Q
Who Will Form the Next Govenment in Telangana?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Rajasthan Indian National Congress Candidates


Rajasthan Congress Manifesto 2018


Indian National Congress Candidate List Rajasthan 2018


SI.AC. NO.Name of ACName of Congress Candidate
11SadulshaharJagdish Janghid
22Sri ganganagarAshok Chandak
33KaranpurS. Gurmeet Singh Kunner
44SuratgarhHanumaan Meel
55Rai Singhnagar (SC)Smt. Sona Devi Barwi
66Anupgarh (SC)Kuldeep Indora
77SangriaSmt. Shabnam Godara
88HanumangarhVinod Chaudhary
99Pilibanga (SC)Vinod Kumar Godwal
1010NoharAmit chachan
1111BhadaraSuresh Chaudhary
1212Khajuwala (SC)Govind Ram Meghawal
1313Bikaner WestB.D Kalla
1414Bikaner EastKanhaiyalal Jhawar
1515KolayatBhanwar Singh Bhati
1616LudkaransarVirendra Beniwal
1717Sree dungargarhMangalram Godara
1818NokhaRameshwar Lal Dudi
1919SadulpurMs. Krishna Punia
2020TaranagarNarendra Budania
2121SardarshaharBhanwar Lal Sharma
2222ChuruRafiq Mandeliya
2323RatangarhBhanwar Lal Pujari
2424Sujangarh - SCMaster Bhanwar Lal Meghawal
2525Pilani (SC)J.P. Chandelia
2626SurajgarhSharwan Kumar
2727JhunjhunuBrijendra Singh Ola
2828MandawaMs. Rita Kumari Chaudhary
2929NawalgarhRajkumar Sharma
3030UdaypurwatiBhagwan Ram Saini
3131KhetadiDr. Jitendra Singh
3232FatehpurHakam Ali
3333LachhmangarhGovind Singh Dotasara
3434Dhond (SC)Parasaram Mordiya
3535SikarRajendra Parikh
3636Data-RamgarhVirendra Chaudhary
3737KhandelaSubhash Meel
3838Neem Ka ThanaSuresh Modi
3939Shri MadhopurDeependra Singh Shekhawat
4040KotputliRajendra Singh Yadav
4141ViratnagarIndraj Gurjar
4242ShahpuraManish Yadav
4343ChomuBhagwan Sahai Saini
4444PhuleraVidhyadhar Choudhary
4545DuduRitesh Bairwa
4646JhotwadaLalchand Katariya
4747AmerPranhant Sharma
4848Jamwa Ramgarh - STGopal Meena
4949Hawa MahalMahesh Joshi
5050Vidyadhar NagarSitaram Agarwal
5151Civil LinesPratap Singh Khachariyawas
5252Kishal PolAmeen Kagzi
5353Adarsh NagarRateeq Khan
5454Malviya NagarSmt Archana Sharma
5555SanganerPushpengra Bhardwaj
5656Bagru - SCSmt. Ganga Devi
5757Bassi (ST)Daulatram Meena
5858Chakusu (SC)Ved Prakash Solanki
5959TijaraAimamuddin Ahmed Khan
6060Kishangarh BasDr.karan singh Yadav
6161MundawarAlliance (Loktantrik Janta Dal)
6263BansurSmt. Shakuntala Rawat
6362BehrorDr R C. Yadav
6464ThanagaziSunil Kumar Sharma
6565Alwar Rural - SCTikaram Julie
6666Alwar CitySmt Shweta Saini
6767RamgarhMrs. Safia Zubair Khan
6868Rajgarh - Laxmangarh - STJohrilal Meena
6969KathumarBabutal Bairwa
7070KamanSmt. Zahida Khan
7171NagarMurli lal Gujar
7272Deeg- KumherVishvendra Singh
7373BharatpurAllaince (Rashtriya Lok Dal)
7474NadbaiHimanshu Katara (Sharma)
7575Vair (SC)Bhajan Lal Jatav
7676Bayana (SC)Amar Singh Jatav
7777Basedi (SC)Khiladilal Bairwa
7878BadiGiriraj Singh Malinga
7979DhaulpurDr. Shiv Charan Kushwaha
8080RajakhedaRohit Vohra
8181Todabhim - STPrithviraj Meena
8282Hindon (SC)Bharosi Lal Jatav
8383KarauliDamhan Singh Gurjar
8484Sapotara (ST)Ramesh Chand Meena
8585BandikuiG. R. Khatana
8686MahuvaAjay Bohra
8787Sikrai (SC)Smt. Mamta Bhupesh
8888DausaMurarilal Meena
8989Lalsot (ST)Prasadi Lal Meena
9090GangapurRajesh Aggarwal
9191Bamanwas (ST)Ms. Indira Meena
9292Sawai MadhopurDanish Abrar
9393Khandar (SC)Ashok Bairwa
9494MalpuraAlliance (Rashtriya lok Dal)
9595Niwai - SCPrashant Bairwa
9696TonkSachin Pilot
9797Devli - UniaraHarish Meena
9898KishangarhNandaram Thakan
9999PushkarSmt. Naseern Akhtar Insaaf
100100Ajmer NorthMahendra Singh Ralawta
101101Ajmer South (SC)Hemant Bhati
102102NaseerabadRamnarayan Gurjar
103103ByavarParas Panch Jain
104104MasoodaRakesh Parikh
105105KekriDr. Raghu Sharma
106106LadnoonMukesh Bhakar
107107DeedwanaChetan Chaudhary (Dudi)
108108Jayal (SC)Smt. Manju Meghwal
109109NagaurHabibur Rahman
110110KhinwsarSawaisingh Godara
111111Medta (SC)Sonu Chitara
112112DeganaVijaypal Mirdha
113113MakranaZakir Hussain Gaisawal
114114ParabatsarRamniwas Gawadia
115115NaavanMahendra Choudhary
116116JaitaranDilip Caudhary
117117Sojat (SC)Smt. Shobha Solanki
118118Palimahaveer Rajpurohit
119119Marwad JunctionJassaram K Rathore
120120BaliAlliance (NCP)
121121Sumerpur Ranju ramawat
122122PhalaudiMahesh Vyas
123123LohawatKisanaram Vishnoi
124124ShergarhMrs Meena Kanwar w/o Ummed Singh
125125OsianMs Divya Maderna
126126Bhopalgarh (SC)Bhanwar Balai
127127SardarpuraAshok Gehlot
128128JodhpurSmt. Manisha Pawar
129129SursagarProf Ayub Khan
130130LuniMahendra Bishnoi
131131BiladaHeera Ram Meghwal
132132JaisalmerRoopa Ram Meghwal
133133PokhranSaleh Mohammed
134134ShivaAmeen Khan
135135BadmerMewaram Jain
136136BayatuHarish Chaudhary
137137PachpadraMadan Prajapat
138138SiwanaPankaj Pratap Singh
139139Gudha MalaniHemaram Chaudhary
140140ChauhtanPadmaram Meghwal
141141AhorSawararn Chaudhary
142142Jalor (SC)Smt. Manju Meghwal
143143BhinmalSarnarjeet Singh
144144SanchorSukhram Vishnoi
145145RaniwadaRatan Devasi
146146SirohiJeevararn Arya
147147Pindwada-Abu (ST)Lalaram Garasiya
148148Rewdar (SC)Neeral Dangi
149149Gogunda (ST)Dr. Mangilal Garasia
150150Jhadol (ST)Sunil Bhajat
151151Kherwada (ST)Dr Dayaram Parmar
152152Udaypur Gramin (ST)Vivek Katara
153153UdaypurDr. Girija Vyas
154154MawliPushkar Lal Dangi
155155VallabhnagarGajendra Singh Shaktawat
156156Salumbar (ST)Raghuveer Singh Meena
157157Dhariyawad (ST)Nagaraj Meena
158158Dungarpur (ST)Ganesh Ghogara
159159Aspur (ST)Raiya Meena
160160Sagwada (ST)Surendra Kumar (Bamania)
161161Chaurasi (ST)Ms Manjula Devi Rot
162162Ghatol (ST)Nanalal Ninama
163163Garhi (ST)Smt. Kanta Bheel
164164Banswara (ST)Arjun Barnaniya
165165Bagidora (ST)Mahendrajeet Singh Malviya
166166Kushalgarh (ST)Alliance (Loktantrik Janta Dal)
167167BegunRajender Singh Bidhuri
168168KapasanAnandi Ram
169169ChittorgarhSurendra Singh Jadawat
170170NimbahedaUdaylal Anjana
171171Bari SadadiPrakash Choudnary
172172Pratapgarh (ST)Ramlal Meena
173173BheemSudarshan Singh Jadawat
174174KumbhalgarhGanesh Parmar
175175RajsamandNarayan Singh Bhati
176176NathdwaraDr. C.P. Joshi
177177AsindManish Mewara
178178MandalRamlal Jat
179179SahadaKailash Trivedi
180180BhilwadaAnil Dangi
181181Shahpura (SC)Anil Dangi
182182JahajpurMahaveer Prasad (Mochi)
183183MandalgarhVivek Dhakar
184184HindoliAshok
185185 KeshoraipatanRakesh Boyat
186186BundiHarimohan Sharma
187187Kapasan -SCAnandi Ram Khatik
188188SangodBharat Singh Kundanpur
189189Kota NorthShanti Kumar Dhariwal
190190Kota SouthMs. Rakhi Gautam
191191LadpuraSmt Gulnaz w/o Namuddn Guddu
192192Ranganj Mandi (SC)Ramgopal Bairwa
193193AntaPrarnod Jain Bhaya
194194Kishanganj (ST)Smt. Nirmala Sahariya
195195Baran-Atru - SCPanachand Meghwal
196196ChhabdaKaran Singh Rathore
197197DugMadan Lal Verrna
198198JhalrapatanManvendra Singh
199199KhanpurSuresh Garjar
200200Manohar ThanaKailash Chand Meena

Rajasthan Congress Manifesto 2013

The manifesto for the Rajasthan assembly polls 2013 has been announced by the Indian National Congress. It was released by Ashok Gehlot, the Chief Minister of Rajasthan, on Sunday. Gurudas Kamat, the General Secretary of All India Congress Committee (AICC), and C.P. Joshi, the chairman of election campaign committee, were also present.

The manifesto declared the following:
  • The Congress party would generate employment for 5 lakh people if it comes to power.
  • A scheme for farmers would be launched, under which they would be able to purchase modern equipment for agriculture.
  • Eight-hour regular power supply would be provided for agricultural purposes at cheaper rates.
  • A policy would be made for the benefit of the sector of dairy.
  • The manifesto also promises better medical facilities for the common people. The existing hospitals would have more operation theatres and new trauma centres would be constructed on state highways as well as national highways.
  • 5% reservation is promised for Banjaras, Raikas, Gadias, Lohars and Gujjars.
  • It also reiterates the commitment to construct roads in the state to order to connect villages to the cities.
  • Taking on the issue of women safety, the party promised to build hostels in all districts for working women.
To sum it up, the party promised "zero discretion, zero corruption and zero harassment" in the state if it comes to power.

Indian National Congress Candidate List Rajasthan 2013

Assembly Constituency No.Assembly Constituency nameName of Candidate
1SadulshaharJagdish Chand Jangir
2GanganagarJagdish Jandu
3KaranpurGurmeet Singh Kunnar
4SuratgarhGangajal Meel
5Raisingh Nagar (SC)Sohan Nayak
6Anupgarh (SC)Hariram Meghwal
7SangariaShabnam Godhara
8HanumarngarhVinod Kumar Lilawal
9Pilibanga (SC)Vinod Godwal
10NoharRajinder Chachan
11BhadraJai Deep Singh Dudi
12Khajuwala (SC)Govind Ram Meghwal
13Bikanaer WestB.D. Kafla
14Bikaner EastGopal Lal Gahlot
15KolayatBhanwar Singh Bhati
16LunkaransarVirendra Singh Beniwal
17DungargarhMangla Ram Godara
18NokhaRameshwar Dudi
19SadulpurKrishna Punia (Sportswomen)
20TaranagarChandrashekhar
21SardarshaharBhanwar Lal Sharma
22ChuruHazi Maqbool Mandelia
23RatangarhPusaram Godara
24Sujangarh (SC)Bhanwar Lai Meghwal
25Pilani (SC)Madan Lal
26SurajgarhSharwan Kumar
27JhunjhunuBrijender Singh Ola
28MandawaDr. Chandrabhan
29NawalgarhPratibha Singh
30UdaipurwatiRajendra Singh Gudha
31KhetriDr. Jitender Singh
32FatehpurBhanwaru Khan
33LaxmangarhGovind Singh Dotasara
34DhodNopa Ram
35SikarRajendra Pareek
36Danta RamgarhNarayan Singh
37KhandelaGiriraj
38Neem Ka ThanaRamesh Khandelwal
39SrimadhopurDeependra Singh
40KotputliRajender Yadav
41ViratnagarRamchandra
42ShahpuraAlok Benniwal
43ChomuBhagwan Sahay Saini
44PhuleraBajrang
45Dudu (SC)Hazari Lal Nagar
46JhotwaraRekha Kataria
47AmberGanga Sahai
48Jamwa Ramgarh (ST)Shankar Lal
49Hawa MahalBrij Kishore Sharma
50Vidhyadhar NagarVikram Singh
51Civil LinesPratap Singh
52Kishan PoleAmeen Kagji
53Adarsh NagarMahir Azad
54Malviya NagarArchana Sharma
55SanganerSanjay Bapna
56Bagru (SC)Dr. Prahalad Raghu
57Bassi (ST)Laxman Meena
58Chaksu (SC)Prakash Bairwa
59TijaraAimmuddin Urf Durru Miya
60KishangarhDeep Chand Kheria
61MundawarMajor O.P. Yadav
62BehrorSitaram
63BansurShakuntala Rawat
64ThanagaziUrmila Jogi
65Alwar Rural (SC)Tikaram Juli
66Alwar UrbanNarendra Sharma
67RamgarhZuber Khan
68Rajgarh laxmangarh (ST)Sheela
69Kathumar (SC)Ramesh Khinchi
70KamanSmt. Zahida Khan
71NagarBrijendra Supa
72Deeg - KumherVishwendra Singh
73BharatpurMahendra Kumar Tiwari
74NadbaiGreesh Kumarchaudhary
75Weir (SC)Om Prakash Pahadia
76Bayana (SC)Nirbhay Lal Jatav
77Baseri (SC)Omprakash
78BariGiriraj Singh Malinga
79DholpurBanwari Lal Sharma
80RajakheraPraduman Singh
81Todabhim (ST)Ghanshyam Mehar
82Hindaun (SC)Bharosi Lal Jatav
83KarauliDarshan Singh
84Sapotra (ST)Ramesh Meena
85BandikuiRam Kishore Saini
86MahuwaHari Singh Mahuwa
87Sikrai (SC)Smt. Mamta Bhupesh
88DausaMurari Lai Meena
89Lalsot (ST)Prasadi Lai Meena
90GangapurRamkesh Meena
91Bamanwas (ST)Nawal Kishore Meena
92Sawai MadhopurDanish Abrar
93Khandar (SC)Ashok Bairwa
94MalpuraRamvilas Chaudhary
95Niwai (SC)Prashant Bairwa
96TonkSmt. Zakiya
97Deoli-UniaraRam Narain Meena
98KishangarhNatthuram Sinodiya
99PushkarNasim Akhtar
100Ajmer NorthDr. Gopal Baheti
101Ajmer South (SC)Hemant Bhati
102NasirabadMahender Singh Gujjar
103BeawarManoj Chauhan
104MasudaBrahmdev Kumawat
105KekriRaghu Sharma
106LadnunHaraji Ram Bhundale
107DeedwanaChetan Singh Chaudhary
108Jayal (SC)Manju Meghwal
109NagaurShaukat Ali
110KhinwsarRajender Fidoda
111MertaLaxman Ram Meghwal
112DeganaRichpal Singh Mirdha
113MakranaZakir Husain
114Parvatsar Lachha Ram
115NawanMahendra Chaudhary
116JaitaranDilip Choudhary
117Sojat (SC)Ms. Sangeeta Arya
118PaliBhim Raj Bhati
119Marwar JunctionKhusveer Singh Jojavar
120BaliRatan Lal Janwa
121SumerpurSmt. Bina Kak
122PhalodiOm Prakash Joshi
123LohawatMala Ram Bishnoi
124ShergarhUmmed Singh Rathore
125OsianSmt. Leela Maderna
126Bhopalgarh (SC)Oma Ram Meghwal
127SardarpuraAshok Gehlot
128JodhpurSuparash Bhandari
129SoorsagarJeffu Khan
130LuniSmt. Amri Devi
131Bilara (SC)Hira Ram Meghwal
132JaisalmerRupa Ram Meghwal
133PokaranSaleh Mohammed
134SheoAmeen Khan
135BarmerMewaram Jain
136BaytooCol. Sonaram
137PachpadraMadan Prajapat
138SiwanaMahant Nirmal Das
139Gudha MalaniHemanram Choudhary
140Chohtan (SC)Padma Ram Meghwal
141AhoreSuva Ram Patel
142Jalore (SC)Ram Lal Meghwal
143BhinmalUm Singh Chandrai
144SanchoreSukhram Bishnoi
145RaniwaraRatan Devasi
146SirohiSanyam Lodha
147Pindwara-Abu (ST)Mrs. Ganga Ben Garasia
148ReodarLakhma Ram Koli
149Gogunda (ST)Mangilal Garasia
150Jhadol (ST)Hira Lal Darangi
151Kherwara (ST)Dr. Daya Ram Parmar
152Udaipur Rural (ST)Smt. Sajjan Katara
153UdaipurDinesh Shrimali
154MavliPushkar Lal Dangi
155Vallabh NagarGajendra Singh Shektawat
156Salumber (ST)Smt. Basanti Devi Meena
157DhariyabadNagraj Meena
158DungarpurLal Shankar Gatya
159Aspur (ST)Raiya Meena
160Sagwara (ST)Surinder Bamaniya
161Chorasi (ST)Mahendra Barjod
162GhatolNana Lal
163Garhi (ST)Smt. Kanta Garasiya
164Banswara (ST)Arjun Singh Bamniya
165Bagidora (ST)Mahendra Jeet Singh Malviya
166Kushalgarh (ST)Hurting Khadia
167Kapasan (SC)Rameshwar Dayal
168BegunRajender Singh Bidhudi
169ChittorgarhSurender Singh
170NimbaheraAnjana Udai Lal
171Bari SadriPrakash Choudhary
172Pratapgarh (ST)Belu Ram Meena
173BhimGopal Singh Rawat P.T.I
174KumbhalgarhGanesh Singh Parmar
175RajsamandHari Singh Rathore
176NathdwaraDevkinandan Gujjar
177AsindRam Lal Jat
178MandalRam Pal Sharma
179SaharaKailash Chandra Trivedi
180BhilwaraRampal Soni
181Shahpura (SC)Raj Kumar Bairwa
182JahazpurDhiraj Gurjar
183MandalgarhVivek Dhakar
184HindoliAshok
185Keshoraipatan (SC)C. L. Premi
186BundiMs. Mamta Sharma
187PipaldaPrem Chand Nagar
188SagodBharat Singh Kundanpur
189Kota-NorthShanti Kumar Dhariwal
190Kota SouthPankaj Mehta
191LadpuraNuimuddin
192Ramganj Mandi (SC)Babulal
193AntaPramod Kumar
194Kishanganj (ST)Chhatri Bai Seharia
195Baran AtruPanachand Meghwal
196ChhabraPrakash Chand Nagar
197Dag (SC)Madan Lal Verma
198JhalrapatanMs. Meenakshi Chandrawat
199KhanpurSanjay Singh Gujar
200Manohar ThanaKailash Chand Meena


Last Updated on December 4, 2018



Track your constituency