Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Chhatrapur Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Chhatrapur

Chhatrapur Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Chhatrapur Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Chhatrapur Assembly Constituency falls under the Chhatrapur Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 RamapalliProject Upprt Primary School, Ramapalli
2 Keranditolanarayanpur-IPrimary School, Ktnpur
3 Keranditolanarayanpur-IIPrimary School, Ktnpur
4 Tanganapalli-IPrimary School, Tanganaalli
5 Tanganapalli-IIPrimary School, Tanganaalli
6 Krushnachandra NagaradihaPrimary School, K.Ch.Nagaradiha
7 LaxmipurPrimary School, Laxmipur
8 Narendrapur-IBoys Primary School, Narendrapur
9 Narendrapur-IIBoys Primary School, Narendrapur
10 Narendrapur-IIIBoys Primary School, Narendrapur
11 JaganathpurPrimary School, Jaganathpur
12 RaghunathpurUpper Primary School, Raghunathpur
13 RaghunathpurUpper Primary School, Raghunathpur
14 GoVIndapur-IPrimary School (E), Govindapur
15 GoVIndapur-IIPrimary School (E), Govindapur
16 NauliPrimary School, Nauli
17 KarapalliUpper Primary School, Karapalli
18 NarasinghapurPrimary School, Narasinghapur
19 BhramaniapalliPrimary School.Schoo, Bhramaniapalli
20 SamantarapurPrimary School, Samantarapur
21 SikharapalliSikharapalli Primary School
22 BalarampurPrimary School, Balarampur
23 PutabagadaPutabagada Primary School
24 DuanapalliProject Upper Primary School. Duanpalli
25 DuanpalliProject Upper Primary School. Duanpalli
26 Sundarapur-ISundarapur High School (E)
27 Sundarapur-IISundarapur High School (E)
28 Sundarapur-IIISundarapur High School (E)
29 Sundarapur-IVPaitari Primary School,Paitari
30 DaneiberhampurPrimary School, Daneiberhampur
31 PattapurPrimary School, Pattapur
32 LandabaunsaPrimary School, Landabaunsa
33 BhikaripalliPrimary School, Bhikaripalli
34 K.BagadapalliPrimary School, K.Bagadapalli
35 NuapalliPrimary School, Nuapalli
36 TelapalliPrimary School, Telapalli
37 KaturuPrimary School, Katuru
38 LokanathpurPrimary School, Lokanathpur
39 Karatali-IPrimary School (E), Karatali
40 Karatali-IIPrimary School (E), Karatali
41 Karatali-IIPrimary School (E), Karatali
42 DibyasinghapurPrimary School, Dibyasinghapur
43 Baulagam-IPrimary School, Baulagam
44 Baulagam-II Primary School, Singipur
45 MahanadapurPrimary School, Mahanadapur
46 KhurigamPrimary School (E), Khurigam
47 GobaPrimary School, Goba
48 Badamadhapur-IUpper Primary School (E), Badamadhapur
49 Badamadhapur-IIUpper Primary School (E), Badamadhapur
50 Badamadhapur-IIIG.P.Office, Badamadhapur
51 BarangaPrimary School, Baranga
52 RukmanigamPrimary School, Rukmanigam
53 NandapandapalliPrimary School, Nandapandapalli
54 SarabhimpurPrimary School, Sarabhimpur
55 PotalampurPrimary School, Potalampur
56 Gangapur-IUpper Primary School, Gangapur
57 Gangapur-IIUpper Primary School, Gangapur
58 Gangapur-IIPrimary School, Gangapur
59 MunicipenthoPrimary School, Minicipentho
60 HansapurPrimary School, Hansapur
61 Bipulingi-IPrimary School (E), Bipulingi
62 Bipulingi-IIPrimary School (E), Bipulingi
63 RajanapalliPrimary School, Rajanapalli
64 GedalapalliPrimary School, Gedalapalli
65 Chikalakhandi-IUpper Primary School, Ext.Room
66 Chikalakhandi-IIUpper Primary School Main Building, Chikalakhandi
67 BasanapalliBasanapalli Primary School
68 BasanapalliBasanapalli Primary School
69 PurunapatanaPrimary School, Purunapatana
70 BalibagadaBalibagada Primary School,Balibagada
71 JagyansalaPrimary School, Jagyansala
72 SindurapalliPrimary School, Sindurapalli
73 KaliabaliP.U.Primary School, Kaliabali
74 GhadaghadapaliPrimary School (S), Ghadaghadapalli
75 BanabulapalliPrimary School, Banabulapalli
76 SitarampurPrimary School, Sitarampur
77 Chamakhandi-IPrimary School (S), Chamakhandi
78 Chamakhandi-IIPrimary School (S), Chamakhandi
79 BhaginapenthoPrimary School, Bhaginapentho
80 P.LaxmipurPrimary School, P.Laxmipur
81 HaripurUpper Primary School, Haripur
82 HaripurUpper Primary School, Haripur
83 Upulaputi-IPrimary School (E), Upulaputi
84 BasanaputiPrimary School, Basanaputi
85 KalipalliUpper Primary School, Kalipalli
86 BadaputiPrimary School, Badaputi
87 BadaputiPrimary School, Badaputi
88 AgaraharamPrimary School, Agraharam
89 AgaraharamPrimary School, Agraharam
90 MatikhalloPrimary School, Matikhallo
91 Ire ColonyUpper Primary School, Ire Colony
92 A.TotapalliPrimary School, A.Totapalli
93 ChandrapadaPrimary School, Chadrapada
94 KanamanaUpper Primary School (S), Kanamana
95 Badaarjipalli-IUpper Primary School (N), Bada Arjipalli
96 Bada Arjipalli-IIUpper Primary School (N), Bada Arjipalli
97 Sana Arjipalli-IPrimary School (Middle), Sana Arjipalli
98 Sana Arjipalli-IIPrimary School (Middle), Sana Arjipalli
99 Sana Arjipalli-IIPrimary School (Middle), Sana Arjipalli
100 Takiria BerhampurPrimary School, Takiria Berhampur
101 Puruna Chatrapur-IPrimary School (N), Purunachatrapur
102 Puruna Chatrapur-IIPrimary School (N), Purunachatrapur
103 Gedala Naidu PallamPrimary School, G.N.Palam
104 Puti Gopalpur-IPrimary School (N), Puti Gopalpur
105 Puti Gopalpur-IIPrimary School (N), Puti Gopalpur
106 Chatrapur-IPrimary School, Rly.Stsation
107 Chatrapur-IIGanesh Vidyapitha(E), Chatrapur
108 Chatrapur-IIIOnslow Inst. Chatrapur
109 Chatrapur-IVGanesh Vidyapitha(E), Chatrapur
110 Chatrapur-VGirls High School, Chatrapur
111 Chatrapur-VIGirls High School, Chatrapur
112 Chatrapur-VIIGirls Primary School, Chatrapur
113 Chatrapur-VIIIEx.Board Primary School, Chatrapur
114 Rikapalli-IEx.Board Telugu Primary School, Rikapalli
115 Chatrapur-IxSadasiva Upper Primary School , Chatrapur
116 ChatrapurSadasiva Upper Primary School , Chatrapur
117 Rikapalli-IIEx.Board Telugu Primary School, Rikapalli
118 Rikapalli-IIIEx.Board Telugu Primary School, Rikapalli
119 SahebajenapalliPrimary School, Sahebajenapalli
120 KumaradbeghpalliPrimary School, Kumarbeghpalli
121 HumaraPrimary School, Humbara
122 Podapadar-IPrimary School (S), Podapadar
123 Podapadar-IIPrimary School (S), Podapadar
124 Nolia Nuagam-IUpper Primary School (S), Nolia Nuagam
125 Nolia Nuagam-IIUpper Primary School (S), Nolia Nuagam
126 Agasti NuagamPrimary School, Agasti Nuagam
127 TelugunuaganPrimary School, Telugunuagna
128 BiripurNutan Upper Primary School, Biripur
129 RajapurUpper Primary School, Rajapur
130 RajapurUpper Primary School, Rajapur
131 KacharaPrimary School, Kachara
132 Karapada-IUpper Primary School, Karapada(E)
133 Karapada-IIUpper Primary School, Karapada(E)
134 Alliabada-IPrimary School (E), Aliabada
135 Alliabada-II Sisu Mangal Kendra,Alliabada
136 Mali JaganathpurPrimary School, Mali Jaganathpur
137 KalyanapurPrimary School, Kalyanapur
138 Kainchapur-IPrimary School (W), Kainchapur
139 Kainchapur-IIUpper Primary School, Kainchapur
140 Damodarpur-IUpper Primary School (E), Damodarpur
141 Damodarpur-IIUpper Primary School (E), Damodarpur
142 Ganjam-IBoys Primary School.Schoo(E), Ganjam
143 Ganjam-IIBoys Primary School.Schoo(E), Ganjam
144 Ganjam-IIISanabazar,Primary School (E), Ganjam
145 Ganjam-IVBharati Bidya Pitha
146 Ganjam-VSana Bazar,Upper Primary School, Ganjam
147 Ganjam-VIBharati Bidya Pitha
148 PuintolaPuintoal Primary School.Shool(East),Puintoal
149 PuintoalPuintoal Primary School.Shool(East),Puintoal
150 Ganjam-VIIJayashree U.Primary Schoolhcool, Ganjam
151 BinchanapalliPrimary School, Binchanapalli
152 PalibandhaUpper Primary School, Palibandha
153 GokharakudaPrimary School, Gokharakuda
154 LaxmipurPrimary School, Laxmipur
155 JhadakudaPrimary School Jhadakuda
156 KalajamunaPrimary School, Kalajamuna
157 LunguriPrimary School, Lunguri
158 PanibandhaPrimary School, Panibandha
159 KusapalliPrimary School, Kusapalli
160 MaladaPrimary School, Malada
161 MaladaPrimary School, Malada
162 Barada-IIPrimary School (W), Barada
163 Barada-IPrimary School (W), Barada
164 RaulibandhaAnandamayee Primary School, Raulibandha
165 BenigohirProject Upper Primary School, Benigohiri
166 Umuridharmasaranpur-IPrimary School (E), Uds Pur
167 Umuridharmasaranpur-IIPrimary School (E), Uds Pur
168 Khatia RamachandrapurBalunkeswar Nodal Primary School, K.Ramachandrapur
169 BalasinghapalliPrimary School, Balasinghapalli
170 BarapalliPrimary School, Barapalli
171 BhuanbhuinUpper Primary School, Bhuanbhuin
172 KanthiapalliPrimary School, Kanthiapalli
173 KaluabadiPrimary School, Kaluabadi
174 BadachakadaPrimary School, Badachakada
175 NuapalliAnandamayee Primary School, Nuapalli
176 BalarampurPrimary School, Balarampur
177 B.KainchapurPrimary School, B.Kainchapur
178 PoirasiPrimary School, Poirasi
179 Khandadeuli-IHigh School, Khandadeuli
180 Khandadeuli-IIPrimary School (E), Khandadeuli
181 Santoshpur-ISantoshpur Sevashram(E),Santoshpur
182 Santoshpur-IIG.P.Office, Shantoshpur
183 SanagopalpurPrimary School, Sanagopalpur
184 BorigamPrimary School, Borigam
185 SatrusolaPrimary School, Satrusola
186 SatuliPrimary School, Satuli
187 SatuliPrimary School, Satuli
188 BagalapurAnandamayee Primary School,Bagalapur
189 KahakapurPrimary School, Kahakapur
190 BiruligadaPrimary School, Biruligada
191 BahadapalliPrimary School, Bahadapalli
192 NimisulaPrimary School, Nimisola
193 Palanga-IPrimary School (A), Palanga
194 Palanga-IIPrimary School (A), Palanga
195 Rambha-IBauri Shai ,Primary School, Rambha
196 Rambha-II Rambha Girls Primary School (E), Rambha
197 Rambha-IV Rambha Girls Primary School (E), Rambha
198 Rambha-VRambha Upper Primary School (E), Rambha
199 Rambha-VIRambha Upper Primary School (E), Rambha
200 RangamatianuagamPrimary School, R.Nuagam
201 Laxmipur-ILaxmipur Shevashram(E)
202 Laxmipur-IILaxmipur Shevashram(E)
203 GourangapatanaPrimary School, Gourangapatana
204 MadhurachuanUpper Primary School, Madhurachuan
205 DiandeinPrimary School, Diandein
206 SanaramachandrapurUpper Primary School, Sanaramachandrapur
207 Burudi-IPrimary School (E), Burudi
208 Burudi-IIPrimary School (E), Burudi
209 SubalayaPrimary School, Subalaya
210 BadapalliPrimary School, Badapalli
211 GadahummaPrimary School, Gada Humma
212 Humma-IExboard Project Upper Primary School (E), Humma
213 Humma-IIExboard Project Upper Primary School (E), Humma
214 NiladripurUpper Primary School, Niladripur
215 KantiagadaProject Upper Primary School, Kantiagada
216 KhatuakudaPrimary School, Khatuakuda
217 BelapadaPrimary School, Belapada
218 RaghunathpurPrimary School, Raghunathpur
219 Nuagam BarapaliPrimary School, N.Barapalli
220 ArunapurPrimary School, Arunapur
221 PalurgadaPrimary School, Paluru
222 Gajapatinagar-IPrimary School (E), Gajapatinagar
223 Gajapatinagar-IIPrimary School (E), Gajapatinagar
224 MarddakotPrimary Schoolmarddakot
225 SipakudaPrimary School, Sipakuda
226 Jharedi RadhagoVIndapurPrimary School, Jrg Pur
227 Math MukundapurPrimary School, Math Mukundapur
228 PrayagiPrimary School, Prayagi

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency