Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

List of United Progressive Alliance (UPA) Candidates


Candidate List of Andaman & Nicobar Islands for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsKuldeep Rai Sharma     (INC)
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsR.S.Uma Bharatthy     (NCP)


Candidate List of Andhra Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
AdilabadNaresh     (INC)
PeddapalliG. Vivekanand     (INC)
KarimnagarPonnam Prabhakar     (INC)
KarimnagarBurla Ravi     (NCP)
NizamabadMadhu Yaskhi Goud     (INC)
ZahirabadSuresh Kumar Shetkar     (INC)
MedakDr.P. Shravan Kumar Reddy     (INC)
MalkajgiriSarvey Sathyanarayana     (INC)
SecunderabadM.Anjan Kumar Yadav     (INC)
SecunderabadMohd Imtiaz Hussain     (IUML)
HyderabadS Krishna Reddy     (INC)
ChelvellaPatlolla Kartik Reddy     (INC)
ChelvellaSyed Hashmathullah Quadri     (IUML)
MahabubnagarJaipal Reddy Sudini     (INC)
NagarkurnoolYellaiah Nandi     (INC)
NalgondaGutha Sukhender Reddy     (INC)
BhongirKomatireddy Rajgopal Reddy     (INC)
BhongirKapilavai Dileep Kumar     (RLD)
WarangalRajaiah Siricilla     (INC)
MahabubabadP. Balram     (INC)


Candidate List of Arunachal Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
Arunachal WestGicho Kabak     (NCP)
Arunachal WestTakam Sanjoy     (INC)
Arunachal EastNinong Ering     (INC)


Candidate List of Assam for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
KarimganjLalit Mohan Suklabaidya     (INC)
KarimganjRadheshyam Biswas     (AIUDF)
SilcharSushmita Dev     (INC)
SilcharKutub Ahmed Mazumder     (AIUDF)
Autonomous DistrictBiren Singh Engti     (INC)
DhubriWajid Ali Choudhary     (INC)
DhubriKasir Uddin Sk.     (IUML)
BarpetaIsmail Hussain     (INC)
BarpetaSiraj Uddin Ajmal     (AIUDF)
GauhatiManash Borah     (INC)
GauhatiGopi Nath Das     (AIUDF)
MangaldoiKirip Chaliha     (INC)
MangaldoiParesh Baishya     (AIUDF)
TezpurBhupen Kumar Bora     (INC)
NawgongSmt. Jon Jonali Baruah     (INC)
NawgongDr. Aditya Langthasa     (AIUDF)
KaliaborGaurav Gogoi     (INC)
KaliaborBijoy Kumar Tiru     (AIUDF)
JorhatNasir Ahmed     (AIUDF)
JorhatB.K . Handique     (INC)
DibrugarhPaban Singh Ghatowar     (INC)
LakhimpurRanee Narah     (INC)


Candidate List of Bihar for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
Valmiki NagarPuranmasi Ram     (INC)
Paschim ChamparanRaghunath Jha     (RJD)
SheoharAnwarul Haque     (RJD)
SitamarhiSitaram Yadav     (RJD)
MadhubaniAbdul Bari Siddiqui     (RJD)
JhanjharpurMangani Lal Mandal     (RJD)
SupaulRanjeet Ranjan     (INC)
SupaulMohammad Amanullah     (IUML)
ArariaTasleem Uddin     (RJD)
KishanganjMohmd Asrarul Haque     (INC)
KishanganjMohammad Wasiqur Rahman     (IUML)
KatiharTariq Anwar     (NCP)
PurniaAmarnath Tiwari     (INC)
MadhepuraRajesh Ranjan (Pappu Yadav)     (RJD)
DarbhangaMd. Ali Ashraf Fatmi     (RJD)
MuzaffarpurAkhilesh Pratap Singh     (INC)
VaishaliRaghuvansh Prasad Singh     (RJD)
GopalganjDr. Smt. Jyoti     (INC)
SiwanHina Shahab     (RJD)
MaharajganjPrabhunath Singh     (RJD)
SaranRabri Devi     (RJD)
HajipurSanjeev Prasad Tony     (INC)
UjiarpurAlok Mehta     (RJD)
SamastipurAshok Kumar     (INC)
BegusaraiMd. Tanveer Hassan     (RJD)
KhagariaKrishna Kumari Yadav     (RJD)
BhagalpurShailesh Kumar Urph Bulo Mandal     (RJD)
BankaJai Prakash Narayan Yadav     (RJD)
MungerPragati Mehta     (RJD)
NalandaAshish Ranjan Sinha     (INC)
Patna SahibKunal Singh     (INC)
PataliputraMisha Bharti     (RJD)
ArrahSribhagwan Singh Kushwaha     (RJD)
BuxarJagadanand Singh     (RJD)
SasaramSmt. Meira Kumar     (INC)
KarakatKanti Singh     (RJD)
JahanabadSurendera Prasad Yadav     (RJD)
AurangabadNikhil Kumar     (INC)
GayaRamji Majhi     (RJD)
NawadaRaj Ballabh Yadav     (RJD)
JamuiSudhansu Shekhar Bhaskar     (RJD)


Candidate List of Chandigarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
ChandigarhPawan Kumar Bansal     (INC)


Candidate List of Chhattisgarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
SurgujaRam Dev Ram     (INC)
RaigarhMs. Aarti Singh     (INC)
Janjgir-ChampaPrem Chand Jaisi     (INC)
KorbaCharan Das Mahant     (INC)
BilaspurSmt. Karuna Shukla     (INC)
RajnandgaonKamleshwar Verma     (INC)
DurgTamradhwaj Sahu     (INC)
RaipurSatya Narayan Sharma (Sattu Bhaiya)     (INC)
MahasamundAjit Jogi     (INC)
BastarDeepak Karma     (INC)
KankerFoolodevi Netam     (INC)


Candidate List of Dadra And Nagar Haveli for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
Dadra And Nagar HaveliKhulat Janiyabhai Chandubhai     (NCP)
Dadra And Nagar HaveliDelkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai     (INC)


Candidate List of Daman And Diu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
Daman And DiuKetan Dahyabhai Patel     (INC)


Candidate List of Delhi for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
Chandni ChowkKapil Sibal     (INC)
North East DelhiJai Prakash Agarwal     (INC)
East DelhiSandeep Dixit     (INC)
New DelhiAjay Maken     (INC)
North West DelhiSmt. Krishna Tirath     (INC)
West DelhiMahabal Mishra     (INC)
South DelhiRamesh Kumar     (INC)


Candidate List of Goa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
North GoaRavi Naik     (INC)
South GoaAleixo Reginaldo Lourenco     (INC)


Candidate List of Gujarat for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
KutchDr.Dinesh Parmar     (INC)
BanaskanthaPatel Joitabhai Kasnabhai     (INC)
PatanRathod Bhavsinhbhai Dahyabhai     (INC)
MehsanaPatel Jivabhai Ambalal     (INC)
SabarkanthaShankersinh Vaghela Bapu     (INC)
GandhinagarKiritbhai Ishvarbhai Patel     (INC)
Ahmedabad EastPatel Himmat Singh Prahlad Singh     (INC)
Ahmedabad WestIshwarbahi Dhanabhai Makwana     (INC)
SurendranagarKoli Patel Somabhai Gandalal     (INC)
RajkotKunvarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavaliya     (INC)
PorbandarJadeja Kandhalbhai Sarmanbhai     (NCP)
JamnagarAhir Vikrambhai Arjanbhai Madam     (INC)
JunagadhPunjabhai Bhimabhai Vansh     (INC)
AmreliThummar Virjibhai Keshavbhai (Virjibhai Thummar)     (INC)
BhavnagarRathod Pravinbhai Jinabhai     (INC)
AnandSolanki Bharatbhai Madhavsinh     (INC)
KhedaDinsha Patel     (INC)
PanchmahalRamsinh Parmar     (INC)
DahodTaviyad Dr. Prabhaben Kishorsinh     (INC)
VadodaraMistri Madhusudan Devram     (INC)
Chhota UdaipurNaranbhai Jemalabhai Rathva     (INC)
BharuchPatel Jayeshbhai Ambalalbhai (Jayesh Kaka)     (INC)
BardoliChaudhari Tusharbhai Amarsinhbhai     (INC)
SuratDesai Naishadhbhai Bhupatbhai     (INC)
NavsariMaksud Mirza     (INC)
ValsadKishanbhai Vestabhai Patel     (INC)


Candidate List of Haryana for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
AmbalaRaj Kumar Valmiki     (INC)
KurukshetraNaveen Jindal     (INC)
SirsaAshok Tanwar     (INC)
HisarCh. Sampat Singh     (INC)
KarnalArvind Sharma     (INC)
SonipatJagbir Malik     (INC)
RohtakDeepender Singh Hooda     (INC)
Bhiwani-MahendragarhMs Shruti Choudhary     (INC)
GurgaonDharam Pal Rao     (INC)
FaridabadAvtar Singh Bhadana     (INC)

Election Results: Exit Poll Survey about the UPA

Poll Survey byNumber of seats
News24-Chanakya70 seats
ABP News-Nielsen97 seats
Times Now-ORG148 seats
Map of India91 seats
Cvoter-India TV101 seats
CNN_IBN-Live92-102 seats
Headlines Today-Cicero110-120 seats


Candidate List of Himachal Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
KangraChander Kumar     (INC)
MandiSmt. Pratibha Singh     (INC)
HamirpurRajender Singh     (INC)
ShimlaMohan Lal Bragta     (INC)


Candidate List of Jammu And Kashmir for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
SrinagarFarooq Abdullah     (JKN)
AnantnagMirza Mehboob Beg     (JKN)
LadakhTsering Samphel     (INC)
UdhampurGhulam Nabi Azad     (INC)
JammuMadan Lal Sharma     (INC)


Candidate List of Jharkhand for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
RajmahalKrishna Singh     (IUML)
GoddaFurkan Ansari     (INC)
ChatraDhiraj Prasad Sahu     (INC)
KodarmaTilakdhari Prasad Singh     (INC)
DhanbadAjay Kumar Dubey     (INC)
RanchiSubodh Kant Sahay     (INC)
SinghbhumChitrasen Sinku     (INC)
KhuntiKalicharan Munda     (INC)
LohardagaRameshwar Oraon     (INC)
PalamuManoj Kumar     (RJD)
HazaribaghSaurabh Narayan Singh     (INC)
HazaribaghMo. Shanul Haque     (IUML)


Candidate List of Karnataka for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
ChikkodiPrakash Hukkeri     (INC)
ChikkodiPrataparao Alagouda Patil     (NCP)
BelgaumLakshmi R. Hebbalkar     (INC)
BagalkotAjay Kumar Sarnaik     (INC)
BijapurPrakash Rathod     (INC)
GulbargaMallikarjun Kharge     (INC)
RaichurB. V. Nayak     (INC)
BidarN. Dharam Singh     (INC)
KoppalBasavaraj Hitnal     (INC)
BellaryN.Y. Hanumantappa     (INC)
Haveri Saleem Ahmed     (INC)
DharwadVinay Kulkarni     (INC)
Uttara KannadaPrashant R Deshpande     (INC)
DavanagereS.S. Mallikarjun     (INC)
ShimogaManjunatha Bhandary     (INC)
Udupi ChikmagalurK Jayaprakash Hegde     (INC)
HassanManju. A.     (INC)
Dakshina KannadaJanardana Poojary     (INC)
ChitradurgaB.N.Chandrappa     (INC)
TumkurS P Muddahanumegowda     (INC)
MandyaRamya     (INC)
MysoreAdagooru H Vishwanath     (INC)
ChamarajanagarR. Dhruvanarayana     (INC)
Bangalore RuralD K Suresh     (INC)
Bangalore NorthC. Narayana Swamy     (INC)
Bangalore CentralRizwan Arshad     (INC)
Bangalore SouthNandan Nilekani     (INC)
ChikkaballapurDr. M Veerappa Molly     (INC)
KolarK H Muniyappa     (INC)


Candidate List of Kerala for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
KasaragodT. Siddique     (INC)
KannurK. Sudhakaran     (INC)
VatakaraMullappally Ramachandran     (INC)
WayanadM.I. Shanavas     (INC)
KozhikodeMk Raghavan     (INC)
MalappuramE. Ahamed     (IUML)
PonnaniE. T. Mohammed Basheer     (IUML)
AlathurSmt. Sheeba K. A.     (INC)
ThrissurK.P. Dhanapalan     (INC)
ChalakudyP.C Chacko     (INC)
ChalakudyAbdul Kareem     (RJD)
ErnakulamProf. K.V.Thomas     (INC)
IdukkiDean Kuriakose     (INC)
KottayamJose K. Mani     (KEC(M))
AlappuzhaK.C. Venugopal     (INC)
MavelikkaraKodikunnil Suresh     (INC)
PathanamthittaAnto Antony     (INC)
AttingalAdv Smt. Bindu Krishna     (INC)
ThiruvananthapuramDr Shashi Tharoor     (INC)


Candidate List of Lakshadweep for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
LakshadweepHamdullah Sayeed     (INC)
LakshadweepMohammed Faizal P.P.     (NCP)


Candidate List of Madhya Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
MorenaDr Govind Singh     (INC)
BhindSmt. Imarti Devi     (INC)
GwaliorAshok Singh     (INC)
GunaJyotiraditya M. Scindia     (INC)
SagarGovind Singh Rajput     (INC)
TikamgarhAhirwar Dr Kamlesh Verma     (INC)
DamohChoudhary Mahendra Pratap Singh     (INC)
KhajurahoRaja Pateria     (INC)
SatnaAjay Singh     (INC)
RewaSunderlal Tiwari     (INC)
SidhiIndrajeet Kumar     (INC)
ShahdolSmt. Rajesh Nandini Singh     (INC)
JabalpurVivek Tankha     (INC)
JabalpurMohd. Adil     (IUML)
MandlaOmkar Markam     (INC)
BalaghatMs Heena Kaware     (INC)
ChhindwaraKamal Nath     (INC)
HoshangabadDevendra Patel     (INC)
VidishaLakshman Singh     (INC)
BhopalP C Sharma     (INC)
RajgarhNarayan Singh Amlabe     (INC)
DewasSajjan Kumar Verma     (INC)
UjjainPremchand Guddu     (INC)
MandsaurMeenakshi Natarajan     (INC)
RatlamKantilal Bhuriya     (INC)
DharUmang Singhar     (INC)
IndoreSatyanarayan Patel     (INC)
KhargoneRamesh Chensingh     (INC)
KhandwaArun Subhash Chandra Yadav     (INC)
BetulAjay Shah Makrai     (INC)


Candidate List of Maharashtra for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
NandurbarGavit Manikrao Hodlya     (INC)
DhuleAmrishbhai Rasiklal Patel     (INC)
JalgaonAnnasaheb Dr.Satish Bhaskarrao Patil     (NCP)
RaverManish Jain     (NCP)
BuldhanaIngle Krushanarao Ganpatrao     (NCP)
AkolaPatel Hidayat Ulla Barkat Ulla     (INC)
AmravatiNavneet Ravi Rana     (NCP)
WardhaMeghe Sagar Dattatraya     (INC)
RamtekMukul Wasnik     (INC)
NagpurVilas Muttemwar     (INC)
Bhandara-GondiyaPraful Manoharbhai Patel     (NCP)
Gadchiroli-ChimurDr Namdeo Usendi     (INC)
ChandrapurDeotale Sanjay Wamanrao     (INC)
Yavatmal-WashimShivajirao Moghe     (INC)
HingoliRajeev Shankarrao Satav     (INC)
NandedAshok Shankarrao Chavan     (INC)
NandedAltaf Ahmed Iqbal Ahmed     (IUML)
ParbhaniBhambale Vijay Manikrao     (NCP)
JalnaAutade Vilas Keshavrao     (INC)
AurangabadPatil Nitin Suresh     (INC)
DindoriDr Bharti Pravin Pawar     (NCP)
NashikChhagan Bhujbal     (NCP)
NashikPathan Ayub Maddekhan     (IUML)
BhiwandiVishwanath Ramchandra Patil     (INC)
KalyanAnand Prakash Paranjpe     (NCP)
ThaneSanjeev Ganesh Naik     (NCP)
Mumbai-NorthSanjay Brijkishorlal Nirupam     (INC)
Mumbai-North-WestKamat Gurudas Vasant     (INC)
Mumbai-North-EastSanjay Dina Patil     (NCP)
Mumbai-North-EastHayat Abdullah Shaikh     (IUML)
Mumbai-North-CentralSmt. Priya Sunil Dutt     (INC)
Mumbai-South-CentralEknath M. Gaikwad     (INC)
Mumbai-SouthMllind Murli Deora     (INC)
RaigadTatkare Sunil Dattatrey     (NCP)
MavalNarwekar Rahul Suresh     (NCP)
PuneDr.Vishwajeet Patangrao Kadam     (INC)
BaramatiSupriya Sule     (NCP)
ShirurNikam Devdatta Jaywant     (NCP)
Ahmednagar Rajeev Appasaheb Rajale     (NCP)
ShirdiBhausaheb Rajaram Wakchaure     (INC)
BeedDhas Suresh Ramchandra     (NCP)
OsmanabadPatil Padmasinha Bajirao     (NCP)
LaturBansode Dattatray Gunderao     (INC)
SolapurSushil Kumar Shinde     (INC)
MadhaMohite Patil Vijaysinh Shankarrao     (NCP)
SangliPratik Prakashbapu Patil     (INC)
SataraShrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratapsinha Bhonsale     (NCP)
Ratnagiri-SindhudurgDr Nilesh Narayan Rane     (INC)
KolhapurDhananjay Bhimrao Mahadik     (NCP)
HatkanangleAwade Kallappa Baburao     (INC)


Candidate List of Manipur for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
Inner ManipurDr. Thokchom Meinya     (INC)
Outer ManipurThangso Baite     (INC)
Outer ManipurChungkhokai Doungel     (NCP)


Candidate List of Meghalaya for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
ShillongVincent H Pala     (INC)
TuraDaryl William Cheran Momin     (INC)


Candidate List of Mizoram for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
MizoramC L Ruala     (INC)


Candidate List of Nagaland for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
NagalandK.V. Pusa     (INC)


Candidate List of Orissa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
BargarhSanjay Bhoi     (INC)
SundargarhHemanand Biswal     (INC)
SambalpurAmarnath Pradhan     (INC)
KeonjharMadhaba Sardar     (INC)
MayurbhanjShyam Sundar Hansdah     (INC)
BalasoreShrikanta Kumar Jena     (INC)
BhadrakSangram Keshari Jena     (INC)
JajpurAshok Das     (INC)
DhenkanalSudhir Kumar Samal     (INC)
BolangirSarat Patnaik     (INC)
KalahandiRhakta Charan Das     (INC)
NabarangpurPradeep Kumar Majhi     (INC)
KandhamalHarihar Karan     (INC)
CuttackSmt. Aparajita Mohanty     (INC)
KendraparaDharanidhar Nayak     (INC)
JagatsinghpurBibhu Prasad Tarai     (INC)
PuriSmt. Sucharita Mohanty     (INC)
BhubaneswarBijay Mohanty     (INC)
AskaLoknath Rath     (INC)
BerhampurChandra Sekhar Sahu     (INC)
KoraputDr. Giridhar Gamang     (INC)


Candidate List of Puducherry for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
PuducherryV. Narayanasamy     (INC)


Candidate List of Punjab for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
GurdaspurPartap Singh Bajwa     (INC)
AmritsarCaptain Amarinder Singh     (INC)
Khadoor SahibHarminder Singh Gill     (INC)
JalandharSantokh Singh Chaudhary     (INC)
HoshiarpurMohinder Singh Kaypee     (INC)
Anandpur SahibAmbika Soni     (INC)
LudhianaRavneet Singh Bittu     (INC)
Fatehgarh SahibSadhu Singh     (INC)
Fatehgarh SahibNirmal Singh     (NCP)
FaridkotJoginder Singh     (INC)
FerozpurSunil Jakhar     (INC)
BathindaManpreet Singh Badal S/O Gurdas Singh     (INC)
SangrurVijay Inder Singla     (INC)
SangrurMahmood Ahmed Thind     (IUML)
PatialaPreneet Kaur     (INC)


Candidate List of Rajasthan for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
GanganagarMaster Bhanwarlal Meghwal     (INC)
BikanerEr. Shankar Pannu     (INC)
ChuruPratap Singh     (INC)
JhunjhunuSmt. Rajbala Ola     (INC)
SikarPratap Singh Jat     (INC)
Jaipur RuralDr. C.P Joshi     (INC)
JaipurDr. Mahesh Joshi     (INC)
AlwarBhanwar Jitendra Singh     (INC)
BharatpurDr.Suresh Jatav     (INC)
Karauli-DholpurLakhiram Bairwa     (INC)
DausaNamo Narain Meena     (INC)
Tonk-Sawai MadhopurMohammed Azharuddin     (INC)
AjmerSachin Pilot     (INC)
AjmerSanwar Lal     (NCP)
NagaurSmt. Jyoti Mirdha     (INC)
PaliMunni     (INC)
JodhpurSmt. Chandresh Kumari     (INC)
BarmerHarish Choudhary     (INC)
JaloreAnjana Udai Lal     (INC)
UdaipurRaghuvir Singh     (INC)
BanswaraSmt. Resham Malviya     (INC)
ChittorgarhDr. Girija Vyas     (INC)
RajsamandGopal Singh Shekhawat     (INC)
BhilwaraAshok Chandna     (INC)
KotaIjyaraj Singh     (INC)
Jhalawar-BaranPramod Bhaya     (INC)


Candidate List of Sikkim for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
SikkimPrem Das Rai     (SDF)
SikkimAkar Dhoj Limbu     (INC)


Candidate List of Tamil Nadu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
TiruvallurVictory M. Jayakumar     (INC)
Chennai NorthBiju Chacko     (INC)
Chennai SouthS.V. Ramani     (INC)
Chennai CentralC.D. Meyyappan     (INC)
SriperumbudurArul Ambarasu     (INC)
KancheepuramViswanathan P     (INC)
ArakkonamRajesh, R     (INC)
VelloreVijay Elanchezian, J.     (INC)
VelloreAbdul Rahman, M.     (IUML)
KrishnagiriChellakumar. Dr. A     (INC)
DharmapuriRama Suganthan     (INC)
TiruvannamalaiSubramaniyan A     (INC)
AraniM.K.Vishnu Prasad     (INC)
ViluppuramSmt. K. Rani     (INC)
KallakurichiDevadass. R     (INC)
SalemRangarajan Mohan Kumaramangalam     (INC)
NamakkalSubramaniyan G.R     (INC)
ErodeGopi P     (INC)
TiruppurE.V.K.S. Elangovan     (INC)
NilgirisGandhi, P.     (INC)
CoimbatorePrabhu, R.     (INC)
PollachiSelvaraj     (INC)
DindigulChitthan N.S.V     (INC)
KarurJothimani, S.     (INC)
TiruchirappalliSarubala R Thondaiman     (INC)
PerambalurRajasekaran, M.,     (INC)
CuddaloreAlagiri.S     (INC)
ChidambaramVallal Peruman, P     (INC)
MayiladuthuraiMani Shankar Aiyar     (INC)
NagapattinamSenthilpandian. Thalai. T.A.P     (INC)
ThanjavurKrishnasamy Vandayar.T     (INC)
SivagangaKarti P Chidambaram     (INC)
MaduraiT.N.Bharath Nachiappan     (INC)
TheniAaron Rashid, J.M.     (INC)
VirudhunagarManickam Tagore, B.     (INC)
RamanathapuramThirunnavukkarasar .Su     (INC)
ThoothukkudiShanmugam, A.P.C.V.     (INC)
TenkasiDr.Jayakumar.K.     (INC)
TirunelveliRamasubbu.S.S     (INC)
KanniyakumariVasantha Kumar H.     (INC)


Candidate List of Tripura for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
Tripura WestProf Arunoday Saha     (INC)
Tripura EastSachitra Deb Barma     (INC)


Candidate List of Uttar Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
SaharanpurImran Masood     (INC)
KairanaKartar Singh Bhadana     (RLD)
MuzaffarnagarPankaj Aggarwal     (INC)
BijnorJaya Prada Nahata     (RLD)
MoradabadBegum Noor Bano     (INC)
RampurNawab Kazim Ali Khan     (INC)
SambhalAcharya Pramod Krishnam     (INC)
AmrohaRakesh Tikait     (RLD)
MeerutMs. Nagma     (INC)
BaghpatAjeet Singh     (RLD)
GhaziabadRaj Babbar     (INC)
BulandshahrSmt. Anju     (RLD)
AligarhCh. Bijendra Singh     (INC)
HathrasNiranjan Singh Dhangar     (RLD)
MathuraJayant Choudhary     (RLD)
AgraUpendrasingh Jatav     (INC)
Fatehpur SikriAmar Singh     (RLD)
FirozabadAtul Chaturvedi     (INC)
FirozabadRahat Afroz     (IUML)
AonlaSaleem Iqbal Sherwani     (INC)
BareillyPraveen Singh Aron     (INC)
PilibhitSanjay Kapoor     (INC)
ShahjahanpurChetram     (INC)
KheriZafarali Naqvi     (INC)
DhaurahraAnand Kumar     (NCP)
DhaurahraKuwar Jitin Prasad     (INC)
SitapurVaishali Ali     (INC)
HardoiSarvesh Kumar     (INC)
MisrikhOm Prakash     (INC)
UnnaoAnnu Tandon     (INC)
MohanlalganjNarendra Gautam     (INC)
LucknowProf. Rita Bahuguna Joshi     (INC)
Rae BareliSonia Gandhi     (INC)
AmethiRahul Gandhi     (INC)
SultanpurSmt. Amita Singh     (INC)
PratapgarhSmt. Ratna Singh     (INC)
FarrukhabadSalman Khurshid     (INC)
EtawahSmt Hansmukhi Sankhawar     (INC)
KanpurSriprakash Jaiswal     (INC)
AkbarpurRajaram Pal     (INC)
JalaunVijay Chaudhari     (INC)
JhansiPradeep Jain 'Aditya'     (INC)
HamirpurPritam Singh Lodhi (Kisaan)     (INC)
BandaVivek Kumar Singh     (INC)
FatehpurUsha Maurya     (INC)
KaushambiMahendra Gautam     (INC)
PhulpurMohammad Kaif     (INC)
AllahabadNand Copal Gupta     (INC)
BarabankiP. L. Punia     (INC)
FaizabadDr. Nirmal Khatri     (INC)
Ambedkar NagarAshok Singh     (INC)
BahraichKamal Kishore     (INC)
BahraichMukesh Srivastava     (INC)
ShravastiVinay Kumar Pandey     (INC)
GondaBeni Prasad Verma     (INC)
DomariyaganjSmt. Vasundhra Kumari     (INC)
BastiSanjay Jaiswal     (INC)
Sant Kabir NagarRohit Pandey     (INC)
MaharajganjHarsh Wardhan Singh     (INC)
GorakhpurAshtabhuja Tiwari     (INC)
Kushi NagarR.P.N Singh     (INC)
DeoriaSabha Kunwar Kushwaha     (INC)
BansgaonDr. Sanjay Kumar     (INC)
LalganjBalibihari Babu     (INC)
AzamgarhArvind Jaiswal     (INC)
GhosiRashtra Kunwar Singh     (INC)
SalempurBhola Pandey     (INC)
BalliaSmt. Sudha Rai     (INC)
JaunpurRavi Kishan     (INC)
MachhlishahrTufani Nishad     (INC)
GhazipurMohd Maqsood Khan     (INC)
ChandauliTarun Patel     (INC)
BhadohiSartaj Imam     (INC)
MirzapurLalitesh Pati Tripathi     (INC)
RobertsganjBhagwati Prasad Chaudhary     (INC)


Candidate List of West Bengal for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyUPA Candidate
Cooch BeharKeshab Chandra Ray     (INC)
AlipurduarsJoseph Munda     (INC)
JalpaiguriSukhbilas Barma     (INC)
DarjeelingSujay Ghatak     (INC)
RaiganjSmt. Deepa Dasmunshi     (INC)
RaiganjZameerul Hasan     (AIUDF)
BalurghatOm Prakash Mishra     (INC)
BalurghatAbdus Sadek Sarkar     (AIUDF)
Maldaha UttarSmt. Mausam Noor     (INC)
Maldaha UttarAbdul Khaleque     (AIUDF)
Maldaha DakshinAbu Hasem Khan Chowdhury     (INC)
Maldaha DakshinMd Najrul Islam     (AIUDF)
Maldaha DakshinMd Faruque Hossain (Sahityaratna)     (IUML)
JangipurAbhijeet Mukherjee     (INC)
BaharampurAdhir Ranjan Choudhary     (INC)
MurshidabadAbdul Mannan Hossain     (INC)
MurshidabadAbdul Bari     (IUML)
MurshidabadMd. Najmul Hoque     (AIUDF)
KrishnanagarMs. Razia Ahmed     (INC)
RanaghatPratap Roy     (INC)
BangaonSmt. Ila Mandal     (INC)
BarrackporeSamrat Topedar     (INC)
Dum DumDhananjay Moitra     (INC)
BarasatRizul Ghoshal     (INC)
BasirhatQuazi Abdul Rahim     (INC)
JoynagarArnab Roy     (INC)
MathurapurManoranjan Haldar     (INC)
Diamond HarbourMohmd Qumarhuzzan Qumar     (INC)
JadavpurSamir Aich     (INC)
Kolkata DakshinSmt. Mala Roy     (INC)
Kolkata UttarSoumendra Nath Mitra     (INC)
HowrahManoj Kumar Pandey     (INC)
UluberiaAsit Mitra     (INC)
UluberiaHasan Nawaj     (AIUDF)
SeramporeAbdul Mannan     (INC)
HooghlyPritam Ghosh     (INC)
ArambaghSambhunath Malik     (INC)
TamlukAnwar Ali     (INC)
KanthiKunal Banerjee     (INC)
GhatalDr. Manas Bhunia     (INC)
JhargramAnita Hansdar     (INC)
MedinipurDr Bimal Raj     (INC)
PuruliaNepal Mahto     (INC)
BankuraNil Madhav Gupta     (INC)
BishnupurNarayan Chander Khan     (INC)
Bardhaman PurbaChandana Majhi     (INC)
Bardhaman-DurgapurAgasty Pradip     (INC)
AsansolMs. Indrani Mishra     (INC)
BolpurTapan Kumar Saha     (INC)
BirbhumSyed Siraj Jimmi     (INC)


Total Political Parties in United Progressive Alliance

*ECI Status = Election Commission of India Status for the party
Party Name ECI Status Seats in Lok Sabha
Indian National Congress National Party 206
Nationalist Congress Party Maharashtra9
Rashtriya Lok Dal Uttar Pradesh 5
National Conference Jammu & Kashmir 3
Indian Union Muslim League Kerala 2
Kerala Congress (Mani) Kerala 1
Mahan Dal Uttar Pradesh0
Jharkhand Mukti Morcha Jharkhand0
Socialist Janata (Democratic) Kerala 0
Peace Party Uttar Prades 0

Last Updated on March 21, 2014


Track your constituency