27 C
Delhi
Thursday, July 29, 2021

By Poll Election Result 2019 Live Updates

- Advertisement -

Must read

Basavaraj Bommai is the Newly Appointed CM of Karnataka

Karnataka's newly appointed Chief Minister Basavaraj Bommai, sworn in as the new chief minister of the state. The swearing-in ceremony was held at 11...

Opposition raises the issue of Pegasus Spyware, Inflation, and farm laws in the Parliament.

In the monsoon session of parliament, Leader of Opposition in the Rajya Sabha Mallikarjun Kharge chaired a meeting to discuss the future course of...

Mamata Banerjee to Likely Meet PM Modi During her 5-day visit to Delhi

Mamata Banerjee, Chief Minister of Bengal reached Delhi on Monday. This is her 5-day trip to the national capital. During her visit, she is...

Border Dispute Between Mizoram and Assam Leads to the Death of Police Personnel

The long-standing border dispute between Mizoram and Assam flared on Monday. The clashes led to the death of more than four Assam Police personnel....
- Advertisement -

:By Poll Election 2019

Final By Poll Election Result summary

By Poll – States Constituency Name Leading Candidate Leading party Trailing Candidate Trailing party Margin Final Result
Arunachal Pradesh Khonsa West Smt. Chakat Aboh Independent Shri Azet Homtok Independent 1887 Won
Assam Ratabari BIJOY MALAKAR Bharatiya Janata Party KESHAB PRASAD RAJAK Indian National Congress 24001 Won
Assam Jania Rafiqul Islam All India United Democratic Front SHAMSUL HOQUE Indian National Congress 35130 Won
Assam Rangapara RAJEN BORTHAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party KARTIK KURMI Indian National Congress 49599 Won
Assam Sonari Nabanita Handique Bharatiya Janata Party Sushil Kumar Suri Indian National Congress 15430
Bihar Kishanganj QAMRUL HODA All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen SWEETY SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 10204 Won
Bihar Simri Bakhtiarpur Dr. ARUN KUMAR Janata Dal (United) ZAFAR ALAM Rashtriya Janata Dal 15505 Won
Bihar Daraunda Karnjeet Singh Alias Vyas Singh Independent Ajay Kumar Singh Janata Dal (United) 27279 Won
Bihar Nathnagar Lakshmikant Mandal Janata Dal (United) Rabiya Khatun Rashtriya Janata Dal 5131
Bihar Belhar Ramdeo Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal Laldhari Yadav Janata Dal (United) 19231 Won
Chhattisgarh Chitrakot (ST) RAJMAN VENJAM Indian National Congress LACHHURAM KASHYAP Bharatiya Janata Party 17862 Won
Gujarat Tharad PATEL JIVRAJBHAI JAGTABHAI Bharatiya Janata Party RAJPUT GULABSINH PIRABHAI Indian National Congress 6372 Won
Gujarat Radhanpur Desai Raghubhai Merajbhai Indian National Congress Alpesh Khodaji Thakor Bharatiya Janata Party 3807 Won
Gujarat Kheralu Ajmalji Valaji Thakor Bharatiya Janata Party Thakor Babuji Ujamji Indian National Congress 29091 Won
Gujarat Bayad PATEL JASHUBHAI SHIVABHAI Indian National Congress DHAVALSINH NARENDRASINH ZALA Bharatiya Janata Party 743 Won
Gujarat Amraiwadi PATEL DHARMENDRA SHANTILAL (DHAMBHAI) Indian National Congress JAGDISH ISHWARBHAI PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 5601 Won
Gujarat Lunawada Jigneshkumar Sevak Bharatiya Janata Party Gulabsinh Chauhan Indian National Congress 11952 Won
Himachal Pradesh Dharamshala Vishal Nehria Bharatiya Janata Party Rakesh Kumar Independent 6758 Won
Himachal Pradesh Pachhad REENA KASHYAP Bharatiya Janata Party GANGU RAM MUSAFIR Indian National Congress 2808 Won
Kerela MANJESHWAR M C Kamaruddin Indian Union Muslim League Raveesh Thanthri Kuntar Bharatiya Janata Party 7923 Won
Kerela ERANAKULAM VINOD Indian National Congress MANU ROY Independent 3750 Won
Kerela AROOR Adv.SHANIMOL OSMAN Indian National Congress Adv.Manu.C.Pulickal Communist Party of India (Marxist) 2079 Won
Kerela KONNI Adv. K.U.JENISH KUMAR Communist Party of India (Marxist) P. MOHANRAJ Indian National Congress 9953 Won
Kerela VATTIYOORKAVU Adv. V.K.Prasanth Communist Party of India (Marxist) Dr. K.Mohankumar Indian National Congress 14465 Won
Madhya Pradesh JHABUA KANTILAL BHURIA Indian National Congress BHANU BHURIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 27084 Won
Meghalaya Shella BALAJIED KUPAR SYNREM United Democratic Party GRACE MARY KHARPURI Independent 6221 Won
Odisha Bijepur RITA SAHU Biju Janata Dal SANAT KUMAR GARTIA Bharatiya Janata Party 97990 Won
Puducherry Kamaraj Nagar A. Johnkumar Indian National Congress Bouvanesvarane All India N.R. Congress 7170 Won
Punjab hagwara BALWINDER SINGH DHALIWAL Indian National Congress RAJESH BAGHA Bharatiya Janata Party 26116 Won
Punjab Mukerian INDU BALA Indian National Congress JANGI LAL MAHAJAN Bharatiya Janata Party 3440 Won
Punjab Dakha MANPREET SINGH AYALI Shiromani Akali Dal SANDEEP SINGH SANDHU Indian National Congress 14672 Won
Punjab Jalalabad RAMINDER SINGH AWLA Indian National Congress RAJ SINGH Shiromani Akali Dal 16633 Won
Rajasthan Mandawa RITA CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress SUSHILA SIGRA Bharatiya Janata Party 33704 Won
Rajasthan Khinwsar NARAYAN BENIWAL Rashtriya Loktantrik Party HARENDRA MIRDHA Indian National Congress 4630 Won
Sikkim oklok-kamrang PREM SINGH TAMANG Sikkim Krantikari Morcha MOSES RAI Sikkim Democratic Front 8953 Won
Sikkim Martam-rumtek(BL) SONAM TSH VENCHUNGPA Bharatiya Janata Party NUK TSHERING BHUTIA Sikkim Democratic Front 6150 Won
Sikkim Gangtok(BL) YONG TSHERING LEPCHA Bharatiya Janata Party DELAY NAMGYAL BARFUNGPA Sikkim National People’s Party 1010 Won
Tamil Nadu Vikravandi Muthamilselvan R All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Pugazhenthi N Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 44924 Won
Tamil Nadu Nanguneri NARAYANAN, V. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam MANOHARAN, R. Indian National Congress 33445 Won
Telangana Huzurnagar Saidi Reddy Shanampudi Telangana Rashtra Samithi Nalamada Padmavathi Reddy Indian National Congress 43358
Uttar Pradesh Gangoh NOOMAN MASOOD Indian National Congress KIRAT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 5419 Won
Uttar Pradesh Rampur Dr. Tazeen Fatma Samajwadi Party Bharat Bhushan Bharatiya Janata Party 7716 Won
Uttar Pradesh Iglas RAJKUMAR SAHYOGI Bharatiya Janata Party ABHAY KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party 25937 Won
Uttar Pradesh 175-LUCKNOW CANTT. Suresh Chandra Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party Major Ashish Chaturvedi Samajwadi Party 35428 Won
Uttar Pradesh Govindnagar SURENDRA MAITHANI Bharatiya Janata Party KARISHMA THAKUR Indian National Congress 21244 Won
Uttar Pradesh Manikpur AANAND SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party DR NIRBHAY SINGH PATEL Samajwadi Party 12840 Won
Uttar Pradesh Pratapgarh RAJKUMAR PAL Apna Dal (Soneylal) NEERAJ TRIPATHI Indian National Congress 29721 Won
Uttar Pradesh Zaidpur Gaurav Kumar Samajwadi Party Ambrish Bharatiya Janata Party 4165 Won
Uttar Pradesh Jalalpur Dr. Chhaya Verma Bahujan Samaj Party Dr. Rajesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 395 Won
Uttar Pradesh BALHA (S.C.) SAROJ SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party KIRAN BHARTI Samajwadi Party 42407 Won

16:41:13 PM

Bihar By Poll Result Trends

AIMIM’s Qamrul Hoda won Kishanganj seat by 10204 votes, while RJD’s Zafar Alam won Simri Bakhtiarpur seat by 15505 votes. Meanwhile, RJD’s Ramdeo Yadav won the Belhar seat by 19231 votes.

16:35:33 PM

Punjab Final By Poll Result – Party Wise

Party Won Leading Total
Indian National Congress 3 0 3
Shiromani Akali Dal 1 0 1
Total 4 0 4

16:16:08 PM

Uttar Pradesh By Poll Current Trends till Yet

Party Won Leading Total
Apna Dal (Soneylal) 0 1 1
Bahujan Samaj Party 0 1 1
Bharatiya Janata Party 1 6 7
Samajwadi Party 1 1 2
Total 2 9 11

15:29:27 PM

Himachal Pradesh By Poll Result- Party Wise

Party Won Leading Total
Bharatiya Janata Party 2 0 2
Total 2 0 2

15:27:22 PM

Chhattisgarh By Poll Result- Party Wise

Party Won Leading Total
Indian National Congress 1 0 1
Total 1 0 1

15:10:22 PM

Assam By Poll Result Party Wise

Party Won Leading Total
All India United Democratic Front 0 1 1
Bharatiya Janata Party 0 3 3
Total 0 4 4

14:41:10 PM

Manpreet S Ayali (SAD) defeated Congress’ Captain Sandeep Sandhu by 14,676 votes from Dakha constituency in Punjab.

14:29:15 PM
By-Poll Result Trends 2019 – State-Wise

By Poll – States Constituency Name Leading Candidate Leading party Trailing Candidate Trailing party Margin Result Status
Arunachal Pradesh Khonsa West Smt. Chakat Aboh Independent Shri Azet Homtok Independent 1887 Result Declared
Assam Ratabari BIJOY MALAKAR Bharatiya Janata Party KESHAB PRASAD RAJAK Indian National Congress 8741 Pending
Assam Jania Rafiqul Islam All India United Democratic Front SHAMSUL HOQUE Indian National Congress 9982 Pending
Assam Rangapara RAJEN BORTHAKUR Bharatiya Janata Party KARTIK KURMI Indian National Congress 29482 Pending
Assam Sonari Nabanita Handique Bharatiya Janata Party Sushil Kumar Suri Indian National Congress 3308 Pending
Bihar Kishanganj QAMRUL HODA All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen SWEETY SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 19383 Pending
Bihar Simri Bakhtiarpur Dr. ARUN KUMAR Janata Dal (United) ZAFAR ALAM Rashtriya Janata Dal 2514 Pending
Bihar Daraunda Karnjeet Singh Alias Vyas Singh Independent Ajay Kumar Singh Janata Dal (United) 10362 Pending
Bihar Nathnagar Lakshmikant Mandal Janata Dal (United) Rabiya Khatun Rashtriya Janata Dal 7244 Pending
Bihar Belhar Ramdeo Yadav Rashtriya Janata Dal Laldhari Yadav Janata Dal (United) 12424 Pending
Chhattisgarh Chitrakot (ST) RAJMAN VENJAM Indian National Congress LACHHURAM KASHYAP Bharatiya Janata Party 11734 Pending
Gujarat Tharad PATEL JIVRAJBHAI JAGTABHAI Bharatiya Janata Party RAJPUT GULABSINH PIRABHAI Indian National Congress 3994 Pending
Gujarat Radhanpur Desai Raghubhai Merajbhai Indian National Congress Alpesh Khodaji Thakor Bharatiya Janata Party 5214 Pending
Gujarat Kheralu Ajmalji Valaji Thakor Bharatiya Janata Party Thakor Babuji Ujamji Indian National Congress 20762 Pending
Gujarat Bayad PATEL JASHUBHAI SHIVABHAI Indian National Congress DHAVALSINH NARENDRASINH ZALA Bharatiya Janata Party 5443 Pending
Gujarat Amraiwadi PATEL DHARMENDRA SHANTILAL (DHAMBHAI) Indian National Congress JAGDISH ISHWARBHAI PATEL Bharatiya Janata Party 7465 Pending
Gujarat Lunawada Jigneshkumar Sevak Bharatiya Janata Party Gulabsinh Chauhan Indian National Congress 13557 Pending
Himachal Pradesh Dharamshala Vishal Nehria Bharatiya Janata Party Rakesh Kumar Independent 6758 Declared
Himachal Pradesh Pachhad REENA KASHYAP Bharatiya Janata Party GANGU RAM MUSAFIR Indian National Congress 1690 Pending
Kerela MANJESHWAR M C Kamaruddin Indian Union Muslim League Raveesh Thanthri Kuntar Bharatiya Janata Party 9872 Pending
Kerela ERANAKULAM VINOD Indian National Congress MANU ROY Independent 3750 Result Declared
Kerela AROOR Adv.SHANIMOL OSMAN Indian National Congress Adv.Manu.C.Pulickal Communist Party of India (Marxist) 1594 Pending
Kerela KONNI Adv. K.U.JENISH KUMAR Communist Party of India (Marxist) P. MOHANRAJ Indian National Congress 9953 Result Declared
Kerela VATTIYOORKAVU Adv. V.K.Prasanth Communist Party of India (Marxist) Dr. K.Mohankumar Indian National Congress 14465 Result Declared
Madhya Pradesh JHABUA KANTILAL BHURIA Indian National Congress BHANU BHURIYA Bharatiya Janata Party 14599 Pending
Meghalaya Shella BALAJIED KUPAR SYNREM United Democratic Party GRACE MARY KHARPURI Independent 5424 Pending
Odisha Bijepur RITA SAHU Biju Janata Dal SANAT KUMAR GARTIA Bharatiya Janata Party 97990 Result Declared
Puducherry Kamaraj Nagar A. Johnkumar Indian National Congress Bouvanesvarane All India N.R. Congress 7170 Result Declared
Punjab hagwara BALWINDER SINGH DHALIWAL Indian National Congress RAJESH BAGHA Bharatiya Janata Party 15732 Pending
Punjab Mukerian INDU BALA Indian National Congress JANGI LAL MAHAJAN Bharatiya Janata Party 3440 Result Declared
Punjab Dakha MANPREET SINGH AYALI Shiromani Akali Dal SANDEEP SINGH SANDHU Indian National Congress 12550 Pending
Punjab Jalalabad RAMINDER SINGH AWLA Indian National Congress RAJ SINGH Shiromani Akali Dal 11252 Pending
Rajasthan Mandawa RITA CHOUDHARY Indian National Congress SUSHILA SIGRA Bharatiya Janata Party 21855 Pending
Rajasthan Khinwsar NARAYAN BENIWAL Rashtriya Loktantrik Party HARENDRA MIRDHA Indian National Congress 3761 Pending
Sikkim Poklok-kamrang PREM SINGH TAMANG Sikkim Krantikari Morcha MOSES RAI Sikkim Democratic Front 8953 Result Declared
Sikkim Martam-rumtek(BL) SONAM TSH VENCHUNGPA Bharatiya Janata Party NUK TSHERING BHUTIA Sikkim Democratic Front 6150 Result Declared
Tamil Nadu Vikravandi Muthamilselvan R All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Pugazhenthi N Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 35617 Pending
Tamil Nadu Nanguneri NARAYANAN, V. All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam MANOHARAN, R. Indian National Congress 14902 Pending
Telangana Huzurnagar Saidi Reddy Shanampudi Telangana Rashtra Samithi Nalamada Padmavathi Reddy Indian National Congress 23494 Pending
Uttar Pradesh Gangoh NOOMAN MASOOD Indian National Congress KIRAT SINGH Bharatiya Janata Party 14189 Pending
Uttar Pradesh Rampur Dr. Tazeen Fatma Samajwadi Party Bharat Bhushan Bharatiya Janata Party 22770 Pending
Uttar Pradesh Iglas RAJKUMAR SAHYOGI Bharatiya Janata Party ABHAY KUMAR Bahujan Samaj Party 14764 Pending
Uttar Pradesh 175-LUCKNOW CANTT. Suresh Chandra Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party Major Ashish Chaturvedi Samajwadi Party 19558 Pending
Uttar Pradesh Govindnagar SURENDRA MAITHANI Bharatiya Janata Party KARISHMA THAKUR Indian National Congress 6919 Pending
Uttar Pradesh Manikpur AANAND SHUKLA Bharatiya Janata Party DR NIRBHAY SINGH PATEL Samajwadi Party 11919 Pending
Uttar Pradesh Pratapgarh RAJKUMAR PAL Apna Dal (Soneylal) NEERAJ TRIPATHI Indian National Congress 9492 Pending
Uttar Pradesh Zaidpur Gaurav Kumar Samajwadi Party Ambrish Bharatiya Janata Party 4814 Pending
Uttar Pradesh Jalalpur Dr. Chhaya Verma Bahujan Samaj Party Dr. Rajesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 3944 Pending
Uttar Pradesh BALHA (S.C.) SAROJ SONKAR Bharatiya Janata Party KIRAN BHARTI Samajwadi Party 16791 Pending

12:51:15 PM

By poll Results Trends for Uttar Pradesh – Candidate Wise

Constituency Leading Candidate Leading party Trailing Candidate Trailing party Margin Status
Gangoh Nooman Masood Indian National Congress Kirat Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 14189 Result in Progress
Rampur Dr. Tazeen Fatma Samajwadi Party Bharat Bhushan Bharatiya Janata Party 22770 Result in Progress
Iglas Rajkumar Sahyogi Bharatiya Janata Party Abhay Singh Bahujan Samaj Party 14764 Result in Progress
175-Lucknow Cantt Suresh Chandra Tiwari Bharatiya Janata Party Major Ashish Chaturvedi Samajwadi Party 19558 Result in Progress
Govindnagar Surender Mathani Bharatiya Janata Party karishma Thakur Indian National Congress 6919 Result in Progress
Manikpur Aanand Shukla Bharatiya Janata Party DR Nirbhay Singh patel Samajwadi Party 11919 Result in Progress
Pratapgarh Raj Kumar Pal Apna Dal (Soneylal) Neeraj Tripathi Indian National Congress 9492 Result in Progress
Zaidpur Gaurav Kumar Samajwadi Party Ambrish Bharatiya Janata Party 4814 Result in Progress
Jalalpur Dr. Chhaya Verma Bahujan Samaj Party Dr. Rajesh Singh Bharatiya Janata Party 3944 Result in Progress
BALHA (S.C.) Saroj Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party Kiran Bharti Samajwadi Party 16791 Result in Progress

12:40:10 PM

By poll Results Trends for Tamil Nadu – Candidate Wise

Constituency Leading Candidate Leading party Trailing Candidate Trailing party Margin Status
Vikravandi Muthamilselvan R All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Pugazhenthi N Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 35617 Result in Progress
Nanguneri Narayana V All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Manoharan R Indian National Congress 14902 Result in Progress

12:08:10 PM

Prem Singh Tamang of Sikkim Krantikari Morcha won Poklok-kamrang with a margin of 8953 votes while Mosas Rai of Sikkim Democratic Front got defeated. Sonam TSH Venchungpa of BJP defeated Nuk Tshering Bhutia with a margin of 6150 votes in Martam-rumtek(BL) constituency.

12:09:02 PM

By poll Results Trends for Rajasthan – Candidate Wise

Constituency Leading Candidate Leading party Trailing Candidate Trailing party Margin Status
Mandawa Rita Chowdhary Indian National Congress Sushila Sigra Bharatiya Janata Party 19267 Result in Progress
Khinwsar Narayan Beniwal Rashtriya Loktantrik Party Harendra Mirdha Indian National Congress 6465 Result in Progress

12:03:10 PM

By poll Results Trends for Punjab – Candidate Wise

Constituency Leading Candidate Leading party Trailing Candidate Trailing party Margin Status
Phagwara Balwinder singh Dhaliwal Indian National Congress Rajesh Bhagha Bharatiya Janata Party 10788 Result in Progress
Mukerian indu bala Indian National Congress Jangi Lal Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party 1505 Result in Progress
Dakha Manpreet Singh Ayali Shiromani Akali Dal Sandeep Singh Sandu Indian National Congress 1505 Result in Progress
Jalalabad Raminder Singh Awla Indian National Congress Raj Singh Shiromani Akali Dal 10088 Result in Progress

11:54:10 AM

A. Johnkumar of Indian National Congress won from Kamaraj Nagar constituency of Pudducherry defeated Bouvanesvarane of All India N.R. Congress with a margin of 7170

11:45:22 AM

By poll Results Trends for Odisha – Candidate Wise

Constituency Leading Candidate Leading party Trailing Candidate Trailing party Margin Status
Bijepur Rita Sahu Biju Janata Dal Sanat Kumar Garia Bharatiya Janata Party 56126 Result in Progress

11:31:07 AM

By poll Results Trends for Meghalaya – Candidate Wise

Constituency Leading Candidate Leading party Trailing Candidate Trailing party Margin Status
Shella Balajied Kupar Synrem United Democratic Party Grace Mary Kharpuri Independent 3365 Result in Progress

11:24:22 AM

Madhya Pradesh Result Status Candidate Wise

Constituency Leading Candidate Leading party Trailing Candidate Trailing party Margin Status
Jhabua kantilal Bhuria INC Bhanu Buriya BJP 4597 Result in Progress

10:37:08 AM

Kerala Result Status Candidate Wise

Constituency Leading Candidate Leading party Trailing Candidate Trailing party Margin
MANJESHWAR M C Kamaruddin Indian Union Muslim League Raveesh Thanthri Kuntar Bharatiya Janata Party 3045
ERNAKULAM Vinod Indian National Congress Manu Roy Independent 3258
AROOR Shanimol Osman Indian National Congress Manu C Pulickal Communist Party of India (Marxist) 2395
KONNI K U Jenish Kumar Communist Party of India (Marxist) P Mohan Raj Indian National Congress 4518
VATTIYOORKAVU V K Prasanth Communist Party of India (Marxist) Dr K Mohan Kumar Indian National Congress 6798

10:11:15 AM

Kerala By Poll Trends to Assembly

M C Kamaruddin of Indian Union Muslim League won with 4364 EVM votes in Manjeshwar constituency

10:00:11 AM

Puducherry By Poll Trend to Vidhan Sabha

A. Johnkumar of Indian National Congress won with 8866 EVM votes out of 15134 in Puducherry-Kamaraj Nagar constituency

9:51:10 AM

Telangana By Poll Trend and Result 2019

Saidi Reddy Shanampudi of Telangana Rashtra Samithi party won with 5583 EVM votes in Telangana-Huzurnagar

9:47:10 AM

Gaurav Kumar of Samajwadi party is leading in Zaidpur constituency of Uttar Pradesh with 8071 EVM votes out of 20022

9:45:00 AM

Suresh Chandra Tiwari of BJP won Uttar Pradesh-175 Lucknow Cantt with 1869 EVM votes out of total 3845 votes.

9:44:10 AM

Abhay Kumar from Bahujan Samaj Party is leading in Uttar Pradesh-Iglas constituency with 6773 EVM votes out of 11190 total votes

9:40:09 AM

Nooman Masood from INC is leading in Uttar Pradesh-Gangoh with 5655 EVM votes

9:37:00 AM

Dinesh Kumar Nishad from Vikassheel Insaan Party is leading with 2408 votes in Bihar-Simri Bakhtiarpur

9:33:00 AM

Independant candidate Smt. Chakat Aboh is leading in Khonsa-West constituency of Arunachal Pradesh

8:44:00 AM

Tamil Nadu: Delay in the counting of votes in Vikravandi. A delay in votes counting is being reported from Vikravandi (Tamil Nadu). The ruling DMK and AIADMK are both looking for a moral edge with victory in Vikravandi and Nanguneri Assembly seats in Tamil Nadu

8:27:00 AM

Gujarat: Votes Counting for 6 Assembly by-polls begins

Votes counting for by-elections to 6 Assembly constituencies in Gujarat began on Thursday morning. Around 600 government employees have been placed for the exercise that began at 8:30 AM in the constituencies spread across 6 districts, news agency PTI reported.

8:24:00 AM

By-Poll Election Results Live Updates 2019 : –Bye-Election Results in 2019 Live Updates: Counting of votes for by-polls to 51 assembly seats and 2 parliamentary constituencies began Thursday morning. The vote held along with Assembly elections in Maharashtra and Haryana.

8:07:02 AM

Counting of votes for 51 Assembly and 2 Lok Sabha seats begin

- Advertisement -

More articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisement -

Latest article

Basavaraj Bommai is the Newly Appointed CM of Karnataka

Karnataka's newly appointed Chief Minister Basavaraj Bommai, sworn in as the new chief minister of the state. The swearing-in ceremony was held at 11...

Opposition raises the issue of Pegasus Spyware, Inflation, and farm laws in the Parliament.

In the monsoon session of parliament, Leader of Opposition in the Rajya Sabha Mallikarjun Kharge chaired a meeting to discuss the future course of...

Mamata Banerjee to Likely Meet PM Modi During her 5-day visit to Delhi

Mamata Banerjee, Chief Minister of Bengal reached Delhi on Monday. This is her 5-day trip to the national capital. During her visit, she is...

Border Dispute Between Mizoram and Assam Leads to the Death of Police Personnel

The long-standing border dispute between Mizoram and Assam flared on Monday. The clashes led to the death of more than four Assam Police personnel....

US Secretary of State Antony Blinken to Meet PM Modi on July 28

The Indian government is planning to defend the human rights record of the nation during the visit of US Secretary of state Antony J....