Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

List of sitting members of Orissa Legislative Assembly (MLAs)



Orissa MLAs (Present)

AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1PadampurPradip PurohitBJP75NabarangpurManohar RandhariBJD
2BijepurSubal SahuINC76DabugamBhujabal MajhiINC
3BargarhDebesh AcharyaBJD77LanjigarhBalabhadra MajhiBJD
4AttabiraSnehangini ChhuriaBJD78JunagarhDibya Sankar MishraBJD
5BhatliSusanta SinghBJD79DharamgarhPuspendra Singh DeoBJD
6BrajarajnagarRadharani PandaBJP80BhawanipatnaAnam NaikBJD
7JharsugudaNaba Kisore DasINC81NarlaDhaneswar MajhiBJD
8TalsaraPrafulla MajhiINC82BaligudaRajib PatraBJD
9SundargarhJogesh Kumar SinghINC83G. UdayagiriJacob PradhanINC
10BiramitrapurGeorge TirkeySKD84PhulbaniDuguni KanharBJD
11RaghunathpalliSubrat TaraiBJD85KantamalMahidhar RanaBJD
12RourkelaDilip Kumar RayBJP86BoudhPradip Kumar AmatBJD
13RajgangpurMangala KisanBJD87BarambaDebiprasad MishraBJD
14BonaiLaxman MundaCPM88BankiPravata Kumar TripathyBJD
15KuchindaRabinarayan NaikBJP89AthagarhRanendra Pratap SwainBJD
16RengaliRamesh PatuaBJD90Barabati-CuttackDebashish SamantarayBJD
17SambalpurRaseswari PanigrahiBJD91Choudwar-CuttackPravat Ranjan BiswalBJD
18RairakholRohit PujariBJD92NialiPramod Kumar MallickBJD
19DeogarhNitesh GangadebBJP93Cuttack SadarChandra Sarathi BeheraBJD
20TelkoiBedabyasa NayakBJD94SalepurPrakash Chandra BeheraINC
21GhasipuraBadri Narayan PatraBJD95MahangaPratap JenaBJD
22AnandapurMayadhar JenaBJD96PatkuraBed Prakash AgarwallaBJD
23PatnaHrushikesh NaikBJD97KendraparaKishore Chandra TaraiBJD
24KeonjharAbhiram NaikBJD98AulDevendra SharmaINC
25ChampuaSanatan MahakudIND99RajanagarAnshuman MohantyINC
26JashipurMangal Singh MudiBJD100MahakalapadaAtanu Sabyasachi NayakBJD
27SaraskanaBhadav HansdahBJD101ParadeepDamodar RoutBJD
28RairangpurSaiba Sushil Kumar HansdahBJD102TirtolRajashree MallickBJD
29BangriposiSudam MarndiBJD103Balikuda-ErsamaPrasanta Kumar MuduliBJD
30KaranjiaBijay Kumar NaikBJD104JagatsinghpurChiranjib BiswalINC
31UdalaGolakbihari NaikBJD105KakatpurSurendra SethiBJD
32BadasahiGaneswar PatraBJD106NimaparaSamir Ranjan DashBJD
33BaripadaSananda MarndiBJD107PuriMaheswar MohantyBJD
34MoradaPraveen Chandra BhanjdeoBJD108BrahmagiriSanjay Kumar Das BurmaBJD
35JaleswarAswini Kumar PatraBJD109SatyabadiUmakanta SamantrayIND
36BhograiAnanta DasBJD110PipiliPradeep MaharathyBJD
37BastaNityananda SahooBJD111JayadevSashi Bhusan BeheraBJD
38BalasoreJiban Pradip DasBJD112Bhubaneswar CentralBijaya Kumar MohantyBJD
39RemunaGobinda Chandra DasBJP113Bhubaneswar NorthPriyadarshi MishraBJD
40NilgiriSukanta Kumar NayakBJD114Ekamra-BhubaneswarAshok Chandra PandaBJD
41SoroParshuram DhadaBJD115JatniBhagirathi BadajenaBJD
42SimuliaJyoti Prakash PanigrahiBJD116BeguniaPrasanta Kumar JagadevBJD
43BhandaripokhariPrafulla SamalBJD117KhurdaRajendra Kumar SahooBJD
44BhadrakJugal Kishore PattnaikBJD118ChilikaBibhutibhusan HarichandanBJP
45BasudevpurShri Bijayshree RoutrayBJD119RanpurRabinarayan MohapatraBJD
46DhamnagarMuktikanta MandalBJD120KhandapadaAnubhav PatnaikBJD
47ChandbaliByomkesh RayBJD121DaspallaPurna Chandra NayakBJD
48BinjharpurPramila MallikBJD122NayagarhArun Kumar SahooBJD
49BariDebasis NayakBJD123BhanjanagarBikram Keshari ArukhaBJD
50BarchanaAmar Prasad SatpathyBJD124PolasaraSrikant SahuBJD
51DharamsalaPranab Kumar BalabantarayBJD125KabisuryanagarV.Sugnana Kumari DeoBJD
52JajpurPranab Prakash DasBJD126KhallikotePurna Chandra SethyBJD
53KoreiAkash Das NayakBJD127ChhatrapurPriyanshu PradhanBJD
54SukindaPritiranjan GharaiBJD128AskaDebaraj MohantyBJD
55DhenkanalSaroj Kumar SamalBJD129SuradaPurna Chandra SwainBJD
56HindolSeemarani NayakBJD130SanakhemundiNandini DeviBJD
57KamakhyanagarPrafulla Kumar MallikBJD131HinjiliNaveen PatnaikBJD
58ParjangaNrusingha Charan SahuBJD132GopalpurPradeep Kumar PanigrahyBJD
59PallaharaMahesh SahooBJD133BerhampurRamesh Chandra Chyau PatnaikBJD
60TalcherBrajakishore PradhanBJD134DigapahandiSurjya Narayan PatroBJD
61AngulRajanikanta SinghBJD135ChikitiUsha DeviBJD
62ChhendipadaSusanta Kumar BeheraBJD136MohanaBasanti MallickBJD
63AthmallikSanjeeb Kumar SahooBJD137ParlakhemundiKengam Surya RaoINC
64BirmaharajpurPadmanabha BeheraBJD138GunupurTrinath GomangoBJD
65SonepurNiranjan PujariBJD139Bissam CuttackJagannath SarakaBJD
66LoisinghaJogendra BeheraBJD140RayagadaLalbihari HimirikaBJD
67PatnagarhKanak Vardhan Singh DeoBJP141LaxmipurKailash Chandra KulesikaINC
68BolangirNarasingha MishraINC142KotpadChandra Sekhar MajhiINC
69TitlagarhTukuni SahuBJD143JeyporeTara Prasad BahinipatiINC
70KantabanjiAyub KhanBJD144KoraputKrishna Chandra SagariaINC
71NuapadaBasanta Kumar PandaBJP145PottangiPrafulla Kumar PangiBJD
72KhariarDuryodhan MajhiBJP146MalkangiriManasmadkamiBJD
73UmarkoteSubash GondBJD147ChitrakondaDambaru SisaBJD
74JharigamRamesh Chandra MajhiBJD   


Last Updated on September 20, 2017


Track your constituency