Q
Which Party will get the majority in Himachal Pradesh Election Results?
News at a Glance
Live updates on Himachal Pradesh and Gujarat Assembly Elections Result 2017

Puducherry Assembly Election Results 2016


Puducherry Legislative Assembly Election 2016 Results Party Wise

PartySeats
Indian National Congress15
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam4
All India N.R. Congress8
Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam2
Independent1
Total30


List of Successful Candidates in Pondicherry Assembly Election 2016

AC No.Constituency NameCategory Winner Candidates Name GenderPartyVote Runner-up Candidates Name GenderPartyVoteMargin
1MannadipetGENT.P.R. SelvameMAINRC7679A. KrishnanMDMK7260419
2Thirubhuvanai(SC)B. KobigaFAINRC12143P. AngalaneMINC107111432
3Oussudu(SC)E. TheeppainthanMINC8675Sai J Saravanan KumarMBJP63452330
4MangalamGENS.V. SugumaranMAINRC13955S. KumaravelMDMK83925563
5VillianurGENA. NamassivayamMINC18009JayakumarMAINRC97288281
6OzhukaraiGENMnr. BalanMINC14703N.G. PannirselvamMAINRC75967107
7KadirgamamGENN.S.J. Jayabalalias AyyanarMAINRC11690S. RameshMIND78883802
8Indira NagarGENN. RangasamyMAINRC15463V. Aroumougam A.K.D.MINC120593404
9ThattanchavadyGENAshok AnandMAINRC12754K. Sethu Alias SethuselvamMCPI52967458
10Kamaraj NagarGENVe. VaithilingamMINC11618P. GanesanMAIADMK65125106
11LawspetGENV.P. SivakolundhuMINC12144M. VaithianathanMIND56956449
12KalapetGENM.O.H.F. ShahjahanMINC9839P.M.L. KalyanasundaramMIND9205634
13MuthialpetGENVaiyapuri ManikandanMAIADMK9257J. Pregash KumarMAINRC70932164
14Raj bhavanGENK. LakshminarayananMINC9445P. KannanMAIADMK72202225
15OupalamGENA. AnbalaganMAIADMK9411Annibal KennedyMDMK8503908
16OrleampethGENR. SivaMDMK11110G. Nehrualias KuppusamyMAINRC81302980
17NellithopeGENA. JohnkumarMINC18506Omsakthi SekarMAIADMK636512141
18MudaliarpetGENA. BaskarMAIADMK14321V. BalanMAINRC89345387
19AriankuppamGENT. DjeamourthyMINC14029Dr. M.A.S.SubramanianMAIADMK74586571
20ManavelyGENR.K.R. AnantharamanMINC9326G. SureshMAINRC66112715
21Embalam(SC)Candassamy, M.MINC18945Lakshmikandhan, U.MAINRC774511200
22Nettapakkam(SC)Vizeaveny, V.FINC10577Rajavelu, P.MAINRC91091468
23BahourGENDanavelou, N.MINC11278Thiagarajan, T.MAINRC84712807
24Nedungadu(SC)ChandirapriyangaFAINRC8789A. MarimottouMINC76951094
25ThirunallarGENR. KamalakkannanMINC13138P. R. Sivaalias SivasakthiMAINRC102632875
26Karaikal NorthGENP.R.N. ThirumuruganMAINRC13139M.V.OmalingamMAIADMK98413298
27Karaikal SouthGENK.A.U. AsanaMAIADMK11104A.M.H. NazeemMDMK1108420
28Neravy T.R. PattinamGENA.GeethaFDMK14993Vmc. SivakumarMAIADMK80576936
29MaheGENDr. V.RamachandranMIND10797E. ValsarajMINC86582139
30YanamGENMalladi Krishna RaoMINC20801Tirikoty Bairava SwamyMAINRC120478754

Last Updated on : May 23, 2016



Track your constituency