Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Jammu and Kashmir Candidates List for Assembly Elections 2014


Candidate List News And Updates

March 01, 2015 02:54 PM
National Conference leader Omar Abdullah on Sunday wished new Jammu and Kashmir Chief Minister Mufti Mohammad Sayeed "all the very best" a..... Read More
March 01, 2015 02:47 PM
PDP leader Mufti Mohammad Sayeed on Sunday took oath as chief minister of Jammu and Kashmir, heading a coalition government that brought the BJP to ..... Read More
March 01, 2015 11:37 AM
Sukhnandan Kumar, Veer Singh, Lal Singh,. Sajjad Gani Lone, Ch. Zulfiqar Ali, Altaf Bukhari, Mohammed Ashraf Mir, Abdul Gali Kohli take oath as the ..... Read More

INC Candidates List for Jammu and Kashmir (J and K) Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2014

AC. No.AC NameCandidate NameAC. No.AC NameCandidate Name
1KarnahAsghar Khan41DevsarMohammad Amin Bhat
2KupwaraGulam Rasool Malik42DoruG. A. Mir
3LolabHaji Farooq Ahmad Mir43KokernagPeerzada Mohammad Syeed
4HandwaraMohammad Yasin Bhat44ShangusGulzar Ahmad Wani
5LangateBashir Ahmad Wani45BijbeharaManzoor Ahmad Ganai
6UriTaj Mohi-ud-Din46PahalgaonIrfan Ahmad Bhat (Kullar)
7RafiabadAbdul Gani Vakil57GulabgarhMumtaz Ahmad Khan
8SoporeHaji Abdul Rasheed Dar58ReasiJugal Kishore
12SangarmaShoaib Nabi Lone59GoolarnasAijaz Ahmad Khan
13BaramullaSalman Anees Soz60UdhampurAshok Gupta
15PattanShaikh Riaz Ahmed61Chanani -scKishan Lal Baghat
18HazaratbalSayeed Ahmed62RamnagarVinod Khajuria
19ZadibalShameema Raina63BaniRajnish Sharma
20IdgahImtiyaz Ahmad Khan65KathuaJatinder (Babu) Singh
21KhanyarMohammad Yaqoob Vakil66BillawarManohar Lal Sharma
22HabbakadalRaman Mattoo67HiranagarGirdari Lal Chalotra
23AmirakadalAmir Rasool68SambaSubhash Bhagat
24SonawarMrs. Khem Lata Wakhloo69VijaypurS. Manjeet Singh
25BatamalooAbdul Hameed Rather70NagrotaShiv Dev Singh
26ChadooraMaster Mohammad Maqbool71GandhinagarRaman Bhalla
27BadgamGhulam Hassan Geelani72Jammu EastVikram Malhotra
28BeerwahNazir Ahmad Khan74BishnahGulchain Singh Charak
29KhansahibAbdul Ghani Naseem75R.S. PuraMS. Suman Bhagat
30CharariSharief Zahid Hussain Jan76SuchetgarhR. S. Chib
31TralGulam Mohammad Mir77MarhBalwan Singh
32PamporeMohammad Anwar Bhat78Raipur DomanaMula Ram
33PulwamaBashir Ahmad Magray79AkhnoorSham Lal Sharma
34RajporaFayaz Ahmad Dar80ChhambTara Chand
35WachiMaroof Ahmad Wani81NowsheraRavinder Sharma
36ShopianMushtaq Ahmad Khandey82DarhalMohd Iqbal Malik
37NoorabadManzoor Ahmad Zargar83RajauriShabir Ahmad Khan
38KulgamPeer Nizamuddin84KalakoteAshok Sharma
39HomeshalibughAnayatullah Rather85SurankoteChowdry Akram
40AnantnagHilal Ahmad Shah86MendharMurtaza Khan

BJP Candidates List for Jammu and Kashmir (J and K) Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2014

AC. No.AC NameCandidate NameAC. No.AC NameCandidate Name
1KarnahEshfaq-ur Rehman Poswal52InderwalTariq Keen
2KupwaraAbdul Rehman Lone53DodaShakti Parihar
3LolabAbdul Rashid Zargar54BhaderwahDileep Parihar
5LangateM. M. War55RambanNeelam Langeh
6UriMir Mushtaq Navshari56BanihalShaukat Deng
7RafiabadDesh Kumar Nehru57GulabgarhPradeep Singh
10BandiporaAbdul Rehman Tekri58ReasiAjay Nanda
16KanganNazir Ahmad Raina59Gool ArnasKuldeep Dubey
17GanderbalSheik Rashid60UdhampurPawan Khajuria
18HazratbalHakim Masood61ChananiDinanath Bhagat
21KhanyarAshok Bhat62RamnagarR S Pathania
22HabbakadalMoti Kaul63BaniJeevan
23AmirakadalHina Bhat64BasohliLal Singh
24SonawarDraksha Andrabi65KathuaRajiv Jasrotia
25BatamalooJubair Nazir66BillawarDr. Nirmal Singh
27BadgamFayaz Rahat67HiranagarKuldeep Kumar
28BeerwahAbdul Rasheed Bandey68Samba (SC)Dr. Devinder Manyal
30Chrari ShariefAbdul Rahman Chopon69VijaypurChandra Prakash
31TralSardar Avtar Singh71GandhinagarKavinder Gupta
32PamporeAbdul Mohd. Wagey72Jammu EastRajesh Gupta
36ShopianJaved Ahmad Qadri73Jammu WestSat Sharma
37NoorabadMustaq Noorabadi74BishnahAshwani
38KulgamGhulam Hassan Zargar75R.S. PuraDr. Gagan Bhagat
39HomeshalibughGhulam Nabi Dar76SuchetgarhShyam Chowdary
41DevsarFayaz Ahmad Bhat77MarhSukhnandan Chowdary
42DoruSohil Malik78Raipur DomanaBali Bhagat
43KokernagKhursheed Ahmed Malik79AkhnoorRajiv Sharma
44ShangusKhalid Ahmed Dar80ChhambDr. Krishan Lal
45BijbeharaP.N. Pandita81NowsheraRavinder Raina
46PahalgamSofi Yousuf82DarhalPuran Singh
47NobraTenjing Galik83RajouriTalib Hussain
48LehChering Dorge84KalakoteAbdul Ghani Kohli
49KargilAbdul Aziz 85SurankoteTaj Mohammed Khan
50ZanskarSiazin Lakpa86MendharJulfikar Ali Pathan
51KishtwarSunil Sharma87Poonch HaveliPradeep Sharma

PDP Candidates List for Jammu and Kashmir (J and K) Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2014

AC. No.AC NameCandidate NameAC. No.AC NameCandidate Name
1KarnahRaja Manzoor40AnantnagMufti Mohammad Sayeed
2KupwaraFayaz Ahmad Mir41DevsarMohammad Sartaj Madni
3LolabAbdul Haq Khan42DooruSyed Farooq Andrabi
4HandwaraG M Sofi43KokernagAb Rahim Rather
5LangateGhulam Nabi Panditpuri44ShangusPeer Mansoor Hussain
6UriRaja Aijaz Ali Khan45BijbeharaAb Rehman Veeri
7RafiabadMohammad Dilawar Mir46PahalgamRafi Ahmad Mir
8SoporeNazir Ahmad Naikoo47NobraTashi Gyalson
9GurezMohammad Ismail Lone49KargilHaji Inayat Ali
10BandiporaNizamudin Bhat51KishtwarFirdous Tak
11SonawariMohammad Yasir Reshi52InderwalDr Abdul Majeed
12SangramaSyed Basharat Bukhari53DodaShahab-UL-Haque
14GulmargMohammad Abass Wani54BhaderwahMehboob Iqbal
15PattanMolvi Imran Raza Ansari55RambanSwami Raj Bhagat
16KanganBashir Ahmad Mir56BanihalBashir Ahmad Rouniyal
17GanderbalQazi Mohammad Afzal59Gool ArnasImtiyaz Hussain Shan
18HazratbalAsiea Naqash 60UdhampurSukh Dev
19ZadibalMolvi Aabid Hussain Ansari61ChananiHans Raj
21KhanyarMohammad Khurshid Alam68SambaSanny Sangral
23AmirakadalS. M Altaf Bukhari69VijaypurDr Harmesh Salathia
24SonawarMohammad Ashraf Mir70NagrotaHussain Ali Wafa
26ChadooraJavid Mustafa Mir71GandhinagarS. Amreek Singh Reen
27BadgamMuntazir Mohiudin72Jammu EastBharat Mahajan
28BeerwahDr Shafi Ahmad Wani73Jammu WestDaman Bhasin
29KhansahibSaifudin Bhat74BishnahFaqir Chand Baghat
30Charari ShariefGh Nabi Lone Hanjura75R.S. PuraBansilal Dogra
31TralMushtaq Ahmad Shah76SuchetgarhS.Trilok Singh Bajwa
32PamporeZahoor Ahmad Mir77MarhSuram Singh
33PulwamaMohammad Khalil Bandh82DarhalChoudhary Zulfikar Ali
34RajporaHaseeb A Drabu83RajouriChoudhary Qamer
35WachiAdvocate Aijaz Ahmad Mir84KalakoteSyed Assad Hussain Shah Bari
36ShopianAdv Mohd Yousuf Bhat85SurankoteIqbal Hussain Kazmi
37NoorabadAbdul Majeed Padder86MendharAdv Maroof Khan
38KulgamNazir Ahmad Laway87Poonch HaveliShah Mohd Tantrey
39HomeshalibughSofi Abdul Gaffar  

JKNC Candidates List for Jammu and Kashmir (J and K) Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2014

AC. No.AC NameCandidate NameAC. No.AC NameCandidate Name
1KarnahKafeel-ur-Rehman45BijbeharaDr. Bashir Ahmad Veeri
2KupwaraMir Saifullah47NubraTsetan Namgyal
3LolaabQaiser Jamshed Lone51KishtwarhSajjad Ahmad Kitchloo
4HandwaraChoudhary Mohammad Ramzan52InderwalChaudhary Salaam Din
5LangateWali Mohammad53DodaKhalid Najeeb Suhrawardy
6UriMohammad Shafi54BhaderwahDr. Riyaz Bhaderwahi
7RafiabadJaved Ahmad Dar55RambanDr. Chaman Lal
8SoporeMohammad Ahraf Ganai56BanihalSajaad Shaheen
9GurezNazir Ahmad Khan58ReasiJagjeevan Lal
10BandipurMohammad Abdullah Wani59Gool ArnasDr. Shamshad Shan
11SonawariMohammad Akbar Lone57Gulab Garh Abdul Gani Malik
14GulmargDr. Mustafa Kamal60UdhampurSunil Verma
15PattanAga Syed Mehmood61ChenaniSansar Chand
16KanganMian Altaf64BasohliDevender Singh Bindu
17GanderbalSheikh Ashfaq Jabbar65Kathua K.K. Bakshi
18HazratbalMohammad Sayeed Akhoon66BillawarRomi Khajuria
19 ZadibalPeer Afaq67HiranagarChandu Ram
20IdgahMubarak Gul68SambaSatwant Kaur Dogra
21KhanyarAli Mohammad Sagar69VijaypurSurjit Singh Salathia
22HabbakadalShamima Firdous71Gandhi NagarSurinder Singh Bunty
23Amira KadalNasir Aslam Wani73Jammu WestDharamveer Singh Jamwal
24SonwarOmar Abdullah74BishnahDr. Kamal Arora
25BatmalooIrfan Ahmad Shah75Ranbir Singh PoraRamesh Motton
26ChadooraAli Mohammad Dar76Suchet GarhT.S. Tony
27BudgamAgha Syed Rahullah77MarhAjay Kumar Sadhotra
28BeerwahShri Omar Abdullah78Raipur DomanaSatpal Lakhotra
30Charar-i-ShriefAbdul Rahim Rather80ChhambMs. Shakti Bala
31TralMohammad Ashraf Bhat81NowsheraRadhay Sham Sharma
33PulwamaGhulam Nabi Ratanpuri82DarhaalCh. Liyaqat
35WachiShowket Ahmad Ganai83RajouriMirza Abdul Rashid
36ShopianSheikh Rafi84KalakoteKr. Rashpal Singh
37NoorabadSakina Ittoo85SurankotePeer Mushtaq Bukhari
39HomshalibughAdvocate Abdul Majeed86MendharJaved Ahmad Rana
40AnantnagDr. Mehboob Beg87Poonch HaveliAijaz Jan

Last Updated on December 24, 2014


Track your constituency