Q
Who Will Form the Next Govenment in Telangana?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Yellandu (ST) (Telangana) Assembly Constituency Elections


No query found

Yellandu Election Results 2018 Live Updates - List of Winner & Runner Up Candidates

Below is the list of winners and runners-up in the Yellandu 2018 Assembly Elections

Constituency numberConstituencyCandidate NamePartyVotes
111Yellandu HARIPRIYA BANOTHIndian National Congress70644
111Yellandu KANAKAIAH KORAMTelangana Rashtra Samithi67757
111Yellandu GUMMADI NARSAIAHIndependent12899
111Yellandu YADALLAPALLI SATYAMIndependent2871
111Yellandu NAAGA SRAVANTHI MOKALLABharatiya Janata Party1975
111Yellandu MALOTU MUNNA NAIKIndependent1488
111Yellandu ABBAIAH VOOKEIndependent1156
111Yellandu HANUMA MOODAam Aadmi Party891
111Yellandu POLEBOINA MUTHAIAHIndependent800
111Yellandu MOKALLA PRAGATHIIndependent601
111Yellandu M. BHANUIndependent470
111Yellandu BANOTH BALAJI RAOIndependent260
111Yellandu GUGULOTHU RAVIIndependent235
111Yellandu GUGULOTH VINOD KUMARIndependent179
111Yellandu AREM SUBHASH CHANDRAIndependent171
111Yellandu EESAM NARASIMHA RAOIndependent159
111Yellandu None of the AboveNone of the Above1915


Sitting and previous MLAs from Yellandu (ST) Assembly Constituency

Below is the list of winners and runners-up in the Yellandu (ST) assembly elections conducted so far.

YearA. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameType of A.C.Winner Candidates NameGenderPartyVotesRunner UPGenderPartyVotes
2018111Yellandu -HARIPRIYA BANOTH-Indian National Congress70644KANAKAIAH KORAM-Telangana Rashtra Samithi67757
2014111Yellandu(ST)Koram KanakaiahMaleINC44945Banothu HaripriyaFemaleTDP33438
2009111Yellandu(ST)Abbaiah Vooke MTDP41605Kanakaiah KoramMINC38659
2004282Yellandu(ST)Gummadi Narasaiah MIND45956Kalpanabai MalothuFTDP34030
1999282Yellandu(ST)Narsaiah GummadiMIND47806Bhukya DalsinghMINC28519
1994282Yellandu(ST)Abbaiah VookeMCPI44191Gummadi NarsaiahMIND38116
1989282Yellandu(ST)Gummadi Narsaiah MIND38388Vooke AbbaiahMCPI30705
1985282Yellandu(ST)Gummadi Narsaiah MIND29276Payam MuthiahMCPI23480
1983282Yellandu(ST)Narasaiah Gummadi MIND19202Somala Nayaku BanothuMINC16736
1978282Yellandu(ST)Yerraiah ChapalaMIND14897Kangala BuchaiahMCPM14559
1972275YellanduGENVanga Subba RaoMINC22761B. Pamakoteswara RaoMCPI10935
1967275YellanduGENG. S. RaoMINC18004R. R. BodempudiMCPI12256
1962281YellanduGENKondapalli Lakshminarasimha RaoMCPI21557Bommakanati Satyanarayanarao MINC14914
195771Yellandu(ST)K. L. NarsimharaoMINC32529T. Venkata Papayya MINC27747

Last Updated on December 12, 2018



Track your constituency