Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

West Bengal Assembly Election Results in 1977


West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election in 1977 Party Wise

Party NameSeats
Communist Party of India (CPI)2
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)178
Indian National Congress (INC)20
Janta Party (JNP)29
All India Forward Bloc (FBL)25
Muslim League Kerala State Committee (MUL)1
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP)20
Bharter Biplabi Communist Party (BBC)1
Marxist Forward Bloc (MFB)2
Revolutionary Communist Party of India (RCI)2
Socialist Unity Centre of India (SUC)4
Independent (IND)10
Total294



List of Successful Candidates in West Bengal Assembly Election in 1977

Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Murarai Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

A. C. NO.Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name GenderPartyVoteRunner-up Candidates NameGenderPartyvote
1Mekliganj(SC)Sada Kant RoyMFBL21339Madhusudan RoyMINC12622
2Sitalkuchi(SC)Sudhir PramanikMCPM23696Birendra Nath RoyMINC10092
3Mathabhanga(SC)Dinesh Chandra DakuaMCPM22493Pratap SinghaMINC8758
4Cooch Behar NorthGENAparajita GoppiFFBL32792Bimal Chandra DharMINC8592
5Cooch Behar WestGENBimal Kanti BasuMFBL33595Maqsudar RahmanMINC11427
6SitaiGENDipak Sen GuptaMFBL33405Sushil Roy SarkarMINC12544
7DinhataGENKamal Kanti GuhaMFBL33660Alok Kumar NandiMINC12443
8NatabariGENSibendra Narayan ChowdhuryMCPM26300Santosh Kumar RoyMINC12486
9Tufanganj(SC)Manindra Nath BarmaMCPM28572Surendra Narayan Roy KungarMINC11361
10Kumargram(ST)John Arther BaxlaMRSP22882Konda BhagatMINC15543
11Kalchini(ST)Manohar TirkeyMRSP21119Denish LakraMINC7753
12AlipurduarsGENNani BhattacharyaMRSP35635Narayan BhattacharyaMINC12163
13Falakata(SC)Jogendra Nath Singh RoyMCPM20520Gajendra Nath BarmanMINC12707
14Madarihat(ST)A. H. BesterwitchMRSP18037Dhirendra NarjinaryMINC10299
By Polls in 1980Madarihat(ST)S.KujarMRSP29194M.D.BhagatMINC(I)12362
15Dhupguri(SC)Banamali RoyMCPM10870Jagadananda RoyMINC8894
16Nagrakata(ST)Punai OraonMCPM21408Hemraj BhagatMINC10510
17Mainaguri(SC)Tarak Bandhu RoyMRSP14376Bhabendra Nath Roy HakimMJNP11017
18Mal(ST)Mohan Lal OraonMCPM17099Antani TopnoMINC9314
19KrantiGENParimal MitraMCPM13940Abdul Hasnat Mohammed Abu SalequeMINC11865
20JalpaiguriGENNirmal Kumar BoseMFBL16949Devendra Mohan SarkarMJNP10607
21Rajganj(SC)Dhirendra Nath RoyMCPM19195Monomohan RoyMJNP11866
22KalimpongGENSubha RenuleenaFIND13983Gurung GajendraMINC9045
23DarjeelingGENDeo Prakash RaiMIND12607Sangdopal LepchaMCPM8414
By Polls in 1981DarjeelingGENT.D.LamaMCPM25078D.S.SubbaMINC(I)17729
24KurseongGENDawa NorbulaMINC11941Anand PathakMCPM10390
25SiliguriGENBiren BoseMCPM25094Arun Kumar MoitraMINC15590
26Phansidewa(ST)Patras MinzMCPM20819Chacko Taresa SorengFJNP13354
27ChopraGENMoha Bachcha MunsiMCPM16188Narayan Chandra SinhaMIND7319
28IslampurGENChowdhary Abdul KarimMIND16072Goutam GuptaMIND6755
29GoalpokharGENRamjan AliMIND14363Puran Chand MeheswariMIND3667
30KarandighiGENHaji Sajjad HussainMINC14041Amaren Iranath SinhaMJNP10402
31Raiganj(SC)Khagendra Nath SinhaMCPM19264Mehendranath BarmanMJNP13432
32Kaliaganj(SC)Naba Kumar RoyMINC15777Nani Gopal RoyMCPM15227
33Kushmandi(SC)Dhirendra Nath SarkarMINC17915Jogendra Nath RoyMRSP14908
34ItaharGENZaimal AbedinMINC26747Salil Kumar GuhaMCPM16384
35GangarampurGENAhindra SarkarMCPM18623Moslehuddin AhmedMINC15548
36Tapan(ST)Natheniel MurmuMRSP32660Sebastiam TuduMINC13258
37KumarganjGENJamini Kisore MojumdarMCPM25123Khalil SayedMINC19912
By Polls in 1981KumarganjGENR.D.NathMCPM46046K.SayedMINC(I)34751
38BalurghatGENBiswanath ChoudhauriMRSP29292Jyotiswar SarkarMINC13203
39Habibpur(ST)Murmu SarkarMCPM16509Bobila MurmuMJNP8241
40Gajol(ST)Sufal MurmuMCPM20526Shyam MurmuMJNP12056
41KharbaGENGolam YazdaniMIND24564Mahabubul HaqueMINC14779
By Polls in 1981KharbaGENM.HaqueMINC(I)38792N.HaqueMCPM35370
42HarishchandrapurGENBirendra Kumar MaitraMJNP24883Mohammad Elias RaziMWPI22194
43RatuaGENMohammad AliMCPM17648Niren Chandra SinhaMINC13808
44AraidangaGENHabib MustafaMCPM19070Md. Gofurur RahamanMINC17473
45Malda(SC)Subhendu ChoudhuryMCPM14893Balaram SahaMJNP8179
46English BazarGENSailen SarkarMCPM13851Hari Prasanna MisraMJNP13601
47ManikchakGENSubodh ChoudhuryMCPM16414Jckhilal MondalMINC16280
48SuzapurGENAbul Barkat Ataul Ghani Khan ChowdhuryMINC43569HabiburMCPM9821
By Polls in 1981SuzapurGENH.ChoudharyMINC(I)42023M.BegumFCPM22517
49KaliachakGENSamsuddin AhmmadMINC29069Promode Ranjan BasuMJNP28423
50FarakkaGENAbul Hasnat KhanMCPM14836Jerar AliMIND11242
51AurangabadGENLutfal HaqueMINC22675Sohidul AlamMCPM17361
52SutiGENMd. SohorabMINC18442Shish MohammadMRSP16304
53Sagardighi(SC)Hazari BiswasMCPM11394Atul Chandra SarkarMINC10477
54JangipurGENHabibur RahamanMINC21395Achintya SinghaMSUC11850
55LalgolaGENAbdus SattarMINC31144Zainal AabedinMCPM9929
56BhagabangolaGENKazi Hafizur RahamanMIND14266Sheikh Kazimuddin AhmadMCPM10245
57NabagramGENBirendra Narayan RayMCPM29951Durgapada SinhaMJNP13659
58MurshidabadGENChhaya GhoshFFBL17524Syed Nawab Jani MeerzaMJNP12960
59JalangiGENAtahar RahamanMCPM25159Ranjit Kumar HaldarMIND15898
60DomkalGENMd. Abdul BariMCPM33084Ekramul Haque BiswasMINC18240
61NaodaGENJayanta Kumar BiswasMRSP33096Nasiruddin KhanMINC20399
62HariharparaGENShaikh ImajuddinMINC14964Abu Raihan BiswasMSUC13267
63BerhamporeGENDebabrata BandopadhyayMRSP34843Subrata SahaMINC14876
64BeldangaGENTimir Baran BhaduryMRSP31320Nurul Islam ChowdhuryMINC19536
65KandiGENAtish Chandra SinhaMINC24518Jagadish SinhaMJNP17728
66Khargram(SC)Dinabandhu MajhiMCPM23298Harendra Nath HalderMINC11056
67BarwanGENAmalendra RoyMRSP23004Sunil Mohan Ghosh MoulikMINC8221
68BharatpurGENSatyapada BhattacharyyaMRSP20743Abdul MannanMIND7542
69KarimpurGENSamarendra Nath SanyalMCPM23905Arabindra MandalMINC12147
70PalashiparaGENMadhabendu MohantaMCPM25912Kartic Chandra BiswasMINC12151
71NakashiparaGENMir Fakir MohammadMCPM17645S. M. BadaruddinMJNP6921
72KaliganjGENDebsaran GhoshMRSP21851S. M. Fazlur RahmanMJNP18729
73ChapraGENSahabuddin MondalMCPM33207Kazi SafluddinMJNP13678
74Krishnaganj(SC)Jnanendranath BiswasMCPM23635Amulya Kumar BiswasMJNP13131
75Krishnagar EastGENKashikanta MaitraMJNP20649Sadhan ChttopadhdyayMCPM20445
76Krishnagar WestGENAmritendu MukherjeeMCPM26311Mohadeb BhattacharyaMJNP7140
77NabadwipGENDebi Prosad BasuMCPM27818Sasthi Bhusan PalMINC16644
78SantipurGENBimalananda MukherjeeMRCI28553Jnanendra Nath PramanikMJNP14371
79Hanskhali(SC)Sukumar MondalMCPM25861Ananda Mohan BiswasMINC20060
80Ranaghat East(SC)Satish Chandra BiswasMCPM28786Sushil Kumar RayMINC16133
81Ranaghat WestGENKundu GourchandraMCPM33546Naresh Chandra ChakiMINC13713
82ChakdahaGENBinoy Kumar BiswasMIND32238Saradindu BiswasMINC11895
83HaringhataGENMalakar NanigopalMCPM28652Manas Kumar GangulyMINC16698
84Bagdaha(SC)Kamalakshmi BiswasMFBL25049Apurba Lal MajumdarMIND24966
85BongaonGENRanjit MitraMCPM27820Bhupendra Nath SethMINC18619
86GaighataGENKanti Chandra BiswasMCPM32620Radha Pada BiswasMINC24562
87HabraGENNirode Roy ChowdhuryMCPM29676Krishnadas ChattopadhyayMINC17062
88AshokenagarGENNani KarMCPM33702Keshab Chandra BhattacharjeeMIND19887
89AmdangaGENHashim Abdul HalimMCPM27189Mira DuttaFJNP11435
90BarasatGENSaral DebMFBL31444Kanti Ranjan ChatopadhyayaMINC11465
91Rajarhat(SC)Rabindra Nath MandalMCPM28495Amalendu Sekhar NaskarMINC12126
92DegangaGENA. K. M. Hassan UzzamanMMUL23589Md. YakubMFBL11230
93SwarupnagarGENAnisur RahmanMCPM17351Chandra Nath MisraMINC14246
94BaduriaGENMostafa Bin QuasemMCPM25756Zulfiquer AliMINC14003
95BasirhatGENNarayan MukherjeeMCPM26447Debi Prasad NandaMINC12312
96HasnabadGENAmiya BanerjeeMCPM15188Molla TasmatullaMINC11642
97Haroa(SC)Kshiti Ranjan MondalMCPM24310Brajendra Nath SarkarMJNP8520
98Sandeshkhali(SC)Kumud Ranjan BiswasMCPM32907Ramajit Kumar DasMINC11260
99Hingalganj(SC)Sudhangshu MondalMCPM23475Amal Krishna MistriMJNP10989
100Gosaba(SC)Ganesh Chandra MondalMRSP24300Paresh BaidyaMINC16530
101Basanti(SC)Kalipada BarmanMRSP24695Chittaranjan NaskarMINC11765
102Kultali(SC)Probodh PurkaitMSUC24086Anandi TantiMJNP14750
103JoynagarGENDeba Prosad SarkarMSUC27778Jnantosh ChakrabortiMJNP13258
104BaruipurGENHemen MajumdarMCPM31689Ram Kanta MandalMINC12273
105Canning West(SC)Chitta Ranjan MridhaMCPM20675Gobinda Chandra NaslarMINC16010
106Canning EastGENAbdur Razzak MollaMCPM24580Osman GaniMJNP11976
107BhangarGENDaud KhanMCPM14680Amir Ali MollaMJNP13632
108JadavpurGENDinesh MajumdarMCPM35762Santimoy ChatterjeeMINC10340
By Polls in 1981JadavpurGENK.BhattacharyaMCPM46344S.MukherjeeMINC(I)19071
109Sonarpur(SC)Gangadhar NaskarMCPM36138Gourhari SardarMINC10329
110Bishnupur East(SC)Sundar NaskarMCPM25631Ramkrishna BarMINC10490
111Bishnupur WestGENProvesh Chandra RayMCPM34620Moaue Haque ShaikMINC10191
112Behala EastGENNiranjan MukherjeeMCPM37256Indrajit MajumdarMINC10745
113Behala WestGENRabin MukherjeeMCPM37053Subodh Chandra DasMINC14600
114Garden ReachGENChhedilal SinghMCPM22719S. M. AbdullahMINC13947
115MaheshtalaGENSudhir BhandariMCPM27256Mali SafiuddinMJNP10124
By Polls in 1979MaheshtalaGENM.A.SayeedMCPM45259S.NaskarMINC(I)11760
116Budge BudgeGENKhitibhusan BurmonMCPM32297Bipulananda Guha RoyMINC5719
117SatgachhiaGENJyoti BasuMCPM45538Jumman Ali MollahMINC7092
118FaltaGENNemai Chandra DasMCPM32298Mohini Mohan ParuiMINC13573
119Diamond HarbourGENAbdul Quiyom MollaMCPM36584Sankari Prasad MondalMJNP19241
120Magrahat WestGENChhobhan GaziMCPM35348Sudhendu MundleMINC14412
121Magrahat East(SC)Radjika Ranjan PramanikMCPM35349Monoranjan HalderMINC17750
122Mandirbazar(SC)Renupada HalderMSUC19151Subhas Chandra RoyMCPM13556
123MathurapurGENSatya Ranjan BapuliMINC21616Robin MondalMSUC17940
124Kulpi(SC)Krishnadhan HalderMCPM21844Santosh Kumar MondalMINC14360
125PatharpratimaGENGunadhar MaitiMCPM16043Ananta Kumar BeraMINC12656
126KakdwipGENHrishikesh MaityMCPM26949Basudeb SautyaMINC12362
127SagarGENProvanjan MondalMCPM26159Gobardhan DingalMJNP12419
128BijpurGENJagadish Chandra DasMCPM32339Jagadish Chandra Das S/O AkulMINC12079
129NaihatiGENGopal BasuMCPM34293Jagadish ChakrabortyMINC13678
130BhatparaGENSita Ram GuptaMCPM33105Satya Narain SinghMINC9860
131JagatdalGENNihar Kumar BasuMFBL32519Sudhin BhattacharjeeMINC11221
132NoaparaGENJamini Bhusan SahaMCPM24566Apurba BhattacharjeeMINC9750
133TitagarhGENMohammed AminMCPM26425Ganga Prasad ShaMINC13137
134KhardahGENKamal SarkarMCPM32769Harshadhari BhattacharyyaMINC6997
135PanihatiGENGopal Krishna BhattacharyyaMCPM31496Sanmatha Nath GhoshMJNP13654
136KamarhatiGENRadhika Ranjan BanerjeeMCPM38746Jayanta Chandra SenMINC10850
137BaranagarGENMatish RayMRSP33384Kumud BhattacharjeeMINC16798
138Dum DumGENTarun Sen GuptaMCPM40426Lal Bahadur SinghMINC12387
By Polls in 1981Dum DumGENS.R.GhatakMCPM50779L.B.SinghMINC(I)24283
139Belgachia EastGENSubhas ChakrabortyMCPM37286Samir ChatterjeeMJNP16433
140CossipurGENBuddhadev BhattacharjeeMCPM19360Prafulla Kanti GhoshMINC13384
141ShyampukurGENNalini Kanta GuhaMFBL16651Behoy SircarMJNP12083
142JorabaganGENHaripada BharatiMJNP19005Hara Prasad ChatterjeeMCPM11085
143JorasankoGENVishnu Kant ShastriMJNP13818Deoki Nandan PoddarMINC9003
144Bara BazarGENRabi Shankar PandeyMJNP12466Ramkrishna SarogiMINC8003
145Bow BazarGENAbul HasanMCPM13996Bijoy Krishna DhandhaniaMJNP11670
146ChowringheeGENSandip DasMJNP14166Amal DattaMCPM11995
147KabitirthaGENKalimuddin ShamsMFBL28311Ram Pyare RamMINC15403
148AliporeGENAshoke Kumar BoseMCPM20450Salil Baran ChatterjeeMJNP11359
149Rashbehari AvenueGENAshok MitraMCPM20699Ashoke Kumar MukhopadhyayaMJNP16865
150TollygungeGENPrasanta Kumar SurMCPM26911Pankaj Kumar BanerjeeMINC17455
151DhakuriaGENJatin ChakravartyMRSP32029Arabinda Prasad Das GuptaMINC14862
152BallygungeGENSachin SenMCPM23472Subrata MukherejeeMINC15040
153EntallyGENMd. NezamuddinMCPM17102Biman Behari MitraMJNP9543
154Taltola(SC)Sumanta Kr. HiraMCPM18114Aradhendu Sekhar NaskarMINC11342
155BeliaghataGENKrishna Pada GhoshMCPM29201Premananda BoseMJNP11710
156SealdahGENBinoy BanerjeeMJNP13300Amar Prasad ChakarabortyMFBL11140
157VidyasagarGENSamar Kumar RudraMCPM18407Tapan Kumar SikdarMJNP14259
158BurtolaGENNikhil DasMRSP21244Ajit Kumar PandaMINC16583
159ManicktolaGENSuhrid Mullick ChowdhuryMCPM26945Ashok Das GuptaMJNP12930
By Polls in 1981ManicktolaGENS.ChakrabortyMCPM34194B.ChakrabortyMINC(I)18839
160Belgachia WestGENLakshmi Charan SenMCPM23954Bhupendra Nath Sen GuptaMINC14717
161BallyGENPatipaban PathakMCPM28632Ganesh PathakMINC12353
162Howrah NorthGENChitabrata MazumdarMCPM27552Supriya BasuMINC18123
163Howrah CentralGENSudhindra Nath KumarMIND21502Sukumar BanerjeeMJNP15471
164Howrah SouthGENPraley TalukdarMCPM25559Ambika Prasad BanerjeeMINC12552
165ShibpurGENKanai Lal BhattacharyyaMFBL41850Mrigendra MukherjeeMINC14856
166DomjurGENJoykesh MukherjeeMCPM37364Krishna Pada RoyMINC12788
167JagatballavpurGENM. AnsaruddinMCPM34733Brindaban GhoshMINC12976
168PanchlaGENSantosh Kumar DasMFBL30255Anwar Ali SekhMINC28802
169Sankrail(SC)Haran HazraMCPM33650Nityanandaa BhuniyaMJNP12335
170Uluberia North(SC)Raj Kumar MndalMCPM33686Arun PramanikMJNP9469
171Uluberia SouthGENAurobinda GhosalMFBL25262Abani BasuMIND14110
172ShyampurGENSasabindu BeraMJNP21723Kishori Mohan MoinanMFBL21309
173BagnanGENNirupama ChatterjeeMCPM33729Sushanta BhattacharyaMINC17852
174KalyanpurGENNitai Charan AdakMCPM24520Arabinda RoyMJNP14181
175AmtaGENBarindra Nath KoleyMCPM33747Aftabuddin MondalMINC10527
176UdaynarayanpurGENPannalal MajhiMCPM32400Saroj KararMINC18137
177JangiparaGENManindra Nath JanaMCPM32738Ganesh Chandraj HatuiMINC13099
178ChanditalaGENMalin GhoshMCPM37243Sekh Abdur RahimMJNP9520
179UttarparaGENSantashree ChattopadhyayMCPM36434Kashinath BanerjeeMJNP10770
180SeramporeGENKamal Krishna BahattacharayyaMCPM32732Gopal Das NagMINC21113
181ChampdaniGENSaidndra Nath ChattopadhyayMCPM35111Bibash Chandra GhoshMJNP9123
182ChandernagoreGENBhabani MukherjeeMCPM40681Asit MukhopadhyayMINC11100
183SingurGENGopal BandnopadhyayMCPM29358Tarapada SadhukhanMIND13541
184HaripalGENBalai BandhopadhyayMCPM24204Chandrasekhar BanikMINC10371
185TarakeswarGENRam ChatterjeeMIND25504Ajit Bose MullikMJNP12999
186ChinsurahGENSambhu Charan GhoshMFBL28632Adhyapak Chandra Kumar DeyMINC8499
187BansberiaGENPrabir Kumar Sen GuptaMCPM30719Sanat MajumdarMJNP10460
188Balagarh(SC)Abimnash PramanikMCPM28371Gauranga HalderMINC8291
189PanduaGENDeb Narayan ChakrabartyMCPM32804Sailendra ChattopadhyayMINC13947
190PolbaGENBrojogopal NeogyMCPM26572Bhabani Prosad Singha RoyMINC13070
191Dhaniakhali(SC)Kripa Sindhu SahaMFBL26740Kashinath PatraMINC10138
192PursurahGENManoranjan HazraMCPM19710Durga Charan ChakrabartyMJNP19494
193Khanakul(SC)Panchanan DigpatiMJNP20523Sachindra Nath HazraMCPM20353
194ArambaghGENAjoy Kr. DeyMJNP31304Madan Mohan SahaMCPM13935
195Goghat(SC)Nanuram RoyMJNP20642Arati BiswasFFBL17599
196ChandrakonaGENUmapati ChakrabartyMCPM22402Jagannath GoswamiMINC8919
197Ghatal(SC)Gopal MondalMCPM21937Baneswar SahaMJNP13681
198DaspurGENPrabhas Chandra PhadikarMCPM25456Bankim Chandra SashmalMJNP11319
199NandanpurGENManoranjan RoyMCPM17024Jagadish Ch. MajhiMJNP11778
200Panskura WestGENSk. Omkar AliMCPI15497Jati Kumar RoyMJNP15004
201Panskura EastGENSwades Ranjan MajiMJNP15231Adhir Kumar ChatterjeeMFBL10788
202TamlukGENBiswanath MukhopadhyayMCPI14449Sukumar DasMINC14333
203MoynaGENPulak BeraMCPM19054Bhushan Ch. DolaiMINC17585
By Polls in 1982MoynaGENP.BeraMCPM44503B.C.DolaiMINC33099
204MahishadalGENSaswati BagMJNP23422Dinabandhu MandalMCPM9213
205Sutahata(SC)Shiba Nath DasMJNP20842Lakshman Chandra SethMCPM19151
206NandigramGENPrabir JanaMJNP26388Bhupal Chandra PandaMCPI12135
207NarghatGENBankim Behari MaitiMJNP27535Saradindu SamantaMINC16503
208BhagabanpurGENHaripada JanaMJNP24318Prasanta Kr. PradhanMCPM15041
209Khajuri(SC)Sunirmal PaikMJNP19071Sunil SitMCPM10007
210Contai NorthGENRasbehari PalMJNP25177Sailaja DasMINC9834
211Contai SouthGENSatya Brata MaitiMJNP32148Sudhir Chandra DasMIND4556
212RamnagarGENBalailal Das MahapatraMJNP19742Rohini KaranMCPM14071
213EgraGENPrabodh Chandra SinhaMJNP32017Anadi Nandan DasMCPM7536
214MugberiaGENKiranmay NandaMJNP21863Amarendra Krishna GoswamiMCPM14063
215PataspurGENJanmejoy OjhaMJNP20461Barendra Nath PatraMINC13890
216SabangGENGouranga SamantaMBBC19730Surya Kanta MahapatraMJNP13425
217PinglaGENHaripada JanaMJNP14328Bijoy DasMINC13030
218DebraGENSyed Morazzam HossainMCPM16581Sukumar DasMINC13979
219Keshpur(SC)Rajani Kanta DoloiMINC20210Ajoy Kumar DoluiMCPM12737
220Garhbeta EastGENSubhendu MondalMCPM13498Panchanan Sinha RoyMJNP11212
221Garhbeta West(SC)Santosh BisuiMCPM17442Krishana Prasad DuleyMCPI11666
222SalbaniGENSundar HazraMCPM19721Basanti MahataFINC11707
223MidnaporeGENBankim Behari PalMJNP17396Kamakhaya Charan GhoshMCPI13935
By Polls in 1981MidnaporeGENK.C.GhoshMCPI40000S.S.BariMINC(I)25276
224Kharagpur TownGENSudhir DassharmaMJNP14396Jatindra Nath MitraMCPM9872
225Kharagpur RuralGENSk. Siraj AliMCPM11744Deban DasMCPI11365
226Keshiari(ST)Khudiram SinghMCPM18492Budhan Chandra TuduMINC11244
227NarayangarhGENKrishna Das RoyMINC13772Mihir Kumar LahaMJNP12613
228DantanGENPradyot Kumar MahantiMJNP20089Dwibedi Rabindra NathMCPI16686
229Nayagram(ST)Budhadeb SinghMCPM9872Subodh HansdaMJNP7344
230GopiballavpurGENSantosh RanaMIND13401Abani Bhusan SatpathiMCPM11714
231JhargramGENRam Chandra SatpathyMCPM21376Birendra Bijoy Malla DebMINC12394
232Binpur(ST)Sambhunath MandiMCPM11471Dakhin MurmuMJNP9920
233Banduan(ST)Sudhangshu Sekhar MajhiMCPM12165Buddeswar MajhiMINC8721
234ManbazarGENNakul Chandra MahataMCPM22699Sitaram MahatoMINC18963
235Balarampur(ST)Bikram TuduMCPM18677Rup Singh MajhiMINC9433
236ArsaGENDaman Chandra KuiryMFBL22800Tilakeshwar MajhiMJNP8722
237JhaldaGENSatya Ranjan MahatoMFBL22150Subhas Chandra MahatoMINC10628
238JaipurGENRam Krishna MahatoMINC13195Chakradhar MahatoMJNP11312
By Polls in 1979JaipurGENS.M.(Garaphusra)MINC17141K.MahatoMFBL15120
239PuruliaGENMahadeb MukherjeeMCPM18540Sanat Kumar MukherjeeMIND10764
240Para(SC)Gobinda BauriMCPM9185Sarat Chandra DasMINC7707
241Raghunathpur(SC)Bijoy BauriMSUC9453Nepal BauriMJNP9112
242Kashipur(ST)Surendra Nath MajhiMCPM9534Rampada MajhiMJNP7601
243HuraGENAmbarish MukhopadhyayMCPM10445Raj Rajeshwari Prasad SinghadeoMJNP9824
244TaldangraGENMohini Mohan PandaMCPM35564Phani Bhusan SinghababuMINC12802
245Raipur(ST)Apindra KiskuMCPM21234Gangadhar MurmuMINC10446
246Ranibandh(ST)Suchand SorenMCPM26809Jadunath MurmuMJNP8727
247Indpur(SC)Binode Behari MajiMJNP21864Radharaman MoiMBBC15727
248ChhatnaGENSubhas GoswamiMRSP11833Kamalakanta HembramMINC10974
249Gangajalghati(SC)Nabani BaruiMCPM30188Saktipada MajiMINC8861
250BarjoraGENAswini Kumar RajMCPM37104Sudhangshu Sekhar TewariMINC11982
251BankuraGENPartha DeMCPM20682Anandi KunduMJNP9925
252OndaGENAnil MukherjeeMFBL16225Sambhu Narayan GoswamiMINC14074
253VishnupurGENAchintya Krishna RoyMCPM22511Ardhendu MitraMINC11099
254KotulpurGENGunadhar ChoudharyMCPM24429Akshay Kumar KoleyMINC13731
255Indas(SC)Badan BoraMCPM27887NabadurgaMJNP8849
256Sonamukhi(SC)Sukhendu KhanMCPM26288Kanai SahaMJNP11003
257KultiGENMadhu BanerjeeMMFB12492Ghatak SibdasMINC12116
258BarabaniGENSunil Basu RoyMCPM22514Sukumar BandopadhyaMINC15674
259HirapurGENBamapada MukherjeeMCPM24021Santimoy AichMINC9162
260AsansolGENHaradhan RoyMCPM17474Gopikaranjan MitraMINC12557
261RaniganjGENHaradhan RoyMCPM24570Sarojaksha MukherjeeMINC6156
262JamuriaGENBikash ChowdhuryMCPM20582Chandra Sekhar BandopadhyaMINC9092
263Ukhra(SC)Lakhan BagdiMCPM21714Gopal MondalMINC12714
264Durgapur-IGENDilip Kumar MajundarMCPM27697Tapan Das GuptaMINC9992
265Durgapur-IIGENTarun ChatterjeeMCPM34287Ajit BanerjeeMINC12472
266Kanksa(SC)Lakshinarayan SahaMCPM28601Samir Kumar SahaMINC9885
267Ausgram(SC)Shreedhar MalikMCPM33427Madan LoharMJNP9044
268BhatarGENBholanath SenMINC29324Saktipada ChattopadhyaMFBL20587
269GalsiGENDebranjan SenMFBL26613Niradendu KonerMINC8075
270Burdwan NorthGENDwarka Nath TahMCPM35702Sudhir Chandra DawnMINC11336
271Burdwan SouthGENBenoy Krishna ChowdhryMCPM29115Pradip BhattacharyyaMINC16731
272Khandaghosh(SC)Purna Chandra MalikMCPM29446Monoranjan PramanikMINC15322
273RainaGENRam Narayan GoswamiMCPM33135Ajit Krishna BhattacharyaMINC11633
274Jamalpur(SC)Sunil SantraMMFB20470Puranjoy PramanikMINC14195
275MemariGENBenoy KonarMCPM36230Surya Narayan PalMJNP9873
276KalnaGENGuruprasad Sinha RoyMCPM31826Debendra Bejoy GhoshMJNP13074
277NadanghatGENSyed Abdul HabibullahMCPM35814Biswanath BasuMINC12461
278ManteswarGENHemanta Kumar RoyMCPM31298Tuhin Kumar SamantaMINC11848
279PurbasthaliGENManoranjan NathMCPM35293Rama DebiFJNP12345
280KatwaGENHaramohan SinhaMCPM36290Nityananda ThakurMJNP12556
281MangalkotGENNikhilananda SarMCPM29638Madan ChowdhuryMJNP14037
282Ketugram(SC)Raicharan MajhiMCPM29196Pravakar MandalMINC9192
283Nanur(SC)Banamali DasMCPM27107Dulal SahaMINC7993
284BolpurGENJyotsna Kumar GuptaMRSP15330Geurhari ChandraMINC9676
285LabhpurGENSunil Kumar MazumdarMCPM18853Eunis MallickMINC7016
286DubrajpurGENBhakti Bhusan MandalMFBL21328Enayet Karim ChowdhuryMJNP9782
287Rajnagar(SC)Siddheswar MandalMFBL17823Jiten Kumar MondalMINC7110
288SuriGENSuniti ChattarajMINC17386Arun Kumar ChowdhuryMCPM13712
289Mahammad BazarGENDhirendra Nath SenMCPM21073Nitai Pada GhoshMINC12885
290Mayureswar(SC)Panchanan Let (Bara)MCPM16665Gunakar MandalMINC8721
291RampurhatGENShanshaka Sekhar MondalMFBL13798Tapas Kumar MukhopadhyayMJNP7273
292Hansan(SC)Trilochan MalMRCI14883Asit Kumar MalMIND6894
293NalhatiGENBhabaui Prasad ChattopadyayMFBL17202Abhoy Charan DasMINC7188
294MuraraiGENMotahar HossainMINC24429Bazle AhammadMCPM16755

Last Updated on March 12, 2014


Track your constituency