Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

West Bengal Assembly Election Results in 1962


West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election in 1962 Party Wise

Party NameSeats
Communist Party of India (CPI)50
Indian National Congress (INC)157
Praja Socialist Party (PSP)5
Forward Bloc (FB)13
All India Gorkha League (GL)2
Lok Sevak Sangha (LSS)4
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP)9
Sanjukta Biplabi Parisha (SBP)1
Independent (IND)11
Total252



List of Successful Candidates in West Bengal Assembly Election in 1962

Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Murarai Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

A. C. NO.Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name GenderPartyVoteRunner-up Candidates NameGenderPartyvote
1MakliganjGENAmarendra Nath Roy ProhanMFB17592Satyendra Prasanna ChattopadhyayMINC10030
2Mathabhanga(SC)Mahendra Nath DakuaMINC18770Dinesh Chandra DakuaMCPI15482
3Sitalkuchi(SC)Bejoy Kumar RoyMFB15596Hemlata DeviFINC11752
4DinhataGENKamal Kanti GuhaMFB26807Umesh Chandra MandalMINC16385
5Cooch Behar South(SC)Sunil BasuniaMFB16101Satish Ch. Roy SinghaMINC9549
6Cooch Behar NorthGENSunil Das GuptaMFB19296Maziruddin AhmedMINC11366
7TufanganjGENJiban Krishna DeyMCPI26222Jatindra Nath Sinha SarkarMINC20746
8AlipurduarsGENPijush Kanti MukherjeeMINC16533Nilkantha RoyMIND14370
9KalchiniGENNani BhattacharjeeMRSP17415Anima HoareMINC15422
10Madarihat(ST)A. H. BeshterwitchMRSP10974Mahadeo BhagatMINC10844
11FalakataGENHiralal SinghaMINC16351Jagadananda RoyMPSP14997
12Mainaguri(SC)Kamini Mohan RoyMINC12806Panchanan MalikMPSP8725
13Kharia(SC)Bhupendra Deb RaikutMINC19101Basanta Kumar RoyMCPI12234
14JalpaiguriGENKhagendra Nath Das GuptaMINC19011Naresh Chandra ChakrabortyMCPI12358
15Nagrakata(ST)Budhu BhagatMINC13526Jagarnath UraonMCPI8516
16MalGENBarendra Krishna BhowmikMINC18528Debaprosad GhoseMCPI9364
17KalimpongGENLakshmi Ranjan JosseMGL12809Narbahadur GurungMINC7942
18DarjeelingGENDeo Prakash RaiMGL9139Ananda Prasad PathakMCPI4619
19Jore BungalowGENBhadra Bahadur HamalMCPI8961Nandalal GurungMGL8832
20SiliguriGENJagadish Chandra BhattacharjeeMINC12427Satyendra Narayan MazumdarMCPI10634
By Polls in 1963SiliguriGENA.K.MoitraMINC14143Prem ThapaMIND6211
21Phansidewa(ST)Tenzing WangdiMINC10389Jangal SantalMCPI9132
22ChopraGENMohammad Afaque ChoudhuryMINC11164Mohammad Golam RabbaniMCPI5090
23GoalpokharGENMohammad Hayat AliMPSP7700Mohammad Muzaffar HussainMINC6393
24KarandighiGENPhanis Chandra SinhaMINC11038Shahabuddin AhmadMPSP9375
25RaiganjGENRamendra Nath DuttaMINC12833Manash RoyMCPI8055
26Kaliganj(SC)Syama Prosad BarmanMINC11703Amrita Lal SarkerMCPI9025
27KushmandiGENKhalil SayedMCPI12679Maharaja BasuMINC9135
28Gangarampur(ST)Mangla KiskuMCPI15136Lakshan Chandra HasdaMINC12813
29BalurghatGENSusil Ranjan ChattopadhyayMINC17277Dhirendra Nath BanerjeeMRSP15262
30Tapan(ST)Nathaniel MurmuMRSP14840Hakai MardiMINC11608
31ItaharGENJoynal AbedinMINC22276Basantlal ChatterjeeMCPI19542
32Habibpur S NGENNimai Chand MurmuMCPI22367Boila MurmuMINC14068
33MaldaGENDharanidhar SarkarMCPI17615Nikunja Behari GuptaMINC9994
By Polls in 1964MaldaGENK.K.RayMINC21848Santi Ranjan DasMCPI8947
34KharbaGENGolam YazdaniMIND23664Tafazzal HossainMINC15533
35HarishchandrapurGENBirendra Kumar MoitraMINC23401Mohammad Elias RaziMWPI19098
36Ratua(SC)Dhaneswar SahaMINC12077Nilmani SahaMSWA4079
37ManikchakGENSowrindra Mohan MisraMINC14853Sudhendu JhaMCPI13117
38English BazarGENSantigopal SenMINC12055Profulladhan MukerjeeMIND10006
39SujapurGENAshadulla ChoudhuryMINC18638Samjuddin AhammedMSWA10779
40KaliachakGENPromode Ranjan BoseMIND19653Abu Barkat Atual Gani Khan ChoudhuryMINC14104
41FarakkaGENMohamad GiasuddinMINC10203T. A. NurannabiMSWA6143
By Polls in 1964FarakkaGENA.H.SyedMINC10185T.A.NurannabiMIND7505
42SutiGENLutfal HoqueMINC28878Shish MohammadMRSP22612
43JangipurGENMuktipada ChatterjeeMINC10169Abdul HoqueMIND8853
44Sagardighi(SC)Ambika Charan DasMINC11594Kuber Chand HaldarMIND3489
45LalgolaGENSyed Kazim Ali MirzaMINC16506Mohammad Sajjad AliMIND12458
46BhagabangolaGENSailendra Nath AdhikaryMPSP19991Hafizur Rahaman KaziMINC13959
47RaninagarGENSyed BadruddujaMIND23360Azizur RahmanMINC6441
48MurshidabadGENBirendra Narayan RayMIND19144Durgapada SinhaMINC12183
49Khargram(SC)Abhayapada SahaMRSP16739Sudhir Kumar MondalMINC15523
50KandiGENKumar Jagdish Chandra SinhaMINC20389Amalendra Lal RoyMRSP20295
51BharatpurGENShambhu Gopal DasMRSP18118Goalbadan TrivediMINC11286
52BeldangaGENDebsaran GhoshMRSP18295Mahammad Khuda BukhshMIND15544
53NaodaGENMohammad IsrailMINC17671Manoj Kumar BiswasMIND11332
54BerhamporeGENSanat Kumar RahaMCPI20759Bejoy Kumar GhoseMINC15217
55HariharparaGENAbdul LatifMINC20763Subrahmanya Krishna ChoudhuryMIND15742
56JalangiGENAbdul Bari MoktarMIND15847Golam SolemanMINC10047
57KarimpurGENSamarajit BandyopadhyayMINC18342Nalinaksha SanyalMIND15790
58TehattaGENSankardas BandyopadhyayMINC24422Shahabuddin MondalMCPI13220
59NakashiparaGENS. M. Fazlur RahmanMINC23411Mohadeb BhattacharyaMSBP8582
60Chapra(SC)Mohananda HaldarMSBP16075Rajindra Nath BiswasM INC15254
61KrishnagarGENKashi Kanta MaitraMPSP14510Jagannath MajumderMINC10997
62NabadwipGENDebi Prasad BasuMCPI27851Niranhan ModakMINC15768
63SantipurGENKanai PalMIND26553Haridas DeyMINC17400
64Hanskhali(SC)Pramitha Ranjan ThakurMINC16919Jnanendra Nath BiswasMCPI13157
By Polls in 1964Hanskhali(SC)R.K.MallickMINC18206J.N.MandalMIND10059
65RanaghatGENGour Chandra KunduMCPI18029Binoy Kumar ChatterjeeMINC15045
66ChakdahaGENSanti DasFINC22894Akhil Chandra NandyMCPI11041
67HaringhataGENNarendra Nath SarkerMINC29354Sushil ChatterjeeMCPI24534
68Bagda(SC)Manindra Bhusan BiswasMINC21151Jogendra Nath MondalMIND11153
69BongaonGENJiban Ratan DharMINC33220Ajit Kumar GangulyMCPI18340
70HabraGENTarun Kanti GhoseMINC39460Sadhan SenMCPI22545
71BarasatGENAsoke Krishna DuttaMINC26919Chitto BasuMFB23487
72BijpurGENMonoranjan RoyMCPI20377Anima Roy ChaudhuriMINC18732
73NaihatiGENGopal BasuMCPI21401Bibhuti Bhusan BhattacharjeeMINC19397
74BhatparaGENDayaram BegiMINC23261Sita Ram GuptaMCPI17279
75NoaparaGENJamini Bhusha SahaMCPI22086Satish Chandra BasuMINC20488
76TitagarhGENKrishna Kumar ShuklaMINC23815Surendra Chandra ChoudhuryMCPI21888
77KhardahGENGopal BanerjeeMCPI37132Shishir Kumar MitraMINC19660
78BaranagarGENJyoti BasuMCPI40830Dhirendra Nath ChattopadhyayMINC27418
79Dum DumGENTarun Kumar Sen GuptaMCPI48808Prashanta Kumar GhoseMINC31357
80Rajarhat(SC)Pranab Prasad RoyMINC20259Lakshmi Kanta PramanikMIND18041
81DegangaGENMaulana Bazlur Rahaman DargapuriMINC21068Baroda MukutmaniMIND11449
82SwarupnagarGENAbdul GafurMINC29067Jamini Ranjan SenMCPI29045
83BaduriaGENMd. Ziaul HaqueMINC24205Mir Abdus SayeedMCPI20146
84BasirhatGENBijesh Chandra SenMINC24002Monoranjan SurMCPI14137
85HasnabadGENDinabandhu DasMINC26120Hemanta GhoshalMCPI14792
86Sandeshkhali(SC)Ananta Kumar BaidyaMINC17564Haran Chandra MondalMRSP13711
87Kalinagar(SC)Rajkrishna MondalMINC19797Hazari Lal MondalMCPI14733
88HaroaGENJehangir KabirMINC16530Abdul MoquidMIND14496
89BhangarGENA. K. M. IsahaqueMINC30320Samir Kumar SircarMIND12057
90BasantiGENShakila KhatunFINC20131Phani Bhushan MondalMIND6153
91Canning(SC)Khagendra Nath NaskarMINC15759Amulya Charan NaskarMIND14877
By Polls in 1964Canning(SC)A.C.HalderMIND24554Pulin MandalMINC10893
92Joynagar NorthGENJnantosh ChakravartiMINC24185Subodh BanerjeMSUC19990
93Joynagar South(SC)Anadi Mohan TantiMINC27902Renupada HalderMSUC15897
94Mathurapur South EastGENBhusan Chandra DasMINC20743Rash Behari GhoshMCPI14131
95KakdwipGENMaya BanerjeeFINC20778Gobardhan DingalMIND16918
96Mathurapur North West(SC)Brindaban GayenMINC24429Bishnupada PramanikMPSP14879
97KulpiGENHrishikesh HalderMIND23339Hansadhwaj DharaMINC22722
98Diamond HarbourGENJagdish Chandra HalderMINC17031Ashraf MondalMIND10565
99FaltaGENKhagendra Nath DasMINC24249Jyotish Chandra RoyMCPI18043
100Magrahat WestGENAbul HashemMINC20214Maizuddin AhmadMCPI13294
101Magrahat East(SC)Ardhendu Sekhar NaskarMINC Unconsanted   
102Baruipur(SC)Sakti Kumar SarkarMINC24597Gangadhar NaskarMCPI13987
103SonarpurGENKhagendra Kumar Roy ChowdharyMCPI25508Anil Kumar BanerjeeMINC14480
104Bishnupur East(SC)Santilata MondalFINC28657Sundar NaskarMCPI10977
105Bishnupur WestGENJugal Charan SantraMINC24723Provash Chandra RoyMCPI20451
106Budge BudgeGENHaralal HaldarMINC21573Kshiti Bhusan Roy BarmanMCPI18244
107MaheshtalaGENAhammad Ali MuftiMINC24498Sudhir Chandra BhandariMCPI15420
108BehalaGENRabindra Nath MukhopadhyayMCPI35650Birendra Mohan GhatakMINC23212
109Garden ReachGENS. M. AbdullahMINC29486Shaikh Abdullah FarooquieMCPI21220
110FortGENMaitreyee BoseFINC13871Naresh Chandra BanerjeeMCPI11607
111EkbalporeGENNarendra Nath SenMINC18575Nepal BhattacharyaMIND9249
112AliporeGENSomnath LahiriMCPI21070Sailendranath BanerjeeMINC14890
113KalighatGENBeva MitraMINC19772Mani Kuntala SenFCPI18086
114ChowringheeGENBidhan Chandra RoyMINC22556Biswanath MukherjeeMCPI7390
115BhowanipurGENSiddhartha Shankar RayMIND18297Priti Kr. Roy ChaudhuryMINC15931
116Rashbehari AvenueGENBejoy Kumar BanerjeeMIND17243Priya Ranjan SenMINC13871
117TollygungeGENNiranjan SenguptaMCPI41049Asha GhoshFINC28531
118BallygungeGENAnil MaitraMINC22176Jnanendra Nath MazumderMCPI21633
119Beliaghata South(SC)Gonesh Prosad RoyMINC15730Rama Sankar ProsadMCPI14527
120Beliaghata NorthGENJagat BasuMCPI22535Sanku Lal BiswasMINC15964
121ManicktolaGENIla MitraFCPI23277Naren SenMIND14784
122BelgachiaGENGanesh GhoshMCPI27023Ganapati SurMINC23639
123Burtola NorthGENNikil DasMRSP20309Amerendra Nath GhoseMINC15385
124Sukeas StreetGENKeshab Chandra BasuMINC17242Suhrid Kumar Mallick ChaudhuryMCPI16057
125EntallyGENAbu Asad Mohammed Obaidul GhaniMCPI16667Golam KarimMINC15852
126TaltolaGENKaram HossainMINC17395Dhirendra Nath DharMCPI14399
127VidyasagarGENNarayan Chandra RoyMCPI20134B. HaldarMINC16954
128MuchiparaGENPratap Chandra ChunderMINC18686Jatin ChakravortyMRSP18141
129Bow BazarGENBijoy Singh NaharMINC20098Md. IsmailMCPI13491
130Bara BazarGENIshawar Das JalanMINC25247Kishan Lal MakhariaMCPI4754
131Burtola SouthGENAmarendra Nath BasuMCPI20466Suhrid RudraMINC17610
132JorasankoGENBadri Prasad PoddarMINC20238Nalini Kanta GuhaMFB10846
133JorabaganGENNapal Ch, RoyMINC26529Ajit BiswasMFB15350
134ShyampukurGENHemanta Kumar BasuMFB25203Syam Suder BanerjeeMINC11497
135CossipurGENSunil Kumar Das GuptaMINC17760Mohit Kumar MoitraMCPI17481
136Howrah EastGENBejoy BhattacharyaMINC22672Naresh Das GuptaMCPI21203
137Howrah SouthGENKanai Lal BhattacharyaMFB22782Anjali ChatterjeeMINC18536
138Howrah WestGENAnadi DassMIND19770Bankim Chandra KarMINC17173
139Howrah NorthGENSaila MukerjeeMINC25166Biren BanerjeeMCPI15198
140BallyGENShahkar Lal MukharjeeMINC27322Patit Paban PathakMCPI25195
141DomjurGENTara Pada DeyMCPI25770Ahmad Hossain MondalMINC24961
142JagatballavpurGENSatyanarayan KhanMINC24158Brindaban Behari BasuMFB16362
143PanchlaGENApurba Lal MajumdarMFB17886Mani Lal BasuMINC17867
144Sankrail(SC)Dulal Chandra MondalMCPI19551Nityananda BhuniyaMINC18698
145Uluberia North(SC)Bejoy Bhusan MondalMFB19610Pulin Bihari MullickMINC17756
146Uluberia SouthGENAbani Kumar BasuMINC21720Bibhuti Bhusan GhoseMFB15401
147ShyampurGENMuraari Mohan ManyaMINC33498Sasabindu BeraMFB26619
148BagnanGENRanjit Kimar Ghosh ChoudhuryMINC23501Nirupama ChattopadhyayMCPI21231
149UdaynarayanpurGENArabinda RoyMINC23565Jaladhar BaghMFB16550
150AmtaGENTarapada PramanikMINC23062Samar MukherjeeMCPI17975
151Jangipara(SC)Biswanath SahaMINC16905Mahadeb SabuiMCPI15348
152ChanditalaGENKanai Lall DeyMINC21204Mohamad Abdul LatifMCPI20919
153UttarparaGENMonoranjan HazraMCPI25033Subrata Kumar DindaMINC20738
154SeramporeGENPanchu Gopal BhaduriMCPI30887Gopal Das NagMINC29213
155BhadreswarGENGirija Bhusan MukherjeeMCPI23137Byomkesh MajumdarMINC18817
156SingurGENProbhakar PalMINC28853Ajit Kumar BasuMCPI28822
157ChandernagoreGENBhabani MukhapadhyayMCPI20532Tarak Das DeyMINC19689
158ChinsurahGENSambhu Charan GhoseMFB30575Bhupati MajumdarMINC27467
159BalagarhGENBrindaban ChattopadhyyaMINC24823Bijoy Krishna ModakMCPI15490
160Pandua(SC)Radha Nath DasMINC18365Basudev SheeMCPI11998
161DhaniakhaliGENBirendra ChaudhuryMINC21782Ram ChatterjeeMIND16309
162TarakeswarGENParbati Charan HazraMINC22110Gour Mohan GangulyMCPI18567
163Khanakul(SC)Krishna Pada PanditMINC25999Madan Mohan SahaMCPI15299
164Arambagh EastGENPrafulla Chandra SenMINC34613Rabindra Nath RoyMFB15020
165Arambagh WestGENRadha Krishna PalMINC17284Nirmal Chandra PalMIND7927
166ChandrakonaGENIndrajit RoyMINC21420Satyeswar SinghaMCPI18127
167Ghatal(SC)Nagen DolaiMCPI24446Harendra Nath DoluiMINC17076
168DaspurGENMrigendra BhattachariyyaMCPI23493Bankim Chandra SasmalMINC17631
169Panskura WestGENSyamadas BhattachiryyaMINC31849Omar AliMCPI27228
170Panskura EastGENRajani Kanta PramanikMINC28812Subal BeraMCPI25737
171TamlukGENAjoy Kumar MukherjiMINC25993Deva Prasad BhowmikMCPI23624
172MaynaGENAnanga Mohan DasMINC27600Kanai Lal BhowmickMCPI26860
173MahishadalGENSushil Kumar DharaMINC23920Jagadindra Nath MaitiMIND21090
174Sutahata(SC)Mahatab Chand DasMINC21549Hriday Nath DasMPSP12105
175Nandigram SouthGENPrabir Chandra JanaMINC30951Bhupal Chandra PandaMCPI21895
176Nandigram NorthGENSubodh Chandra MaitiMINC27185Prasanta Kumar GayenMIND18304
177BhagabanpurGENAbha MaitiFINC36061Basanta Kumar PandaMPSP9359
178Khajuri(SC)Abanti Kumar DasMINC28918Lal Behari DasMPSP15228
179Contai NorthGENBejoy Krishna MaityMINC24004Swadesh Bhusan BhumiaMCPI11991
180Contai SouthGENSudhir Chandra DasMPSP22565Rash Bihari PalMINC21629
181RamnagarGENBalailal Das MahapatraMPSP19574Trailokya Nath ProdhanMINC18656
182EgraGENHrishikeh ChakrabortyMINC31653Bibhuti Bhusan PahariMPSP13872
183PataspurGENRadha Nath DasadhikariMINC26247Sisir Kumar DasMPSP13819
184DantanGENCharu Chandra MahantiMINC24337Basant Kumar PanigrahiMIND12790
185Narayangarh(SC)Krishna Prasad MandalMINC19047Bejoy Kumar GhoraiMCPI7307
186SabangGENAditya Kumar BakuraMINC25535Gouranga Chandra SamantaMIND22636
187KharagpurGENNarayan ChoubeyMCPI18162Gyan Singh Sohan PalMINC13686
188Kharagpur LocalGENMrityunjoy JanaMINC16348Deben DasMCPI11911
189MidnaporeGENSyed Shamsul BariMINC13034Kamakshya Charan GhoseMCPI12123
190DebraGENSantosh Kumar MukherjeeMINC17697Ganga Pada KuarMPSP11704
191KeshpurGENBankim RoyMINC22270Rabindra Nath MitraMCPI17810
192Garbeta(ST)Tushar TuduFINC20568Durga Pada SarenMCPI12019
193SalbaniGENNiranjan KhamraiMINC13077Sudhir Kumar PandeyMCPI8808
194GopiballavpurGENSurendra Nath MahtaMINC14553Dhananjoy KarMPSP11184
195Nayagram(ST)Debnath HansdaMINC7817Iswar MandiMPSP4184
196JhargramGENMahendra Nath MahataMINC13516Sivapada RoyMPSP11265
197Binpur(ST)Mangal Chandra SarenMINC10650Joyram SarenMCPI4951
198Banduan(ST)Kandru MajhiMLSS13043Sarada Prasad KiskuMINC10003
199ManbazarGENGirish MahatoMLSS10635Prahlad Chandra ChakravartyMIND4802
200BalarampurGENPadak MahataMLSS6098Umesh Chandra MahatoMCPI6068
201ArsaGENDaman KuiryMFB6375Matilal MajhiMINC6155
202JhaldaGENDebendra Nath MahatoMINC15418Keshav Chandra MahataMIND6238
203JaipurGENAdwaita MandalMLSS7853Nakul Chandra SahisMINC5328
204PuruliaGENTara Pada RoyMINC13588Bibhuti Bhushan Das GuptaMLSS9699
205Para(SC)Nepal BauriMINC7521Bharat BauriMLSS5255
206RaghunathpurGENShankar Narayan SinghadeoMINC10201Chitta Das GuptaMLSS2576
207Kashipur(ST)Budhan MajhiMINC6254Ledu MajhiMLSS3182
208HuraGENAjit Prasad SinghadeoMINC8793Sris Chandra BanejreMLSS6828
209Indpur(SC)Ashutosh MallickMINC10654Nagendra Nath MandalMHMS8665
210Ranibandh(ST)Jaleswar HansdaMCPI11724Jadu Nath MurmuMINC5207
211RaipurGENSudha Rani DuttaMINC15451Bibhuti Bhusan MandalMPSP10304
212TaldangraGENPurabi MukhopadhyayFINC21219Harasundar SahanigrahiMCPI13376
213OndaGENGakul Behari DasMINC16748Ram Krishna BiswasMHMS9388
214Vishnupur(SC)Radhika DhibarMCPI14919Binoder MajiMINC14713
215KotulpurGENJagannath KolayMINC24337EunasMIND4736
216Patrasayer(SC)Guru Pada KhanMINC17531Kamla Kanta BagdiMCPI13128
217BarjoraGENPramatha GhoshMCPI18369Bhabataran ChakrabartyMINC12256
218Gangajalghati(SC)Sishuram MondalMINC13193Bijoy Kumar MandalMHMS13163
219BankuraGENAboni BhattacharyyaMCPI12069Anath Bandhu RoyMINC11492
220Chhatna(ST)Kamla Kanta HemramMINC10715Anath Bandhu SarenMIND7330
221SaltoraGENBidhan Chandra RoyMINC9929Bishwa Nath BondapadhyayMCPI4512
222HirapurGENGopikaranjan MitraMINC13793Chandra Sekhar MukherjeeMCPI9868
223AsansolGENBijoy PalMCPI13141Sibdas GhatakMINC8326
224KultiGENJaynarayan SharmaMINC8055Taher HassainMCPI6025
225BarabaniGENHaridas ChakravartyMCPI9483Ramkrishna RoyMINC8222
226Jamuria(SC)Amarendra MondalMINC11403Tinkori MondalMPSP6607
227RaniganjGENLakhan BagdiMCPI12728Dhajadhari MondalMINC9618
228DurgapurGENAnanda Gopal MukhopadhyaMINC20010Ajit SenMFB7388
229AusgramGENMonoranjan BaksiMIND8700Labanya Gopal GhatakMINC8131
230BhatarGENAswini RoyMCPI21301Suradindu Sekhar GuptaMINC15407
231Galsi(SC)Kanai Lal DasMINC15591Pramatha Nath DhibarMFB12783
232KhandaghoshGENJahar Lal BanerjeeMINC14867Phakir Chandra RoyMIND5326
233BurdwanGENRadharani MahatabMINC34590Benoy Krishna ChowdhuryMCPI15941
By Polls in 1963BurdwanGENB.K.ChoudhuryMCOM17853A.MukherjeeMINC14505
234RainaGENProbodh Kumar GuhaMINC27191Dasarathi TahMPSP12584
235Jamalpur(SC)Mrityunjoy PramanikMINC22513Radhakanta MalikMPSP6676
236Memari(ST)Suchand SorenMCPI17129Baidyanath MajhiMINC17004
237KalnaGENHare Krishna KonarMCPI23924Dehendra Bejoy GhoshMINC20222
238ManteswarGENSyed Abul Mansur HabibullahMCPI20033Narayan Chandra ChaudhuriMINC19561
239PurbasthaliGENBimalananda TarkatirthaMINC21925Subodh BhowalMCPI19309
240KatwaGENSubodh ChoudhuryMCPI24477Nityananda ThakurMINC18612
241Mangalkot(SC)Narayandas DasMCPI18244Sankar DasMINC15533
242KetugramGENShreemohan ThakurMCPI13431Abul QasimMIND8873
243LabhpurGENRadhanath ChattorajMCPI14568Satyanarayan BandopadhyayaMIND12792
244BolpurGENRadha Krishna SinghaMRSP25497Amarendra Nath SarkarMINC12926
245DubrajpurGENBhakti Bhushan MandalMFB18095Khagendra Nath BandopadhyayaMINC13492
246RajnagarGENSiddheswar MandalMFB9129Nabanidhar MandalMINC7020
247SuriGENBaidyanath BanerjeeMINC18767Prativa MukherjeeFSUC7702
248Mahammad Bazar(ST)Bhusan HansdahMINC7600Turku HansdahMCPI4967
249Mayureswar(SC)Gobardhan DasMCPI11348Kanai Lal SahaMINC10025
250RampurhatGENNiharika MajumdarFINC14072Sasanka Sekhar MondalMFB10119
251Nalhati(SC)Shiromani PrasadMINC9852Mahima Ranjan HuryMPSP6482
252MuraraiGENAhammad ShamsuddinMRSP7296Md. Yeaqub HossainMINC6630

Last Updated on March 12, 2014


Track your constituency