Track your constituency

List of Cabinet Ministers



Sr.No.NamePostMinistry
1Shri Yogi AdityanathChief MinisterHome, Housing and Urban Planning, Revenue, Food and Civil Supplies, Food Safety and Drug Administration, Economics and Statistics, Geology and Mining, Tax Registration, Jail, General Administration, Secretariat Administration, Confidential, Vigilance, Appointment, Personnel, Information, Election, Institutional Finance, Planning, State Property, Town Land, Uttar Pradesh Restructuring Coordination, Administrative Reform, Program Implementation, National Integration, Infrastructure, Language, External Aided Project, Scarcity, Relief and Rehabilitation, Public service Management , Rent Control, Consumer Protection, Weights and Measures, Protocol, Technical Education, Sainik Welfare, Home Guard, P.R.D, Civil Defence
2Shri Keshav Prasad MauryaDeputy Chief MinisterPublic Works Department, Food Processing,Entertainment Tax, Public Enterprises
3Dr. Dinesh SharmaDeputy Chief MinisterSecondary Education and Higher Education, Science and Technology, Electronics, Information Technology
4Shri Surya Pratap ShahiCabinet MinisterAgriculture, Agricultural Education, Agricultural Research
5Shri Suresh Kumar KhannaCabinet MinisterFinance, Parliamentary Affairs, Medical Education
6Shri Swami Prasad MauryaCabinet MinisterLabour, Employment, Coordination
7Shri Satish MahanaCabinet MinisterIndustrial Development
8Shri Dara Singh ChauhanCabinet MinisterForest, Environment, Zoological Garden
9Shri Ramapati ShastriCabinet MinisterSocial Welfare, Scheduled Castes and Tribal Welfare
10Shri Jai Pratap SinghCabinet MinisterMedical and Health, Family Welfare, Mother and Child Welfare  
11Shri Brijesh PathakCabinet MinisterLegislative, Justice, Rural Engineering Service
12Shri Laxmi Narayan ChaudharyCabinet MinisterDairy Development, Animal Husbandry, Fisheries
13Shri Shrikant SharmaCabinet MinisterEnergy, Additional Sources Of Energy
14Shri RajendraPratap Singh (Moti Singh)Cabinet MinisterRural Development, Overall Village Development
15Shri SidharthNath SinghCabinet MinisterKhadi and Villages Industries, Sericulture Industries, Handloom and Textile, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprise, Export Promotion, NRI, Investment Promotion
16Shri Mukut Bihari VermaCabinet MinisterCooperative
17Shri AshutoshTandonCabinet MinisterUrban Development, Overall Urban Development, Urban Employment and Poverty Alleviation
18Shri Nand Gopal Gupta "Nandi"Cabinet MinisterCivil Aviation, Political Pension, Minority Welfare, Muslim Waqf and Haj 
19Dr. Mahendra SinghCabinet MinisterJal Shakti, Flood Control
20Shri Suresh RanaCabinet MinisterSugarcane Development, Sugar Mills
21Shri Bhupendra Singh ChaudharyCabinet MinisterPanchayati Raj
22Shri Anil RajbharCabinet MinisterBackward Class Welfare, Divyangjan Empowerment
23Shri Shriram Naresh AgnihotriCabinet MinisterExcise, Prohibition  


Last Updated on: August 03, 2021













Managed By Warrdel Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | © elections.in 2021