Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance
Karnataka Election Result 2018

Tripura Assembly Election 2018 Result


Tripura Assembly Election Results 2018 - Party Wise Summary

S.NoPartyWon
1Bharatiya Janata Party35
2Communist Party of India (Marxist)16
3Indigenousn People's Front Of Tripura8
Total59


Tripura Assembly Election Result 2018 Constituency Wise

AC NoAssembly Constituency NameWinner Candidates NamePartyVotes Runnerup NameParty Votes
1Simna (ST)Brishaketu DebbarmaIPFT15977Pranab Debbarma CPM 14014
2Mohanpur (GEN)Ratan Lal NathBJP22516Subashchandra DebnathCPM17340
3Bamutia (SC)Krishnadhan DasBJP20014Haricharan SarkarCPM19042
4Barjala (SC)Dilip Kumar DasBJP22052Jhumu SarkarCPM15825
5Khayerpur (GEN)Ratan ChakrabortyBJP25496Pabitra KarCPM18457
6Agartala (GEN)Sudip Roy BarmanBJP25234Krishna MajumderCPM17852
7Ramnagar (GEN)Surajit DattaBJP21092Ratan DasCPM16237
8Town Bordowali (GEN)SahaBJP24293Biswanath SahaAIFB13115
9Banamalipur (GEN)Biplab Kumar DebBJP21755Amal ChakrabortyCPM12206
10Majlishpur (GEN)Sushanta ChowdhuryBJP23249Manik DeyCPM19359
11Mandaibazar (ST)Dhirendra DebbarmaIPFT21381Monoranjan DebbarmaCPM15517
12Takarjala (ST)Narendra Chandra DebbarmaIPFT22056Ramendra DebbarmaCPM9404
13Pratapgarh (SC)Rebati Mohan DasBJP25834Ramu DasCPM22686
14Badharghat (SC)Dilip SarkarBJP28561Jharna Das(Baidya)CPM23113
15Kamalasagar (GEN)Narayan Chandra ChowdhuriCPM18847Arun BhowmikBJP16968
16Bishalgarh (GEN)Bhanulal SahaCPM21254Nitai ChaudhuriBJP20488
17Golaghati (ST)Birendra Kishore DebbarmaBJP19228Keshab DebbarmaCPM15730
18Suryamaninagar (GEN)Ram Prasad PaulBJP24874Rajkumar ChoudhuryCPM20307
19Charilam (ST)******************
20Boxanagar (GEN)Sahid ChoudhuriCPM19862Baharul Islam MajumderBJP11847
21Nalchar (SC)Subhash Chandra DasBJP19261Tapan Chandra DasCPM18810
22Sonamura (GEN)Shyamal ChakrabortyCPM19275Subal BhowmikBJP15843
23Dhanpur (GEN)Manik SarkarCPM22176Pratima BhoumikBJP16735
24Ramchandraghat (ST)Prasanta DebbarmaIPFT19439Padma Kumar Deb BarmaCPM15204
25Khowai (GEN)Nirmal BiswasCPM20629Amit RakshitBJP17893
26Asharambari (ST)Mevar Kr JamatiaIPFT19188Aghore Deb BarmaCPM12201
27Kalyanpur-Pramodenagar (GEN)Pinaki Das ChowdhurysBJP20293Manindra Chandra DasCPM17152
28Teliamura (GEN)Kalyani RoyBJP22077Gouri DasCPM14898
29Krishnapur (ST)Atul DebbarmaBJP16730Kha(GEN)dra JamatiaCPM14735
30Bagma (ST)Ram Pada JamatiaBJP24074Naresh Chandra JamatiaCPM21241
31Radhakishorepur (GEN)Pranajit Singha RoyBJP22414Srikanta DattaRSP17568
32Matarbari (GEN)Biplab Kumar GhoshBJP23069Madhab Chandra SahaCPM21500
33Kakraban-Salgarh (SC)Ratan Kumar BhowmikCPM24835Jitendra MajumderBJP21068
34Rajnagar (SCSudhan DasCPM22004Bibhishan Chandra DasBJP16291
35Belonia (GEN)Arun Chandra BhaumiBJP19307Basudev Majumder/td>CPM18554
36Santirbazar (ST)Pramod ReangBJP21701Manindra ReangCPI19352
37Hrishyamukh (GEN)Badal ChoudhuryCPM22673Ashesh BaidyaBJP16343
38Jolaibari (ST)Jashabir TripuraCPM21160Ankya Mog ChoudhuriBJP19592
39Manu (ST)Pravat ChowdhuryCPM19432Dhananjoy TripuraIPFT19239
40Sabroom (GEN)Sankar RoyBJP21059Rita Kar MajumderCPM18877
41Ampinagar (ST)Sindhu Chandra JamatiaIPFT18202Daniel JamatiaCPM13255
42Amarpur (GEN)Ranjit DasBJP18970Parimal DebnathCPM17954
43Karbook (ST)Burba Mohan TripuraBJP15622Priyamani DebbarmaCPM14825
44Raima Valley (ST)Dhananjoy TripuraIPFT18673Lalit Mohan TripuraCPM16751
45Kamalpur (GEN)Manoj Kanti DebBJP20165Bijoy Laxmi SinghaCPM17206
46Surma (SC)Ashis DasBJP20767Anjan DasCPM18057
47Ambassa (ST)Parimal DebbarmaBJP20842Bharat ReangCPM17257
48Karmachara (ST)Diba Chandra HrangkhawlBJP1939Umakanta TripuraCPM12061
49Chawamanu (ST)Sambhu Lal ChakmaBJP18290Nirajoy TripuraCPM14535
50Pabiachhara (SC)Bhagaban DasBJP22815Samiran MalakarCPM16988
51Fatikroy (SC)Sudhangshu DasBJP19512Tunubala MalakarCPM16683
52Chandipur (GEN)Tapan ChakrabartiCPM18545Kaberi SinghaBJP18143
53Kailashahar (GEN)Moboshar AliCPM18093Nitish DeBJP13259
54Kadamtala-Kurti (GEN)Islam UddinCPM20721Tinku RoyBJP13839
55Bagbassa (GEN)Bijita NathCPM18001Pradip Kumar NathBJP1773
56Dharmanagar (GEN)Biswabandhu SenBJP21357Abhijit DeCPM14070
57Jubarajnagar (GEN)Ramendra Chandra DebnathCPM18147Jadab Lal DebnathBJP17498
58Panisagar (GEN)Binay Bhushan DasBJP15892Ajit Kumar DasCPM15331
59Pencharthal (ST)Santana ChakmaBJP17743Anil ChakmaCPM16370
60Kanchanpur (ST))Prem Kumar ReangIPFT19448Rajendra ReangCPM15317




Last Updated on March 5, 2018



Track your constituency