Track your constituency

Track your constituency

Chhattisgarh Assembly Election Result 2018 Live & Updates



Chhattisgarh Election Result 2018


The current Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly expires on Jan 05, 2019, and therefore election for the new assembly may be held at by the end of 2018. The date of the election has not been released yet. The updated Chhattisgarh Assembly Election Result 2018 will be declared on 11th of December 2018.

Party-Wise Result of Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha(Assembly) 2018 Elections

PartyNo of Votes SecuredPercentage of Votes SecuredNo of Winning Seats
Indian National Congress614419243.04%68
Bharatiya Janata Party470714132.97%15
Janta Congress Chhattisgarh (J)10865817.61%5
Independent8390535.88%0
Bahujan Samaj Party5523133.87%2
Others9477116.64%



Last Updated on April 4, 2020
Live at 3:15PM | Badals & Pawar Against Farmers Bill and Rajya Sabha Ruckus | Sanjay Dixit

LIVE at 8PM | बड़े किसानों का चोंचला - किसान विधेयक आंदोलन | Politically Incorrect


Latest Election News and Update

Ram Mandir Ayodhya Ayodhya All Set For Groundbreaking Event

The groundbreaking Ramjanma Bhoomi Pujan ceremony has commenced in Ayodhya. Prime Minister Narendra Modi is going to lay the first brick of the grand Ram Temple of Ayodhya. With the Read More…


Rajasthan Political Updates Rajasthan Updates: Gehlot Accuses the Governor of Acting Under Pressure

Rajasthan High Court has ordered the speaker to maintain the status quo on the disqualification notices sent to Sachin Pilot and rebel camp. The High Court has put off its Read More…


Rajasthan Politics Rajasthan Governor New Target of Ashok Gehlot

After calling Sachin Pilot ‘Nikamma’, Rajasthan CM Ashok Gehlot has now moved his gun towards Governor. In his last press conference, he has accused Governor Kalraj Mishra of delaying the Read More…