Q
Who Will Form the Next Govenment in Telangana?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Ibrahimpatnam (Telangana) Assembly Constituency Elections


No query found

Ibrahimpatnam (Telangana)Constituency Elections Results 2018 - List of Winner Candidates

Constituency numberConstituencyCandidate NamePartyVotes
48IbrahimpatnamMANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi72581
48IbrahimpatnamMALREDDY RANGA REDDYBahujan Samaj Party72205
48IbrahimpatnamSAMA RANGA REDDYTelugu Desam18053
48IbrahimpatnamASHOK KOTHABharatiya Janata Party17129
48IbrahimpatnamPAGADALA YADAIAHCommunist Party of India (Marxist)9106
48IbrahimpatnamBATANI KISTAIAHIndependent1220
48IbrahimpatnamT. RAJESHWARIJatiya Mahila Party1123
48IbrahimpatnamSAPAVAT DEVARAM NAYAKIndependent559
48IbrahimpatnamTIRUMAL REDDY. SIndependent470
48IbrahimpatnamSAMREDDY SHIV KESH REDDYShiv Sena467
48IbrahimpatnamSURAKANTI VIMALA REDDYIndependent396
48IbrahimpatnamK. RAVINDER REDDYIndependent356
48IbrahimpatnamBP GANESH MUDIRAJSamajwadi Party334
48IbrahimpatnamRANADHIR REDDY BANDARUIndependent331
48IbrahimpatnamNARLA SEETHA RAMAIAH YADAVIndependent299
48IbrahimpatnamSEEKA BALRAJ GOUDJai Swaraj Party280
48IbrahimpatnamKOTLA VASUTelangana Prajala Party217
48IbrahimpatnamGANDHAM SATYANARAYANA VAMSHARAJSocial Justice Party of India211
48IbrahimpatnamBACHIGALLA SAIDULUNava Samaj Party199
48IbrahimpatnamGURRAM PAPIREDDYAmbedkar National Congress164
48IbrahimpatnamNone of the AboveNone of the Above1151

<

Sitting and previous MLAs from Ibrahimpatnam Assembly Constituency

Below is the list of winners and runners-up in the Ibrahimpatnam assembly elections conducted so far.

YearA. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameType of A.C.Winner Candidates NameGenderPartyVotesRunner UPGenderPartyVotes
201848Ibrahimpatnam-MANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDY-Telangana Rashtra Samithi72581MALREDDY RANGA REDDY-Bahujan Samaj Party72205
201448IbrahimpatnamGENManchireddy Kishan ReddyMaleTDP48397Malreddy RamreddyMaleIND37341
200948IbrahimpatnamGENManchireddy Kishan ReddyMTDP56508Malreddy Ranga ReddyMINC47292
2004205Ibrahimpatnam(SC)Masku Narsimha MCPM67288Narra Ravi KumarMTDP54481
1999205Ibrahimpatnam(SC)Kondru Pushpa LeelaFTDP51507Alturi Gangaram KrishnaMINC45175
1994205Ibrahimpatnam(SC)Kondigari Ramulu MCPM61258K. SatyanarayanaMINC31358
1989205Ibrahimpatnam(SC)Kondigari Ramulu MCPM49477A. G. KrishnaMINC45309
1985205Ibrahimpatnam(SC)K. Satyanarayana MTDP52191M. B. SatyanaryanaMINC22129
1983205Ibrahimpatnam(SC)A. G. Krishna MINC33465K. SatyanarayanaMIND20411
1981By PollsIbrahimpatnam(SC)A.G.KrishnaMINC(I)32952A.R.D.RajMCPI25179
1978205Ibrahimpatnam(SC)Sumitra DeviFINC(I)37400K. R. Krishna SwamiMJNP13899
1972204IbrahimpatnamGENN. Anantha ReddyMINC44061K. Krishna MurthyMCPM12810
1967204IbrahimpatnamGENM.N.L. NarsiahMINC20849D.M. ReddyMIND15581
1962221IbrahimpatnamGENM. N. LakshminarsaiahMINC27295Kalem Papa Reddy MIND5366
195723IbrahimpatnamGENM. N. Laxmi NarsiahMINC11031Hanumantha ReddyMPDF8125

Last Updated on December 17, 2013



Track your constituency