Track your constituency

List of Governers of Uttarakhand



Sr. No.NameFromToTerm
1Surjit Singh Barnala9 November 20007 January 20032 years, 59 days
2Sudarshan Agarwal8 January 200328 October 20074 years, 293 days
3Banwari Lal Joshi29 October 20075 August 20091 year, 280 days
4Margaret Alva6 August 200914 May 20122 years, 282 days
5Aziz Qureshi15 May 20127 January 20152 years, 237 days
6Krishan Kant Paul8 January 201525 August 20183 years, 229 days
7Baby Rani Maurya26 August 2018Incumbent2 years, 355 days

Last Updated on: August 23rd, 2021
Managed By Warrdel Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | © elections.in 2021