheswara RaoMTDP82669Gowtham Reddy PunuruMYSRC55508
81Vijayawada EastGENGadde Rama MohanMTDP88784Vangaveeti RadhakrishnanMYSRC73281
82MylavaramGENUma Maheswara Rao DevineniMTDP94539Jogi RameshMYSRC86970
83Nandigama(SC)Thangirala Prabhakara RaoMTDP77537Dr. Monditoka Jagan Mohan RaoMYSRC72463
By PollsNandigama(SC)Tangirala SowmyaMTDP99748Bodapati Babu RaoMINC24921
84JaggayyapetaGENRaja Gopal Sreeram (Tathaiah)MTDP80939Udaya Bhanu SamineniMYSRC79093
85PedakurapaduGENKommalapati SridharMTDP90310Bolla BrahmanaiduMYSRC81114
86Tadikonda(SC)Tenali Sravana KumarMTDP80847Heni Christina KatheraMYSRC73305
87MangalagiriGENAlla Rama Krishna Reddy (Rk)MYSRC88977Ganji ChiranjeeviMTDP88965
88PonnurGENDhulipalla Narendra KumarMTDP88386Ravi Venkata RamanaMYSRC80625
89Vemuru(SC)Ananda Babu NakkaMTDP77222Merugu. NagarjunaMYSRC75095
90RepalleGENAnagani Satya PrasadMTDP85076Mopidevi Venkata Ramana RaoMYSRC71721
91TenaliGENAlapati Rajendra PrasadMTDP93524Annabattuni Siva KumarMYSRC74459
92BapatlaGENKona RaghupathiMYSRC71076Annam Satish PrabhakarMTDP65263
93Prathipadu-SC(SC)Ravela Kishore BabuMTDP96274Mekathoti.SucharithaFYSRC88869
94Guntur WestGENModugula Venu Gopala ReddyMTDP78837Appi Reddy LellaMYSRC60924
95Guntur EastGENMohammad Musthafa ShaikMYSRC74131Maddali Giridhara RaoMTDP70980
96ChilakaluripetGENPrathipati Pulla RaoMTDP89591Marri RajasekharMYSRC78907
97NarasaraopetGENDr.Gopireddy Srinivasa ReddyMYSRC87761Nalabothu Venkata RaoMBJP71995
98SattenapalliGENKodela Siva Prasada RaoMTDP85247Ambati RambabuMYSRC84323
99VinukondaGENG. V.AanzaneyuluMTDP104321Dr.Nannapaneni SudhaFYSRC82914
100GurazalaGENYarapathineni Srinivasa RaoMTDP94827Janga Krishna MurthyMYSRC87640
101MacherlaGENRama Krishna Reddy PinnelliMYSRC94249Chalamareddy KommareddyMTDP90714
102Yerragondapalem(SC)David Raju PalaparthiMYSRC85774Ajitha Rao BudalaFTDP66703
103DarsiGENRaghava Rao SiddaMTDP88821Buchepalli Shiva Prasad ReddyMYSRC87447
104ParchurGENYeluri Sambasiva RaoMTDP97248Gottipati Bharath KumarMYSRC86473
105AddankiGENGottipati Ravikumar (Bujji)MYSRC99537Venkatesh KaranamMTDP95302
106ChiralaGENAmanchi Krishna MohanMNP57544Pothula SuneethaFTDP47209
107Santhanuthalapadu(SC)Audimulapu SureshMYSRC80954Vijay Kumar B.NMTDP79678
108OngoleGENDamacharla Janardhana RaoMTDP93025Balineni Srinivasareddy (Vasu)MYSRC80597
109KandukurGENPothula RamaraoMYSRC84538Divi SivaramMTDP80732
110Kondapi(SC)Doctor.Dola Sree Bala Veeranjaneya SwamyMTDP92234Jupudi Prabhakara RaoMYSRC86794
111MarkapuramGENJanke Venkata ReddyMYSRC82411Kandula Narayana ReddyMTDP72609
112GiddalurGENAshok Reddy MuthumulaMYSRC94413Anna RambabuMTDP81520
113KanigiriGENKadiri Babu RaoMTDP79492Burra Madhusudana RaoMYSRC72285
114KavaliGENRamireddy Pratap Kumar ReddyMYSRC89589Beeda Masthan RaoMTDP84620
115AtmakurGENMekapati Goutham ReddyMYSRC91686Guturu Murali Kanna BabuMTDP60274
116KovurGENPolamreddy Srinivasulu ReddyMTDP94108Nallapareddy Prasanna Kumar ReddyMYSRC86171
117Nellore CityGENAnil Kumar PoluboinaMYSRC74372M.Sridhara Krishna ReddyMTDP55285
118Nellore RuralGENKotamreddy Sridhar ReddyMYSRC79103Sannapureddy.Suresh ReddyMBJP53450
119SarvepalliGENKakani Govardhan ReddyMYSRC85744Chandramohan Reddy SomireddyMTDP80298
120Gudur(SC)Pasim Sunil KumarMYSRC80698Dr.Bathala Radha Jyothsna LathaMTDP71650
121Sullurpeta(SC)Sanjeevaiah KilivetiMYSRC85343Parasa Venkata RathnaiahMTDP81617
122VenkatagiriGENKurugondla RamakrishnaMTDP83669Kommi Lakshmaiah NaiduMYSRC78034
123UdayagiriGENBollineni Venkata RamaraoMTDP85873Chandrasekhar Reddy MekapatiMYSRC82251
124Badvel(SC)Thiriveedi. Jayaramulu .MYSRC78302N. D. Vijaya JyothiFTDP68800
125RajampetGENMeda Venkata Mallikarjuna ReddyMTDP83884Amarnath Reddy AkepatiMYSRC72267
126KadapaGENAmzath Basha S. BMYSRC95077Durgaprasad Rao SudhaMTDP49872
127Kodur(SC)Koramutla SreenivasuluMYSRC66820Obili SubbaramaiahMTDP64848
128RayachotiGENGadikota Srikanth ReddyMYSRC96891Ramesh Kumar Reddy ReddeppagariMTDP62109
129PulivendlaGENY.S.Jagan Mohan ReddyMYSRC124576Venkata Satish Kumar Reddy SingareddyMTDP49333
130KamalapuramGENPochimareddy Ravindranath ReddyMYSRC78547Putha Narasimha ReddyMTDP73202
131JammalamaduguGENAdinarayana Reddy. ChadipiralaMYSRC100794Ramasubbareddy Ponnapureddy.MTDP88627
132ProddaturGENRachamallu Siva Prasad ReddyMYSRC93866Nandyala Varada Rajulu ReddyMTDP80921
133MydukurGENRaghuramireddy SettipalliMYSRC85539Putta Sudhakar YadavMTDP74017
134AllagaddaGENBhuma Shobha Nagi ReddyFYSRC92108Gangula Prabhakara ReddyMTDP74180
135SrisailamGENBudda Raja Sekhara ReddyMYSRC74249Silpa Chakrapani ReddyMTDP69388
136Nandikotkur(SC)Isaiah. YakkaladeviMYSRC87496Labbi Venkata SwamyMTDP65682
137KurnoolGENS.V.Mohan ReddyMYSRC57962T.G.VenkateshMTDP54483
138PanyamGENGowru Charitha ReddyMYSRC72245Katasani Rama Bhupal ReddyMSDLPI60598
139NandyalGENBhuma Nagi ReddyMYSRC82194Silpa Mohan ReddyMTDP78590
140BanaganapalleGENJanardhana Reddy B.C.MTDP95727Rami Reddy KatasaniMYSRC78386
141DhoneGENBuggana RajendranathMYSRC83683Kambalapadu Ediga PrathapMTDP72531
142PattikondaGENKambalapadu Ediga Krishna MurthyMTDP62706Kotla Hari Chakrapani ReddyMYSRC55067
143Kodumur(SC)M. Mani GandhiMYSRC84206Madharapu RenukammaMBJP31822
144YemmiganurGENB.Jayanageswara ReddyMTDP84483K.Jagan Mohan ReddyMYSRC70122
145MantralayamGENY BalanagireddyMYSRC69858Palakurthi ThikkareddyMTDP62396
146AdoniGENY.Saiprasad ReddyMYSRC72121K.Meenakshi NaiduMTDP55290
147AlurGENGummanur Jaya RamMYSRC69466B.Veerabhadra GowdMTDP67547
148RayadurgGENKalava SrinivasuluMTDP92344Kapu Ramachandra ReddyMYSRC90517
149UravakondaGENY. Visweswara ReddyMYSRC81042Payyavula KeshavMTDP78767
150GuntakalGENR. Jithendra GoudMTDP81655Y. Venkata Rami ReddyMYSRC76561
151TadpatriGENPrabhakar Reddy. J.CMTDP96740V.R.Rami ReddyMYSRC74568
152Singanamala(SC)B. Yamini BalaMTDP86679Jonnalagadda PadmavathyFYSRC82095
153Anantapur UrbanGENPrabhakar Chowdary. VMTDP74704B.Gurunatha ReddyMYSRC65370
154KalyandurgGENVunnam Hanumantharaya ChowdaryMTDP91981Boya Thippe SwamyMYSRC69662
155RaptaduGENParitala SunithammaMTDP91394Thopudurthy Prakash ReddyMYSRC83620
156Madakasira(SC)K. EerannaMTDP76741Mopuragundu Thippe SwamyMYSRC62029
157HindupurGENBalakrishna NandamuriMTDP81543B.Naveen NischalMYSRC65347
158PenukondaGENB.K.ParthasarathiMTDP79793Malagundla SankaranarayanaMYSRC62378
159PuttaparthiGENPalle Raghunatha ReddyMTDP76910Chinthapanti Somasekhara ReddyMYSRC69946
160DharmavaramGENGonugguntla SuryanarayanaMTDP99246Kethireddy Venkata Rami ReddyMYSRC85035
161KadiriGENAttar. Chand BashaMYSRC81639Kandikunta Venkata PrasadMTDP80671
162ThamballapalleGENG.ShankarMTDP82090Anipireddy Venkata Praveen Kumar ReddyMYSRC72900
163PileruGENChinthala Ramachandra ReddyMYSRC71949Nallari Kishan Kumar ReddyMJSP56636
164MadanapalleGENDr. Desai Thippa Reddy. M.S.MYSRC81252Challapalle Narasimha ReddyMBJP64663
165PunganurGENPeddireddigari Ramachandra ReddyMYSRC104587M. Venkataramana RajuMTDP72856
166ChandragiriGENChevireddy Bhaskar ReddyMYSRC100924Arunakumari GallaMTDP96406
By Poll in 2015TirupatiGENMannuru SugunaMTDP126152Sreedevi. RMINC9608
167TirupatiGENM. VenkataramanaMTDP99313Bhumana. Karunakar ReddyMYSRC57774
By PollsTirupatiGENMannuru SugunaFTDP126152R. SreedeviFINC9628
168SrikalahastiGENGopala Krishna Reddy BojjalaMTDP89953Biyyapu Madhusudhan ReddyMYSRC82370
169Satyavedu(SC)Talari Aditya TarachandrakanthMTDP77655K.AdimulamMYSRC73428
170NagariGENR.. K RojaFYSRC74724Gali Muddu Krishnama NaiduMTDP73866
171Gangadhara Nellore(SC)NarayanaswamyMYSRC84538Kuthuhalam GummadiMTDP63973
172ChittoorGEND. A. Sathya PrabhaFTDP73430Jangalapalli Srinivasulu (Jmc)FYSRC66631
173Puthalapattu(SC)M. Sunil KumarMYSRC83200L. Lalitha KumariMTDP82298
174PalamanerGENN.Amaranath ReddyMYSRC96683R.V.Subash Chandra BoseMTDP93833
175KuppamGENNara Chandra Babu NaiduMTDP102952K.ChandramouliMYSRC55831


Last Updated on March 11, 2015


Track your constituency