Q
Who Will Form the Next Govenment in Telangana?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Choppadandi (SC) (Telangana) Assembly Constituency Elections


No query found

Choppadandi Election Results 2018 Updates - List of Winner & Runner Up Candidates

Below is the list of winners and runners-up in the Choppadandi 2018 Assembly Elections

Constituency numberConstituencyCandidate NamePartyVotes
27ChoppadandiRAVI SHANKAR SUNKETelangana Rashtra Samithi91090
27ChoppadandiMEDIPALLY SATHYAMIndian National Congress48963
27ChoppadandiBODIGA SHOBHA GALANNABharatiya Janata Party15835
27ChoppadandiDASARI VIDYASAGARIndependent2222
27ChoppadandiBODDU NARSAIAHIndependent2215
27ChoppadandiBOLLAMPELLY AILAIAHIndependent1860
27ChoppadandiMANDA RAVINDARBahujan Samaj Party1848
27ChoppadandiAKKENAPALLY YESURATNAMBahujana Raajyam Party (Phule Ambedkar)861
27ChoppadandiKANAKAM VAMSHIBahujana Left Party551
27ChoppadandiCHILUKA LINGAIAHMarxist Communist Party of India (United)506
27ChoppadandiUPPULETI LAXMANIndependent503
27ChoppadandiBOLLI KISHANBahujana Rashtra Samithi356
27ChoppadandiKANUKA RAMESHJai Swaraj Party304
27ChoppadandiNone of the AboveNone of the Above2220


Sitting and previous MLAs from Choppadandi (SC) Assembly Constituency

Below is the list of winners and runners-up in the Choppadandi (SC) assembly elections conducted so far.

YearA. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameType of A.C.Winner Candidates NameGenderPartyVotesRunner UPGenderPartyVotes
201827Choppadandi-RAVI SHANKAR SUNKE-Telangana Rashtra Samithi91090MEDIPALLY SATHYAM-Indian National Congress48963
201427Choppadandi(SC)Bodiga ShobhaFemaleTRS86841Suddala DevaiahMaleINC31860
200927Choppadandi(SC)Suddala Devaiah MTDP68841Gunukonda BabuMINC35853
2004255ChoppadandiGENSana Maruthi MTDP45211Koduri Satyanarayana GouduMINC41096
1999255ChoppadandiGENKoduri Satyanarayana GoudMINC54754N.Ramkishan RaoMTDP52842
1994255ChoppadandiGENRamkishan Rao Nyalakonda MTDP56287Satyanarayana Goud KoduriMINC30600
1989255ChoppadandiGENNyalakonda Ram Kishan Rao MTDP47783Satyanarayana KoduriMINC39921
1985255ChoppadandiGENNyalakonda Ramkishan Rao MTDP55141Bandari RamaswamyMINC13704
1983255ChoppadandiGENGurram Madhava Reddy MIND36133Arugu Narayana ReddyMINC18651
1978255ChoppadandiGENNayalao Konda Sripathi RaoMINC(I)26311Krishna Reddy MudugantiMINC20054
1962263ChoppadandiGENBandari RamuluMINC15749Raja ReddyMIND8228
195756ChoppadandiGENCh. Rajeswar RaoMPDF9074B. RamuluMINC8060

Last Updated on December 12, 2018



Track your constituency