Track your constituency


List of Party Candidates For Telangana Lok Sabha Election 2019


List of BJP Candidate for Telangana Lok Sabha Election 2019


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Adilabad (ST)Shri Soyam Babu Rao
BhongirShri P V Shamsunder Rao
ChelvellaShri B. Janardhan Reddy
HyderabadDr. Bhagwanth Rao
KarimnagarShri Bandi Sanjay
KhammamShri Vasudev Rao
MahabubabadShri Jatothu Hussain Naik
MahabubnagarSmt. D K Aruna
MalkajgiriShri N Ramchandra Rao
MedakShri Raghunanadan Rao
Nagarkurnool (SC)Kum. Bangaru Shruthi
NalgondaShri Garlapati Jithender Kumar
NizamabadShri D. Aravind
Peddapalle (SC)Shri S. Kumar
SecunderabadShri G Kishan Reddy
WarangalShri Chinta Sambamurthy
ZahirabadShri Banala Laxma Reddy

List of TRS Candidate for Telangana Lok Sabha Election 2019


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AdilabadGodam Nagesh
BhongirBoora Narsaiah Goud
Chevella G Ranjith Reddy
HyderabadAsaduddin Owaisi
KarimnagarB Vinod Kumar
KhammamNageswara Rao Nama
MahabubabadMaloth Kavitha
MahabubnagarManne Srinivas Reddy
Malkajgiri Marri Rajashekar Reddy
MedakKotha Prabhakar Reddy
Nagarkurnool (SC)P Ramulu
NalgondaVemireddy Narasimha Reddy
NizamabadKalvakuntla Kavitha
PeddapalliBorlakunta Venkatesh Nethani
SecunderabadTalasani Saikiran Yadav
WarangalPasunuri Dayakar
ZaheerabadBB Patil

List of INC Candidate for Telangana Lok Sabha Election 2019


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Adilabad (ST)Ramesh Rathod
BhongirKomatireddy Venkat Reddy
ChevellaKonda Vishweshwar Reddy
HyderabadFiroz Khan
KarimnagarPonnam Prabhakar
KhammamSmt. Renuka Choudhary
Mahabubabad (ST)Porika Balram Naik
MahbubnagarDr. Ch. Vamshichand Reddy
MalkajgiriA Revanth Reddy
MedakGali Anil Kumar
Nagarkurnool - SCDr. Mallu Ravi
NalgondaN. Uttam Kumar Reddy
NizamabadMadhu Yashki Guud
Peddapalle (SC)A Chandra Sekhar
SecunderabadM. Anjan Kumar Yadav
Warangal - SCDommati Sambaiah
ZahirabadK Madan Mohan Rao

List of AIMIM Candidate for Telangana Lok Sabha Election 2019


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
HyderabadAkbaruddin Owaisi
MahabubnagarMunna Basha Shaik

List of CPI(M) Candidate for Telangana Lok Sabha Election 2019


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
NalgondaMallu Laxmi (W)
KhammamB. Venkat

List of BSP Candidate for Telangana Lok Sabha Election 2019


Telangana Assembly Elections 2018 - BJP, Congress, Telangana Rashtra Samithi, Telugu Desam Party List of Candidates



AC. NO.Name of ACName of BJP CandidateName of Congress CandidateName of TRS Candidate
1SirpurDr. SrinivasuluDr. Palvai Harish BabuKoneru Konappa
2Chennur (SC)Sri Andugula SrinivasuluDr. Venkatesh Netha BorlakuntaBalka Suman
3Bellampalle (SC)Sri Koyyala Emaji-Durgam Chinnaiah
4MancherialRaghunath VerabelliKokkirala Premsagar RaoNadipelli Diwakar Rao
5Asifabad (ST)Sri Ajmira Athmaram NaikAthram SakkuSmt.Kova Laxmi
6Khanapur (ST)Sri Satla AshokRamesh RathodSmt.Rekha Naik
7AdilabadSri Payal ShankarSmt. Sujatha GandrathJogu Ramanna
8Bhoth (ST)Sri Madavi RajuSoyam Bapu raoRathod Babu Rao
9NirmalDr.(Smt.) Aindla Suvarna ReddyAllati Maheshwar ReddyAllola Indra Karan Reddy
10MudholeDr. Padakanti RamadeviRama Rao Patel PawarG Vittal Reddy
11ArmoorSri Prodduturi Vinay Kumar ReddySmt. Akula LalithaAshannagari Jeevan Reddy
12BodhanAljapur SrinivasP Sudharshan ReddyShakeel Ahmed
13Jakkal (SC)Smt.Aruna TharaSoudagar GangaramHanumanthu Shinde
14BanswadaSri Naidu PrakashKasula BalarajuPocharam Srinivas Reddy
15YellareddyBanala Laxma ReddyJajala SurendarEnugu Ravinder Reddy
16KamareddySri K Venkata Ramana ReddyShabbir AliGampa Govardhan
17Nizamabad (Urban)Sri Endala LakshminarayanaTaher bin hamdanGanesh Bigala
18Nizamabad (Rural)Sri Keshpally Anand ReddyDr. Rekula Bhupathi reddyBajireddy Goverdhan
19BalkondaSri.R RajeshwarE Anil KumarVemula Prashanth Reddy
20KorutlaDr. J VenkatJuvvadi Narsingh RaoKalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao
21JagityalSri Muduganti Ravinder ReddyJeevan ReddyDr M Sanjay Kumar
22Dharmapuri (SC)Sri Kannam AnjaiahAdluri Laxman KumarKoppula Eeshwar
23RamagundamSmt. Balmuri VanithaM. S Raj ThakurSomarapu Sathyanarayana
24ManthaniSri Rendla Sanath KumarSridhar Babu DuddilaPutta Madhukar
25PeddapalleSri G Rama Krishna Reddy, Ex.MLAC. Vijay Ramana RaoDasari Manohar Reddy
26KarimnagarSri Bandi sanjayPonnam PrabhakarGangula Kamalakar
28VemulawadaPratapa RamakrishanAadi SrinivasChennamaneni Ramesh
27Choppadandi (SC)Smt.Bodiga ShobhaDr. Medipally SatyamSunke RaviShankar
29SiricillaSri Mallagari Narsa GoudK K Mahendar ReddyKT Rama Rao
30Manakondur (SC)Sri Gaddam NagarajuArepally MohanRasamai Balakishan
31HuzurabadRaghu PuppalaKaushik Reddy PadiEetala Rajender
32HusnabadChada Srinivasa Reddy-Vodithela Satish Kumar
33SiddipetSri Naini Narotham Reddy-Tanneru Harish Rao
34MedakAkula RajaiahAmmareddy Gari Upender ReddySmt M Padma Devender Reddy
35NarayankhedPatlolla Sanjeeva ReddySuresh Kumar ShetkarM.Bhupal Reddy
36Andole (SC)Sri Babu Mohan Pally, Ex.MLADamodar RajanarsimhaChanti Kranthi Kiran
37NarsapurSingayagapalli GopiV Sunitha Laxma ReddyChilumula Madan Reddy
38Zahirabad (SC)Sri Jangam GopiDr. J Geetha ReddyK.Manik Rao
39SangareddyDeshpande Rajeshwar RaoJaya Prakash Reddy (Jagga Reddy)Chintha Prabhakar
40PatancheruKarunakar Reddy. PKata Srinivas GoudGudem Mahipal Reddy
41DubbakSri M Raghunandan RaoMaddula Nageshwar ReddySolipeta Ramalinga Reddy
42GajwelSmt. Akula VijayaVanteru Pratap ReddyKalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao
43MedchalSri P Mohan ReddyKichannagari Laxma ReddyChamakura MallaReddy
44MalkajgiriSri N.Ramchender Rao, MLC-Mainampally Hanumantharao
45QuthbullapurKasani Veeresh KasaniKuna Srisailam GoudKP Vivekananda
46KukatpallySri Madhavaram Kantha Rao-Madavaram Krishna Rao
47UppalSri N V S S Prabhakar-Bethi Subhash Reddy
48IbrahimpatnamAshok Kotha-Manchireddy Kishan Reddy
49Lal Bahadur NagarSri Perala Sekhar RaoD.Sudhir reddyMuddagoni Rammohan Goud
50MaheshwaramSri andela Sriramulu YadevSmt. P. Sabita Indra ReddyTeegala Krishna Reddy
51RajendranagarSri Baddam Bal Reddy, Ex.MLA-T.Prakash Goud
52SherlingampallySri G. Yoganand-Arekapudi Gandhi
53Chevella (SC)Kanjarla PrakashK. S. RatnamKale Yadaiah
54PargiK. Prahalad RaoT. Ram Mohan ReddyKoppula Mahesh Reddy
55Vicarabad (SC)Sri.Raipally Sai KrishnaGaddam Prasad KumarDr. Methuku Anandh
56TandurSri Patel Ravi ShankarPanjuguia Pilot Rohith ReddyPatnam Mahender Reddy
57MusheerabadDr. K LaxmanM. Anil Kumar YadavMuta Gopal
58MalakpetSri Ale Jithendra-C.Satish Kumar
59AmberpetSri G Kishan Reddy-Kaleru Venkatesh
60KhairathabadSri Chinthala Ramachandra ReddyDr. Sarvan DasojuDhanam Nagender
61Jubilee HillesSri Sridhar ReddyP Vishnuverdhan ReddyMaganti Gopinath
62Sanath NagarSri Bhavarlal Varma-Talasani Srinivas Yadav
63NampalliDevara KarunakarMohd. Feroz KhanMunukuntla Anand Goud
64KarwanSri T Amar SinghOsman Bin Mohammad al hazriT Jeevan Singh
65GoshamahalSri T Raja SinghM. Mukesh GoudPrem Singh Rathod
66CharminarSri T. Uma MahendraMahammad GhouseMohammed Salauddin Lodi
67ChandrayanguttaKum. Syed ShahezadiEsa Binobadi MisriM Seetharam Reddy
68YakatpuraSri Charmani RooprajK Rajender RajuSama Sundar Reddy
69BahadurpuraSri Haneef AllKalem BabaInayath Ali Baqri
70SecunderabadBandapelly SatishKasani Gananeshwar MudirajT Padma Rao Goud
71Secunderabad Cantt (SC)Sriganesh NarayananSarve Sathya NarayanaG Sayanna
72KodangalNagurao NamajiA. Revanth ReddyPatnam Narender Reddy
73NarayanpetSri K Rathanga Pandu ReddyVamanagiri KrishnaS Rajender Reddy
74MahbubnagarG. Padmaja Reddy-V Srinivas Goud
75JadcherlaDr. jaruplavath Gopl (Kalyan Naik)Dr. Mallu RaviDr Chernakola Laxma Reddy
76DevarkadraSri Aggani Narsmulu SagarDr.Paban Kumar reddyAla Venkateshwar Reddy
77MakthalSri B Kondaiah-Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy
78WanaparthiSri Kotha Amarender ReddyDr. G. Chinna ReddySingi Reddy Niranjan Reddy
79GadwalSri Gadwal Venkatadri ReddySmt. D K ArunaBandla Krishna Mohan Reddy
80Alampur (SC)B. RajiniSA Sampath KumarVallur Mallepogu Abraham
81NagarkurnoolSri Nedanuri Dilip CharyNagam Janardhan ReddyMarri Janardhan Reddy
82Achampet (SC)Sri Malleshwar MedipurDr. Ch. Vamsi KrishnaGuvvala Bal Raj
83KalwakurthySri T AcharyDr. Vamshichand ReddyG.Jaipal Yadav
84ShadnagarSri N Srivardhan ReddyC Pratap ReddyY Anjaiah Yadav
85KollapurSri Sudhakar RaoBeeram Harsh Vardhan reddyJupally Krishna Rao
86DevarakondaDr.Jaruplavath Gopl (kalyan Naik)Balu NaikRamavath Ravindra Kumar
87Nagarjuna SagarSmt. Kankanala NivedithaK. Jana ReddyNomula Narsimaiah
88MiryalgudaSri Karanati PrabhakarR.KrishnaiahN Bhasker Rao
89HuzurnagarSri Bobba Bhagya ReddyN. Uttam Kumar Reddyshanampudi Saidi Reddy
90KodadSri Jallepall Venkatakeswer RaoSmt. N. Padmavati ReddyBollam Mallayya Yadav
91SuryapetSri Sankineni Venkateswara RaoR. Damodar ReddyGunthakandla Jagadeesh Reddy
92NalgondaSriramoju Shanmukha CharyKomatireddy Venkat ReddyKancharla Bhupal Reddy
93MunugodeDr. G. Manohar ReddyK. Rajgopal ReddyKusukuntla Prabhaker Reddy
94Bhongir-Kumbham Anil Kumar ReddyPylla Sekhar Reddy
95Nakrekal (SC)Kasarla LingaiahChirumarti LingaiahVemula Veeresham
96ThungathurthySri Kadiyam RamchandraiahAddanki dayakarGyadari Kishore Kumar
97AlairSri Donthiri Sridhar ReddyB. Bhikshmaiah GoudSmt.Gongidi Sunitha
98JangaonSri K.V.L.N Reddy (Raju)Ponnala LakshmaiahMuthireddy Yadagiri Reddy
99Ghanpur (Station) (SC)Sri Perumandla VenkateshwarluSmt. Singapur IndiraDr Thatikonda Rajaiah
100PalakurthiSri Somaiah GoudJanga Raghav ReddyErrabelly Dayakar Rao
101Dornakal (ST)Sri G.Laxman Naik @LachiramDr. Jatoth Ramachandru NaikDS Redya Naik
102Mahabubabad (ST)Jatothu HussainPorika Balaram NaikBanoth Shanker Naik
103NarsampetSri Edla Ashok ReddyDonti Madhava ReddyPeddi Sudershan Reddy
104ParkalDr. P Vijayachandra ReddySmt. Konda SurekhaChalla Dharma Reddy
105Warangal WestSri M Dharma Rao, Ex.MLA-Dasyam Vinay Bhasker
106Warangal EastSri Kusuma SatishRavi Chandra VaddirajuSri Nannapaneni Narender
107Wardhannapet (SC)Sri Kotha Saranga Rao-Aroori Ramesh
108BhupalpalleDr. Chandupatla Keerthy ReddyGandra Venkat Ramana ReddyAjmira Chandulal
109Mulug (ST)Sri Banoth devilalSmt. D. Anusuya SeethakkaAjmira Chandulal
110Pinapaka (ST)Dr. Santosh Kumar ChandaRega Kantha RaoPayam Venkateshwarlu
111Yellandu (ST)Smt. Mokalla Naga SravanthiSmt. Banoth Haripriya NaikKoram Kanakaiah
112KhammamUppala Sarada-Puvvada Ajay Kumar
113PalairSridhar Reddy KondapalliKandala Upender ReddyTummala Nageshwar Rao
114Madira (SC)Kathula Shyamala RaoBhatti Vikramarka MalluLingala Kamalraj
115Wyra (ST)Ms. Bhukya Reshma Bai (Resyma Rathore)-Banoth Madan Lal
116Sathupalli (SC)Sri Namburi Ramalingeswara Rao-Pidamarthi Ravi
117KothagudemSri Byreddy Prabhakar ReddyVanama Venkateswar RaoJalagam Venkat Rao
118Aswaraopeta (ST)Dr. Bukya Prasad Rao-Thati Venkateshwarlu
119Bhadrachalam (ST)Smt. Kunja Satyavathi, Ex.MLAPodem VeeraiahDr Thellam Venkat Rao

Telugu Desam Party Candidate List Telangana 2018


Sr.NoCandidatesA.C Name
1Erra Sekhar Mahabubnagar
2T Veerender Goud (Uppal)Uppal
3Bhavya Anand Prasad Serilingampalli
4Revuri Prakash Reddy Warangal West
5S Venkata Veeraiah Sattupalli
6Kothakota Dayakar Reddy Maktal
7Nama Nageswara Rao Khammam
8Machha Nageswara Rao Aswaraopet
9Muzaffar Ali Khan Malakpet




Last Updated on April 3, 2019