Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

List of sitting members of Uttarakhand Legislative Assembly (MLAs)



Uttarakhand MLAs (Present)

AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1PurolaMalchandBJP36YamkeshwarVijay BrathwalBJP
2YamunotriPritam Singh PanwarUKDP37PauriSunder Lal MandrawalINC
3GangotriVijaipal Singh SajwanINC38SrinagarGanesh GodiyalINC
4BadrinathRajendra Singh BhandriINC39ChaubattakhalTeerath SinghBJP
5TharaliDr Jeet RamINC40LansdowneDaleep Singh RawatBJP
6KaranprayagAnsuya Prasad MaikhuriINC41KotdwarSurendra Singh NegiINC
7KedarnathShaila Rani RawatINC42DharchulaHarish DhamiINC
8RudraprayagHarak Singh RawatINC43DidihatBishan Singh ChuphalBJP
9GhanshaliBheem Lal AryaBJP44PithoragarhMayukh SinghINC
10DeoprayagMantri Prasad NaithaniIND45GangolihatNarayanram AryaINC
11NarendranagarSubodh UniyalINC46KapkoteLalit FarswanINC
12PratapnagarVikram Singh NegiINC47BageshwarChandan Ram DassBJP
13TehriDinesh DhanaiIND48DwarahatMadan Singh BishtINC
14DhanoltiMahaveer SinghBJP49SaltSurendra Singh JeenaBJP
15ChakrataPritam SinghINC50RanikhetAjay BhattBJP
16VikasnagarNav PrabhatINC51SomeshwarAjay TamtaBJP
17SahaspurSahdev Singh PundirBJP52AlmoraManoj TiwariINC
18DharampurDinesh AgarwalINC53JageshwarGovind Singh KunjwalINC
19RaipurUmesh Sharma (Kau)INC54LohaghatSri Puran SinghBJP
20Rajpur RoadRajkumarINC55ChampawatSri Hemesh KharkwalINC
21Dehradun Cantt.Harbans KapoorBJP56LalkuwaHarish Chandra DurgapalIND
22MussoorieGanesh JoshiBJP57BhimtalDan Singh BhandariBJP
23DoiwalaRamesh Pokhriyal NishankBJP58NainitalSarita AryaINC
24RishikeshPremchand AggarwalBJP59HaldwaniIndira HridyeshINC
25HardwarMadan KaushikBJP60KaladhungiBanshidhar BhagatBJP
26B.H.E.L. RanipurAdesh ChauhanBJP61RamnagarAmrita RawatINC
27JwalapurChander ShakharBJP62JaspurDr. Shailendra Mohan SinghalINC
28BhagwanpurSurendra RakeshBSP63KashipurHarbhajan Singh CheemaBJP
29JhabreraHari DassBSP64BajpurYashpal AryaINC
30PirankaliyarFurkan AhmadINC65GadarpurArvind PandeBJP
31RoorkeePardeep BatraINC66RudrapurRaj Kumar ThukralBJP
32KhanpurKunwar Pranav Singh ChampionINC67KichhaRajesh ShuklaBJP
33MangloreSarwat Kareem AnsariBSP68SitarganjV. BahugunaINC
34LaksarSanjay GuptaBJP69Nanak MattaPrem SinghBJP
35Hardwar RuralYatishvaranandBJP70KhatimaPushkar Singh DhamiBJP

Last Updated on September 28, 2017



Track your constituency