Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

List of National Democratic Alliance (NDA) Candidates


Candidate List of Andaman & Nicobar Islands for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsVishnupad Rai     (BJP)


Candidate List of Andhra Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
KarimnagarChennamaneni Vidya Sagar Rao     (BJP)
KarimnagarReddi Malla Srinivas     (RPI(A))
NizamabadEndala Lakshminarayana     (BJP)
ZahirabadMarri Durgesh     (RPI(A))
MedakChaganla Narendra Nath     (BJP)
MedakKompelli Prabhudas     (RPI(A))
MalkajgiriMurari.T.N     (SHS)
SecunderabadBandaru Dattatreya     (BJP)
SecunderabadJ.Ramulu     (RSP)
HyderabadDr.Bhagavanth Rao     (BJP)
MahabubnagarDr. Janardhan Reddy Nagam     (BJP)
BhongirN. Indrasena Reddy     (BJP)
WarangalParameshwar Ramagalla     (BJP)


Candidate List of Arunachal Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
Arunachal WestKiren Rijijuji     (BJP)
Arunachal EastTapir Gao     (BJP)


Candidate List of Assam for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
KarimganjKrishna Das     (BJP)
SilcharKabindra Purkayastha     (BJP)
SilcharNilu Mandol     (SHS)
Autonomous DistrictJoyram?Engleng     (BJP)
DhubriDr. Debomoy Sanyal     (BJP)
BarpetaChandra Mohan Patowary     (BJP)
GauhatiBijoya Chakravarty     (BJP)
MangaldoiRamen Deka     (BJP)
TezpurRam Prasad Sharma     (BJP)
NawgongRajen Gohain     (BJP)
KaliaborMrinal Kumar Saikia     (BJP)
JorhatKamakhya Prasad Tasa     (BJP)
DibrugarhRameshwar Teli     (BJP)
LakhimpurSarbananda Sonowal     (BJP)


Candidate List of Bihar for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
Valmiki NagarSatish Dubey     (BJP)
Paschim ChamparanDr. Sanjay Jayaswal     (BJP)
Purvi ChamparanRadha Mohan Singh     (BJP)
SheoharSmt. Rama Devi     (BJP)
MadhubaniHukm Deo Narayan Yadav     (BJP)
MadhubaniKumari Rita     (SHS)
JhanjharpurBirendra Kumar Chaudhary     (BJP)
SupaulKameshwar Chaupal     (BJP)
ArariaPradeep Kumar Singh     (BJP)
KishanganjDr Dilip Kumar Jaiswal     (BJP)
KatiharNikhil Kumar Chaudhary     (BJP)
PurniaUday Singh Alias Pappu Singh     (BJP)
MadhepuraVijay Kumar Singh     (BJP)
DarbhangaKirti Azad     (BJP)
DarbhangaKedar Ku. Keshav     (SHS)
MuzaffarpurAjay Nishad     (BJP)
VaishaliRama Singh     (LJP)
GopalganjJanak Chamar     (BJP)
SiwanOm Prakash Yadav     (BJP)
MaharajganjJanardan Singh Sigriwal     (BJP)
SaranRajiv Pratap Rudy     (BJP)
HajipurRamvilas Paswan     (LJP)
UjiarpurNityanand Rai     (BJP)
SamastipurRam Chandra Paswan     (LJP)
BegusaraiBhola Singh     (BJP)
KhagariaChoudhary Mahboob Ali Kaiser     (LJP)
BhagalpurSyed Shahnawaz Hussain     (BJP)
BankaPutul Kumari     (BJP)
MungerVeena Devi     (LJP)
MungerAshok Kumar Singh     (SHS)
NalandaSatyanand Sharma     (LJP)
NalandaRakesh Ranjan Sinha     (RPI(A))
Patna SahibShatrughan Sinha     (BJP)
PataliputraRam Kripal Yadav     (BJP)
PataliputraDeo Kumar Verma     (RPI(A))
ArrahRaj Kumar Singh     (BJP)
BuxarAshwani Kumar Choubey     (BJP)
SasaramChhedi Paswan     (BJP)
JahanabadDr. Arun Kumar     (RLSP)
JahanabadNarendra Kumar     (SHS)
AurangabadSushil Singh     (BJP)
GayaHari Majhi     (BJP)
NawadaGiriraj Singh     (BJP)
JamuiChirag Paswan     (LJP)
JamuiVishun Choudhary     (SHS)


Candidate List of Chandigarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
ChandigarhSmt. Kirron Kher     (BJP)


Candidate List of Chhattisgarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
SurgujaKamalbhan Singh Marabi     (BJP)
RaigarhVishnu De0 Sai     (BJP)
Janjgir-ChampaSmt. Kamla Patle     (BJP)
KorbaDr. Banshilal Mahato     (BJP)
BilaspurLakhan Lal Sahu     (BJP)
RajnandgaonAbhishek Singh     (BJP)
DurgSaroj Pandey     (BJP)
DurgSubodh Kumar Gupta     (RPI(A))
RaipurRamesh Bais     (BJP)
MahasamundChandu Lal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya)     (BJP)
BastarDinesh Kashyap     (BJP)
KankerVikram Dev Usendi     (BJP)


Candidate List of Dadra And Nagar Haveli for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
Dadra And Nagar HaveliPatel Natubhai Gomanbhai     (BJP)
Dadra And Nagar HaveliKishan Nathu Ghutiya     (SHS)


Candidate List of Daman And Diu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
Daman And DiuPatel Lalubhai Babubhai     (BJP)


Candidate List of Delhi for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
Chandni ChowkDr. Harsh Vardhan     (BJP)
Chandni ChowkTariq Mirza     (RPI(A))
North East DelhiManoj Tiwari     (BJP)
North East DelhiOm Dutt Sharma     (SHS)
East DelhiMahesh Giri     (BJP)
East DelhiManju Chhibber     (RPI(A))
New DelhiSmt. Meenakshi Lekhi     (BJP)
New DelhiDheeraj Puri     (SHS)
North West DelhiUdit Raj     (BJP)
North West DelhiVijay Kumar     (RPI(A))
West DelhiParvesh Verma     (BJP)
West DelhiHar Gobind Arora     (SHS)
South DelhiRamesh Bidhuri     (BJP)


Candidate List of Goa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
North GoaShripad Yesso Naik     (BJP)
South GoaNarendra Keshav Sawaikar     (BJP)


Candidate List of Gujarat for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
KutchChavda Vinod Lakhamashi     (BJP)
BanaskanthaChaudhary Haribhai Parthibhai     (BJP)
PatanLiladharbhai Khodaji Vaghela     (BJP)
MehsanaPatel Jayshreeben Kanubhai     (BJP)
SabarkanthaRathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh     (BJP)
GandhinagarL.K. Advani     (BJP)
Ahmedabad EastParesh Rawal     (BJP)
Ahmedabad WestDr. Kiritbhai Solanki     (BJP)
Ahmedabad WestDr. Kirit P Solanki     (BJP)
SurendranagarFatepara Devajibhai Govindbhai     (BJP)
RajkotKundariya Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai     (BJP)
RajkotDengada Pravinbhai Meghajibhai     (RPI(A))
PorbandarRadadiya Vithalbhai Hansrajbhai     (BJP)
JamnagarPoonamben Hematbhai Maadam     (BJP)
JunagadhChudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai     (BJP)
AmreliKachhadiya Naranbhai Bhikhabhai     (BJP)
AmreliRathod Jivanbhai R.     (RPI(A))
BhavnagarDr. Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal     (BJP)
AnandDilip Patel     (BJP)
AnandPadhiyar Vikramsinh (Vakil)     (RSP)
KhedaChauhan Devusinh Jesingbhai (Chauhan Devusinh)     (BJP)
PanchmahalChauhan Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh     (BJP)
DahodJasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor     (BJP)
VadodaraNarendra Modi     (BJP)
Chhota UdaipurRamsinh Rathwa     (BJP)
BharuchVasava Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai     (BJP)
BardoliVasava Parbhubhai Nagarbhai     (BJP)
SuratDarshana Vikram Jardosh     (BJP)
NavsariC. R. Patil     (BJP)
ValsadDr. K.C.Patel     (BJP)


Candidate List of Haryana for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
AmbalaRatan Lal Kahariya     (BJP)
KurukshetraRajkumar Saini     (BJP)
SirsaSushil Indora     (HJCBL)
HisarKuldeep Bishnoi     (HJCBL)
KarnalAshwini Kumar Chopra     (BJP)
KarnalDevender Jaglan     (RPI(A))
SonipatShri Ramesh Kaushik     (BJP)
RohtakOm Prakash Dhankar     (BJP)
Bhiwani-MahendragarhDharamveer     (BJP)
GurgaonIndrajeet Singh Rao     (BJP)
FaridabadKrishnapal Gurjar     (BJP)


Candidate List of Himachal Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
KangraShanta Kumar     (BJP)
MandiRam Swaroop?Sharma     (BJP)
HamirpurAnurag Thakur     (BJP)
ShimlaVirendra Kashyap     (BJP)


Candidate List of Jammu And Kashmir for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
BaramullaGulam Mohammad Meer     (BJP)
SrinagarFayaz Ahmad Bhat     (BJP)
AnantnagMushtaq Ahmad Malik     (BJP)
LadakhThunpsthan Chhewang     (BJP)
UdhampurDr. Jitendra Singh     (BJP)
JammuJugal Kishore Sharma     (BJP)


Candidate List of Jharkhand for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
RajmahalHemlal Murmu     (BJP)
DumkaSunil Soren     (BJP)
GoddaNishikant Dubey     (BJP)
ChatraSunil Singh     (BJP)
KodarmaDr. Ravindra Kumar Rai     (BJP)
GiridihRavindra Pandey     (BJP)
DhanbadPashupati Nath Singh     (BJP)
RanchiRam Tahal Choudhary     (BJP)
JamshedpurBidyut Baran Mahato     (BJP)
SinghbhumLaxman Giluwa     (BJP)
KhuntiKaria Munda     (BJP)
LohardagaSudarshan Bhagat     (BJP)
PalamuVishnu Dayal Ram     (BJP)
HazaribaghJayant Sinha     (BJP)


Candidate List of Karnataka for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
ChikkodiRamesh Vishwanath Katti     (BJP)
BelgaumAngadi Suresh Channabasappa     (BJP)
BagalkotGaddigoudar Parvtagouda Chandanagouda     (BJP)
BijapurRamesh Chandappa Jigajinagi     (BJP)
BijapurBhagwan Dharmanna Kambale     (RPI(A))
GulbargaRevasing Loku     (BJP)
RaichurArakera Shivanagouda Nayak     (BJP)
BidarBhagwant Khuba     (BJP)
BidarShravana S.Bhande Munganal     (RSP)
KoppalKaradi Sanganna Amarappa     (BJP)
KoppalRamesh Koti     (RPI(A))
BellaryB. Sreeramulu     (BJP)
Haveri Udasi Shivakumar Channabasappa     (BJP)
Haveri D Prasad     (RPI(A))
DharwadPralhad Joshi     (BJP)
DharwadGurushantappa H. Chalavadi.     (RPI(A))
Uttara KannadaAnantkumar Hegde     (BJP)
DavanagereG M Siddeshwara     (BJP)
ShimogaB. S. Yeddyurappa     (BJP)
Udupi ChikmagalurShobha Karandlaje     (BJP)
HassanC.H. Vijayashankar     (BJP)
Dakshina KannadaNalin Kumar Kateel     (BJP)
ChitradurgaJanardhana Swamy     (BJP)
TumkurG.S. Basavaraj     (BJP)
MandyaProf. B.Shivalingaiah     (BJP)
MandyaKrishnamurthy Kommerahalli     (RPI(A))
MysorePrathap Simha     (BJP)
ChamarajanagarA. R. Krishna Murthy     (BJP)
Bangalore RuralP Muniraju     (BJP)
Bangalore RuralBasavegowda     (RPI(A))
Bangalore NorthD.V Sadananda Gowda     (BJP)
Bangalore NorthMuthuraju     (RPI(A))
Bangalore CentralP.C. Mohan     (BJP)
Bangalore CentralKadugudi Sonnappa     (RPI(A))
Bangalore SouthAnanth Kumar     (BJP)
ChikkaballapurB N Bache Gowda     (BJP)
ChikkaballapurG C Venkataramanappa     (RPI(A))
KolarEm.Narayanaswamy     (BJP)


Candidate List of Kerala for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
KasaragodK Surendran     (BJP)
KannurP.C. Mohanan Master     (BJP)
VatakaraV.K.Sajeevan     (BJP)
WayanadP.R. Rasmilnath     (BJP)
KozhikodeC.K. Padmanabhan     (BJP)
MalappuramAdv. Sreeprakash     (BJP)
PonnaniK. Narayanan Master     (BJP)
PalakkadSmt. Shobha Surendran     (BJP)
PalakkadRajesh S     (SHS)
AlathurShajumon Vattekad     (BJP)
ThrissurK.P. Sreesan     (BJP)
ChalakudyAdv. B. Gopalakrishnan     (BJP)
ChalakudySaji Thuruthikunnel     (SHS)
ErnakulamA.N. Radhakrishnan     (BJP)
IdukkiAdv. Sabu Varghese     (BJP)
MavelikkaraAdv. P. Sudheer     (BJP)
PathanamthittaM.T. Ramesh     (BJP)
KollamP.M. Velayudhan     (BJP)
KollamN.K.Premachandran     (RSP)
AttingalSmt. Girijakumari     (BJP)
AttingalSri. Vakkom G Ajith     (SHS)
AttingalSri. Adv. Chirayinkeezhu Gopinathan     (RPI(A))
ThiruvananthapuramSri. O Rajagopal     (BJP)
ThiruvananthapuramSri. Thomas Joseph     (RPI(A))
ThiruvananthapuramSri. Adv. Perurkada Harikumar     (SHS)


Candidate List of Lakshadweep for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
LakshadweepSayed Mohammaed Koya     (BJP)


Candidate List of Madhya Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
MorenaAnoop Mishra     (BJP)
BhindDr. Bhagirath Prasad     (BJP)
GwaliorNarendra Singh Tomar     (BJP)
GunaJaibhan Singh Pawaiya     (BJP)
SagarLaxmi Narayan Yadav     (BJP)
TikamgarhDr. Virendra Kumar     (BJP)
DamohPrahalad Singh Patel     (BJP)
KhajurahoNagendra Singh     (BJP)
KhajurahoAvnish Tiwari     (SHS)
SatnaGanesh Singh     (BJP)
RewaJanardan Mishra     (BJP)
RewaRam Kishan Nirat (Saket)     (RPI(A))
SidhiSmt. Riti Pathak     (BJP)
ShahdolDalpat Singh Paraste     (BJP)
ShahdolSahdev Singh Paraste     (NPP)
JabalpurRakesh Singh     (BJP)
MandlaFaggan Singh Kulaste     (BJP)
MandlaMahatalal Barkade     (NPP)
BalaghatBodh Singh Bhagat     (BJP)
BalaghatDr. Asra Anjum Farooqui     (RPI(A))
ChhindwaraChoudhary Chandrabhan Kuber Singh     (BJP)
HoshangabadRao Uday Pratap Singh     (BJP)
VidishaSmt. Sushma Swaraj     (BJP)
BhopalAlok Sanjar     (BJP)
RajgarhRodmal Nagar     (BJP)
DewasManohar Untwal     (BJP)
UjjainProf. Chintamani Malviya     (BJP)
MandsaurSudhir Gupta     (BJP)
RatlamDileepsingh Bhuriya     (BJP)
DharSmt. Savitri Thakur     (BJP)
IndoreSmt. Sumitra Mahajan     (BJP)
KhargoneSubhash Patel     (BJP)
KhandwaNandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya)     (BJP)
KhandwaVinod Kumar Bhagwan Birade     (RPI(A))
BetulSmt. Jyoti Dhurve     (BJP)


Candidate List of Maharashtra for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
NandurbarDr. Heena Vijay Kumar Gavit     (BJP)
DhuleDr. Bhamre Subhash Ramrao     (BJP)
JalgaonA.T. Nana Patil     (BJP)
RaverKhadase Raksha Nikhil     (BJP)
BuldhanaPrataprao Jadhav     (SHS)
AkolaDhotre Sanjay Shamrao     (BJP)
AmravatiAdsul Anandrao Vithoba     (SHS)
WardhaRamdas Chandrabhanji Tadas     (BJP)
RamtekKrupal Balaji Tumane     (SHS)
NagpurNitin Gadkari     (BJP)
Bhandara-GondiyaNanabhau Falgunrao Patole     (BJP)
Gadchiroli-ChimurAshok Mahadeorao Nete     (BJP)
ChandrapurAhir Hansraj Gangaram     (BJP)
Yavatmal-WashimBhavna Gawli     (SHS)
HingoliSubhash Wankhede     (SHS)
NandedD.B. Patil     (BJP)
ParbhaniSanjay Jadhav     (SHS)
JalnaDanve Raosaheb Dadarao     (BJP)
AurangabadChandrakant Bhaurao Khaire     (SHS)
DindoriHarishchandra Deoram Chowhan     (BJP)
NashikGodse Hemant Tukaram     (SHS)
PalgharAdv. Chintaman Navasha Wanga     (BJP)
BhiwandiKapil Moreshwar Patil     (BJP)
KalyanDr.Shrikant Eknath Shinde     (SHS)
ThaneVichare Rajan Baburao     (SHS)
Mumbai-NorthGopal Chinayya Shetty     (BJP)
Mumbai-North-WestGajanan Chandrakant Kirtikar     (SHS)
Mumbai-North-EastDr. Kirit Somaiya     (BJP)
Mumbai-North-CentralSmt. Poonam Mahajan     (BJP)
Mumbai-South-CentralRahul Ramesh Shewale     (SHS)
Mumbai-SouthArvind Sawant     (SHS)
RaigadAnant Geete     (SHS)
MavalAppa Alias Shrirang Chandu Barne     (SHS)
PuneAnil Shirole     (BJP)
BaramatiMahadev Jagannath Jankar     (RSP)
ShirurAdhalrao Shivaji Dattatrey     (SHS)
Ahmednagar Gandhi Dilipkumar Mansukhlal     (BJP)
ShirdiLokhande Sadashiv Kisan     (SHS)
BeedGopinath Munde     (BJP)
OsmanabadGaikwad Ravindra Vishwanath     (SHS)
LaturDr. Sunil Baliram Gayakwad     (BJP)
SolapurSharad Bansode     (BJP)
MadhaSadabhau Ramchandra Khot     (SWP)
SangliSanjaykaka Patil     (BJP)
SataraAshok Waman Gaikwad     (RPI(A))
Ratnagiri-SindhudurgVinayak Bhaurao Raut     (SHS)
KolhapurSanjay Sadashiv Mandalik     (SHS)
HatkanangleRaju Shetty     (SWP)


Candidate List of Manipur for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
Inner ManipurRajkumar Ranjan Singh     (BJP)
Outer ManipurProf. Gangmumei Kamei     (BJP)
Outer ManipurSoso Lorho     (NPF)


Candidate List of Meghalaya for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
ShillongShibun Lyngdoh     (BJP)
TuraPurno Agitok Sangma     (NPP)


Candidate List of Nagaland for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
NagalandNeiphiu Rio     (NPF)


Candidate List of Orissa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
BargarhSubash Chouhan     (BJP)
SundargarhJual Oram     (BJP)
SambalpurSuresh Pujari     (BJP)
KeonjharAnanta Nayak     (BJP)
MayurbhanjDr. Nepole Raghu Murmu     (BJP)
BalasorePratap Chandra Sarangi     (BJP)
BhadrakSarat Das     (BJP)
JajpurAmiya Kanta Mallick     (BJP)
DhenkanalRudra Narayan Pany     (BJP)
BolangirSmt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo     (BJP)
KalahandiPradipta Kumar Naik     (BJP)
NabarangpurParsuram Majhi     (BJP)
KandhamalSukanta Kumar Panigrahi     (BJP)
CuttackSamir Dey     (BJP)
KendraparaBishnu Prasad Das     (BJP)
JagatsinghpurBaidhar Mallick     (BJP)
PuriAshok Sahu     (BJP)
BhubaneswarPrithiviraj Harichandan     (BJP)
AskaMahesh Chandra Mohanty     (BJP)
BerhampurRam Chandra Panda     (BJP)
KoraputSibasankar Ulaka     (BJP)


Candidate List of Puducherry for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
PuducherryR.K.R. Anantharaman     (PMK)
PuducherryR. Radhakrishnan     (AINRC)


Candidate List of Punjab for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
GurdaspurVinod Khanna     (BJP)
AmritsarArun Jaitley     (BJP)
Khadoor SahibRanjit Singh Brahmpura     (SAD)
JalandharPawan Kumar Tinu     (SAD)
JalandharSubhash Goria     (SHS)
HoshiarpurVijay Sampla     (BJP)
HoshiarpurJaswinder Singh     (SHS)
Anandpur SahibPrem Singh Chandumajra     (SAD)
LudhianaManpreet Singh Ayali     (SAD)
LudhianaDarshan Singh     (SHS)
LudhianaBittu     (RPI(A))
Fatehgarh SahibKulwant Singh     (SAD)
FaridkotParamjit Kaur Gulshan     (SAD)
FaridkotGobind Singh     (RPI(A))
FaridkotMangat Ram Manga     (SHS)
FerozpurSher Singh Ghubaya     (SAD)
BathindaHarsimrat Kaur Badal     (SAD)
BathindaNavneet     (SHS)
SangrurSukhdev Singh Dhindsa     (SAD)
PatialaDeepinder Singh Dhillon     (SAD)
PatialaHarish Kumar     (SHS)


Candidate List of Rajasthan for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
GanganagarNihalchand Meghwal     (BJP)
BikanerArjun Ram Meghwal     (BJP)
ChuruRahul Kaswan     (BJP)
JhunjhunuSmt. Santosh Ahlawat     (BJP)
SikarSumedha Nand Saraswati     (BJP)
Jaipur RuralRajyavardhan Singh Rathore     (BJP)
Jaipur RuralNavin Pilania     (NPP)
JaipurRamcharan Bohara     (BJP)
AlwarMahent Chandnath     (BJP)
BharatpurBahadur Singh Koli     (BJP)
Karauli-DholpurManoj Rajoria     (BJP)
DausaHarish Chandra Meena     (BJP)
Tonk-Sawai MadhopurSukhbir Singh Jaunapuria     (BJP)
AjmerSanwar Lal Jat     (BJP)
NagaurChhotu Ram Chaudhary     (BJP)
PaliP P Choudhary     (BJP)
JodhpurGajendrasingh Shekhawat     (BJP)
BarmerCol. Sona Ram     (BJP)
JaloreDevji Patel     (BJP)
UdaipurArjunlal Meena     (BJP)
BanswaraManshankar Ninama     (BJP)
ChittorgarhChandra Prakash Joshi     (BJP)
RajsamandHari Om Singh Rathore     (BJP)
BhilwaraSubhash Baheria     (BJP)
KotaOm Birla     (BJP)
Jhalawar-BaranDushyant Singh     (BJP)

Election Results: Exit Poll Survey about the NDA

Poll Survey byNumber of seats
News24-Chanakya340 seats
ABP News-Nielsen281 seats
Times Now-ORG249 seats
Map of India330 seats
Cvoter-India TV289 seats
CNN_IBN-Live270-280 seats
Headlines Today-Cicero261-283 seats


Candidate List of Sikkim for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
SikkimNar Bahadur Khatiwara     (BJP)


Candidate List of Tamil Nadu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
TiruvallurYuvaraj.V     (DMDK)
Chennai NorthSoundarapandian .M     (DMDK)
Chennai SouthLa.Ganesan     (BJP)
Chennai CentralS.D. Krishnakumar     (RPI(A))
Chennai CentralJ. Constandine Ravindran     (DMDK)
SriperumbudurMasilamani, R. (Dr).     (MDMK)
KancheepuramSathya C.E.     (MDMK)
ArakkonamVelu, R.     (PMK)
VelloreShanmugam, A.C.     (BJP)
KrishnagiriMani.G.K     (PMK)
DharmapuriAnbumani Ramadoss     (PMK)
TiruvannamalaiEdiroli Manian G     (PMK)
AraniA.K.Moorthy     (PMK)
ViluppuramUmasankar K     (DMDK)
KallakurichiEswaran. V. P     (DMDK)
SalemSudhish L K     (DMDK)
SalemVenkatesan R     (RPI(A))
NamakkalVel S.K     (DMDK)
NamakkalGnanapandithan.P     (RPI(A))
ErodeGaneshamurthi.A     (MDMK)
TiruppurN.Dineshkumar     (DMDK)
NilgirisGunasekaran, K.     (RPI(A))
CoimbatoreRadhakrishnan, C.P.     (BJP)
PollachiEswaran.E.R.     (BJP)
DindigulKrishnamoorthy A     (DMDK)
KarurKrishnan, N.S.     (DMDK)
KarurManeeshankar, M.G.     (RSP)
TiruchirappalliVijaykumar.Amg     (DMDK)
PerambalurParivendar Pachamuthu, T.R.     (BJP)
CuddaloreJayasankar.C.R     (DMDK)
ChidambaramSudhamanirathinem     (PMK)
MayiladuthuraiAgoram. K     (PMK)
NagapattinamVadivel Ravanan     (PMK)
ThanjavurMuruganantham.M     (BJP)
SivagangaRaja H     (BJP)
MaduraiD Sivamuthu Kumar     (DMDK)
TheniAlagusundaram, K.     (MDMK)
VirudhunagarVaiko     (MDMK)
RamanathapuramKuppuramu .D     (BJP)
ThoothukkudiJoel. S     (MDMK)
TenkasiDr.Sadhan Thirumalaikumar.T.     (MDMK)
TirunelveliSivananenthaperumal.S.     (DMDK)
KanniyakumariRadhakrishnan P.     (BJP)


Candidate List of Tripura for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
Tripura WestSudhindra Chandra Dasgupta     (BJP)
Tripura EastParikshit Deb Barma     (BJP)


Candidate List of Uttarakhand for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
Tehri GarhwalMaharani Smt. Raj Laxmi     (BJP)
GarhwalMaj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi     (BJP)
AlmoraAjay Tamta     (BJP)
Nainital-Udhamsingh NagarBhagat Singh Koshyari     (BJP)
HardwarDr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank     (BJP)


Candidate List of Uttar Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
SaharanpurRaghav Lakhanpal     (BJP)
KairanaHukum Singh     (BJP)
MuzaffarnagarDr. Sanjeev Balyan     (BJP)
BijnorKunwar Bhartendra     (BJP)
NaginaYashwant Singh     (BJP)
NaginaOmprakash Ravi     (SHS)
MoradabadKunwar Sarvesh Singh     (BJP)
MoradabadJaipal Singh Saini     (SHS)
RampurDr. Nepal Singh     (BJP)
SambhalSatyapal Singh     (BJP)
SambhalMohd Aslam Urf Pasha     (RPI(A))
AmrohaKanwar Singh Tanwar     (BJP)
AmrohaMahesh     (RPI(A))
AmrohaSarvesh Kumar Saini     (SHS)
MeerutRajendra Aggarwal     (BJP)
BaghpatDr. Satpal Singh     (BJP)
GhaziabadGeneral V.K. Singh     (BJP)
Gautam Buddha NagarDr. Mahesh Sharma     (BJP)
BulandshahrDr. Bhola Singh     (BJP)
AligarhSatish Kumar Goutam     (BJP)
AligarhVinod Kumar Baghel     (RSP)
HathrasRajesh Kumar Diwaker     (BJP)
MathuraSmt. Hema Malini     (BJP)
AgraDr. Ram Shankar Katheria     (BJP)
Fatehpur SikriChoudhary Babulal     (BJP)
FirozabadProf. S.P. Singh Baghel     (BJP)
FirozabadJay Prakash     (SHS)
MainpuriShatrughan Singh Chauhan     (BJP)
EtahRajveer Singh     (BJP)
BadaunVagish Pathak     (BJP)
BadaunSantosh Kumar Gupta (Satymargi)     (RPI(A))
AonlaDharmendra Kumar     (BJP)
BareillySantosh Gangwar     (BJP)
PilibhitSmt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi     (BJP)
ShahjahanpurSmt. Krishna Raj     (BJP)
KheriAjay Kumar     (BJP)
DhaurahraRekha     (BJP)
DhaurahraKirti Singh     (SHS)
SitapurRajesh Verma     (BJP)
HardoiAnshul Verma     (BJP)
MisrikhAnju Bala     (BJP)
UnnaoSwami Sachchidanand Hari Sakshi     (BJP)
UnnaoChetram Pasi     (RPI(A))
MohanlalganjKaushal Kishore     (BJP)
MohanlalganjGopal Kanaujiya     (RPI(A))
LucknowRaj Nath Singh     (BJP)
Rae BareliAjay Agrawal     (BJP)
AmethiSmt. Smriti Irani     (BJP)
SultanpurVarun Gandhi     (BJP)
FarrukhabadMukesh Rajput     (BJP)
EtawahAshok Kumar Doharey     (BJP)
KannaujSubrat Pathak     (BJP)
KanpurDr. Murali Manohar Joshi     (BJP)
AkbarpurDevendra Bhole     (BJP)
JalaunBhanu Pratap Singh Verma     (BJP)
JhansiUma Bharati     (BJP)
JhansiSunil Massey     (SHS)
HamirpurKunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel     (BJP)
BandaBhairon Prasad Mishra     (BJP)
FatehpurNiranjan Jyoti     (BJP)
KaushambiVinok Sonkar     (BJP)
PhulpurKeshav Mourya     (BJP)
AllahabadShyama Charan Gupta     (BJP)
BarabankiPriyanka Singh Rawat     (BJP)
BarabankiKishan Lal     (SHS)
FaizabadLallu Singh     (BJP)
Ambedkar NagarHariom Pandey     (BJP)
BahraichSavitri Bai Phule     (BJP)
BahraichBrijbhushan Sharan Singh     (BJP)
ShravastiDaddan Mishra     (BJP)
GondaKirti Vardhan Singh     (BJP)
DomariyaganjJagdambika Pal     (BJP)
BastiHarish Dwivedi     (BJP)
Sant Kabir NagarSharad Tripathi     (BJP)
MaharajganjPankaj Choudhary     (BJP)
GorakhpurYogi Aditya Nath     (BJP)
Kushi NagarRajesh Pandey     (BJP)
DeoriaKalraj Mishra     (BJP)
BansgaonKamlesh Paswan     (BJP)
LalganjSmt. Leelam Sonkar     (BJP)
AzamgarhRamakant Yadav     (BJP)
GhosiHarinarayan Rajbhar     (BJP)
SalempurRavindra Kushwaha     (BJP)
BalliaBharat Singh     (BJP)
MachhlishahrRamcharitra Nishad     (BJP)
GhazipurManoj Sinha     (BJP)
ChandauliMahendra Nath Pandey     (BJP)
VaranasiNarendra Bhai Modi     (BJP)
BhadohiVirendra Singh Mast     (BJP)
RobertsganjChhote Lal Kharwar     (BJP)


Candidate List of West Bengal for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyNDA Candidate
Cooch BeharHem Chandra Barman     (BJP)
Cooch BeharHarekrishna Sarkar     (RPI(A))
AlipurduarsBirendra Bara Oraon     (BJP)
AlipurduarsMonohar Tirkey     (RSP)
JalpaiguriSatyalal Sarkar     (BJP)
JalpaiguriHarekrishna Sarkar     (RPI(A))
DarjeelingS.S. Ahluwalia     (BJP)
RaiganjNimu Bhowmick     (BJP)
BalurghatBiswapriya Roy Choudhury     (BJP)
BalurghatBimalendu Sarkar     (RSP)
Maldaha UttarSubhash Krishna Goswami     (BJP)
Maldaha DakshinBisnu Pada Roy     (BJP)
JangipurSamrat Ghosh     (BJP)
BaharampurDebesh Kumar Adhikari     (BJP)
BaharampurPramathes Mukherjee     (RSP)
MurshidabadSujit Kumar Ghosh     (BJP)
KrishnanagarSatyabrata Mukherjee     (BJP)
RanaghatDr. Supravat Biswas     (BJP)
Dum DumTapan Sikdar     (BJP)
BarasatP.C. Sarkar     (BJP)
JoynagarBiplab Mondal     (BJP)
JoynagarSubhas Naskar     (RSP)
MathurapurTapan Naskar     (BJP)
Diamond HarbourAvijit Das     (BJP)
JadavpurDr. Swarup Prashad Ghosh     (BJP)
Kolkata DakshinTathagata Roy     (BJP)
Kolkata UttarRahul Sinha     (BJP)
HowrahGeorge Baker     (BJP)
UluberiaRanjit Kishore Mohanty     (BJP)
SeramporeBappi Lahiri     (BJP)
HooghlyDr. Chandan Mitra     (BJP)
ArambaghMadhusudan Bag     (BJP)
KanthiKamalendu Pahari     (BJP)
PuruliaBikash Banerjee     (BJP)
BankuraDr. Subash Sarkar     (BJP)
Bardhaman PurbaSantosh Roy     (BJP)
Bardhaman-DurgapurDebasree Chaudhuri     (BJP)
BolpurKamini Mohan Sarkar     (BJP)
BirbhumJoy Banerjee     (BJP)


Total Political Parties in National Democratic Alliance

*ECI Status = Election Commission of India Status for the party
Party Name ECI Status Seats in Lok Sabha
Bharatiya Janata Party National Party116
Shiv Sena Maharashtra 11
Shiromani Akali Dal Punjab4
Naga People's Front Nagaland1
Gorkha Janmukti Morcha West Bengal 1
Haryana Janhit Congress Haryana1
Republican Party of India (Athvale) Maharashtra 0
Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party Goa 0
National People's Party (India) Meghalaya 0
Swabhimani Paksha Maharashtra1
Rashtriya Samaj Paksha Maharashtra 0
Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu 1
Kongunadu Munnetra Kazhagam Tamil Nadu 0
Indhiya Jananayaga Katchi Tamil Nadu 0
Rashtriya Lok Samata Party Bihar 0
Lok Janshakti Party Bihar 0
Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam Tamil Nadu 0
All India N.R. Congress Puducherry 0
Pattali Makkal Katchi Tamil Nadu 0
Kerala Congress (Nationalist) Kerala0
Revolutionary Socialist Party (Bolshevik) Kerala0
Manipur Peoples Party Manipur0
United Democratic Front (Mizoram0
Apna Dal Uttar Pradesh 0
New Justice Party Tamil nadu0
Jana Sena Party Andhra Pradesh0
Telugu Desam Party Andhra Pradesh0
Goa Vikas Party Goa0


Last Updated on March 21, 2014



Track your constituency