Track your constituency

List of Chief Ministers of Uttarakhand



Sr. No.NamePartyConstituencyFromto
1Nityanand SwamiBharatiya Janata PartyMLC for Garhwal-Kumaon Graduates9 November 200029 October 2001
2Bhagat Singh KoshyariBharatiya Janata PartyMLC30 October 20011 March 2002
3Narayan Datt TiwariIndian National CongressRamnagar2 March 20027 March 2007
4Bhuwan Chandra KhanduriBharatiya Janata PartyDhumakot7 March 200726 June 2009
5Ramesh PokhriyalBharatiya Janata PartyThalisain27 June 200910 September 2011
6Bhuwan Chandra KhanduriBharatiya Janata PartyDhumakot11 September 201113 March 2012
7Vijay BahugunaIndian National CongressSitarganj13 March 201231 January 2014
8Harish RawatIndian National CongressDharchula1 February 201427 March 2016
9(President's rule)N/AN/A27 March 201621 April 2016
10Harish RawatIndian National CongressDharchula21 April 201622 April 2016
11(President's rule)N/AN/A22 April 201611 May 2016
12Harish RawatIndian National CongressDharchula11 May 201618 March 2017
13Trivendra Singh RawatBharatiya Janata PartyDoiwala18 March 201710 March 2021
14Tirath Singh RawatBharatiya Janata PartyDid not contest10 March 20214 July 2021
15Pushkar Singh DhamiBharatiya Janata PartyKhatima4 July 2021Incumbent

Last Updated on: August 23rd, 2021
Managed By Warrdel Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | © elections.in 2021