Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Orissa Assembly Election Results 2014


Orissa Legislative Assembly Election in 2014 Party Wise

Party NameSeats
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)10
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)1
Indian National Congress (INC)16
Biju Janata Dal (BJD)117
Samata Kranti Dal (SKD)1
Independent (IND)2
Total147

List of Winner and Runner-up Candidates in Orissa Assembly Election 2014

Table showing the list of winner and runner up candidates for all the assemblies of Orissa along with their party name, votes secured and gender.

A. C. No.A.C. NameType of A.C.WinnerGenderPartyVoteRunner-upGenderPartyVote
1PadampurGenPradip PurohitMBJP68942Bijaya Ranjan Singha BarihaMBJD64429
2BijepurGenSubal SahuMINC53290Prasanna AcharyaMBJD52832
3BargarhGenDebesh AcharyaMBJD59350Sadhu NepakMINC46146
4Attabira(SC)Snehangini ChhuriaFBJD69602Nihar Ranjan MahanandaMINC44128
5BhatliGenSusanta SinghMBJD75077Sushant MishraMIND37496
6BrajarajnagarGenRadharani PandaFBJP50736Anup Kumar SaiMBJD43946
7JharsugudaGenNaba Kisore DasMINC74499Kishore Kumar MohantyMBJD62936
8Talsara(ST)Prafulla MajhiMINC45689Binaya Kumar ToppoMBJD44251
9Sundargarh(ST)Jogesh Kumar SinghMINC66138Kusum TeteFBJD53554
10Biramitrapur(ST)George TirkeyMSKD46114Shankar OramMBJP34167
11Raghunathpalli(SC)Subrat TaraiMBJD49074Jagabandhu BeheraMBJP33033
12RourkelaGenDilip Kumar RayMBJP59653Sarada Prasad NayakMBJD48724
13Rajgangpur(ST)Mangala KisanMBJD54596Gregory MinzMINC44560
14Bonai(ST)Laxman MundaMCPM39125Dayanidhi KisanMBJD37307
15Kuchinda(ST)Rabinarayan NaikMBJP68409Bhubaneswar KisanMBJD46345
16Rengali(SC)Ramesh PatuaMBJD47210Nauri NayakMBJP45380
17SambalpurGenRaseswari PanigrahiFBJD48362Jayanarayan MishraMBJP38404
18RairakholGenRohit PujariMBJD53849Assaf Ali KhanMINC41940
19DeogarhGenNitesh GangadebMBJP89636Anita PradhanFBJD50897
20Telkoi(ST)Bedabyasa NayakMBJD66675Dhanurjaya SiduMINC52721
21GhasipuraGenBadri Narayan PatraMBJD108900Satyabrata PandaMBJP20298
22Anandapur(SC)Mayadhar JenaMBJD82520Jayadev JenaMINC60296
23Patna(ST)Hrushikesh NaikMBJD44584Bhabani Sankar NayakMBJP35741
24Keonjhar(ST)Abhiram NaikMBJD55959Mohan Charan MajhiMBJP47283
25ChampuaGenSanatan MahakudMIND69635Kusha ApatMIND54957
26Jashipur(ST)Mangal Singh MudiMBJD39440Shambhu Nath NaikMSUCI(C)33646
27Saraskana(ST)Bhadav HansdahMBJD46867Ramchandra MurmuMJMM43028
28Rairangpur(ST)Saiba Sushil Kumar HansdahMBJD51062Droupadai MurmuFBJP35506
29Bangriposi(ST)Sudam MarndiMBJD62406Purusotam NaikMBJP30877
30Karanjia(ST)Bijay Kumar NaikMBJD38609Jyostna BhansinghFBJP25058
31Udala(ST)Golakbihari NaikMBJD49628Bhaskar MadheiMBJP41099
32Badasahi(SC)Ganeswar PatraMBJD52694Jaminikanta NaikMINC35860
33Baripada(ST)Sananda MarndiMBJD54131Nisamani BaskeFBJP37017
34MoradaGenPraveen Chandra BhanjdeoMBJD52207Rajkishore DasMBJP45251
35JaleswarGenAswini Kumar PatraMBJD86084Debiprasanna ChandMINC52224
36BhograiGenAnanta DasMBJD76761Satyashib DasMINC57249
37BastaGenNityananda SahooMBJD76737Jay Narayan MohantyMINC70304
38BalasoreGenJiban Pradip DasMBJD47615Madan Mohan DuttaMBJP37824
39Remuna(SC)Gobinda Chandra DasMBJP70973Sudarshan JenaMBJD57144
40NilgiriGenSukanta Kumar NayakMBJD50514Sushama BiswalFBJP36814
41Soro(SC)Parshuram DhadaMBJD57319Mrutyunjay JenaMINC52408
42SimuliaGenJyoti Prakash PanigrahiMBJD65854Padmalochan PandaMINC57917
43BhandaripokhariGenPrafulla SamalMBJD70173Subrat Kumar DasMINC36076
44BhadrakGenJugal Kishore PattnaikMBJD80582Naren PallaiMINC56995
45BasudevpurGenShri Bijayshree RoutrayMBJD77781Madhabananda MallickMINC71275
46Dhamnagar(SC)Muktikanta MandalMBJD71538Bishnu Charan SethiMBJP62346
47ChandbaliGenByomkesh RayMBJD68557Amiya Kumar MahapatraMINC43674
48Binjharpur(SC)Pramila MallikFBJD74532Babita MallickFINC36342
49BariGenDebasis NayakMBJD59800Biswaranjan MallickMIND52627
50BarchanaGenAmar Prasad SatpathyMBJD53322Janmejoy LenkaMINC36383
51DharamsalaGenPranab Kumar BalabantarayMBJD109241Srinath MishraMINC23455
52JajpurGenPranab Prakash DasMBJD104458Santosh Kumar NandaMINC19845
53KoreiGenAkash Das NayakMBJD73966Biswajeet NayakMINC31099
54SukindaGenPritiranjan GharaiMBJD58122Sarat RautMINC53418
55DhenkanalGenSaroj Kumar SamalMBJD69083Krushna Chandra PatraMBJP65789
56Hindol(SC)Seemarani NayakFBJD84351Laxmidhar BeheraMBJP33852
57KamakhyanagarGenPrafulla Kumar MallikMBJD64163Bhabani Sankar MohaptraMINC47282
58ParjangaGenNrusingha Charan SahuMBJD60523Bibhuti PradhanMBJP57471
59PallaharaGenMahesh SahooMBJD44264Ashok MohantyMBJP38970
60TalcherGenBrajakishore PradhanMBJD56465Kalandi SamalMBJP42143
61AngulGenRajanikanta SinghMBJD72379Pratap Chandra PradhanMINC52036
62Chhendipada(SC)Susanta Kumar BeheraMBJD62035Agasti BeheraMINC52228
63AthmallikGenSanjeeb Kumar SahooMBJD63226Surendra Kumar PradhanMINC43693
64Birmaharajpur(SC)Padmanabha BeheraMBJD67774Ananda BarikMBJP36484
65SonepurGenNiranjan PujariMBJD93534Pramod Kumar MahapatraMBJP42049
66Loisingha(SC)Jogendra BeheraMBJD64340Pandaba Chandra KumbharMINC41486
67PatnagarhGenKanak Vardhan Singh DeoMBJP74372Prakriti Devi Singh DeoFBJD60719
68BolangirGenNarasingha MishraMINC61730Anag Uday SinghdeoMBJD49476
69TitlagarhGenTukuni SahuFBJD71858Surendra Singh BhoiMINC57836
70KantabanjiGenAyub KhanMBJD55252Santosh Singh SalujaMINC51384
71NuapadaGenBasanta Kumar PandaMBJP55817Rajendra DholakiaMBJD46207
72KhariarGenDuryodhan MajhiMBJP57533Adhiraj Mohan PanigrahiMINC50407
73Umarkote(ST)Subash GondMBJD50500Jatindra Nath GondMINC39978
74Jharigam(ST)Ramesh Chandra MajhiMBJD65254Uldhar MajhiMINC54058
75Nabarangpur(ST)Manohar RandhariMBJD76659Sadan NayakMINC65270
76Dabugam(ST)Bhujabal MajhiMINC62957Motiram NayakMBJD56860
77Lanjigarh(ST)Balabhadra MajhiMBJD65033Pradip Kumar DishariMINC40138
78JunagarhGenDibya Sankar MishraMBJD56443Anil Kumar Singh DeoMBJP46498
79DharamgarhGenPuspendra Singh DeoMBJD59931Rabindra PattjoshiMBJP43773
80Bhawanipatna(SC)Anam NaikMBJD54825Dusmanta NaikMINC44011
81NarlaGenDhaneswar MajhiMBJD56783Jagannath PattnayakMINC41015
82Baliguda(ST)Rajib PatraMBJD37606Klesa PradhanMINC34910
83G. Udayagiri(ST)Jacob PradhanMINC48958Pradeep Kumar PradhanMBJD38669
84Phulbani(ST)Duguni KanharMBJD58273Debanarayan PradhanMBJP32478
85KantamalGenMahidhar RanaMBJD49202Harinarayan PradhanMINC23836
86BoudhGenPradip Kumar AmatMBJD54618Susanta Kumar PradhanMINC43470
87BarambaGenDebiprasad MishraMBJD91772Laxmi DeviFINC23761
88BankiGenPravata Kumar TripathyMBJD85809Rabindra Kumar MallickMINC42051
89AthagarhGenRanendra Pratap SwainMBJD102605Bichitrananda MuduliMINC34118
90Barabati-CuttackGenDebashish SamantarayMBJD57633Mohammed MoquimMINC43335
91Choudwar-CuttackGenPravat Ranjan BiswalMBJD70880Suresh MohapatraMINC29495
92Niali(SC)Pramod Kumar MallickMBJD88119Chhabi MalikMINC62310
93Cuttack Sadar(SC)Chandra Sarathi BeheraMBJD71247Dilip Kumar MallickMBJP45456
94SalepurGenPrakash Chandra BeheraMINC78343Prasanta BeheraMBJD76226
95MahangaGenPratap JenaMBJD89531Sarada Prasad PadhanMIND61657
96PatkuraGenBed Prakash AgarwallaMBJD89853Jayanta Kumar MohantyMINC42138
97Kendrapara(SC)Kishore Chandra TaraiMBJD65037Ganeswar BeheraMINC59606
98AulGenDevendra SharmaMINC81254Pratap Keshari DebMBJD77751
99RajanagarGenAnshuman MohantyMINC76806Dhruba Ch. SahooMBJD71377
100MahakalapadaGenAtanu Sabyasachi NayakMBJD81050Bijoy MohapatraMBJP57804
101ParadeepGenDamodar RoutMBJD85206Arindam SarkhelMINC46606
102Tirtol(SC)Rajashree MallickFBJD88953Rajkishore BeheraMINC53505
103Balikuda-ErsamaGenPrasanta Kumar MuduliMBJD69335Lalatendu MohapatraMINC39981
104JagatsinghpurGenChiranjib BiswalMINC67067Bishnu Charan DasMBJD64179
105Kakatpur(SC)Surendra SethiMBJD89963Rabindra Kumar SethyMINC48933
106NimaparaGenSamir Ranjan DashMBJD86958Pravati ParidaFBJP57321
107PuriGenMaheswar MohantyMBJD76760Uma Ballav RathMINC42039
108BrahmagiriGenSanjay Kumar Das BurmaMBJD78982Lalatendu Bidyadhar MohapatraMINC77334
109SatyabadiGenUmakanta SamantrayMIND48319Rama Ranjan BaliarsinghMBJD46787
110PipiliGenPradeep MaharathyMBJD82550Judhistir SamantarayMINC49076
111Jayadev(SC)Sashi Bhusan BeheraMBJD69637Benudhar BhoiMINC28686
112Bhubaneswar CentralGenBijaya Kumar MohantyMBJD50107Jagannath PradhanMBJP27718
113Bhubaneswar NorthGenPriyadarshi MishraMBJD73728Dillip MohantyMBJP24971
114Ekamra-BhubaneswarGenAshok Chandra PandaMBJD66376Amiya DashMBJP29900
115JatniGenBhagirathi BadajenaMBJD60976Suresh Kumar RoutrayMINC55229
116BeguniaGenPrasanta Kumar JagadevMBJD73984Pradeep Kumar SahooMAOP30559
117KhurdaGenRajendra Kumar SahooMBJD72299Jyotirindra Nath MitraMBJP65702
118ChilikaGenBibhutibhusan HarichandanMBJP69433Raghunath SahuMBJD68892
119RanpurGenRabinarayan MohapatraMBJD60705Surama PadhyMBJP44279
120KhandapadaGenAnubhav PatnaikMBJD62257Soumya Ranjan PatnaikMAOP61656
121Daspalla(SC)Purna Chandra NayakMBJD75832Indumati NayakMINC18505
122NayagarhGenArun Kumar SahooMBJD75538Lala Manoj Kumar RayMINC54671
123BhanjanagarGenBikram Keshari ArukhaMBJD82467Binayak TripathyMINC50766
124PolasaraGenSrikant SahuMBJD66766Gokulananda MallikMINC45549
125KabisuryanagarGenV.Sugnana Kumari DeoFBJD67161Hara Prasad SahuMIND45661
126Khallikote(SC)Purna Chandra SethyMBJD78845Pandaba JalliMINC21651
127Chhatrapur(SC)Priyanshu PradhanMBJD53221Krushna Chandra NayakMCPI31202
128AskaGenDebaraj MohantyMBJD59412Saroj Kumar PadhiMINC35913
129SuradaGenPurna Chandra SwainMBJD67546Basanta Kumar BisoyiMINC51546
130SanakhemundiGenNandini DeviFBJD61773Ramesh Chandra JenaMINC53551
131HinjiliGenNaveen PatnaikMBJD89267Sibaram PatraMINC12681
132GopalpurGenPradeep Kumar PanigrahyMBJD55265Bibhuti Bhusan JenaMBJP35153
133BerhampurGenRamesh Chandra Chyau PatnaikMBJD43211Bikram Kumar PandaMINC42172
134DigapahandiGenSurjya Narayan PatroMBJD78949Saka Sujit KumarMINC33052
135ChikitiGenUsha DeviFBJD74849Mano Ranjan Dyana SamantaraMINC42701
136Mohana(ST)Basanti MallickFBJD43006Dasarathi GamangoMINC42891
137ParlakhemundiGenKengam Surya RaoMINC61014Koduru Narayana RaoMBJD59595
138Gunupur(ST)Trinath GomangoMBJD59527Purusattam GomangoMINC52141
139Bissam Cuttack(ST)Jagannath SarakaMBJD72366Dambarudhar UlakaMINC43180
140Rayagada(ST)Lalbihari HimirikaMBJD69629Makaranda MuduliMINC61343
141Laxmipur(ST)Kailash Chandra KulesikaMINC53429Hema GomangoFBJD30956
142Kotpad(ST)Chandra Sekhar MajhiMINC71018Ashok Kumar PangiMBJD39697
143JeyporeGenTara Prasad BahinipatiMINC65378Rabi Narayan NandaMBJD57011
144Koraput(SC)Krishna Chandra SagariaMINC50672Raghuram MachhaMBJD45696
145Pottangi(ST)Prafulla Kumar PangiMBJD46839Rama Chandra KadamMINC36075
146Malkangiri(ST)ManasmadkamiMBJD47737Mala MadhiMINC44425
147Chitrakonda(ST)Dambaru SisaMBJD48000Sunadhar KakariMINC23270


Last Updated on August 11, 2014



Track your constituency