Live News
Track your constituency

Track your constituency
Live News

Maharashtra Assembly Election Results in 1999



List of Successful Candidates in Maharashtra Assembly Election in 1999

A. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameType of A.C.WinnerGenderPartyVoteRunner-upGenderPartyVote
1SawantwadiGENDalvi Shivram Gopal MSHS31254Pravin Prataprao BhonsleMNCP30023
2VengurlaGENKambli Shankar Shivram MSHS28391Pushpasen SawantMJD(S)18073
3MalvanGENNarayan Tatu Rane MSHS41028Nandkumar Shridhar SawantMINC13718
4DevgadGENAppa Gogate MBJP23268Narayan Kashinath UparkarMIND13669
5RajapurGENKadam Ganpat Daulat MSHS32619Hatankar Laxman RanganathMINC22441
6RatnagiriGENBal Mane MBJP44000Kumar ShetyeMNCP31687
7SangameshwarGENRavindra Muralidhar Mane MSHS35107Bane Subhash ShantaramMIND19310
8GuhagarGENDr Natu Vinay Shridhar MBJP38861Bait Chandrakant DhonduMNCP25126
9ChiplunGENBhaskar Bahurao Jadhav MSHS45926Rameshbhai KadamMNCP44150
10KhedGENKadam Ramdas Gangaram MSHS54639Bhosale Keshavarao JagataraoMNCP27900
11DapoliGENDalvi Suryakant Shivram MSHS50738Shri Ashok Arjunrao Alias Bhai JagtapMINC28648
12MahadGENMore Prabhakar Sundarrao MSHS46212Manik JagtapMNCP42965
13ShrivardhanGENSawant Shyam Tukaram MSHS34695Tawsalkar Santosh ManoharMINC25324
14MangaonGENTatkare Sunil Dattatraya MNCP41573Ghosalkar Vinod RamchandraMSHS34120
15PenGENMohan Mahadeo Patil MPWPI38768Ravishet PatilMINC36155
16AlibagGENMeenakshi Patil FPWPI53459Madhu ThakurMINC35657
17PanvelGENPatil Vivek Shankar MPWPI62237R.C. GharatMINC46741
18KhalapurGENLad Suresh Narayan MNCP36853Vasant BhoirMINC31891
19ColabaGENPatrawala Marazban Jal MINC23235Ad. Prakash Sampat BhaudMSHS11962
20UmarkhadiGENPatel Bashir Moosa MSP17980Abdullah ShahadatMINC16192
21MumbadeviGENRaj K. Purohit MBJP24823Bhanwarsingh Narayansingh RajpurohitMINC13311
22KhetwadiGENAtul Shah MBJP20404Deshmukh Sahebrao RamchandraMINC16252
23Opera HouseGENPadwal Chandrakant Shankar MSHS22363Kisan Baburao JadhavMINC17826
24Malabar HillGENMangalprabhat Lodha MBJP41596B.A.DesaiMINC29214
25ChinchpokliGENAnna Alias Madhu Chavan MINC21146Khan Fayyaz Ahmed Rafique AhmedMJD(S)17828
26NagpadaGENSayyed Ahmed Alinki MINC18725Abrani YusufMSP16595
27MazgaonGENBala Nandgaonkar MSHS27605Sunita Subhash ShindeFNCP11701
28ParelGENDagadu (Dada) Sakpal MSHS35759Arun Govind NareMINC13823
29ShivadiGENAhir Sachin Mohan MNCP32023Datta RaneMBJP26685
30WorliGENDattaji Nalawde MSHS26993Vijay Bhau KudtarkarMNCP16063
31NaigaonGENKolambkar Kalidas Nilkanth MSHS44733Satish PednekarMBBM13303
32DadarGENVishakha Raut FSHS34308Rajan BhosleMINC20529
33MatungaGENChandrakanta Goyal FBJP37244Upendra P. DoshiMINC35485
34MahimGENGambhir Suresh Anant MSHS40883Chaudhari Abdul Wahab MohammadaliMBBM16965
35Dharavi(SC)Eknath M. Gaikwad MINC52087Baburao ManeMSHS42673
36VandreGENBaba Ziauddan Siddique MINC38380Adv. Deepak S. PadwalMBJP29476
37KherwadiGENProf. J. C. Chandurkar MINC37936Shrikant Krishnaji SarmalkarMSHS35577
38Vile ParleGENVinayak Raut MSHS45499Ashok Bhau JadhavMINC43790
39AmboliGENBaldev Khosa MINC70183Ambre Shantram SomaMSHS58715
40SantacruzGENKripashankar Ramniranjan Singh MINC61627Abhiram SinghMBJP52497
41AndheriGENSuresh Shetty MINC80588Sitaram Bhikaji Dalvi AabaMSHS66431
42GoregaonGENNand Kumar KaleMSHS57019Kashinath Munniram PasiMRPI21976
43MaladGENGajanan Kirtikar MSHS95224Tarashankar ChoubeMINC85409
44KandivaliGENMehta Pradhuman Umiyashankar MINC79560Jaiprakash ThakurMBJP77222
45BorivaliGENHemendra Mehta MBJP127784Ashok Ramdas SutraleMINC69851
46TrombayGENAshraf Sayed Sohail MINC95783Narkar Ratnakar PandurangMSHS62547
47ChemburGENPramod Shirwalkar MBJP58118Chandrakant Damodhar HandoreMIND17727
48NehrunagarGENNawab Malik MSP48155Manohar SalviMSHS29697
49KurlaGENKhan Mohd. Arif Naseem MINC87066Shantaram Sitaram ChauhanMSHS64045
50GhatkoparGENPrakash Mehta MBJP70641Chandrika Premji KeniyaFINC25689
51BhandupGENDake Liladhar Balaji MSHS64328Sanjay Dina PatilMNCP55572
52MulundGENSardar Tarasing MBJP80972Charansing SapraMINC48577
53ThaneGENM.D.Joshi MSHS67429Subhash KanadeMINC56950
54BelapurGENSitaram Bhoir MSHS81764Ganesh Ramchandra NaikMNCP78978
55UlhasnagarGENKalani Suresh( Pappu) Budharmal MNVPP63931Sitaldas Khubchand HarchandaniMBJP29618
56AmbernathGENShaikh Sabir Haji Karim MSHS64674Pundlik Balu MhatreMIND50015
57KalyanGENPatil Jagnnath Shivram MBJP101540Dr. R.B. SinghMINC60219
58MurbadGENGotiram Padu Pawar MNCP48786Digambar Narayan VisheMBJP31035
59Wada(ST)Savara Vishnu Rama MBJP54696Patil Shantaram DundaramMNCP21848
60BhiwandiGENAbdul Rasheed Mohd. Tahir Momin MINC66257Naik Madan (Buwa) KrushnaMSHS43680
61VasaiGENHitendra Vishnu Thakur MIND85352Deepak GavankarMSHS34924
62Palghar(ST)Manisha Manohar Nimkar FSHS46015Pagi Geeta GajananFJD(S)21673
63Dahanu(ST)Ghoda Krishna Arjun MNCP40895Ishwar Kisan DhodiMSHS29508
64Jawhar(ST)Varatha Ramjee Mahadu MCPM47475Vadu Kanchan RamjiMBJP31584
65Shahapur(ST)Daroda Daulat Bhika MSHS29293Barora Mahadu NagoMNCP24923
66Igatpuri(ST)Gangad Pandurang Chapu (Baba) MSHS21807Damse Vasant MadhavraoMINC21179
67NashikGENAher (Dr.) Daulatrao Sonuji MBJP73591Dr. Pawar Vasant NivruttiMNCP49717
68Deolali(SC)Gholap Baban Shankar MIND58657Sadhaphule Ramdas Dayaram (Baba)MNCP54949
69SinnarGENKokate Manikrao Shivaji MSHS66072Dighole Tukaram SakharamMNCP42715
70NiphadGENKadam Mandakini Raosaheb FSHS43222Bankar Dilip ShankarMNCP31157
71YevlaGENPatil Kalyanrao Jayawantrao MSHS39419Darade Narendra BhikajiMINC39198
72NandgaonGENAher Anilkumar Gangadhar MINC35953Ashok Yadavrao RasalMSHS20419
73MalegaonGENShaikh Rashid Shaikh Shafi MINC74433Nihal Ahamad Maulavi Mohamad UsmanMJD(S)48254
74DabhadiGENHire Prashant Venkatrao MNCP41304Nikam Suresh RamraoMBJP35275
75ChandwadGENKotwal Shirishkumar Vasantrao MNCP61333Kasliwal Jaichand DeepchandMBJP39469
76Dindori(ST)Charoskar Ramdas Kisan MNCP32522Gumbade Somnath SakharamMSHS21551
77Surgana(ST)Gavit Jiva Pandu MCPM43758Chavan Harischandra DeoramMNCP32546
78Kalwan(ST)Pawar Arjun Tulshiram MNCP42165Gangurde Dhanraj KrishnaMBJP31629
79Baglan(ST)Ahire Shankar Daulat MBJP27902Sonawane Abhiman FulaMINC19392
80Sakri(ST)Suryavanshi Vasant Dodha MBBM36481Anil Sukram BagulMBJP29195
81Nawapur(ST)Naik Surupsing Hirya MINC66902Dilip Shashikumar NaikMNCP42397
82Nandurbar(ST)Gavit Vijaykumar Krishnarao MNCP61707Vasave Indrasing DiwansingMINC57013
83Talode(ST)Valvi Padmakar Vijesing MINC51977Padvi Narendrasing BhagatsingMBJP32962
84Akrani(ST)Ad. K.C. Padvi MINC39353Paradake Rupsing ParashiMNCP27548
85ShahadaGENDr. Deshmukh Hemant Bhaskar MNCP46323Annasaheb P.K. PatilMINC42303
86ShirpurGENAmrishbhai Patel MINC71053Patil Shivajirao GirdharMNCP41182
87SindkhedaGENPatil Ramkrishna Dodha MSHS37856Rawal Jitendrasinhg JaysinhgMNCP31643
88KusumbaGENPatil Rohidas Chudaman MINC48147Gajanan Narayan PatilMNCP47702
89DhuleGENAnil (Anna) Gote MSJP(M)40986Bapu ShardulMSHS37310
90Chalisgaon(SC)Ghode Sahebrao Sitaram MBJP46660Chavan Vishwas DagduMNCP42619
91ParolaGENPatil Chimanrao Rupchand MSHS47041Patil Satish BhaskarraoMNCP42013
92AmalnerGENDr. Patil B.S. MBJP49523Shinde Anil NathuMINC22523
93ChopdaGENArunlal Govardhandas Gujarathi MNCP38135Patil Kailas GorakhMSHS36025
94ErandolGENPatil Gulab Raghunath MSHS44711Patil Mahendrasinh DharamsinhMJD(S)40621
95JalgaonGENJain Sureshkumar Bhikamchand MSHS63964Dr.Arjun Ganpat BhangaleMINC41280
96PachoraGENTatyasaheb R.O. Patil MSHS46335Wagh Onkar NarayanMMVC29491
97JamnerGENMahajan Girish Dattatraya MBJP56416Jain Ishwarlal ShankarlalMNCP41479
98BhusawalGENBhole Dilip Atmaram MSHS44514Chaudhari Santosh ChhabildasMIND33553
99YawalGENHaribhau Madhao Jawale MBJP38227Chaudhari Ramesh VitthalMINC37815
100RaverGENMahajan Rajaram Ganu MINC47719Arun Pandurang PatilMBJP41251
101EdlabadGENEknath Ganapat Khadse MBJP59223Ravindra Pralhadrao PatilMNCP34167
102MalkapurGENSancheti Chainsukh Madanlal MBJP47192Jamadar Rashidkhan YusufkhanMINC30346
103BuldhanaGENSawale Drupatrao Bhagwanrao MINC42079Shinde Vijay HaribhauMSHS34789
104ChikhliGENKhedekar Rekha Purushottam FBJP53923Rajput Pratap DalsingMBBM45662
105Sindkhed RajaGENDr. Shingne Rajendra Bhaskarrao MNCP61111Kayande Nandabai DevanandFINC41721
106MehkarGENJadhao Prataprao Ganpatrao MSHS56138Saoji Subodh KeshavMIND21607
107KhamgaonGENSananda Dilip Kumar Gokulchand MINC55651Kokre Nana NimbajiMNCP43320
108JalambGENIngle Krushnarao Ganpatrao MINC42773Varukar Vasant NarayanMBJP37417
109AkotGENBodkhe Ramdas Maniram MBBM35400Karale Rameshwar WasudeoMSHS25909
110Borgaon ManjuGENDr. Bhande Dashrath Motiram MBBM51329Malokar Vijay OnkarraoMSHS39939
111AkolaGENGovardhan Mangilal Sharma MBJP51646Azhar HusainMINC49131
112BalapurGENTayade Laxmanrao Babuji MINC40228Gavhankar Narayanrao HaribhauMBJP29376
113MedshiGENVijay Tulshiramji Jadhao MBJP45389Zanak (Patil) Subhash RamraojiMINC39126
114Washim(SC)Prof. Shikhre Yadavrao Punjaji MBJP45181Jumde Madhukar KachrujiMBBM28911
115MangrulpirGENSubhash Pandharinath Thakare MNCP34377Dr. Mahadev Parashram RathodMBBM30800
116MurtijapurGENDhotre Sanjay Shamrao MBJP42173Rathod Hirasing RamuMBBM37473
117KaranjaGENBabasaheb Dhabekar MINC37980Dahake Prakash UttamraoMNCP35099
118DaryapurGENBharsakale Prakash Gunwantrao MSHS39517Madanrao Patil GawandeMINC26863
119Melghat(ST)Rajkumar Dayaram Patel MBJP43698Patel Ramu MahatangMINC40363
120AchalpurGENDeshmukh Vasudhatai Pundlikrao FINC35006Omprakash Alias Bacchu Baburao KaduMIND32775
121MorshiGENNareshchandra Panjabrao Thakare MINC37362Sanjay Atmaram YawalkarMSHS34659
122TeosaGENSahebrao Ramchandra Tatte MBJP35282ChandrakantMINC34157
123WalgaonGENBand Sanjay Raosaheb MSHS40690D.Z. WakpanjarMRPI21491
124AmravatiGENDr. Deshmukh Sunil Panhjabrao MINC57270Gupta Jagdish MotilalMBJP47400
125BadneraGENDnyaneshwar Dhane Patil MSHS46079Pratapsingh Dhanpat RathodMINC34523
126ChandurGENAdsad Arunbhau Janardhan MBJP32252Virendra Walmikrao JagtapMINC30479
127ArviGENKale Dr. Sharad MINC43897Vijayraoji MudeMBJP31254
128PulgaonGENKamble Ranjit Prataprao MINC44977Ramdas TadasMNCP24326
129WardhaGENShende Pramod Bhausaheb MINC45188Deshmukh Suresh BapuraojiMNCP37151
130HinganghatGENShinde Ashok Shamrao MSHS54108Timande Raju WasudeoraoMIND41690
131UmredGENVasantrao Balaji Itkelwar MIND37950Raut Vitthalrao JagobajiMBJP28899
132KamthiGENKumbhare Sulekha Narayan FRPI45350Akare Manohar BajiraoMBJP40094
133Nagpur North(SC)Raut Nitin Kashinath MINC67110Suryavanshi (K.P.) MBJP43658
134Nagpur EastGENChaturvedi Satish Zaulal MINC73604Barade Pravin ShriniwasMSHS62990
135Nagpur SouthGENMohan Gopalrao Mate MBJP39374Wanjari Govindarao MarotraoMINC36679
136Nagpur CentralGENAnees Ahmed Abdul Majeed Ahmed MINC39445Kumbhare Vikas ShankarraoMBJP31189
137Nagpur WestGENFadanvis Devendra Gangadharrao MBJP94853Ashok DhawadMINC85766
138KalmeshwarGENBang Rameshchandra Gopikisan MNCP34580Gawande Nana PandurangjiMIND31117
139KatolGENAnil Vasantrao Deshmukh MNCP42509Virendra Kashirao DeshmukhMPWPI30227
140SavnerGENDevrao Vitthalrao Asole MBJP42180Kedar Sunil ChhatrapalMNCP38005
141RamtekGENJaiswal Ashish Nandkishor (Vakil) MSHS42350Deshmukh Anandaraoji RamjiMINC35035
142TumsarGENKukde Madhukarrao Yashwantrao MBJP31910Titarmare Narayan TulshiramMINC25719
143BhandaraGENAswale Ram Gopal MBJP39968Anandrao Tukaramji WanjariMINC28079
144AdyarGENSawarbandhe Bhuishchandra Alias Bandu HarishchandraMINC54870Sheshrao Pisaram GirhepunjeMSHS17182
145Tirora(SC)Vaidya Bhajandas Vithoba MBJP34315Meshram Nagorao ShrawanMRPI21158
146GondiaGENKuthe Rameshkumar Sampatrao MSHS40287Jain Ajitkumar AmolakchandMINC27906
147GoregaonGENRahangadale Khomeshwar Natthulal MBJP39308Baghele Dr. Jhamsikngbhau FaglalbhauMINC37326
148AmgaonGENShivankar Mahadeorao Sukaji MBJP65705Raut Ramratanbapu BharatrajbapuMINC63140
149SakoliGENSewakbhau Nirdhanji Waghaye MINC48654Girhepunje Shivram SonbajiMBJP41281
150LakhandurGENPatole Nanabhau Falgunrao MINC63273Kapgate Dayaram MarotiMBJP47007
151Armori(ST)Madavi Ramkrishna Hari MSHS36410Anandrao Gangaram GedamMINC36004
152Gadchiroli(ST)Nete Ashok Mahadeorao MBJP47391Kowase Marotrao SainujiMINC39293
153Sironcha(ST)Atram Dharmaraobaba Bhagwantrao MGGP27982Talandi Saguna PentaFINC27607
154RajuraGENSudarashan Bhagwanrao Nimkar MINC50654Ad. Chatap Waman SadashivraoMSTBP43171
155ChandrapurGENMungantiwar Sudhir Sachhidanand MBJP84688Bangade Vinayak BaburaoMINC54109
156SaoliGENFarnavis Shobha Madhorao FBJP62773Khobragade Mrunalini GirishFRPI31718
157BrahmapuriGENUddhaorao Antaram Shingade MBJP46218Kamble Marotrao RakhadujiMRPI27606
158ChimurGENWarjukar Avinash Manohar MINC50254Dr.Gajbe Rameshkumar BaburaojiMIND49568
159BhadrawatiGENDeotale Sanjay Wamanrao MINC49191Dr. Bujone Anil LaxmanMSHS41918
160WaniGENKasawar Wamanrao Bapurao MINC38725Derkar Sanjay NilkanthMNCP27202
161Ralegaon(ST)Purke Vasant Chindhuji MINC53852Atram Ramaji GangaramMSHS31347
162Kelapur(ST)Moghe Shivajirao Shivaramji MINC44549Kotnake Manohar DeoraoMBJP21239
163YavatmalGENKirti Gandhi MINC51343Madan Madhukar YerawarMBJP41011
164DarwhaGENManikrao Govindrao Thakare MINC43474Marotrao VitthalraoMIND23821
165DigrasGENDeshmukh Sanjay Uttamrao MIND26415Baig Khawaja MastanMNCP26289
166PusadGENSudhakarro Rajusingh Naik MNCP60177Mukhare Rajan ShivajiraoMSHS44507
167UmarkhedGENAd. Anantrao Apparao Dewasarkar MINC40668Prakash Patil DewasarkarMNCP37190
168KinwatGEND.B. Patil MBJP25731Jadhav Pardip Hemsing NaikMNCP21522
169HadgaonGENSubhash Bapurao Wankhede MSHS36496Ashtikar Bapurao PatilMINC33874
170NandedGENKhedkar Prakash Murlidharrao MSHS60474Abdul Samad A. KarimMIND41980
171MudkhedGENAshokrao Shankarrao Chavan MINC67727Manikrao RajegoreMSTBP27193
172BhokarGENDeshmukh Balajirao Gopalrao Alias Babasaheb GorthekarMIND35411Ghisewad Nangath LaxmanMBBM32773
173BiloliGENThakkarwad Gangaram Poshetti MJD(S)36443Kunturkar GangadharraoMINC34956
174Mukhed(SC)Sabane Subhash Piraji MSHS38752Avinash Madhukarrao GhateMINC37463
175KandharGENChavan Rohidas Khobraji MSHS39662Eshwarrao Narayanrao BhosikarMINC31865
176Gangakhed(SC)Ghandant Sitaram Chimaji MIND34332Dnyanoba Hari GaikwadMPWPI27536
177SingnapurGENJadhav Manikrao Sopanrao MSHS41656Phale Babasaheb SheshraoMINC31101
178ParbhaniGENRenge Tukaram Ganpatrao MSHS58257Ansari M. Liyakat Ali A. KadirMINC50978
179BasmathGENDr. Mundada J.S. MSHS69481Salunke Jayprakash DandegaonkarMNCP43331
180KalamnuriGENGhuge Gajanan Vithalrao MSHS31914Rajanitai Shankarrao SatavFNCP30717
181HingoliGENPatil Bhaurao Baburao MINC47025Kotkar (Patil) Baliram KadujiMBJP41097
182JinturGENNagre Kundlikrao Bhagwanrao MINC46285Kadam Ramprasadji WamanraoMNCP43004
183PathriGENLahane Haribhau Vithalrao MSHS39242Durrani Abdulla Khan Latif KhanMNCP32351
184ParturGENBabanrao Dattatraya Yadav MBJP48572A. Kadir A. Wahed DeshmukhMINC32508
185AmbadGENRajesh Ankushrao Tope MNCP52017Shivaji Kundalikrao ChotheMSHS40765
186JalnaGENGorantyal Kailash Kishanrao MINC65001Arjun Panditrao KhotkarMSHS61117
187BadnapurGENChavan Narayanrao Satawaji MSHS39531Chavan Arvind BajiraoMIND24153
188BhokardanGENVitthalrao Ramsingh Patil Sapkal MBJP52456Dalvi Laxmanrao KhandujiMNCP30149
189SillodGENKale Kisanrao Laxmanrao MBJP43079A. Sattar A. NabiMIND27760
190KannadGENPatil Nitin Suresh MINC41096Pawar Namdeo RamraoMSHS39651
191VaijapurGENR. M. Wani MSHS51234Kailas Ramrao Patil (AbaMNCP28059
192GangapurGENAnnasaheb Malku Mane MSHS42211Krishna Sahebrao PatilMINC39849
193Aurangabad WestGENDarda Rajendra MINC132568Barwal Gajanan RamkisanMSHS87732
194Aurangabad EastGENBagde Haribhau Kisan MBJP65596Autade Keshavrao VishwanathMINC48823
195PaithanGENBhumare Sandipanrao Asaram MSHS48266Appasaheb Ramkrishna PatilMINC26349
196GeoraiGENBadamrao Lahurao Pandit MIND68937Pandit Amarsinh ShivajiraoMNCP50272
197ManjlegaonGENSolanke Prakash Sunderrao MBJP67303Jagtap Bajirao SonajiMNCP39436
198BeedGENSyed Saleem Syed Ali MNCP44978Prof. Dhande Sunil SuryabhanMSHS41802
199AshtiGENDhas Suresh Ramchandra MBJP64558Dhonde Bhimrao AnandraoMINC39626
200ChausalaGENKshirsagar Jaidattaji Sonajirao MNCP44776Andhale Keshavrao YadavraoMBJP42632
201Kaij(SC)Dr. Mundada Vimaltai Nandkishor FNCP81354Shete Devendra PurshottamMBJP35519
202RenapurGENMunde Gopinathrao Pandurang MBJP70187Munde Trimbak PatlobaMNCP39254
203AhmadpurGENVinayakrao Kishanrao Jadhav (Patil) MIND40576Nagargoje Bhagwanrao KerbajiMBJP34361
204UdgirGENKendre Govind Dnyanoba MBJP50394Jadhav Balasaheb KishanraoMNCP37604
205Her(SC)Navandiokar Ramchandra Piraji MBJP42908Kamble Trimbak MukundraoMINC25500
206LaturGENDeshmukh Vilasrao Dagdoji MINC118496Gojamgunde Vikram GanpatraoMBJP36963
207Kalamb(SC)Kalpana Ramesh Narhire FSHS37826Kundlik Eknath GhodkeMPWPI19132
208ParandaGENPatil Dnyaneshwar MSHS26818Gore Tatyasaheb TulsiramMNCP18633
209OsmanabadGENPatil Padmasinha Bajirao MNCP55848Shinde Vishvas JagdevraoMINC38634
210AusaGENMane Dinkar Baburao MSHS41052Patel Md. Mujibodin IsmailMINC35243
211NilangaGENPatil Shivajirao Bhaurao MINC54705Jadhav Manikrao BhimraoMJD(S)32398
212OmergaGENPatil Baswaraj Madhav MINC56245Gaikwad Ravindra VishwanatharaoMSHS43232
213TuljapurGENChavan Madhukarao Deorao MINC30151Borgaonkar Narendra BaburaoMNCP26364
214AkkalkotGENMhetre Siddharam Satlingappa MINC40917Patil Suresh ShamraoMBJP35118
215Solapur SouthGENAnandrao Narayan Devkate MINC39951Kore Gopalrao ApparaoMNCP33123
216Solapur City SouthGENBirajdar Patil Shivsharan HanmantappaMSHS28350Adam Narsayya NarayanMCPM23647
217Solapur City NorthGENChakote Vishwanath Baburao MINC29167Kishor A. DeshpandeMBJP26240
218North Solapur(SC)Khandare Uttamprakash Baburao MSHS63274Bansode Pandharinath RajuMBBM35898
219Mangalvedhe(SC)Dhobale Laxman Kondiba MNCP43704Shinde Avinash AnantMINC38875
220MoholGENRajan Baburao Patil MNCP57135Nimbalkar Chandrakant DattajiraoMSHS39300
221BarshiGENSopal Dilip Gangadhar MNCP47527Raut Rajendra VitthalMSHS47188
222MadhaGENShinde Babanrao Vitthalrao MNCP59997Dikole Dhananjay MahadeoMSHS24408
223PandharpurGENParicharak Sudhakar Ramchandra MNCP83559Kale Vasantrao ShrimantMIND68196
224SangoleGENDeshmukh Ganpatrao Annasaheb MPWPI93819Patil Shahajibapu RajaramMIND53485
225MalshirasGENMohite Patil Vijaysinha Shankarrao MNCP76576Adv.Patil Subhash BalasahebMBJP56692
226KarmalaGENBegal Digambarrao Murlidhar MIND43787Jagtap Jaywantrao NamdevraoMINC43106
227Karjat(SC)Lokhande Sadashiv Kisan MBJP55440Kalokhe Shahurao BhauraoMIND17203
228ShrigondaGENNagawade Shivaji Narayan MINC64738Pachpute Babanrao BhikajiMNCP56663
229Ahmednagar SouthGENRathod Anil (Bhaiyya) Ramkisan MSHS38925Kalamkar Dadabhau DashrathMNCP22026
230Ahmednagar NorthGENKardile Shivaji Bhanudas MIND63576Gadakh Shankarrao YeshwantraoMNCP49562
231PathardiGENBade Dagadu Paraji MBJP31483Rajale Rajiv AppasahebMINC30639
232ShevgaonGENGhule Narendra Marutraoji MNCP59168Gadakh Tukaram GangadharMBJP52747
233ShrirampurGENSanane Jayant Murlidhar MINC36053Murkute Bhanudas KashinathMNCP35384
234ShirdiGENRadhakhrushna Eknathrao Vikhe MSHS50799Mhaske Raosaheb NathajiMNCP37399
235KopargaonGENKolhe Shankarrao Genuji MNCP40933Namdeorao Rakhamaji ParjaneMSHS36654
236RahuriGENPrasad Baburao Tanpure MNCP42148Chandrashekhar Laxmanrao KadamMBJP41310
237ParnerGENZaware Patil Vasantrao. Kru. MNCP30333Gaikwad Sabajirao MahaduMSHS21796
238SangamnerGENThorat Vijay Alias BalasahebMINC61975Gulve Bapusaheb NamdeoMSHS40524
239Nagar Akola(ST)Pichad Madhukar Kashinath MNCP45417Bhangare Ashok YashwantraoMINC43107
240JunnarGENBalasaheb Savalerambuva Dangat MSHS52284Benake Vallabh DattatrayaMNCP39865
241AmbegaonGENDilip D. Valse Patil MNCP50052Adv. Avinash Tukaram RahaneMSHS33226
242Khed AlandiGENPawar Narayanrao Baburao MNCP47925Dilip Dattatraya MohiteMSHS44091
243MavalGENBhegde Digambar Baloba MBJP46970Bhegade Krishnarao DhondibaMNCP30725
244MulshiGENVitthal Alias Kumar Bajirao Gosavi MNCP60360Raikar Rajabhau DamodarMSHS37081
245HaveliGENBabar Gajanan Dharamshi MSHS101389Azambhai PansareMNCP89120
246BopodiGENAdv. Chandrakant Chhajed MINC39185Moze Rambhau GyanbaMNCP28919
247ShivajinagarGENVinayak Nimhan MSHS67979Ankush KakadeMNCP50842
248Parvati(SC)Gangurde Vishwas MBJP66646Ramesh Anantrao Alias Anadrao BagveMINC63304
249Kasba PethGENBapat Girish MBJP39419Anna ThoratMINC19251
250Bhavani PethGENDeepak Payagude MSHS29689Ulhas Balkrinshna DholepatilMNCP26446
251Pune CantonmentGENChandrakant Alias Balasaheb Vitthalrao ShivarkarMINC59755Kailas KodreMNCP46617
252ShirurGENGawade Popatrao Hairba MNCP41957Pachrne Baburao KashinathMINC33930
253DaundGENKul Subhash Baburao MNCP82655Kale Vasudeo ShankarMBJP38536
254IndapurGENPatil Harshwardhan Shahajirao MIND64840Nimbalkar Murlidhar ShankarraoMNCP37898
255BaramatiGENAjit Anantrao Pawar MNCP86507Taware Chandrarao KrishnaraoMIND36141
256PurandarGENDada Jadhavrao MJD(S)44250Chandukaka JagtapMINC28339
257BhorGENKashinath Khutwad MNCP50063Anantrao ThopteMINC41926
258PhaltanGENN. Nimbalkar Ramraje Pratapsinh MNCP63960Kadam SuryajiraoMINC32180
259Man(SC)Tupe Tukaram Namdeo MNCP45993Waghmare Dhondiram GanapatiMINC34876
260KhatavGENGudage Mohanrao Pandurang MNCP42813Yelgaonkar Dilip MurlidharMBJP41249
261KoregaonGENDr Shalinitai Patil FNCP61692Jagtap Shankarrao ChimajiMINC36069
262WaiGENPisal Madanrao Ganpatrao MNCP43181Madan Prataprao BhosaleMINC41326
263JaoliGENShinde Shashikant Jayawantrao MNCP54782Sapkal Sadashiv PandurangMSHS42596
264SataraGENAbhaysinh Shahumaharaj Bhosale MNCP59780Shrimant Chhatrapati Udayan Raje P. M. BhosaleMBJP54417
265PatanGENPatankar Vikramshinh Ranjitshinh MNCP53336Desai Shambhuraj ShivajiraoMSHS50773
266Karad NorthGENBalasaheb Alias Shamrao Pandurang MNCP59427Anandarao Raghoji PatilMINC42322
267Karad SouthGENPatil Vilasrao Balkrishana (Kaka) MINC62795Patil Vilasrao Govind MNCP39161
268ShiralaGENNaik Shivajirao Yashwantrao MNCP66365Deshmukh Satyajit ShivajiraoMINC60619
269WalvaGENJayant Rajaram Patil MNCP83112C.B. PatilMBJP29162
270Bhilwadi WangiGENDr.Patangrao Shripatrao Kadam MINC79466Deshmukh Prithviraj SayajiraoMNCP61637
271SangliGENPatil Dinkar Tukaram MINC56573Pawar Sambhaji HariMJD(S)33415
272MirajGENDhature Hafij Husen MINC47294Patil Bajrang TukaramMSHS33657
273TasgaonGENR.R.Patil Alias Raosaheb Ramrao (Aba) MNCP55166Sanjay (Kaka) Ramchandra PatilMINC51669
274Khanapur AtpadiGENBabar Anilrao Kaljerao MNCP52240Patil Ramrao DattatrayMINC30324
275Kavathe MahankalGENGhorpade Ajit Shankar MIND50075Shendge Shivajirao KrishnajiMNCP38797
276Jat(SC)Sanamadikar Umaji Dhannapa MINC51118Vhankhande Sitaram BasappaMNCP26402
277ShirolGENAppasaheb Alias S.R. Patil MINC65174Shamrao Patil YadravkarMNCP49540
278IchalkaranjiGENAwade Prakash Kallappa MINC64365Ashok Ramchandra JambhaleMNCP41402
279Vadgaon(SC)Avale Jayawant Gangaram MINC46938Shete Bhaskar MahadeoMNCP37166
280ShahuwadiGENGaikwad Sanjaysing Jayasingrao MINC54108Patil Babasaheb YeshawantraoMNCP48451
281PanhalaGENKore Vinay Vilasrao (Savkar) MNCP58322Yeshwant Ekanth Patil (Dada)MINC40608
282SangrulGENPawar Patil Sampatrao Shamrao MPWPI68576P.N.PatilMINC59971
283RadhanagariGENDesai Bajrang Anandrao MINC59938K.P.PatilMNCP52283
284KolhapurGENSuresh Balwant Salokhe MSHS35305Adv. Adagule Mahadeo DadobaMINC28068
285KarvirGENDigvijay Bhauso Khanvilkar MNCP64526Bondre SubhashMINC47816
286KagalGENHasan Miyalal Mushrif MNCP67610Ghatage Sanjay AnandraoMINC64729
287GadhinglajGENDesai Krishnarao Rakhmajirao Alias Babasaheb KupekarMNCP54645Hattarki Rajkumar ShankarraoMINC34532
288ChandgadGENPatil Narsingrao Gurunath MNCP59805Bharmu Subrao PatilMIND52749



List of Participating Political Parties in Maharashtra Assembly Election in 1999

Sr. No.Party Abbreviation Party
National Parties
1BJP Bharatiya Janata Party
2BSP Bahujan Samaj Party
3CPI Communist Party of India
4CPM Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5INC Indian National Congress
6JD(S) Janata Dal (Secular)
7JD(U) Janata Dal (United)
State Parties
8ADMK All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
9FBL All India Forward Bloc
10JP Janata Party
11NCP Nationalist Congress Party
12RJD Rashtriya Janata Dal
13RPI Republican Party of India
14SHS Shivsena
15SP Samajwadi Party
Registered(Unrecognised) Parties
16ABHM Akhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
17ABHS Akhil Bharatiya Sena
18ABS Abhinav Bharat Sangh
19AIMIM All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
20AJBP Ajeya Bharat Party
21BBM Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
22BMSM Bharatiya Minorities Suraksha Mahasangh
23BRAP Bahujan Rashtriya Party
24BRC Bharatiya Rajiv Congress
25GGP Gondvana Gantantra Party
26HJP Hindustan Janta Party
27IUML Indian Union Muslim League
28MRC Maharashtra Rashtravadi Congress
29MVC Maharashtra Vikas Congress
30NLP National Loktantrik Party
31NMP National Minorities Party
32NVAS Nag Vidarbha Andolan Samiti
33NVPP Native People's Party
34PWPI Peasants And Workers Party of India
35RPI(KH) Republican Party of India (Khobragade)
36SJP(M) Samajwadi Janata Party (Maharashtra)
37STBP Swatantra Bharat Paksha
38SWJP Samajwadi Jan Parishad
39THPI The Humanist Party of India
Independents
58 IND Independent



Last Updated on April 22, 2020
Live at 6 PM | Bihar Exit Poll | Chinatamani-Elections.in Exit Poll

Live at 5PM | Bihar Elections - ओवैसी का बुख़ार महागठबंधन को | Sanjay Dixit


Latest Election News and Update

Jharkhand Lockdown Extended till June 10

The Hemant Soren-led government in Jharkhand extended the lockdown restrictions till June 10 though there will be some relaxations in curbs.    The state has been in lockdown since April 22. The first set of lockdown regulations were imposed for a week since then it is the fourth time that the lockdown regulations are extended. […]


Google Doodle Commemorates American Gay Rights Activist Frank Kameny

Google Doodle commemorates prominent American astrologer and gay rights activist Frank Kameny. Frank Kameny was personally invested in the cause of the gay rights movement because of the prejudice he faced in his life.    Growing up during the great depression in the 1930s Frank Kameny realized he wanted to become an astrologer. He graduated […]


Joe Biden Tells Intelligence Community To Report On The Emergence Of Covid 19 Within 90 Days

The President of the United States of America Joe Biden called the US intelligence community to report on the origin of coronavirus. There are various theories circulating about the possible origin of Covid 19. Joe Biden asked the US intelligence to revert back with ‘sufficient information’ on the event within 90 days. The United States […]