Track your constituency

Chhattisgarh Assembly Election Result 2018 Live & Updates



Chhattisgarh Election Result 2018


The current Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly expires on Jan 05, 2019, and therefore election for the new assembly may be held at by the end of 2018. The date of the election has not been released yet. The updated Chhattisgarh Assembly Election Result 2018 will be declared on 11th of December 2018.

Party-Wise Result of Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha(Assembly) 2018 Elections

PartyNo of Votes SecuredPercentage of Votes SecuredNo of Winning Seats
Indian National Congress614419243.04%68
Bharatiya Janata Party470714132.97%15
Janta Congress Chhattisgarh (J)10865817.61%5
Independent8390535.88%0
Bahujan Samaj Party5523133.87%2
Others9477116.64%



Last Updated on April 4, 2020

Latest Election News and Update

Jyotiraditya Scindia BJP Destruction From Within: Jyotiraditya Scindia Joins BJP

A long time Congress loyalist and Rahul Gandhi’s young Congress group member, Jyotiraditya has left the party. As of 11th March, Scindia has joined Bharatiya Janata Party in the presence Read More…

AAP Delhi Election Results AAP Maintains Lead in Delhi Assembly Elections Results 2020

Vote counting is underway for Delhi Election Result 2020. The tension is heightened up for the real outcome of the election. As per the latest updates, Aam Aadmi Party is Read More…

Delhi Election Results 2020 - Live News Updates Delhi Election Results 2020: Live News Updates

  DELHI ELECTION RESULTS 2020 LIVE 7:21:21 PM Result Declared Chhatarpur: Kartar Singh Tanwar of AAP won by 3720 votes. Karol Bagh: Vishesh Ravi of AAP won by 31760 votes. Read More…