Track your constituency

Orissa Assembly Election Results in 2019




Orissa Legislative Assembly Election in 2019 Party Wise

Party NameSeats
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)
Indian National Congress (INC)
Biju Janata Dal (BJD)
Samata Kranti Dal (SKD)
Independent (IND)
Total



List of Winner and Runner-up Candidates in Orissa Assembly Election 2019

Table showing the list of winner and runner up candidates for all the assemblies of Orissa along with their party name, votes secured and gender.

A. C. No.A.C. NameType of A.C.WinnerGenderPartyVoteRunner-upGenderPartyVote
1PadampurGen
2BijepurGen
3Bargarh
4Attabira(SC)
5BhatliGen
6BrajarajnagarGen
7JharsugudaGen
8Talsara(ST)
9Sundargarh(ST)
10Biramitrapur(ST)
11Raghunathpalli(SC)
12RourkelaGen
13Rajgangpur(ST)
14Bonai(ST)
15Kuchinda(ST)
16Rengali(SC)
17SambalpurGen
18RairakholGen
19DeogarhGen
20Telkoi(ST)
21GhasipuraGen
22Anandapur(SC)
23Patna(ST)
24Keonjhar(ST)
25ChampuaGen
26Jashipur(ST)
27Saraskana(ST)
28Rairangpur(ST)
29Bangriposi(ST)
30Karanjia(ST)
31Udala(ST)
32Badasahi(SC)
33Baripada(ST)
34MoradaGen
35JaleswarGen
36BhograiGen
37BastaGen
38BalasoreGen
39Remuna(SC)
40NilgiriGen
41Soro(SC)
42SimuliaGen
43BhandaripokhariGen
44BhadrakGen
45BasudevpurGen
46Dhamnagar(SC)
47ChandbaliGen
48Binjharpur(SC)
49BariGen
50BarchanaGen
51DharamsalaGen
52JajpurGen
53KoreiGen
54SukindaGen
55DhenkanalGen
56Hindol(SC)
57KamakhyanagarGen
58ParjangaGen
59PallaharaGen
60TalcherGen
61AngulGen
62Chhendipada(SC)
63AthmallikGen
64Birmaharajpur(SC)
65SonepurGen
66Loisingha(SC)
67PatnagarhGen
68BolangirGen
69TitlagarhGen
70KantabanjiGen
71NuapadaGen
72KhariarGen
73Umarkote(ST)
74Jharigam(ST)
75Nabarangpur(ST)
76Dabugam(ST)
77Lanjigarh(ST)
78JunagarhGen
79DharamgarhGen
80Bhawanipatna(SC)
81NarlaGen
82Baliguda(ST)
83G. Udayagiri(ST)
84Phulbani(ST)
KantamalGen
86BoudhGen
87BarambaGen
88BankiGen
89AthagarhGen
90Barabati-CuttackGen
91Choudwar-CuttackGen
92Niali(SC)
93Cuttack Sadar(SC)
94SalepurGen
95MahangaGen
96PatkuraGen
97Kendrapara(SC)
98AulGen
99RajanagarGen
1ooMahakalapadaGen
101ParadeepGen
102Tirtol(SC)
103Balikuda-ErsamaGen
104JagatsinghpurGen
105Kakatpur(SC)
106NimaparaGen
107PuriGen
108BrahmagiriGen
109SatyabadiGen
110PipiliGen
111Jayadev(SC)
112Bhubaneswar CentralGen
113Bhubaneswar NorthGen
114Ekamra-BhubaneswarGen
115JatniGen
116BeguniaGen
117KhurdaGen
118ChilikaGen
119RanpurGen
120KhandapadaGen
121Daspalla(SC)
122NayagarhGen
123BhanjanagarGen
124PolasaraGen
125KabisuryanagarGen
126Khallikote(SC)
127Chhatrapur(SC)
128AskaGen
129SuradaGen
130SanakhemundiGen
131HinjiliGen
132GopalpurGen
133BerhampurGen
134DigapahandiGen
135ChikitiGen
136Mohana(ST)
137ParlakhemundiGen
138Gunupur(ST)
139Bissam Cuttack(ST)
140Rayagada(ST)
141Laxmipur(ST)
142Kotpad(ST)
143JeyporeGen
144Koraput(SC)
145Pottangi(ST)
146Malkangiri(ST)
147Chitrakonda(ST)



Last Updated on April 29, 2020
Live at 6 PM | Bihar Exit Poll | Chinatamani-Elections.in Exit Poll

Live at 5PM | Bihar Elections - ओवैसी का बुख़ार महागठबंधन को | Sanjay Dixit