Q
Who Will Form the Next Govenment in Telangana?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Nagaland Election Results



Nagaland Parliamentary Constituency(General) Elections Result 2014

Candidate NamePartyNo. of VotesResult
Neiphiu RioNPF713372Winner
K. V. PusaINC3131471st Runner Up
Akhei AchumiSP(I)96952nd Runner Up
None of the AboveNOTA26963rd Runner Up


Electoral Data for 2014 General Elections in Nagaland Constituency, Nagaland

Total no. of votersVoters who polledPercentage voting
118294810389100.8782


Nagaland Assembly Elections Result

Assembly ConstituencyWinnerPartyVotesRunner UpPartyVotes2nd Runner UpPartyVotes
Aboi (ST)ESHAK KONYAKINC4599NYEIWANGNPF3906C. MANPON KONYAKBJP1974
Aghunato (ST)PUKHAYINPF6902HUKIYEINC61410
Akuluto (ST)KHEKAHOINC6070KAKHETONPF40870
Alongtaki (ST)DR. BENJONGLIBANPF7087MOATOSHI LONGKUMERIND5596IMLITEMSUINC172
Angetyongpang (ST)S.CHUBA LONGKUMERIND5480SASHIMARNPF5068JONGSHILEMBAINC2396
Aonglenden (ST)IMTIKUMZUKINC5604TOSHIPOKBANPF46330
Arkakong (ST)NUKLUTOSHINPF8544TAKATIBA MASA AOINC70940
Atoizu (ST)PICTOIND8965DOSHEHE Y. SEMANPF5681MGHATO ACHUMIINC774
Bhandari (ST)MMHONLUMONCP8183ACHUMBEMO KIKONIND7929MHONJAN LOTHAJD(U)7085
Chazouba (ST)CHOTISUH SAZONPF14104VAPRUMU DEMOINC7703VEZOKHO CHOTSOIND2572
Chizami (ST)DEO NUKHUNPF5695KEVECHUTSOIND5253ZHOVEHU LOHENCP4128
Dimapur-ITOVIHOTO AYEMINPF6952K.L. CHISHIINC5114PUKHAVI YEPTHOMIIND3673
Dimapur-II (ST)S.I JAMIRINC14151SAVI LIEGISEIND12536LIPOKNPF10641
Dimapur-III (ST)TOKHEHOINC12809AZHETONPF10778LACHIT KHERSABJP328
Ghaspani-I (ST)N.JACOB ZHIMOMIIND26287KHEKIHO ZHIMOMINPF252550
Ghaspani-II (ST)ZHALEO RIONPF11189Y.HEWOTO AWOMIINC8801ROKONICHAIND4921
Impur (ST)DR. IMTIWAPANG AIERINC6122T.N.MANENNPF35970
Jangpetkong (ST)LONGRINEKENNPF3117E.T. SUNUPIND2961DR. K.CHUBAIND2549
Kohima Town (ST)DR. NEIKIESALIE NICKY KIRENPF15506DR. ER. VIKUOTUOLIE ANGAMIIND87950
Koridang (ST)IMKONG L.IMCHENNPF11869T. CHALUKUMBA AOIND6134MOATEMJENINC98
Longkhim Chare (ST)A.IMTILEMBA SANGTAMNCP7273THRINIMONGINC5814L.T. SANGTAMNPF5565
Longleng (ST)S. PANGNYUNPF13171T.L. SEMDOKNCP8936SHAMI ANGHINC88
Meluri (ST)YITACHUNPF12030KHUOSATHOINC6479S. AKHO LEYRIIND120
Moka (ST)E.E. PANGTEANGNPF10649LONGANGINC58240
Mokokchung Town (ST)C.APOK JAMIRINC2229ROSEMTONGNPF2182DR. YANGERLAIND579
Mon Town (ST)N. THONGWANGNPF6870Y. MANKHAOINC6596P. CHEONGIND4950
Mongoya (ST)MERENTOSHI R.JAMIRNPF8808DR. NGANGSHI K.AOINC41250
Noklak (ST)P.LONGONNPF9168H.HAIYINGINC58630
Noksen (ST)C.M. CHANGNCP5602LIMA ONEN CHANGNCP4510H.CHUBAINC1259
Northern Angami-I (ST)KHRIEHU LIEZIETSUNPF8232PRASIELIE PIENYUINC6072S0
Northern Angami-Ii (ST)NEIPHIU RIONPF15305KEVISE SOGOTSUINC26340
Peren (ST)T.R.ZELIANGNPF13627IHERIE NDANGINC109910
Pfutsero (ST)NEIBA KRONUNPF6636KEWEKHAPE THERIEINC5949THENUCHOUNDP4071
Phek (ST)KUZHOLUZO NIENUNPF11447ER. VEKHO SWUROIND7559KUVEZOCHI HOSHIINC1208
Phomching (ST)POHWANGNPF10499K. KONNGAM KONYAKINC8062LEIYANGBJP232
Pughoboto (ST)Y. VIKHEHO SWUNPF7208JOSHUA SUMIINC49220
Pungro Kiphire (ST)TORECHUNPF15894R. TSAPIKIU SANGTAMINC11349J.M MAKHE YIMCHUNGERBJP496
Sanis (ST)N.THOMAS LOTHAIND6983NKHAO LOTHARJD5413RALANTHUNG YANTHANNPF4041
Satakha (ST)G. KAITONPF10873VITOHO ZHIMOMIINC37050
Seyochung Sitimi (ST)SHRI. C. KIPILI SANGTAMNPF12507SHRI. TSASEPI SANGTAMINC9108SHRI. LINGKO SANGTAMBJP81
Shamator Chessore (ST)R. TOHANBANPF6602K.YIMSO YIMCHUNGERJD(U)3688DOKIU KECHAMINC2638
Southern Angami-I (ST)VIKHO-O YHOSHUNPF8413NAGAKULINC39210
Southern Angami-Ii (ST)KROPOL VITSUNPF10626K.V. PUSAINC51750
Suruhoto (ST)SHETOYINPF6952KIYEZHE AYEINC65470
Tamlu (ST)B.S NGANLANGJD(U)7276NYEMLINPF5398P. DAKO PHOMINC1025
Tapi (ST)NOKENPF6998LANPHAINC4319WANGLEM KONYAKIND1700
Tehok (ST)C.L. JOHNNCP10917W. WANGYUHINC3026M.M. THROMWA KONYAKBJP93
Tenning (ST)NAMRI NCHANGNPF9151TARIE ZELIANGINC8003L.L.KUKIIND5407
Thonoknyu (ST)L.KHUMO KHIAMNIUNGANNCP7963S.HENONPF6656Y.P.CHILLIOIND2412
Tizit (ST)P. PAIWANG KONYAKBJP7967ALOHNPF4991HATPHA WANGNAONCP2085
Tobu (ST)NAIBANPF10118BONGKHAOINC78810
Tseminyu (ST)ER. LEVI RENGMAIND9212R. KHINGNPF8444NILLOINC6778
Tuensang Sadar-I (ST)TOYANG CHANGKONG CHANGIND9534L.ELAM CHANGNPF72620
Tuensang Sadar-Ii (ST)KEJONG CHANGNPF5268I.N.MONGBAINC4699RHAKILABJP4193
Tuli (ST)AMENBA YADENIND7408L.TEMJEN JAMIRNPF4659I.CHUBATANGIT JAMIRINC3520
Tyui (ST)Y.PATTONNPF11525YANKITHUNG YANTHANINC5985SENCHUMONCP2414
Wakching (ST)Y.M. YOLOWIND10063M.C. KONYAKNPF82480
Western Angami (ST)KIYANILIE PESEYIENPF5969ASU KEYHOINC4969HUZO MERUIND2569
Wokha (ST)DR. T.M. LOTHANCP16401DR. CHUMBEN MURRYNPF14919E.T. EZUNGINC802
Zunheboto (ST)S. HUKAVI ZHIMOMIINC6827DR. K.C. NIHOSHENPF6550ATOMI K. ZHIMOMIIND5325


Nagaland Parliamentary Constituency(General) Elections Result 2009

CandidatePartyVotesStatus
C.M. ChangNPF832224Winner
K. Asungba SangtamINC3492031st Runner Up
Dr. Rilanthung OdyuoAITC81742nd Runner Up


Electoral Data for 2009 General Elections in Nagaland Constituency, Nagaland

Total no. of VotersVoters PolledPercentage
118294810389100.8782


Last Updated on June 06, 2014



Track your constituency