Dec 11, 2019


Live News

List of Sitting Members of Haryana Legislative Assembly (MLAs) 2019



Haryana MLAs 2019 Legislative Assembly

AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1KalkaPardeep ChaudharyINC46EllenabadAbhay Singh ChautalaINLD
2PanchkulaGian Chand GuptaBJP47AdampurKuldeep BishnoiINC
3NaraingarhShalleyINC48UklanaAnoop DhanakJJP
4Ambala Cantt.Anil VijBJP49NarnaundRam Kumar GautamJJP
5Ambala CityAseem Goel NaneolaBJP50HansiVinod BhayanaBJP
6MullanaVarun ChaudharyINC51BarwalaJogi Ram SihagJJP
7SadhauraRenu BalaINC52HisarDr. Kamal GuptaBJP
8JagadhriKanwar PalBJP53NalwaRanbir GangwaBJP
9YamunanagarGhanshyam DassBJP54LoharuJai Parkash DalalBJP
10RadaurBishan LalINC55BadhraNaina SinghJJP
11LadwaMewa SinghINC56DadriSombirIndependent
12ShahabadRam KaranJJP57BhiwaniGhanshyam SarafBJP
13ThanesarSubhash SudhaBJP58ToshamKiran ChoudhryINC
14PehowaSandeep SinghBJP59Bawani KheraBishamber SinghBJP
15GuhlaIshwar SinghJJP60MehamBalraj KunduIndependent
16KalayatKamlesh DhandaBJP61Garhi Sampla-KiloiBhupinder Singh HoodaINC
17KaithalLeela RamBJP62RohtakBharat Bhushan BatraINC
18PundriRandhir Singh GollenIND63KalanaurShakuntala KhatakINC
19NilokheriDharam Pal GonderIndependent64BahadurgarhRajinder Singh JoonINC
20IndriRam KumarBJP65BadliKuldeep VatsINC
21KarnalManohar Lal KhattarBJP66JhajjarGeeta BhukkalINC
22GharaundaHarvinder KalyanBJP67BeriDr. Raghuvir Singh KadianINC
23AssandhShamsher Singh GogiINC68AteliSitaramBJP
24Panipat RuralMahipal DhandaBJP69MahendragarhRao Dan SinghINC
25Panipat CityParmod Kumar VijBJP70NarnaulOm Prakash YadavBJP
26IsranaBalbir SinghINC71Nangal ChaudharyDr. Abhe Singh YadavBJP
27SamalkhaDharam Singh ChhokerINC72BawalDr. Banwari LalBJP
28GanaurNirmal RaniBJP73KosliLaxman Singh YadavBJP
29RaiMohan Lal BadoliBJP74RewariChiranjeev RaoINC
30KharkhaudaJaiveer SinghINC75PataudiSatya ParkashBJP
31SonipatSurender PanwarINC76BadshahpurRakesh DaultabadIndependent
32GohanaJagbir Singh MalikINC77GurgaonSudhir SinglaBJP
33BarodaSRI Krishan HoodaINC78SohnaSanjay SinghBJP
34JulanaAmarjeet DhandaJJP79NuhAftab AhmedINC
35SafidonSubhash GangoliINC80Ferozepur JhirkaMamman KhanINC
36JindDr. Krishan Lal MiddhaBJP81PunahanaMohammad IlyasINC
37Uchana KalanDushyant ChautalaJJP82HathinPraveen DagarBJP
38NarwanaRam NiwasJJP83HodalJagdish NayarBJP
39TohanaDevender Singh BabliJJP84PalwalDeepak ManglaBJP
40FatehabadDura RamBJP85PrithlaNayan Pal RawatIndependent
41RatiaLakshman NapaBJP86Faridabad NitNeeraj SharmaINC
42KalanwaliShishpal SinghINC87BadkhalSeema TrikhaBJP
43DabwaliAmit SihagINC88BallabhgarhMool Chand SharmaBJP
44RaniaRanjit SinghIndependent89FaridabadNarender GuptaBJP
45SirsaGopal KandaHaryana Lokhit Party90TigaonRajesh NagarBJP



Haryana MLAs 2014 Legislative Assembly

AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1KalkaLatika SharmaBJP46EllenabadAbhay Singh ChautalaINLD
2PanchkulaGian Chand GuptaBJP47AdampurKuldeep BishnoiHJCBL
3NaraingarhNayab SinghBJP48UklanaAnoop DhanakINLD
4Ambala Cantt.Anil VijBJP49NarnaundCaptain AbhimanyuBJP
5Ambala CityAseem GoelBJP50HansiRenuka BishnoiHJCBL
6MullanaSantosh Chauhan SarwanBJP51BarwalaVed NarangINLD
7SadhauraBalwant SinghBJP52HisarDr.Kamal Gupta S/O Manphool SinghBJP
8JagadhriKanwar Pal S/O Chandan SinghBJP53NalwaRanbir GangwaINLD
9YamunanagarGhanshyam DassBJP54LoharuOm Parkash BarwaINLD
10RadaurShyam SinghBJP55BadhraSukhvinderBJP
11LadwaDr. Pawan SainiBJP56DadriRajdeepINLD
12ShahabadKrishan KumarBJP57BhiwaniGhanshyam SarafBJP
13ThanesarSubhash SudhaBJP58ToshamKiran ChoudhryINC
14PehowaJaswinder Singh SandhuINLD59Bawani KheraBishamber SinghBJP
15GuhlaKulwant Ram BazigarBJP60MehamAnand Singh DangiINC
16KalayatBhai Jai Parkash (J.P.)IND61Garhi Sampla-KiloiBhupinder Singh HoodaINC
17KaithalRandeep Singh SurjewalaINC62RohtakManish Kumar GroverBJP
18PundriDinesh KaushikIND63KalanaurShakuntla KhatakINC
19NilokheriBhagwan Dass Kabir PanthiBJP64BahadurgarhNaresh KaushikBJP
20IndriKaran Dev KambojBJP65BadliOm Parkash DhankarBJP
21KarnalManohar Lal KhattarBJP66JhajjarGeeta BhukkalINC
22GharaundaHarvinder KalyanBJP67BeriDr.Raghuvir Singh KadianINC
23AssandhBakhshish Singh VirkBJP68AteliSantosh YadavBJP
24Panipat RuralMahipal DhandaBJP69MahendragarhRam Bilash SharmaBJP
25Panipat CityRohita RewriBJP70NarnaulOm PrakashBJP
26IsranaKrishan Lal PanwarBJP71Nangal ChaudharyAbhe Singh YadavBJP
27SamalkhaRavinder MachhrouliIND72BawalDr. Banwari LalBJP
28GanaurKuldip SharmaINC73KosliBikram Singh ThekedarBJP
29RaiJai TirathINC74RewariRandhir Singh KapriwasBJP
30KharkhaudaJaiveer SinghINC75PataudiBimla ChaudharyBJP
31SonipatKavita JainBJP76BadshahpurNarbir SinghBJP
32GohanaJagbir Singh MalikINC77GurgaonUmesh AggarwalBJP
33BarodaSri KrishanINC78SohnaTejpal TawarBJP
34JulanaParminder Singh DhullINLD79NuhZakir HussainINLD
35SafidonJasbir DeswalIND80Ferozepur JhirkaNaseem AhmedINLD
36JindDr. Hari Chand MiddhaINLD81PunahanaRahish KhanIND
37Uchana KalanPrem LataBJP82HathinKehar SinghINLD
38NarwanaPirthi SinghINLD83HodalUdai BhanINC
39TohanaSubhash BaralaBJP84PalwalKaran Singh DalalINC
40FatehabadBalwan Singh DaulatpuriaINLD85PrithlaTek Chand SharmaBSP
41RatiaProf. Ravinder BalialaINLD86Faridabad NitNagender BhadanaINLD
42KalanwaliBalkaur SinghSAD87BadkhalSeema TrikhaBJP
43DabwaliNaina Singh ChautalaINLD88BallabhgarhMool Chand SharmaBJP
44RaniaRam Chand KambojINLD89FaridabadVipul GoelBJP
45SirsaMakhan Lal SinglaINLD90TigaonLalit NagarINC






Latest Election News and Update

Haryana Assembly Election Result Haryana Assembly Election Results Live Updates 2019

Haryana and Maharashtra were conducted on October 21 2019 and the result will be out tomorrow, October 24 2019. The voter turnout demonstrated a droop this time. While Maharashtra enlisted Read More…

Maharashtra Assembly Election Results Maharashtra Assembly Election Results 2019 Live Updates

3,237 candidates – 288 seats – the results for Maharashtra Assembly elections to be announced on 24th October 2019. Out of 3237 candidates, 235 are women candidates BJP-Shiv Sena collation Read More…