Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

List of sitting members of Uttarakhand Legislative Assembly (MLAs)



Uttarakhand MLAs (Present)

AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1Purola (SC)RajkumarINC 37Pauri (SC)Mukesh Singh KoliBJP
2YamunotriKedar Singh RawatBJP 38SrinagarDr. Dhan Singh Rawat (Minister of State)BJP
3GangotriGopal Singh RawatBJP 39ChaubattakhalSatpal Maharaj (Cabinet Minister)BJP
4BadrinathMahendra BhattBJP 40LansdowneDilip Singh RawatBJP
5Tharali (SC)Munni Devi ShahBJP 41KotdwarDr. Harak Singh Rawat (Cabinet Minister)BJP
6KarnaprayagSurendra Singh NegiBJP 42DharchulaHarish Singh DhamiINC
7KedarnathManoj RawatINC 43DidihatBishan Singh ChuphalBJP
8RudraprayagBharat Singh RawatBJP 44PithoragarhPrakash Pant (Cabinet Minister)BJP
9Ghansali (SC)Shakti Lal ShahBJP 45Gangolihat (SC)Mina GangolaBJP
10DevprayagVinod KandariBJP 46KapkotBalwant Singh BhauryalBJP
11NarendranagarSubodh Uniyal (Cabinet Minister)BJP 47Bageshwar (SC)Chandan Ram DasBJP
12PratapnagarVijay Singh PanwarBJP 48DwarahatMahesh Singh NegiBJP
13TehriDhan Singh NegiBJP 49SaltSurendra Singh JeenaBJP
14DhanaultiPritam Singh PanwarIndependent 50RanikhetKaran Singh MahraINC
15Chakrata (ST)Pritam SinghINC 51Someshwar (SC)Rekha Arya (Minister of State)BJP
16VikasnagarMunna Singh ChauhanBJP 52AlmoraRaghunath Singh ChauhanBJP
17SahaspurSahdev Singh PundirBJP 53JageshwarGovind Singh KunjwalINC
18DharampurVinod ChamoliBJP 54LohaghatPuran Singh PhartyalBJP
19RaipurUmesh Sharma 'Kau'BJP 55ChampawatKailash Chandra GahtoriBJP
20Rajpur Road (SC)Khajan DasBJP 56LalkuanNavin Chandra DumkaBJP
21Dehradun CanttHarbans KapoorBJP 57BhimtalRam Singh KairaIndependent
22MussoorieGanesh JoshiBJP 58Nainital (SC)Sanjiv AryaBJP
23DoiwalaTrivendra Singh Rawat (Chief Minister)BJP 59HaldwaniDr. Indira Hridayesh (Leader of the Opposition)INC
24RishikeshPremchand Aggarwal (Speaker of the House)BJP 60KaladhungiBanshidhar BhagatBJP
25HaridwarMadan Kaushik (Cabinet Minister)BJP 61RamnagarDiwan Singh BishtBJP
26BHEL RanipurAdesh ChauhanBJP 62JaspurAdesh Singh ChauhanINC
27Jwalapur (SC)Suresh RathodBJP 63KashipurHarbhajan Singh CheemaBJP
28Bhagwanpur (SC)Mamta RakeshINC 64Bajpur (SC)Yashpal Arya (Cabinet Minister)BJP
29Jhabrera (SC)Deshraj KarnwalBJP 65GadarpurArvind Pandey (Cabinet Minister)BJP
30Piran KaliyarFurqan AhmadINC 66RudrapurRajkumar ThukralBJP
31RoorkeePradip BatraBJP 67KichhaRajesh ShuklaBJP
32KhanpurKunwar Pranav Singh 'Champion'BJP 68SitarganjSaurabh BahugunaBJP
33ManglaurQazi Muhammad NizamuddinINC 69Nanakmatta (ST)Dr. Prem Singh RanaBJP
34LaksarSanjay GuptaBJP 70KhatimaPushkar Singh DhamiBJP
35Haridwar RuralYatishwaranandBJP 71Anglo IndianGeorge Ivan Gregory Mann[9]Nominated
36YamkeshwarRitu Khanduri BhushanBJP    

Last Updated on July 25, 2018



Track your constituency