Q
Will Gujarat Patel's Demand For OBC Quota Impact the BJP fortunes?
News at a Glance
UP election results 2017: BJP- won 312, SP+Congress- won 54, BSP- won 19

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election 2017 Results

List of Uttar Pradesh Assembly Constituencies

A.C. No.Assembly Constituency NameA.C. No.Assembly Constituency Name
1Behat203Dibiyapur
2Nakur204Auraiya
3Saharanpur Nagar205Rasulabad
4Saharanpur206Akbarpur Raniya
5Deoband207Sikandra
6Rampur Maniharan208Bhognipur
7Gangoh209Bilhaur
8Kairana210Bithoor
9Thana Bhawan211Kalyanpur
10Shamli212Govind Nagar
11Budhana213Sishamau
12Charthawal214Arya Nagar
13Purqazi215Kidwai Nagar
14Muzaffarnagar216Kanpur Cantt
15Khatauli217Maharajpur
16Meerapur218Ghatampur
17Najibabad219Madhogarh
18Nagina220Kalpi
19Barhapur221Orai
20Dhampur222Babina
21Nehtaur223Jhansi Nagar
22Bijnor224Mauranipur
23Chandpur225Garautha
24Noorpur226Lalitpur
25Kanth227Mehroni
26Thakurdwara228Hamirpur
27Moradabad Rural229Rath
28Moradabad Nagar230Mahoba
29Kundarki231Charkhari
30Bilari232Tindwari
31Chandausi233Baberu
32Asmoli234Naraini
33Sambhal235Banda
34Suar236Chitrakoot
35Chamraua237Manikpur
36Bilaspur238Jahanabad
37Rampur239Bindki
38Milak240Fatehpur
39Dhanaura241Ayah Shah
40Naugawan Sadat242Husainganj
41Amroha243Khaga
42Hasanpur244Rampur Khas
43Siwalkhas245Babaganj
44Sardhana246Kunda
45Hastinapur247Vishwanathganj
46Kithore248Pratapgarh
47Meerut South249Patti
48Meerut Cantt250Raniganj
49Meerut251Sirathu
50Chhaprauli252Manjhanpur
51Baraut253Chail
52Baghpat254Phaphamau
53Loni255Soraon
54Muradnagar256Phulpur
55Sahibabad257Pratappur
56Ghaziabad258Handia
57Modinagar259Meja
58Dholana260Karachhana
59Hapur261Allahabad West
60Garhmukteshwar262Allahabad North
61Noida263Allahabad South
62Dadri264Bara
63Jewar265Koraon
64Sikandrabad266Kursi
65Bulandshahr267Ramnagar
66Siana268Barabanki
67Anupshahr269Zaidpur
68Debai270Dariyabad
69Shikarpur271Rudauli
70Khurja272Haidergarh
71Khair273Milkipur
72Barauli274Bikapur
73Atrauli275Ayodhya
74Chharra276Goshainganj
75Koil277Katehari
76Aligarh278Tanda
77Iglas279Alapur
78Hathras280Jalalpur
79Sadabad281Akbarpur
80Sikandra Rao282Balha
81Chhata283Nanpara
82Mant284Matera
83Goverdhan285Mahasi
84Mathura286Bahraich
85Baldev287Payagpur
86Etmadpur288Kaiserganj
87Agra Cantonment289Bhinga
88Agra South290Shrawasti
89Agra North291Tulsipur
90Agra Rural292Gainsari
91Fatehpur Sikri293Utraula
92Kheragarh294Balrampur
93Fatehabad295Mehnaun
94Bah296Gonda
95Tundla297Katra
96Jasrana298Colonelganj
97Firozabad299Tarabganj
98Shikohabad300Mankapur
99Sirsaganj301Gaura
100Kasganj302Shohratgarh
101Amanpur303Kapilvastu
102Patiyali304Bansi
103Aliganj305Itwa
104Etah306Domariaganj
105Marhara307Harraiya
106Jalesar308Kaptanganj
107Mainpuri309Rudhauli
108Bhongaon310Basti Sadar
109Kishni311Mahadewa
110Karhal312Menhdawal
111Gunnaur313Khalilabad
112Bisauli314Dhanghata
113Sahaswan315Pharenda
114Bilsi316Nautanwa
115Badaun317Siswa
116Shekhupur318Maharajganj
117Dataganj319Paniyara
118Baheri320Caimpiyarganj
119Meerganj321Pipraich
120Bhojipura322Gorakhpur Urban
121Nawabganj323Gorakhpur Rural
122Faridpur324Sahajanwa
123Bithari Chainpur325Khajani
124Bareilly326Chauri Chaura
125Bareilly Cantt327Bansgaon
126Aonla328Chillupar
127Pilibhit329Khadda
128Barkhera330Padrauna
129Puranpur331Tamkuhi Raj
130Bisalpur332Fazilnagar
131Katra Bazar333Kushinagar
132Jalalabad334Hata
133Tilhar335Ramkola
134Powayan336Rudrapur
135Shahjahanpur337Deoria
136Dadraul338Pathardeva
137Palia339Rampur Karkhana
138Nighasan340Bhatpar Rani
139Gola Gokrannath341Salempur
140Srinagar342Barhaj
141Dhaurahra343Atraulia
142Lakhimpur344Gopalpur
143Kasta345Sagri
144Mohammadi346Mubarakpur
145Maholi347Azamgarh
146Sitapur348Nizamabad
147Hargaon349Phoolpur Pawai
148Laharpur350Didarganj
149Biswan351Lalganj
150Sevata352Mehnagar
151Mahmoodabad353Madhuban
152Sidhauli354Ghosi
153Misrikh355Muhammadabad Gohna
154Sawaijpur356Mau
155Shahabad357Belthara Road
156Hardoi358Rasara
157Gopamau359Sikanderpur
158Sandi360Phephana
159Bilgram Mallanwan361Ballia Nagar
160Balamau362Bansdih
161Sandila363Bairia
162Bangarmau364Badlapur
163Safipur365Shahganj
164Mohan366Jaunpur
165Unnao367Malhani
166Bhagwant Nagar368Mungra Badshahpur
167Purwa369Machhlishahr
168Malihabad370Mariyahu
169Bakshi Kaa Talab371Zafrabad
170Sarojini Nagar372Kerakat
171Lucknow West373Jakhanian
172Lucknow North374Saidpur
173Lucknow East375Ghazipur
174Lucknow Central376Jangipur
175Lucknow Cantt377Zahoorabad
176Mohanlalganj378Mohammadabad
177Bachhrawan379Zamania
178Tiloi380Mughalsarai
179Harchandpur381Sakaldiha
180Rae Bareli382Saiyadraja
181Salon383Chakia
182Sareni384Pindra
183Unchahar385Ajagara
184Jagdishpur386Shivpur
185Gauriganj387Rohaniya
186Amethi388Varanasi North
187Isauli389Varanasi South
188Sultanpur390Varanasi Cantt
189Sadar391Sevapuri
190Lambhua392Bhadohi
191Kadipur393Gyanpur
192Kaimganj394Aurai
193Amritpur395Chhanbey
194Farrukhabad396Mirzapur
195Bhojpur397Majhawan
196Chhibramau398Chunar
197Tirwa399Marihan
198Kannauj400Ghorawal
199Jaswantnagar401Robertsganj
200Etawah402Obra
201Bharthana403Duddhi
202Bidhuna 


Track your constituency

Uttar Pradesh Election Results Constituency wise

Table showing results for all the Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituencies of Uttar Pradesh with the names of winner and runner-up candidates. Also shown along are their party names.

Constituency Wise Results
ConstituencyWinner/LeadingTrailing/Runnerup
Unnao Pankaj Gupta (BJP )WinnerManisha Deepak (SP )Runner-up
Fatehpur Vikram Singh (BJP )WinnerChandra Prakash Lodhi (SP )Runner-up
Rampur Khas Aradhana Mishra Mona (INC )WinnerNagesh Pratap Singh Urf Chhote Sarkar (BJP )Runner-up
Vishwanath Ganj Rakesh Kumar Verma Alias Dr.R.K.Verma (AD (Soneylal) )WinnerSanjay Pandey (INC )Runner-up
Behat Naresh Saini (INC )WinnerMahaveer Singh Rana (BJP )Runner-up
Nakur Dr.Dharam Singh Saini (BJP )WinnerImran Masood (INC )Runner-up
Saharanpur Nagar Sanjay Garg (SP )WinnerRajiv Gumber (BJP )Runner-up
Saharanpur Masood Akhtar (INC )WinnerJagpal Singh (BSP )Runner-up
Deoband Brijesh (BJP )WinnerMajid Ali (BSP )Runner-up
Rampur Maniharan Devender Kumar Nim (BJP )WinnerRavindra Kumar Molhu (BSP )Runner-up
Gangoh Pradeep Kumar (BJP )WinnerNauman Masood (INC )Runner-up
Kairana Nahid Hasan (SP )WinnerMriganka Singh (BJP )Runner-up
Thana Bhawan Suresh Kumar (BJP )WinnerAbdul Waris Khan (BSP )Runner-up
Shamli Tejendra Nirwal (BJP )WinnerPankaj Kumar Malik (INC )Runner-up
Budhana Umesh Malik (BJP )WinnerPramod Tyagi (SP )Runner-up
Charthawal Vijay Kumar Kashyap (BJP )WinnerMukesh Kumar Chaudhary (SP )Runner-up
Purqazi Pramod Utwal (BJP )WinnerDeepak Kumar (INC )Runner-up
Muzaffar Nagar Kapil Dev Agarwal (BJP )WinnerGaurav Swarup Bansal (SP )Runner-up
Khatauli Vikram Singh (BJP )WinnerChandan Singh Chauhan (SP )Runner-up
Meerapur Avtar Singh Bhadana (BJP )WinnerLiyakat Ali (SP )Runner-up
Najibabad Tasleem Ahmad (SP )WinnerRajiv Kumar Agarwal (BJP )Runner-up
Nagina Manoj Kumar Paras (SP )WinnerOmwati Devi (BJP )Runner-up
Barhapur Sushant Kumar (BJP )WinnerHusain Ahmad (INC )Runner-up
Dhampur Ashok Kumar Rana (BJP )WinnerTha. Mool Chand Chauhan (SP )Runner-up
Nehtaur Omkumar (BJP )WinnerMunnalal Premi (INC )Runner-up
Bijnor Suchi (BJP )WinnerRuchi Vira (SP )Runner-up
Chandpur Kamlesh Saini (BJP )WinnerMohammad Iqbal (BSP )Runner-up
Noorpur Lokendra Singh (BJP )WinnerNaim Ul Hasan (SP )Runner-up
Kanth Rajesh Kumar Singh (Chunnu) (BJP )WinnerAneesurrehman (SP )Runner-up
Thakurdwara Navab Jan (SP )WinnerRajpal Singh Chauhan (BJP )Runner-up
Moradabad Rural Haji Ikram Qureshi (SP )WinnerHariom Sharma (BJP )Runner-up
Moradabad Nagar Ritesh Kumar Gupta (BJP )WinnerMohammad Yusuf Ansari (SP )Runner-up
Kundarki Mohammad Rizwan (SP )WinnerRamveer Singh (BJP )Runner-up
Bilari Mohd. Faeem (SP )WinnerSuresh Saini (BJP )Runner-up
Chandausi Gulab Devi (BJP )WinnerKm. Vimlesh Kumari (INC )Runner-up
Asmoli Pinki Yadav (SP )WinnerNarendra Singh (BJP )Runner-up
Sambhal Iqbal Mehmood (SP )WinnerZiaurrehman (AIMIM )Runner-up
Suar Mohammad Abdullah Azam Khan (SP )WinnerLaxmi Saini (BJP )Runner-up
Chamraua Naseer Ahmad Khan (SP )WinnerAli Yusuf Ali (BSP )Runner-up
Bilaspur Baldev Singh Aulakh (BJP )WinnerSanjay Kapoor (INC )Runner-up
Rampur Mohammad Azam Khan (SP )WinnerShiv Bahadur Saxena (BJP )Runner-up
Milak Rajbala (BJP )WinnerVijay Singh (SP )Runner-up
Dhanaura Rajeev Kumar (BJP )WinnerJagram Singh (SP )Runner-up
Naugawan Sadat Chetan Chauhan (BJP )WinnerJaved Abbas (SP )Runner-up
Amroha Mehboob Ali (SP )WinnerNaushad Ali (BSP )Runner-up
Hasanpur Mahender Singh Khadakvanshi (BJP )WinnerKamal Akhtar (SP )Runner-up
Siwalkhas Jitendra Pal Singh Billu (BJP )WinnerGulam Mohammad (SP )Runner-up
Sardhana Sangeet Singh Som (BJP )WinnerAtul Pradhan (SP )Runner-up
Hastinapur Dinesh Khatik (BJP )WinnerYogesh Verma (BSP )Runner-up
Kithore Satyavir Tyagi (BJP )WinnerShahid Manzoor (SP )Runner-up
Meerut Cantt. Satya Prakash Agarwal (BJP )WinnerSatendra Solanki (BSP )Runner-up
Meerut Rafiq Ansari (SP )WinnerDr. Laxmikant Bajpai (BJP )Runner-up
Meerut South Dr. Somendra Tomar (BJP )WinnerHaji Mohammad Yaqub (BSP )Runner-up
Chhaprauli Sahender Singh Ramala (RLD )WinnerSatender Singh (BJP )Runner-up
Baraut Krishanpal Malik Urf Krishanpal Malik (BJP )WinnerSahab Singh (RLD )Runner-up
Baghpat Yogesh Dhama (BJP )WinnerAhmed Hameed (BSP )Runner-up
Loni Nandkishor (BJP )WinnerZakir Ali (BSP )Runner-up
Muradnagar Ajit Pal Tyagi (BJP )WinnerSudhan Kumar (BSP )Runner-up
Sahibabad Sunil Kumar Sharma (BJP )WinnerAmarpal (INC )Runner-up
Ghaziabad Atul Garg (BJP )WinnerSuresh Bansal (BSP )Runner-up
Modi Nagar Dr. Manju Shiwach (BJP )WinnerWahab (BSP )Runner-up
Dhaulana Aaslam Choudhary (BSP )WinnerRamesh Chand Tomer (BJP )Runner-up
Hapur Vijay Pal (BJP )WinnerGajraj Singh (INC )Runner-up
Garhmukteshwar Kamal Singh (BJP )WinnerPrashant Choudhary (BSP )Runner-up
Noida Pankaj Singh (BJP )WinnerSunil Choudhary (SP )Runner-up
Dadri Tejpal Singh Nagar (BJP )WinnerSatveer Singh Gurjar (BSP )Runner-up
Jewar Dhirendra Singh (BJP )WinnerVedram Bhati (BSP )Runner-up
Sikandrabad Bimla Singh Solanki (BJP )WinnerMohammad Imran (BSP )Runner-up
Bulandshahr Virendra Singh Sirohi (BJP )WinnerMoh Aleem Khan (BSP )Runner-up
Syana Devendra (BJP )WinnerDilnawaz Khan (BSP )Runner-up
Anupshahr Sanjay (BJP )WinnerGajendra Singh (BSP )Runner-up
Debai Anita Singh Rajput (BJP )WinnerHarish Kumar (SP )Runner-up
Shikarpur Anil Kumar (BJP )WinnerMukul Upadhyay (BSP )Runner-up
Khurja Vijendra Singh (BJP )WinnerArjun Singh (BSP )Runner-up
Khair Anoop (BJP )WinnerRakesh Kumar Maurya (BSP )Runner-up
Barauli Shri Dalveer Singh (BJP )WinnerThakur Jaivir Singh (BSP )Runner-up
Atrauli Sandeep Kumar Singh (BJP )WinnerViresh Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Chharra Ravendra Pal Singh (BJP )WinnerThakur Rakesh Singh (SP )Runner-up
Koil Anil Parashar (BJP )WinnerShaz Ishaq Urf Ajju Ishaq (SP )Runner-up
Aligarh Sanjeev Raja (BJP )WinnerZafar Alam (SP )Runner-up
Iglas Rajveer Diler (BJP )WinnerRajendra Kumar (BSP )Runner-up
Hathras Hari Shankar Mahor (BJP )WinnerBraj Mohan Rahi (BSP )Runner-up
Sadabad Ramveer Upadhyay (BSP )WinnerDr Anil Chaudhary (RLD )Runner-up
Sikandra Rao Birendra Singh Rana (BJP )WinnerBani Singh Baghel (BSP )Runner-up
Chhata Laxmi Narayan (BJP )WinnerAtul Singh (IND )Runner-up
Mant Shyam Sunder Sharma (BSP )WinnerYogesh Chaudhary (RLD )Runner-up
Goverdhan Karinda Singh (BJP )WinnerRaj Kumar Rawat (BSP )Runner-up
Mathura Shrikant Sharma (BJP )WinnerPradeep Mathur (INC )Runner-up
Baldev Pooran Prakash (BJP )WinnerNiranjan Singh Dhangar (RLD )Runner-up
Etmadpur Ram Pratap Singh (BJP )WinnerDr. Dharmpal Singh (BSP )Runner-up
Agra Cantt. Dr. Girraj Singh Dharmesh (BJP )WinnerGutiyari Lal Duwesh (BSP )Runner-up
Agra South Yogendra Upadhyaya (BJP )WinnerZulfiqar Ahmad Bhutto (BSP )Runner-up
Agra North Jagan Prasad Garg (BJP )WinnerEr. Gyanendra Gautam (BSP )Runner-up
Agra Rural Hemlata Diwakar (BJP )WinnerKalicharan Suman (BSP )Runner-up
Fatehpur Sikri Chau. Udaybhan Singh (BJP )WinnerSurajpal Singh (BSP )Runner-up
Kheragarh Mahesh Kumar Goyal (BJP )WinnerBhagwan Singh Kushwaha (BSP )Runner-up
Fatehabad Jitendra Verma (BJP )WinnerRajendra Singh (SP )Runner-up
Bah Rani Pakshalika Singh (BJP )WinnerMadhusudan Sharma (BSP )Runner-up
Tundla Satya Pal Singh Baghel (BJP )WinnerRakesh Babu (BSP )Runner-up
Jasrana Ramgopal (BJP )WinnerShivpratap Singh (SP )Runner-up
Firozabad Manish Asija (BJP )WinnerAzim Bhai (SP )Runner-up
Shikohabad Mukesh Verma (BJP )WinnerSanjay Kumar (SP )Runner-up
Sirsaganj Hariom Yadav (SP )WinnerJaiveer Singh (BJP )Runner-up
Kasganj Devendra Singh Rajput (BJP )WinnerHasrat Ullah Sherwani (SP )Runner-up
Amanpur Devendra Pratap (BJP )WinnerVirendra Singh Solanki (SP )Runner-up
Patiyali Mamtesh (BJP )WinnerKiran Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Aliganj Satyapal Singh Rathaur (BJP )WinnerRameshwar Singh Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Etah Vipin Kumar David (BJP )WinnerJugendra Singh Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Marhara Virendra (BJP )WinnerAmit Gaurav (SP )Runner-up
Jalesar Sanjeev Kumar Diwakar (BJP )WinnerRanjeet Suman (SP )Runner-up
Mainpuri Rajkumar Alias Raju Yadav (SP )WinnerAshok Kumar (BJP )Runner-up
Bhongaon Ram Naresh Agnihotri (BJP )WinnerAlok Kumar (SP )Runner-up
Kishni Brajesh Kumar (SP )WinnerSunil Kumar (BJP )Runner-up
Karhal Sobaran Singh Yadav (SP )WinnerRama Shakya (BJP )Runner-up
Gunnaur Ajeet Kumar Urf Raju Yadav (BJP )WinnerRam Khiladi Singh (SP )Runner-up
Bisauli Kushagra Sagar (BJP )WinnerAshutosh Maurya Alias Raju (SP )Runner-up
Sahaswan Omkar Singh (SP )WinnerAshtosh Varshney (BJP )Runner-up
Bilsi Pt. Radha Krishan Sharma (BJP )WinnerMusarrat Ali Bittan (BSP )Runner-up
Badaun Mahesh Chandra Gupta (BJP )WinnerAbid Raza Khan (SP )Runner-up
Shekhupur Dharmendra Kumar Singh Shakya (BJP )WinnerAshish Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Dataganj Rajeev Kumar Singh Urf Babbu Bhaiya (BJP )WinnerSinod Kumar Shakya Urf Deepu Bhaiya (BSP )Runner-up
Baheri Chhatra Pal Singh (BJP )WinnerNaseem Ahmad (BSP )Runner-up
Meerganj Dr. D.C. Verma (BJP )WinnerSultan Beg (BSP )Runner-up
Bhojipura Bahoran Lal Maurya (BJP )WinnerShazil Islam Ansari (SP )Runner-up
Nawabganj Kesar Singh (BJP )WinnerBhagwat Saran Gangwar (SP )Runner-up
Faridpur Dr. Shyam Bihari Lal (BJP )WinnerDr. Siya Ram Sagar (SP )Runner-up
Bithari Chainpur Rajesh Kumar Mishra (BJP )WinnerVeer Pal Singh Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Bareilly Dr. Arun Kumar (BJP )WinnerPrem Prakash Agarwal (INC )Runner-up
Bareilly Cantt. Rajesh Agarwal (BJP )WinnerMujahid Hassan Khan (INC )Runner-up
Aonla Dharam Pal Singh (BJP )WinnerSidhraj Singh (SP )Runner-up
Pilibhit Sanjay Singh Gangwar (BJP )WinnerRiaz Ahmad (SP )Runner-up
Barkhera Kishan Lal Rajpoot (BJP )WinnerHemraj Verma (SP )Runner-up
Puranpur Babu Ram Paswan (BJP )WinnerPeetam Ram (SP )Runner-up
Bisalpur Agyash Ram Saran Verma (BJP )WinnerAnis Ahmad Khan Alias Phoolbabu (INC )Runner-up
Katra Veer Vikram Singh Prince (BJP )WinnerRajesh Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Jalalabad Sharadvir Singh (SP )WinnerManoj Kashyap (BJP )Runner-up
Tilhar Roshan Lal Verma (BJP )WinnerKunwar Jitin Prasada (INC )Runner-up
Powayan Chetram (BJP )WinnerShakuntla Devi (SP )Runner-up
Shahjahanpur Suresh Kumar Khanna (BJP )WinnerTanveer Khan (SP )Runner-up
Dadraul Manvendra Singh (BJP )WinnerRammurtee Singh Verma (SP )Runner-up
Palia Harvinder Kumar Sahani (BJP )WinnerVirendra Kumar Agarwal (BSP )Runner-up
Nighasan Patel Ramkumar Verma (BJP )WinnerKrishna Gopal Patel (SP )Runner-up
Gola Gokrannath Arvind Giri (BJP )WinnerVinay Tiwari (SP )Runner-up
Sri Nagar Manju Tyagi (BJP )WinnerMeera Bano (SP )Runner-up
Dhaurahra Awasthi Bala Prasad (BJP )WinnerYeshpal Singh Chaudhari (SP )Runner-up
Lakhimpur Yogesh Verma (BJP )WinnerUtkarsh Verma Madhur (SP )Runner-up
Kasta Saurabh Singh (BJP )WinnerSunil Kumar Lala (SP )Runner-up
Mohammdi Lokendra Pratap Singh (BJP )WinnerSanjay Sharma (INC )Runner-up
Maholi Shashank Trivedi (BJP )WinnerAnoop Kumar Gupta (SP )Runner-up
Sitapur Rakesh Rathore (BJP )WinnerRadhey Shyam Jaiswal (SP )Runner-up
Hargaon Suresh Rahi (BJP )WinnerRamhet Bharti (BSP )Runner-up
Laharpur Suneel Verma (BJP )WinnerMo. Jasmeer Ansari (BSP )Runner-up
Biswan Mahendra Singh (BJP )WinnerAfzaal Kausar (SP )Runner-up
Sevata Gyan Tiwari (BJP )WinnerEngineer Mohammad Nasim (BSP )Runner-up
Mohmoodabad Narendra Singh Verma (SP )WinnerAsha Maurya (BJP )Runner-up
Sidhauli Hargovind Bhargava (BSP )WinnerManish Rawat (SP )Runner-up
Misrikh Ram Krishna Bhargava (BJP )WinnerManish Kumar Rawat (BSP )Runner-up
Sawayazpur Kunvar Madhvendra Pratap (BJP )WinnerPadamrag Singh Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Shahabad Rajani Tiwari (BJP )WinnerAsif Khan (BSP )Runner-up
Hardoi Nitin Agarwal (SP )WinnerRaja Bux Singh (BJP )Runner-up
Gopamau Shyam Prakash (BJP )WinnerRajeshwari (SP )Runner-up
Sandi Prabhash Kumar (BJP )WinnerOmendra Kumar Verma (INC )Runner-up
Bilgram-Mallanwan Ashish Kumar Singh Ashu (BJP )WinnerSubhash Pal (SP )Runner-up
Balamau Ram Pal Verma (BJP )WinnerNeelu Satyarthi (BSP )Runner-up
Sandila Raj Kumar Agrawal Urf Rajia (BJP )WinnerAbdul Mannan (SP )Runner-up
Bangermau Kuldeep Singh Sengar (BJP )WinnerBadaloo Khan (SP )Runner-up
Safipur Bamba Lal (BJP )WinnerRam Baran (BSP )Runner-up
Mohan Brijesh Kumar (BJP )WinnerRadhe Lal Rawat S/O Munnu (BSP )Runner-up
Bhagwantnagar Hriday Narayan Dikshit (BJP )WinnerShashank Shekhar Singh (BSP )Runner-up
Purwa Anil Singh (BSP )WinnerUttam Chandra Urf Rakesh Lodhi (BJP )Runner-up
Malihabad Jai Devi (BJP )WinnerRajbala (SP )Runner-up
Bakshi Kaa Talab Avinash Trivedi (BJP )WinnerNakul Dubey (BSP )Runner-up
Sarojini Nagar Swati Singh (BJP )WinnerAnurag Alias Anurag Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Lucknow West Suresh Kumar Shrivastav (BJP )WinnerMod Rehan (SP )Runner-up
Lucknow North Dr.Neeraj Bora (BJP )WinnerAbhishek Mishr (SP )Runner-up
Lucknow East Ashutosh Tandan (BJP )WinnerAnurag Singh (INC )Runner-up
Lucknow Central Brijesh Pathak (BJP )WinnerRavidas Mehrotra (SP )Runner-up
Lucknow Cantt. Dr. Reeta Joshi (BJP )WinnerAparna Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Mohanlalganj Ambrish Singh Pushkar (SP )WinnerRam Bahadur (BSP )Runner-up
Bachhrawan Ram Naresh Rawat (BJP )WinnerShahab Sharan (INC )Runner-up
Tiloi Mayankeshwar Sharan Singh (BJP )WinnerMohd. Saood (BSP )Runner-up
Harchandpur Rakesh Singh (INC )WinnerKanchan Lodhi (BJP )Runner-up
Rae Bareli Aditi Singh (INC )WinnerMhd. Shahbaz Khan (BSP )Runner-up
Salon Dal Bahadur (BJP )WinnerSuresh Chaudhary (INC )Runner-up
Sareni Dhirendra Bahadur Singh (BJP )WinnerThakur Prasad Yadav (BSP )Runner-up
Unchahar Manoj Kumar Pandey (SP )WinnerUtkrist Maurya (BJP )Runner-up
Jagdishpur Suresh Kumar (BJP )WinnerRadhey Shyam (INC )Runner-up
Gauriganj Rakesh Pratap Singh (SP )WinnerMohammad Nayeem (INC )Runner-up
Amethi Garima Singh (BJP )WinnerGaytri Prasad (SP )Runner-up
Isauli Abrar Ahmad (SP )WinnerOm Prakash Pandey (BJP)Runner-up
Sultanpur Surya Bhan Singh (BJP )WinnerSyed Mujeed Ahmad (BSP )Runner-up
Sadar Sitaram (BJP )WinnerRaj Prasad (BSP )Runner-up
Lambhua Devmani (BJP )WinnerVinod Singh (BSP )Runner-up
Kadipur Rajesh Kumar Gautam (BJP )WinnerBhagelu Ram (BSP )Runner-up
Kaimganj Amar Singh (BJP )WinnerDr. Surabhi (SP )Runner-up
Amritpur Sushil Kumar Shakya (BJP )WinnerNarendra Singh Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Farrukhabad Mejor Sunil Dutt Dwivedi (BJP )WinnerMohd. Umar Khan (BSP )Runner-up
Bhojpur Nagendra Singh (BJP )WinnerArshad Jamal Siddiqui (SP )Runner-up
Chhibramau Archana Pandey (BJP )WinnerTahir Hussain Siddiqui (BSP )Runner-up
Tirwa Kailash Singh Rajput (BJP )WinnerVijay Bahadur Pal (SP )Runner-up
Kannauj Anil Kumar Dohare (SP )WinnerBanwari Lal Dohare (BJP )Runner-up
Jaswantnagar Shivpal Singh Yadav (SP )WinnerManish Yadav Patre (BJP )Runner-up
Etawah Sarita Bhadauriya (BJP )WinnerKuldeep Gupta Santu (SP )Runner-up
Bharthana Savitri Katheria (BJP )WinnerKamlesh Kumar Katheria (SP )Runner-up
Bidhuna Vinay Shakya (BJP )WinnerDinesh Kumar Verma (SP )Runner-up
Dibiyapur Lakhan Singh (BJP )WinnerPradeep Kumar Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Auraiya Ramesh Chandra (BJP )WinnerBhimrao Ambedkar (BSP )Runner-up
Rasulabad Nirmala Sankhwar (BJP )WinnerArun Kumari Kori (SP )Runner-up
Akbarpur Raniya Pratibha Shukla (BJP )WinnerNeeraj Singh (SP )Runner-up
Sikandra Mathura Prasad Pal (BJP )WinnerMahendra Katiyar Bablu (BSP )Runner-up
Bhognipur Vinod Kumar Katiyar (BJP )WinnerDharmpal Singh Bhadauria (BSP )Runner-up
Bilhaur Bhagwati Prasad Sagar (BJP )WinnerKamlesh Chandra Diwakar (BSP )Runner-up
Bithoor Abhijeet Singh Sanga (BJP )WinnerMunindra Shukla (SP )Runner-up
Kalyanpur Nilima Katiyar (BJP )WinnerSatish Kumar Nigam (SP )Runner-up
Govindnagar Satya Dev Pachauri (BJP )WinnerAmbuj Shikla (INC )Runner-up
Sishamau Hazi Irfan Solanki (SP )WinnerSuresh Awasthi (BJP )Runner-up
Arya Nagar Amitabh Bajpai (SP )WinnerSalil Vishnoi (BJP )Runner-up
Kidwai Nagar Mahesh Chandra (BJP )WinnerAjay Kapoor (INC )Runner-up
Kanpur Cantt. Sohil Akhtar Ansari (INC )WinnerRaghunandan Singh Bhadauria (BJP )Runner-up
Maharajpur Satish Mahana (BJP )WinnerManoj Kumar Shukla (BSP )Runner-up
Ghatampur Kamal Rani (BJP )WinnerSaroj Kureel (BSP )Runner-up
Madhaugarh Moolchandra Singh (BJP )WinnerGirish Kumar (BSP )Runner-up
Kalpi Ku. Narendra Pal Singh (BJP )WinnerChhote Singh (BSP )Runner-up
Orai Gauri Shankar (BJP )WinnerMahendra Singh (SP )Runner-up
Babina Rajeev Singh Parichha (BJP )WinnerYashpal Singh Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Jhansi Nagar Ravi Sharma (BJP )WinnerSita Ram Kushwaha (BSP )Runner-up
Mauranipur Biharilal Arya (BJP )WinnerDr.Rashmi Arya (SP )Runner-up
Garautha Jawahar Lal Rajpoot (BJP )WinnerDeep Narayan Singh urf Deepak Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Lalitpur Ramratan Kushwaha (BJP )WinnerJyoti Singh (SP )Runner-up
Mehroni Manohar Lal (BJP )WinnerFeran Lal (BSP )Runner-up
Hamirpur Ashok Kumar Singh Chandel (BJP )WinnerDr. Manoj Kumar Prajapati (SP )Runner-up
Rath Manisha Anuragi (BJP )WinnerGayadeen Anuragi (INC )Runner-up
Mahoba Rakesh Kumar Goswami (BJP )WinnerSiddh Gopal Sahu (SP )Runner-up
Charkhari Brijbhushan Rajpoot Alias Guddu Bhaiya (BJP )WinnerUrmila Devi (SP )Runner-up
Tindwari Brajesh Kumar Prajapati (BJP )WinnerJagdish Prasad Prajapati (BSP )Runner-up
Baberu Chandrapal (BJP )WinnerKiran Yadav (BSP )Runner-up
Naraini Raj Karan Kabir (BJP )WinnerBharat Lal Diwakar (INC )Runner-up
Banda Prakash Dwivedi (BJP )WinnerMadhusudan Kushwaha (BSP )Runner-up
Chitrakoot Chandrika Prasad Upadhyay (BJP )WinnerVeer Singh (SP )Runner-up
Manikpur R.K. Singh Patel (BJP )WinnerSampat Pal (INC )Runner-up
Jahanabad Jai Kumar Singh Jaiki (AD (Soneylal) )WinnerMadangopal Verma (SP )Runner-up
Bindki Karan Singh Patel (BJP )WinnerRameshwar Dayal (SP )Runner-up
Ayah Shah Vikas Gupta (BJP )WinnerAyodhya Prasad (SP )Runner-up
Husainganj Ranvendra Pratap Singh Urf Dhunni Bhaiya (BJP )WinnerUsha Maurya (INC )Runner-up
Khaga Krishna Paswan (BJP )WinnerOm Prakash Gihar (INC )Runner-up
Babaganj Vinod Kumar (IND )WinnerPawan Kumar (BJP )Runner-up
Kunda Raghuraj Pratap Singh (IND )WinnerJanki Sharan (BJP )Runner-up
Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta (AD (Soneylal) )WinnerNagendra Singh Munna Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Patti Rajendra Pratap Singh Alias Moti (BJP )WinnerRam Singh (SP )Runner-up
Raniganj Abhay Kumar Alias Dhiraj Ojha (BJP )WinnerShakeel Ahmad Khan (BSP )Runner-up
Sirathu Sheetla Prasad (BJP )WinnerVachaspati (SP )Runner-up
Manjhanpur Lal Bahadur (BJP )WinnerIndrajeet Saroj (BSP )Runner-up
Chail Sanjay Kumar (BJP )WinnerTalat Azim (INC )Runner-up
Phaphamau Vikramajeet (BJP )WinnerAnsar Ahamad (SP )Runner-up
Soraon Jamuna Prasad (AD (Soneylal) )WinnerGeeta Devi (BSP )Runner-up
Phulpur Praveen Kumar Singh (BJP )WinnerMansoor Alam (SP )Runner-up
Pratappur Mohd Mujtaba Siddqui (BSP )WinnerKaran Singh (AD (Soneylal) )Runner-up
Handia Hakim Lal (BSP )WinnerPramila Devi (AD (Soneylal) )Runner-up
Meja Neelam Karwariya (BJP )WinnerRam Sewak Singh (SP )Runner-up
Karachhana Ujjwal Raman Singh (SP )WinnerPiyush Ranjan (BJP )Runner-up
Allahabad West Sidharth Nath Singh (BJP )WinnerRicha Singh (SP )Runner-up
Allahabad North Harshvardhan Bajpai (BJP )WinnerAnugrah Narain Singh (INC )Runner-up
Allahabad South Nand Gopal Gupta Nandi (BJP )WinnerParvez Ahmad (SP )Runner-up
Bara Dr. Ajai Kumar (BJP )WinnerAjay (SP )Runner-up
Koraon Rajmani (BJP )WinnerRam Kripal (INC )Runner-up
Kursi Sakendra Pratap Verma (BJP )WinnerFareed Mahfooz Kidwai (SP )Runner-up
Ram Nagar Sharad Kumar Awasthi (BJP )WinnerArvinda Kumar Singh 'Gope' (SP )Runner-up
Barabanki Dharmraj Singh Yadav Urf Suresh Yadav (SP )WinnerSurendra Singh (BSP )Runner-up
Zaidpur Upendra Singh (BJP )WinnerTanuj Punia (INC )Runner-up
Dariyabad Satish Chandra Sharma (BJP )WinnerRajeev Kumar Singh (SP )Runner-up
Rudauli Ram Chandra Yadav (BJP )WinnerAbbas Ali Zaidi Urf Rushdi Miyan (SP )Runner-up
Haidergarh Baijnath Rawat (BJP )WinnerRam Magan (SP )Runner-up
Milkipur Gorakh Nath (BJP )WinnerAwadhesh Prasad (SP )Runner-up
Bikapur Shobha Singh Chauhan (BJP )WinnerAnand Sen (SP )Runner-up
Ayodhya Ved Prakash Gupta (BJP )WinnerTej Narayan Pandey Alias Pawan Pandey (SP )Runner-up
Goshainganj Indra Pratap Alias Khabbu Tiwari (BJP )WinnerAbhay Singh (SP )Runner-up
Katehari Lal Ji Verma (BSP )WinnerAwdhesh Kumar Dwivedi (BJP )Runner-up
Tanda Sanju Devi (BJP )WinnerAzeemul Haq Pahalwan (SP )Runner-up
Alapur Aneeta (BJP )WinnerSangeeta (SP )Runner-up
Jalalpur Ritesh Pandey (BSP )WinnerDr. Rajesh Singh (BJP )Runner-up
Akbarpur Ram Achal Rajbhar (BSP )WinnerRam Murti Verma (SP )Runner-up
Balha Akshayvaralal (BJP )WinnerKiran Bharti (BSP )Runner-up
Nanpara Madhuri Verma (BJP )WinnerWaris Ali (INC )Runner-up
Matera Yasar Shah (SP )WinnerArun Veer Singh (BJP )Runner-up
Mahasi Sureshwar Singh (BJP )WinnerAli Akbar (INC )Runner-up
Baharaich Anupma Jaiswal (BJP )WinnerRubab Sayeda (SP )Runner-up
Payagpur Subhash Tripathi (BJP )WinnerMukesh Srivastava Alias Gyanendera Pratap (SP )Runner-up
Kaiserganj Mukut Bihari (BJP )WinnerKhalid Khan (BSP )Runner-up
Bhinga Mohammad Aslam (BSP )WinnerAlekshendra Kant Singh (BJP )Runner-up
Shrawasti Ram Feran (BJP )WinnerMohd. Ramzan (SP )Runner-up
Tulsipur Kailash Nath Shukla (BJP)WinnerZeba Rizwan (INC )Runner-up
Gainsari Shailesh Kumar Singh (BJP )WinnerAlauddin (BSP )Runner-up
Utraula Ram Pratap Alias Shashikant Verma (BJP )WinnerArif Anwar Hashmi (SP )Runner-up
Balrampur Palturam (BJP )WinnerShivlal (INC )Runner-up
Mehnaun Vinay Kumar (BJP )WinnerArshad Ali Khan (BSP )Runner-up
Gonda Prateek Bhushan Singh (BJP )WinnerMohd Jaleel Khan (BSP )Runner-up
Katra Bazar Bawan Singh (BJP )WinnerBaijnath (SP )Runner-up
Colonelganj Ajay Pratap Singh (BJP )WinnerYogesh Pratap Singh (SP )Runner-up
Tarabganj Prem Narayan Pandey (BJP )WinnerVinod Kumar Alis Pandit Singh (SP )Runner-up
Mankapur Ramapati Shastri (BJP )WinnerRamesh Chandra (BSP )Runner-up
Gaura Prabhat Kumar Verma (BJP )WinnerRam Pratap Singh (SP )Runner-up
Shohratgarh Amar Singh Chaudhary (AD (Soneylal) )WinnerChaudhary Ravindra Pratap Alias Pappu Chaudhary (RLD)Runner-up
Kapilvastu Shyam Dhani (BJP )WinnerVijay Kumar (SP )Runner-up
Bansi Jai Pratap Singh (BJP )WinnerLal Ji (SP )Runner-up
Itwa Dr. Satish Chandra Dwivedi (BJP )WinnerArshad Khursheed (BSP )Runner-up
Domariyaganj Raghvendra Pratap Singh (BJP )WinnerSaiyada Khatoon (BSP )Runner-up
Harraiya Ajay Kumar Singh Ajay Singh (BJP )WinnerRajkishor Singh (SP )Runner-up
Kaptanganj Chandra Prakash Alias Ca Chandra Prakash Shukl (BJP )WinnerRam Prasad Chaudhary (BSP )Runner-up
Rudhauli Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal (BJP )WinnerRajendra Prasad Chaudhary (BSP )Runner-up
Basti Sadar Dayaram Chaudhary (BJP )WinnerMahendra Nath Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Mahadewa Ravi Kumar Sonkar (BJP )WinnerDoodhram (BSP )Runner-up
Menhdawal Rakesh Singh Baghel (BJP )WinnerAnil Kumar Tripathi (BSP )Runner-up
Khalilabad Digvijay Narayan Alis Jay Chaubey (BJP )WinnerMashhoor Alam Choudhary (BSP )Runner-up
Dhanghata Shri Ram Chauhan (BJP )WinnerAlgoo Prasad (SP )Runner-up
Pharenda Bajrang Bahadur Singh (BJP )WinnerVirendra Chaudhary (INC )Runner-up
Nautanwa Aman Mani Tripathi (IND )WinnerKunwar Kaushal Kishore Singh Urf Munna Singh (SP )Runner-up
Siswa Premsagar Patel (BJP )WinnerShivendra Singh Alias Shivbabu (SP )Runner-up
Maharajganj Jaimangal (BJP )WinnerNirmesh Mangal (BSP )Runner-up
Paniyra Gyanendra (BJP )WinnerGanesh Shanker Pandey (BSP )Runner-up
Caimpiyarganj Fateh Bahadur (BJP )WinnerChinta Yadav (INC )Runner-up
Pipraich Mahendra Pal Singh (BJP )WinnerAfatab Alam Urf Guddu Bhaiya (BSP )Runner-up
Gorakhpur Urban Dr. Radha Mohan Das Agrawal (BJP )WinnerRana Rahul Singh (INC )Runner-up
Gorakhpur Rural Bipin Singh (BJP )WinnerVijay Bahadur Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Sahajanwa Sheetal Pandey (BJP )WinnerYaspal Singh Rawat (SP )Runner-up
Khajani Sant Prasad (BJP )WinnerRajkumar (BSP )Runner-up
Chauri-Chaura Sangeeta Yadav (BJP )WinnerManurojan Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Bansgaon Vimlesh Paswan (BJP )WinnerDharmendra Kumar (BSP )Runner-up
Chillupar Vinay Shankar Tiwari (BSP )WinnerRajesh Tripathi (BJP )Runner-up
Khadda Jatashanker Tripathi (BJP )WinnerVijay Pratap Kushwaha (BSP )Runner-up
Padrauna Swami Prasad Maurya (BJP )WinnerJaved Iqbal (BSP )Runner-up
Tamkuhi Raj Ajay Kumar Lallu (INC )WinnerJagadish Mishra Alias Balti Baba (BJP )Runner-up
Fazilnagar Ganga (BJP )WinnerVishwnath (SP )Runner-up
Kushinagar Rajnikant Mani Tripathi (BJP )WinnerRajesh Pratap Rav Alias Banti Bhaiya (BSP )Runner-up
Hata Pawan Kumar (BJP )WinnerRadheshyam Singh (SP )Runner-up
Ramkola Ramanand Baudh (SBSP )WinnerPurnmasi Dehati (SP )Runner-up
Rudrapur Jai Prakash Nishad (BJP )WinnerAkhilesh Pratap Singh (INC )Runner-up
Deoria Janmejai Singh (BJP )WinnerJ.P. Jaiswal (SP )Runner-up
Pathardeva Surya Pratap Shahi (BJP )WinnerShakir Ali (SP )Runner-up
Rampur Karkhana Kamlesh Shukla (BJP )WinnerFasiha Manzer Ghazala Lari (SP )Runner-up
Bhatpar Rani Ashutosh (SP )WinnerJaynath Kushwaha Urf Guddan (BJP )Runner-up
Salempur Kali Prasad (BJP )WinnerVijay Laxmi Gautam (SP )Runner-up
Barhaj Suresh Tiwari (BJP )WinnerMurli Manohar Jaiswal (BSP )Runner-up
Atrauliya Dr. Sangram Yadav (SP )WinnerKanhaiya Lal Nishad (BJP )Runner-up
Gopalpur Nafees Ahmad (SP )WinnerShrikrishna Pal (BJP )Runner-up
Sagri Bandana Singh (BSP )WinnerJairam Patel (SP )Runner-up
Mubarakpur Shah Alam Urf Guddu Jamali (BSP )WinnerAkhilesh Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Azamgarh Durga Prasad (SP )WinnerAkhilesh (BJP )Runner-up
Nizamabad Alambadi (SP )WinnerChandra Dev Ram (BSP )Runner-up
Phoolpur Pawai Arun Kumar Yadav (BJP )WinnerAbul Qais Azmi (BSP )Runner-up
Didarganj Sukhdev Rajbhar (BSP )WinnerAdil Shaikh (SP )Runner-up
Lalganj Azad Ari Mardan (BSP )WinnerDaroga (BJP )Runner-up
Mehnagar Kalpnath (SP )WinnerManjoo (SBSP )Runner-up
Madhuban Dara Singh Chauhan (BJP )WinnerAmresh Chand (INC )Runner-up
Ghosi Fagu Chauhan (BJP )WinnerAbbas Ansari (BSP )Runner-up
Muhammadabad-Gohna Shriram (BJP )WinnerRajendra (BSP )Runner-up
Mau Mukhtar Anshari (BSP )WinnerMahendra Rajbhar (SBSP )Runner-up
Belthara Road Dhananjay Kannoujia (BJP )WinnerGorakh Paswan (SP )Runner-up
Rasara Uma Shanker Singh (BSP )WinnerRam Iqball Singh (BJP )Runner-up
Sikanderpur Sanjay Yadav (BJP )WinnerZiauddin Rizwi (SP )Runner-up
Phephana Upendra Tiwari (BJP )WinnerAmbika Choudhary (BSP )Runner-up
Ballia Nagar Anand (BJP )WinnerLaxman (SP )Runner-up
Bansdih Ram Govind Chaudheri (SP )WinnerKetakee Singh (IND )Runner-up
Bairia Surendra (BJP )WinnerJay Prakash Anchal (SP )Runner-up
Badlapur Ramesh Chandra Mishra (BJP )WinnerLalji Yadava (BSP )Runner-up
Shahganj Shailendra Yadav Lalai (SP )WinnerRana Ajeet Pratap Singh (SBSP )Runner-up
Jaunpur Girish Chandra Yadav (BJP )WinnerNadeem Javed (INC )Runner-up
Malhani Parasnath Yadav (SP )WinnerDhananjay Singh (NISHAD )Runner-up
Mungra Badshahpur Sushma Patel (BSP )WinnerSeema Dwivedi (BJP )Runner-up
Machhlishahr Jagdish Sonkar (SP )WinnerAnita Rawat (BJP )Runner-up
Mariyahu Leena Tiwari (AD (Soneylal) )WinnerShraddha Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Zafrabad Dr Harendra Prasad Singh (BJP )WinnerShachindra Nath Tripathi (SP )Runner-up
Kerakat Dinesh Chaudhary (BJP )WinnerSanjai Kumar Saroj (SP )Runner-up
Jakhanian Triveni Ram (SBSP )WinnerGareeb (SP )Runner-up
Saidpur Subhash Passi (SP )WinnerVidyasagar Sonkar (BJP )Runner-up
Ghazipur Sangeeta (BJP )WinnerRajesh Kushwaha (SP )Runner-up
Jangipur Virendra Kumar Yadav (SP )WinnerRam Naresh Kushwaha (BJP )Runner-up
Zahoorabad Om Prakash Rajbhar (SBSP )WinnerKalicharan (BSP )Runner-up
Mohammadabad Alka Rai (BJP )WinnerSibgatulla Ansari (BSP )Runner-up
Zamania Sunita (BJP )WinnerAtul Kumar (BSP )Runner-up
Mughalsarai Sadhana Singh (BJP )WinnerBabulal (SP )Runner-up
Sakaldiha Prabhunarayan Yadav (SP )WinnerSuryamuni Tiwari (BJP )Runner-up
Saiyadraja Sushil Singh (BJP )WinnerShyam Narayan Singh (BSP )Runner-up
Chakia Sharada Prasad (BJP )WinnerJitendra Kumar (BSP )Runner-up
Pindra Avadhesh Singh (BJP )WinnerBabulal (BSP )Runner-up
Ajagara Kailash Nath Sonkar (SBSP )WinnerLalji Sonkar (SP )Runner-up
Shivpur Anil Rajbhar (BJP )WinnerAnand Mohan Guddu Yadav (SP )Runner-up
Rohaniya Surendra Narayan Singh (BJP )WinnerMahendra Singh Patel (SP )Runner-up
Varanasi North Ravindra Jaiswal (BJP )WinnerAbdul Samad Ansari (INC )Runner-up
Varanasi South Dr. Neelkanth Tiwari (BJP )WinnerRajesh Mishra (INC )Runner-up
Varanasi Cantt. Saurabh Srivastava (BJP )WinnerAnil Srivastava (INC )Runner-up
Sevapuri Neel Ratan Singh Patel Neelu (AD (Soneylal) )WinnerSurendra Singh Patel (SP )Runner-up
Bhadohi Ravindra Nath Tripathi (BJP )WinnerZahid Beg (SP )Runner-up
Gyanpur Vijay Mishra (NISHAD )WinnerMahendra Kumar Bind (BJP )Runner-up
Aurai Dinanath Bhaskar (BJP )WinnerMadhubala Pasi (SP )Runner-up
Chhanbey Rahul Prakash (AD (Soneylal) )WinnerDhaneshwar (BSP )Runner-up
Mirzapur Ratnakar Mishr (BJP )WinnerKailash Chaurasiya (SP )Runner-up
Majhawan Shuchismita Maurya (BJP )WinnerRamesh Chand Bind (BSP )Runner-up
Chunar Anurag Singh (BJP )WinnerJagtamba Singh Patel (SP )Runner-up
Marihan Rama Shankar Singh (BJP )WinnerLalitesh Pati Tripathi (INC )Runner-up
Ghorawal Anil Kumar Maurya (BJP )WinnerRamesh Chandra Dubey (SP )Runner-up
Robertsganj Bhupesh Chaubey (BJP )WinnerAvinash Kushvaha (SP )Runner-up
Obra Sanjiv Kumar (BJP )WinnerRavi Gond (SP )Runner-up
Duddhi Hari Ram (AD (Soneylal) )WinnerVijay Singh Gond (BSP )Runner-up

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Elections 2017

The elections in the largest state of the country Uttar Pradesh were held in seven phases beginning February 11, 2017 and the last phase of voting to be held on March 8, 2017. A total of 138517026 electorates were to choose candidates for the 404-member house.

The corruption and the development were the two major issues on which the election was fought. It was a triangular fight in UP as SP-congress is pitched against the BJP as well as Bahujan Samaj Party. It was a bitter campaign all the way as most of the parties hurled charges against the rivals. The prime minister himself took charge of the campaigning and was seen addressing rallies frequently. The congress formed an alliance with the ruling Samajwadi Party led by Akhilesh Yadav. Rahul and Akhilesh together organized several road shows.

Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2017 Schedule

Poll Event Phase-1 (73 Acs)Phase-2 (67 ACs)Phase-3 (69 Acs)Phase-4 (53 Acs)Phase-5 (52 ACs)Phase-6 (49 Acs)Phase-7 (40 ACs)
Date of Notification17.01.2017 (TUE)20.01.2017 (FRI)24.01.2017 (TUE)30.01.2017 (MON)02.02.2017 (THU)07.02.2017 (TUE)09.02.2017 (THU)
Last Date of Making Nomination24.01.2017 (TUE)27.01.2017 (FRI)31.01.2017 (TUE)06.02.2017 (MON)09.02.2017 (THU)14.02.2017 (TUE)16.02.2017 (THU)
Scrutiny of Nominations25.01.2017 (WED)30.01.2017 (MON)01.02.2017 (WED)07.02.2017 (TUE)10.02.2017 (FRI)16.02.2017 (THU)17.02.2017 (FRI)
Withdrawal of Candidature27.01.2017 (FRI)01.02.2017 (WED)03.02.2017 (FRI)09.02.2017 (THU)13.02.2017 (MON)18.02.2017 (SAT)20.02.2017 (MON)
Date of Poll11.02.2017 (SAT)15.02.2017 (WED)19.02.2017 (SUN)23.02.2017 (THU)27.02.2017 (MON)04.03.2017 (SAT)08.03.2017 (WED)
Date of Poll11.02.2017 (SAT)15.02.2017 (WED)19.02.2017 (SUN)23.02.2017 (THU)27.02.2017 (MON) 04.03.2017 (SAT)08.03.2017 (WED)
Date of Counting 11.03.2017 (SAT)
Date of Completion 15.03.2017 (WED)

UP Assembly Election Phase-wise Polling Percentage

About Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly (Vidhan Sabha)

The state of Uttar Pradesh has a bicameral legislature. It consists of a Legislative Council which is the Upper House, and the Legislative Assembly, which is the lower house of the state legislature. It is the largest state legislature in India.

The strength of the Legislative Assembly was 431 till 1967. It was reduced to 426 following delimitation and further reduced to 404 following bifurcation of the state in the year 2000. The legislative assembly comprises 404 members out of which one is an Anglo-Indian member nominated by the Governor and the rest are directly elected from 403 constituencies of the state.

The tenure of the Vidhan Sabha is five years unless dissolved sooner. The Assembly meets at Vidhan Bhawan in state capital Lucknow. The chief minister of the state is the leader of the House. There is also a Leader of Opposition who critiques the policies of the government in power. The Speaker monitors the House proceedings. Know the current members of Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly ...

Vidhan Sabha Constituency in UP

403 Constituencies
}
318
General
85
Scheduled Caste
0
Scheduled Tribes

Uttar Pradesh (UP) Assembly Election Results

The tables below represent the assembly election results for the state of Uttar Pradesh from the most recent year 2012.

PartySeats
Samajwadi Party (SP)224
Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)80
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)47
Indian National Congress (INC)28
Ittehad-E-Millait Council (IEMC)1
Nationalist Congress Party (NCP1
Peace Party (PECP)4
Quami Ekta Dal (QED)2
Rashtriya Lok Dal (RLD)9
Apna Dal (AD)1
Independent (IND)6
Total403
PartySeats
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)51
Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)206
Indian National Congress (INC)22
Janata Dal (United) JD(U)1
Rashtriya Lok Dal (RLD)10
Samajwadi Party (SP)97
Akhil Bhartiya Lok Tantrik Congress (ABLTC)1
Jan Morcha (JM)1
Rashtriya Parivartan Dal (RPD)2
Rashtriya Swabhimaan Party (RSBP)1
Uttar Pradesh United Democratic Front1
Independent (IND)9
Total403
PartySeats
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)88
Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)98
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)2
Indian National Congress (INC)25
Samajwadi Party (SP)143
Janata Dal (United) JD(U)2
Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha (HMS)1
Akhil Bhartiya Lok Tantrik Congress (ABLTC)2
Apna Dal (AD)3
National Loktantrik Party (NLP)1
Rashtriya Lok Dal (RLD)14
Rashtriya Parivartan Dal1
Rashtriya Kranti Party (RTKP)4
Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya) SJP(R)1
 16
Total403

PartySeats
All India Indira Congress (TIWARI) AIIC(T)4
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)174
Communist Party of India (CPI)1
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)4
Indian National Congress (INC)33
Janata Dal (JD)7
Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)67
Samajwadi Party (SP)110
Bahujan Kranti Dal (GP) BKKGP8
Social Action Party (SAP)2
Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya) SJP(R)1
Independent (IND)13
Total424
PartySeats
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)177
Communist Party of India (CPI)3
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)1
Indian National Congress (INC)28
Janata Dal (JD)27
Janata Party (JP)1
Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)67
Samajwadi Party (SP)109
Uttarakhand Kranti Dal (UKD)1
Independent (IND)8
Total425
PartySeats
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)221
Communist Party of India (CPI)4
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)1
Indian National Congress (INC)46
Janata Dal (JD)92
Janata Party (JNP)34
Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)12
Akhil Bhartiya Shivsena – Rashtrawadi (SHS)1
Shoshit Samaj Dal (SSD)1
Independent (IND)7
Total425

PartySeats
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)57
Communist Party of India (CPI)6
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)2
Indian National Congress (INC)94
Janata Dal (JD)208
Janata Party (JNP)1
Lok Dal (B) (LKD)(B)2
Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)13
Akhil Bharatiya Hindu Mahasabha (HMS)1
Shoshit Samaj Dal (SSD)1
Independent (IND)40
Total425
PartySeats
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)16
Communist Party of India (CPI)6
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)2
Indian National Congress (INC)269
Janata Party (JNP)20
Lok Dal (LKD)84
Indian Congress (J) (ICJ)5
Independent (IND)23
Total425
PartySeats
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)11
Communist Party of India (CPI)7
Indian National Congress (I) (INC) (I)309
Indian National Congress (U) (INC) (U)13
Janata Party (JNP)4
Janata Party (Secular) - Ch. Charan Singh – JNP(SC)59
Janata Party (Secular) Raj Narain – JNP(SR)4
Shoshit Samaj Dal (Akhil Bharatiya) (SSD)1
Independent (IND)17
Total425
PartySeats
Communist Party of India (CPI)9
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)1
Indian National Congress (INC)47
Janata Party (JNP)352
Independent (IND)16
Total425
PartySeats
Bharatiya Jan Sangh (BJS)61
Communist Party of India (CPI)16
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)2
Indian National Congress (INC)215
Indian National Congress (INC) (Organisation)10
Socialist Party (SOC)5
Bharatiya Kranti Dal (BKD)106
Muslim League (MUL)1
Swatantra Party (SWA)1
Hindu Maha Sabha (HMS)1
Shoshit Samaj Dal1
Independent (IND)5
Total424
PartySeats
Bharatiya Jan Sangh (BJS)49
Communist Party of India (CPI)80
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)1
Indian National Congress (INC)211
Praja Socialist Party (PSP)3
Samyukta Socialist Party (SSP)33
Swatantra Party (SWA)5
Republican Party of India (RPI)1
Bharatiya Kranti Dal (BKD)98
Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha (HMS)1
Uttarpradesh Kisan Mazdoor Party (KMP)1
Independent (IND)18
Total425
PartySeats
Bharatiya Jan Sangh (BJS)98
Communist Party of India (CPI)13
Communist Party of India (Marxist)1
Indian National Congress (INC)199
Praja Socialist Party (PSP)11
Republican Party of India (RPI)10
Sanghata Socialist Party44
Swatantra Party (SWA)12
Independent (IND)37
Total425
PartySeats
Communist Party of India (CPI)14
Indian National Congress (INC)249
Jan Sangh (JS)49
Praja Socialist Party (PSP)38
Socialist (SOC)24
Swatantra (SWA)15
Hindu Mahasabha (HMS)2
Republican Party of India (RPI)8
Independent (IND)31
Total430
PartySeats
All India Bhartiya Jan Sangh (BJS)17
Communist Party of India (CPI)9
Indian National Congress (INC)286
Praja Socialist Party (PSP)44
Independent (IND)74
Total430
PartySeats
Indian National Congress (INC)388
Socialist Party (SP)20
All India Bhartiya Jan Sangh (BJS)2
Akhil Bharatiya Hindu Mahasabha (HMS)1
Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party (KMPP)1
Akhil Bharatiya Ram Rajya Parishad (RRP)1
U.P. Praja Party (UPPP)1
U.P. Revolutionary Socialist Party (UPRSP)1
Independent (IND)15
Total430
Last Updated on Mar 16, 2017