Q
Who Will Form the Next Govenment in Telangana?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Yellareddy (Telangana) Assembly Constituency Elections


No query found

Yellareddy Election Results 2018 Live Updates - List of Winner & Runner Up Candidates

Below is the list of winners and runners-up in the Yellareddy 2018 Assembly Elections
A.C. No.ConstituencyCandidate NamePartyVotes
15YellareddyJAJALA SURENDERIndian National Congress91510
15YellareddyEANUGU RAVINDER REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi56362
15YellareddyTALARI BALARAJUIndependent9684
15YellareddyBANALA LAXMA REDDYBharatiya Janata Party6357
15YellareddyFAZAL RAHMANIndependent947
15YellareddyYELLANNA YADAV PEDDA GOLLASamajwadi Party537
15YellareddyVAADIKARI BALVANTH RAONava Samaj Party490
15YellareddyKAPPA SATHYAM SIDHARTH RAJBahujana Left Party376
15YellareddyNone of the AboveNone of the Above2218


Sitting and previous MLAs from Yellareddy Assembly Constituency

Below is the list of winners and runners-up in the Yellareddy assembly elections conducted so far.

YearA. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameType of A.C.Winner Candidates NameGenderPartyVotesRunner UPGenderPartyVotes
201815Yellareddy-JAJALA SURENDER-Indian National Congress91510EANUGU RAVINDER REDDY-Telangana Rashtra Samithi56362
201415YellareddyGENEanugu Ravinder ReddyMaleTRS70760Jajala SurenderMaleINC46751
2010By PollsYellareddyGENEanugu.Ravinder ReddyMTRS72491Ali Shabbir MohammedMINC34829
200915YellareddyGENEanugu Ravinder Reddy MTRS77153Janardhan Goud BogudameedhiMINC40294
2008By PollsYellareddyGENJanardhan Goud Bogudameedi MINC 46841Ravinder Reddy Enugu MTRS 34496
2004233YellareddyGENEanugu Ravinder ReddyMTRS40548Janardhan Goud BogudameediMIND30281
1999233YellareddyGENAnjaneyulu NerallaMTDP44814Janardhan Goud BogudameediMINC43497
1994233YellareddyGENAnjaneyulu Nerella MTDP45302Lingareddygari Kishan ReddyMIND29595
1989233YellareddyGENAnjaneyulu Neralla MTDP31034Kishan ReddyMIND29318
1985233YellareddyGENYerva Srinivas Reddy MTDP34360Kasala KeshavareddiMINC21332
1983233YellareddyGENKishan Reddy MIND37923Tanduri Bala GoudMINC30197
1978233YellareddyGENTadur Bala Gond MINC(I)43615Vittalreddygari Venkat Rama ReddyMJNP18305
1972230Yellareddy(SC)J EshwaribaiMSTS15403N YelliahMINC14031
1967230Yellareddy(SC)J. E. BaiFRPI12401T. N. Sadalaximi FINC7958
1962239Yellareddy(SC)T. N. Sada LakshmiFINC13032J. Eshwari BaiFREP9045

Last Updated on December 11, 2018



Track your constituency