Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Uluberia Dakshin (West Bengal) Assembly Constituency Elections 2018



Winner and Runnerup Candidate in Uluberia-dakshin assembly constituency


The table below shows the Winner and Runnerup candidate form the Uluberia-dakshin Assembly Constituency. The party symbol is also shown along.

Winner Candidate -
Pulak Roy (won by:35344)
Political Party -
AITC

Uluberia Dakshin Election Results 2016

Table showing the winning and the runner-up Candidate of the 2016 Vidhan Sabha Election in Uluberia Dakshin Assembly

YearPartySymbolstatusCandidate Namevotes
2016 AIFB RunnerUpMd.Nasiruddin 60558
2016 AITC WinnerPulak Roy 95902

List of candidates for Uluberia Dakshin Constituency 2016

The table below shows the contesting candidates of AITMC, BJP, CPI(M), Congress, CPI, Independent etc. from the Uluberia Dakshin Assembly Constituency in the West bengal Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2016.

Uluberia Dakshin , Constituency No -(178)
Election Date04/25/16 
Result Date05/19/16 
PhasePhase-4 
Election Symbol Political PartyCandidate Name
AIFB AIFB Md.Nasiruddin
AITC AITC Pulak Roy
BJPBJPSomnath Sadhukhan
INDINDMonirul Islam(Mim)
IULIULGobardhan Manna

Sitting and previous MLAs from Uluberia Dakshin Assembly Constituency

Below is the list of winners and runners-up in the Uluberia Dakshin assembly elections conducted so far.

yearAC No. AC nameType of ACWinnerGenderPartyVoteRunner-upGenderPartyVote
2011178Uluberia DakshinGENPulak RoyMAITC73734Ahmed Kutubuddin Sk.MAIFB61902
2006171Uluberia SouthGENRabindra GhoshMAIFB57699Pulak RoyMAITC55688
2001171Uluberia SouthGENRabindra GhoshMFBL60878Bani Kumar SinghaMAITC48356
1996171Uluberia SouthGENGhose RabindraMFBL57913Pulak RoyMINC48553
1991171Uluberia SouthGENRabindra GhoshMFBL52792Amar BanerjeeMINC27952
1987171Uluberia SouthGENAmar Banerjee (Chobi)MINC34071Rabindra GhoshMFBL28488
1982171Uluberia SouthGENRabindra GhoshMFBL48091Minati AdhikariFINC22495
1977171Uluberia SouthGENAurobinda GhosalMFBL25262Abani BasuMIND14110
1972161Uluberia SouthGENRabindra GhoseMIND23316Bata Krisn DasMCPM23034
1971161Uluberia SouthGENBatakrishna DasMCPM22491Durgasankar RoyMINC11984
1969161Uluberia SouthGENBiswanath Das GhoseMFBL33208Abani Kumar BasuMINC22354
1967161Uluberia SouthGENB . D . GhoseMFBL20336A . K . BasuMINC17493
1962146Uluberia SouthGENAbani Kumar BasuMINC21720Bibhuti Bhusan GhoseMFB15401


Last Updated on May 13, 2016


Track your constituency