Track your constituency

Track your constituency

Chhattisgarh Assembly Election Result 2018 Live & Updates



Chhattisgarh Election Result 2018


The current Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly expires on Jan 05, 2019, and therefore election for the new assembly may be held at by the end of 2018. The date of the election has not been released yet. The updated Chhattisgarh Assembly Election Result 2018 will be declared on 11th of December 2018.

Party-Wise Result of Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha(Assembly) 2018 Elections

PartyNo of Votes SecuredPercentage of Votes SecuredNo of Winning Seats
Indian National Congress614419243.04%68
Bharatiya Janata Party470714132.97%15
Janta Congress Chhattisgarh (J)10865817.61%5
Independent8390535.88%0
Bahujan Samaj Party5523133.87%2
Others9477116.64%



Last Updated on April 4, 2020
Live at 6 PM | Bihar Exit Poll | Chinatamani-Elections.in Exit Poll

Live at 5PM | Bihar Elections - ओवैसी का बुख़ार महागठबंधन को | Sanjay Dixit


Latest Election News and Update

Chintamani-Elections.in Bihar Exit Poll NDA Wins Bihar Election: Accurately Predicted by Elections.in – Chintamani Exit Poll

The Elections.in – Chintamani Exit poll for Bihar Election 2020 couldn’t have been more accurate to predict the win of NDA. When all the other exit polls had projected a Read More…


Bihar Election Result LIVE Update Bihar Election Results LIVE Updates

9:37:41 PM Mayawati’s BSP has secured 1 seat in Bihar Elections. While AIMIM had won 3 seats and is leading on 2. In the case of Left parties, CPI and Read More…


Bihar Exit Poll Unpredictability The Unpredictability of Exit Polls in Bihar Election

The Bihar Election 2020 Exit Polls have failed to give a uniform prediction about the winner. This means that the actual Bihar Election Result 2020 can swing in any direction. Read More…