Navigation
Track Your Constituency
Type

General (16th Lok Sabha) Election Results 2014 India


Lok Sabha(General) Elections Results 2014 State Wise


The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Andaman & Nicobar Islands Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Andaman & Nicobar Islands Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsVishnupad Rai BJP 90969Kuldeep Rai Sharma INC 83157

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Amalapuram Dr Pandula Ravindra Babu TDP 594547 Pinipe Viswarupu YSRCP 473971
Anakapalli Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao (Avanthi) TDP 568463Gudivada Amarnadh YSRCP 520531
Anantapur J.C. Divakar Reddi TDP 606509 Anantha Venkataramireddy YSRCP 545240
Araku Kothapalli Geetha YSRCP 413191Gummidi Sandhyarani TDP 321793
Bapatla Malyadri Sriram TDP 578145Varikuti Amruthapani YSRCP 545391
Chittoor Naramalli Sivaprasad TDP 594862 G.Samanyakiran YSRCP 550724
Eluru Maganti Venkateswara Rao (Babu) TDP 623471Thota Chandra Sekhar YSRCP 521545
Guntur Jayadev Galla TDP 618417Balashowry Vallabhaneni YSRCP 549306
Hindupur Kristappa Nimmala TDP 604291 Duddukunta Sreedhar Reddy YSRCP 506966
Kadapa Y.S. Avinash Reddy YSRCP 671983Srinivasa Reddy Reddeppagari TDP 481660
Kakinada Thota Narasimham TDP 514402Chalamalasetty Sunil YSRCP 510971
Kurnool Butta Renuka YSRCP 472782 Bendula Thirumala Naidu TDP 428651
Machilipatnam Konakalla Narayana Rao TDP 587280Kammili SrinivasJai Samaikyandhra PartyN.A
Nandyal S.P.Y Reddy YSRCP 622411N.Md.Farook TDP 516645
Narasaraopet Sambasiva Rao Rayapati TDP 632464 Ayodhya Ramireddy Alla YSRCP 597184
Narsapuram Gokaraju Ganga Raju, BJP 85351------
Nellore Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy YSRCP 576396Adala Prabhakara Reddy TDP 562918
Ongole Y.V.Subba Reddy YSRCP 589960 Magunta Sreenivasulu Reddy TDP 574302
Rajahmundry Murali Mohan Maganti TDP 630573Boddu Venkataramana Chowdary YSRCP 463139
Rajampet P.V.Midhun Reddy YSRCP 601752 D. Purandeswari BJP 426990
Srikakulam Rammohannaidu Kinjarapu TDP 556163Shanthi Reddy YSRCP 428591
Tirupati Varaprasad Rao Velagapalli YSRCP 580376 Karumanchi Jayaram BJP 542951
Vijayawada Srinivas Kesineni TDP 592696Koneru Rajendra Prasad YSRCP 517834
Visakhapatnam Kambhampati Hari Babu BJP 566832Y.S Vijayamma YSRCP 476344
Vizianagaram Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati TDP 106911------

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Arunachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Arunachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Arunachal East Ninong Ering INC 118455Tapir Gao BJP 105977
Arunachal West Kiren Rijijuji BJP 169367Takam Sanjoy INC 127629

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Assam Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Assam Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Autonomous District Biren Singh Engti INC 213152Joyram Engleng BJP 189057
Barpeta Siraj Uddin Ajmal AIUDF 394702Chandra Mohan Patowary BJP 352361
Dhubri Badruddin Ajmal AIUDF 592569Wajid Ali Choudhary INC 362839
Dibrugarh Rameshwar Teli BJP 494364 Paban Singh Ghatowar INC 309017
Gauhati Bijoya Chakravarty BJP 764985Manash Borah INC 449201
Jorhat Kamakhya Prasad Tasa BJP 456420B.K . Handique INC 354000
Kaliabor Gaurav Gogoi INC 443315Mrinal Kumar Saikia BJP 349441
Karimganj Radheshyam Biswas AIUDF 362866Krishna Das BJP 260772
Kokrajhar Naba Kumar Sarania (Hira) IND 634428Urkhao Gwra Brahma IND 278649
Lakhimpur Sarbananda Sonowal BJP 292138------
Mangaldoi Ramen Deka BJP 486357Kirip Chaliha INC 463473
Nawgong Rajen Gohain BJP 494146 Jon Jonali Baruah INC 350587
Silchar Sushmita Dev INC 336451Kabindra Purkayastha BJP 301210
Tezpur Ram Prasad Sharma BJP 446511Bhupen Kumar Bora INC 360491

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Bihar Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Bihar Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Araria Tasleem Uddin RJD 407978 Pradeep Kumar Singh BJP 261474
Arrah Raj Kumar Singh BJP 135870 ------
Aurangabad Sushil Singh BJP 307941Nikhil Kumar INC 241594
Banka Jai Prakash Narayan Yadav RJD 285150 Putul Kumari BJP 275006
Begusarai Bhola Singh BJP 428227 Md. Tanveer Hassan RJD 369892
Bhagalpur Shailesh Kumar Urph Bulo Mandal RJD 367623Shahnawaz Hussain BJP 358138
Buxar Ashwani Kumar Choubey BJP 132338 ------
Darbhanga Kirti Azad BJP 314949Md. Ali Ashraf Fatmi RJD 279906
Gaya Hari Majhi BJP 326230Ramji Majhi RJD 210726
Gopalganj Janak Ram BJP 478773Dr. Jyoti Bharti INC 191837
Hajipur Ramvilas Paswan LJP 225500 ------
Jahanabad Dr. Arun Kumar RLSP 42340------
Jamui Chirag Paswan LJP 285354Sudhansu Shekhar Bhaskar RJD 199407
Jhanjharpur Birendra Kumar Chaudhary BJP 335481Mangani Lal Mandal RJD 280073
Karakat Upendra Kushwaha RLSP 338892 Kanti Singh RJD 233651
Katihar Tariq Anwar NCP 431292Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary BJP 316552
Khagaria Choudhary Mahboob Ali Kaiser LJP 313806Krishna Kumari Yadav RJD 237803
Kishanganj Mohmd Asrarul Haque INC 493461Dr Dilip Kumar Jaiswal BJP 298849
Madhepura Rajesh Ranjan (Pappu Yadav) RJD 368937Sharad Yadav JD(U) 312728
Madhubani Hukm Deo Narayan Yadav BJP 358040Abdul Bari Siddiqui RJD 337505
Maharajganj Janardan Singh Sigriwal BJP 320753Prabhu Nath Singh RJD 282338
Munger Veena Devi LJP 352911Rajiv Ranjan Singh Alias Lalan Singh JD(U) 243827
Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad BJP 469295Akhilesh Pratap Singh INC 246873
Nalanda Kaushlendra Kumar JD(U) 321982Satyanand Sharma LJP 312355
Nawada Giriraj Singh BJP 140157 ------
Paschim Champaran Dr. Sanjay Jaiswal BJP 371232Prakash Jha JD(U) 260978
Pataliputra Ram Kripal Yadav BJP 383262Misa Bharti RJD 342940
Patna Sahib Shatrughan Sinha BJP 485905Kunal Singh INC 220100
Purnia Santosh Kumar Kushwaha JD(U) 418826Uday Singh Alias Pappu Singh BJP 302157
Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh BJP 400452Binod Kumar Srivastava RJD 208289
SamastipurRam Chandra PaswanLJPN.A------
Saran R.P. Rudy BJP 355120Rabri Devi RJD 314172
Sasaram Chhedi Paswan BJP 366087 Meira Kumar INC 302760
Sheohar Rama Devi BJP 136239 ------
Sitamarhi Ram Kumar Sharma RLSP 411265 Sitaram Yadav RJD 263300
Siwan Om Prakash Yadav BJP 372670Hena Shahab RJD 258823
Supaul Ranjeet Ranjan INC 332927Dileshwar Kamait JD(U) 273255
Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai BJP 317352Alok Kumar Mehta RJD 256883
Vaishali Rama Kishore Singh LJP 305450Raghuvansh Prasad Singh RJD 206183
Valmiki Nagar Satish Chandra Dubey BJP 364011Purnmasi Ram INC 246218

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Chandigarh Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Chandigarh Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Chandigarh Kirron Kher BJP 191362Pawan Kumar Bansal INC 121720

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Bastar Dinesh Kashyap BJP 385829Deepak Karma INC 261470
Bilaspur Lakhan Lal Sahu BJP 561387 Karuna Shukla INC 384951
Durg Tamradhwaj Sahu INC 570687Saroj Pandey BJP 553839
Janjgir-Champa Kamla Patle BJP 174961 ------
Kanker Vikram Dev Usendi BJP 465215Foolodevi Netam INC 430057
Korba Dr. Banshilal Mahto BJP 439002Charandas Mahant INC 434737
Mahasamund Chandu Lal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya) BJP 503514Ajit Jogi INC 502297
Raigarh Vishnu Deo Sai BJP 662478Arti Singh INC 445728
Raipur Ramesh Bais BJP 654922Satya Narayan Sharma (Sattu Bhaiya) INC 483276
Rajnandgaon Abhishek Singh BJP 643473Kamleshwar Verma INC 407562
Surguja Kamalbhan Singh Marabi BJP 585336Ram Dev Ram INC 438100

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Dadra And Nagar Haveli Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Dadra And Nagar Haveli Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Dadra And Nagar Haveli Patel Natubhai Gomanbhai BJP 80790Delkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai INC 74576

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Daman And Diu Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Daman And Diu Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Daman And Diu Patel Lalubhai Babubhai BJP 9222------

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Delhi Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Delhi Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Chandni Chowk Harsh Vardhan BJP 437938Ashutosh AAP 301618
East Delhi Mahesh Giri BJP 572202Raj Mohan Gandhi AAP 381739
New Delhi Meenakshi Lekhi BJP 453350Ajay Maken INC 182893
North East Delhi Manoj Tiwari BJP 596125Anand Kumar AAP 452041
North West Delhi Udit Raj BJP 629860Rakhi Birla AAP 523058
South Delhi Ramesh Bidhuri BJP 497980Col Devender Sehrawat AAP 390980
West Delhi Parvesh Verma BJP 651395Mahabal Mishra INC 193266

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Goa Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Goa Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
North Goa Shripad Yesso Naik BJP 237903Ravi Naik INC 132304
South Goa Narendra Keshav Sawaikar BJP 198776Aleixo Reginaldo Lourenco INC 166446

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Gujarat Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Gujarat Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Ahmedabad East Paresh Rawal BJP 633582Patel Himmat Singh Prahlad Singh INC 306949
Ahmedabad West Dr. Kirit P Solanki BJP 617104Ishwarbahi Dhanabhai Makwana INC 296793
Amreli Kachhadiya Naranbhai Bhikhabhai BJP 436715Thummar Virjibhai Keshavbhai (Virjibhai Thummar) INC 280483
Anand Dilip Patel BJP 490829Solanki Bharatbhai Madhavsinh INC 427403
Banaskantha Chaudhary Haribhai Parthibhai BJP 507856 Patel Joitabhai Kasnabhai INC 305522
Bardoli Vasava Parbhubhai Nagarbhai BJP 622769Chaudhari Tusharbhai Amarsinhbhai INC 498885
Bharuch Vasava Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai BJP 548902 Patel Jayeshbhai Ambalalbhai (Jayesh Kaka) INC 395629
Bhavnagar Dr. Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal BJP 549529Rathod Pravinbhai Jinabhai INC 254041
Chhota Udaipur Ramsinh Rathwa BJP 607916 Naranbhai Jemalabhai Rathva INC 428187
Dahod Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor BJP 511111Taviyad Dr. Prabhaben Kishorsinh INC 280757
Gandhinagar L.K. Advani BJP 773539Kiritbhai Ishvarbhai Patel INC 290418
Jamnagar Poonamben Hematbhai Maadam BJP 484412Ahir Vikrambhai Arjanbhai Madam INC 309123
Junagadh Chudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai BJP 513179Punjabhai Bhimabhai Vansh INC 377347
Kachchh Chavda Vinod Lakhamashi BJP 562855Dr. Dinesh Parmar INC 308373
Kheda Chauhan Devusinh Jesingbhai (Chauhan Devusinh) BJP 568235Dinsha Patel INC 335334
Mehsana Patel Jayshreeben Kanubhai BJP 580250Patel Jivabhai Ambalal INC 371359
Navsari C. R. Patil BJP 820831Maksud Mirza INC 262715
Panchmahal Chauhan Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh BJP 508274Ramsinh Parmar INC 337678
Patan Liladharbhai Khodaji Vaghela BJP 518538Rathod Bhavsinhbhai Dahyabhai INC 379819
Porbandar Radadiya Vithalbhai Hansrajbhai BJP 508437Jadeja Kandhalbhai Sarmanbhai NCP 240466
Rajkot Kundariya Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai BJP 621524Kunvarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavaliya INC 375096
Sabarkantha Rathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh BJP 552205Shankersinh Vaghela Bapu INC 467750
Surat Darshana Vikram Jardosh BJP 718412Desai Naishadhbhai Bhupatbhai INC 185222
Surendranagar Fatepara Devajibhai Govindbhai BJP 529003Koli Patel Somabhai Gandalal INC 326096
Vadodara Narendra Modi BJP 845464Mistri Madhusudan Devram INC 275336
Valsad Dr. K.C.Patel BJP 617772Kishanbhai Vestabhai Patel INC 409768

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Haryana Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Haryana Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Ambala Ratan Lal Kahariya BJP 612121Raj Kumar Valmiki INC 272047
Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Dharamveer BJP 129394 ------
Faridabad Krishnapal Gurjar BJP 652516 Avtar Singh Bhadana INC 185643
Gurgaon Indrajeet Singh Rao BJP 644780Zakir Hussain INLD 370058
Hisar Dushyant Chautala INLD 494478Kuldeep Bishnoi HJCBL 462631
Karnal Ashwini Kumar Chopra BJP 594817Arvind Sharma INC 234670
Kurukshetra Rajkumar Saini BJP 418112Balbir Singh SainiINLD 288376
Rohtak Deepender Hooda INC 490063Om Prakash Dhankar BJP 319436
Sirsa Charanjeet Singh Rori INLD 506370 Ashok Tanwar INC 390634
Sonipat Shri Ramesh chandra BJP 347203Jagbir Malik INC 269789

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Himachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Himachal Pradesh Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Hamirpur Anurag Thakur BJP 448035Rajinder Singh Rana INC 349632
Kangra Shanta Kumar BJP 456163Chander Kumar INC 286091
Mandi Ram Swaroop Sharma BJP 362824 Pratibha Singh INC 322968
Shimla Virender Kashyap BJP 385973Mohan Lal Brakta INC 301786

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Jammu And Kashmir Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Jammu And Kashmir Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Anantnag Mehbooba Mufti JKPDP 200429Syed Abid Ahmad Shah JKNPP 135012
Baramulla Muzaffar Hussain Baig JKPDP 175277Sharief Ud-Din Shariq JKN 146058
Jammu Jugal Kishore Sharma BJP 257280 ------
Ladakh Thupstan Chhewang BJP 31111Ghulam Raza IND 31075
Srinagar Tariq Hameed Karra JKPDP 157923Farooq Abdullah JKN 115643
Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh BJP 487369Ghulam Nabi Azad INC 426393

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Jharkhand Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Jharkhand Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Chatra Sunil Singh BJP 295862Dhiraj Prasad Sahu INC 117836
Dhanbad Pashupati Nath Singh BJP 543491 Ajay Kumar Dubey INC 250537
Dumka Shibu Soren JMM 335815Sunil Soren BJP 296785
Giridih Ravindra Pandey BJP 391913 Jagarnath Mahto JMM 351600
Godda Nishikant Dubey BJP 380500 Furkan Ansari INC 319818
Hazaribagh Jayant Sinha BJP 406931 Saurabh Narayan Singh INC 247803
Jamshedpur Bidyut Baran Mahato BJP 99876 ------
Khunti Karia Munda BJP 269185 Anosh Ekka JKP 176937
Kodarma Dr. Ravindra Kumar Rai BJP N.A------
Lohardaga Sudarshan Bhagat BJP 226666 Rameshwar Oraon INC 220177
Palamu Vishnu Dayal Ram BJP 263942 ------
Rajmahal Vijay Kumar Hansdak JMM 379507Hemlal Murmu BJP 338170
Ranchi Ram Tahal Choudhary BJP 448729Subodh Kant Sahay INC 249426
Singhbhum Laxman Giluwa BJP 303131 Geeta Kora JBSP 215607

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Karnataka Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Karnataka Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Bagalkot Gaddigoudar Parvtagouda Chandanagouda BJP 571548Ajay Kumar Sarnaik INC 454988
Bangalore Central P.C. Mohan BJP 137500------
Bangalore North D.V Sadananda Gowda BJP 229764 ------
Bangalore Rural D K Suresh INC 652723P Muniraju BJP 421243
Bangalore South Ananth Kumar BJP 633816Nandan Nilekani INC 405241
Belgaum Angadi Suresh Channabasappa BJP 554417Lakshmi R. Hebbalkar INC 478557
Bellary B. Sreeramulu BJP 534406N.Y. Hanumantappa INC 449262
Bidar Bhagwant Khuba BJP 459290N. Dharam Singh INC 367068
Bijapur Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi BJP 471757 Prakash Rathod INC 401938
Chamarajanagar R. Dhruvanarayana INC 567782A. R. Krishna Murthy BJP 426600
Chikkaballapur M Veerappa Molly INC 424800B N Bache Gowda BJP 415280
Chikkodi Prakash Hukkeri INC 474373 Ramesh Vishwanath Katti BJP 471370
Chitradurga B.N.Chandrappa INC 101291 ------
Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel BJP 642739Janardana Poojary INC 499030
Davanagere G M Siddeshwara BJP 518894S.S. Mallikarjun INC 501287
Dharwad Pralhad Joshi BJP 545395Vinay Kulkarni INC 431738
Gulbarga Mallikarjun Kharge INC 507193Revunaik Belamagi BJP 432460
Hassan H.D. Devegowda JD(S) 100462 ------
Haveri Udasi Shivakumar Channabasappa BJP 566790 Saleem Ahmed INC 479219
Kolar K H Muniyappa INC 418926Kolar Kesava JD(S) 371076
Koppal Karadi Sanganna Amarappa BJP 486383Basavaraj Hitnal INC 453969
Mandya C.S.Puttaraju JD(S) 524370Ramya INC 518852
Mysore Prathap Simha BJP 503908Adagooru H Vishwanath INC 472300
Raichur B. V. Nayak INC 443659Arakera Shivanagouda Nayak BJP 442160
Shimoga B. S. Yeddyurappa BJP 606216Manjunatha Bhandary INC 242911
Tumkur S P Muddahanumegowda INC 429868 G.S. Basavaraj BJP 355827
Udupi Chikmagalur Shobha Karandlaje BJP 581168K Jayaprakash Hegde INC 399525
Uttara Kannada Anantkumar Hegde BJP 546939Prashant R Deshpande INC 406239

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Kerala Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Kerala Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Alappuzha K.C. Venugopal INC 19407 ------
Alathur P.K. Biju CPM 37312 ------
Attingal A. Sampath CPM 69378 ------
Chalakudy Innocent IND 358440P.C Chacko INC 344556
Ernakulam K.V.Thomas INC 87047 ------
Idukki Joice George IND 50542 ------
Kannur P.K. Sreemathy CPM 6566------
Kasaragod P. Karunakaran CPM 6921------
Kollam N.K.Premachandran RSP 37649------
Kottayam Jose K. Mani KEC(M) 120599 ------
Kozhikode Mk Raghavan INC 16883 ------
Malappuram E. Ahamed IUML 194739------
Mavelikkara Kodikunnil Suresh INC 32737------
Palakkad M.B. Rajesh CPM 105300 ------
Pathanamthitta Anto Antony INC 56191------
Ponnani E. T. Mohammed Basheer IUML 25410------
Thiruvananthapuram Shashi Tharoor INC 15470------
Thrissur C. N. Jayadevan CPI 38227------
Vatakara Mullappally Ramachandran INC 3306 ------
Wayanad M.I. Shanavas INC 20870------

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Lakshadweep Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Lakshadweep Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Lakshadweep Mohammed Faizal P.P. NCP 21665Hamdullah Sayeed INC 20130

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Balaghat Bodh Singh Bhagat BJP 480594Ms Heena Kaware INC 384553
Betul Jyoti Dhurve BJP 643651Ajay Shah Makrai INC 315037
Bhind Dr. Bhagirath Prasad BJP 404474 Imarti Devi INC 244513
Bhopal Alok Sanjar BJP 714178P C Sharma INC 343482
Chhindwara Kamal Nath INC 559755Choudhary Chandrabhan Kuber Singh BJP 443218
Damoh Prahalad Singh Patel BJP 513079Choudhary Mahendra Pratap Singh INC 299780
Dewas Manohar Untwal BJP 665646Sajjan Kumar Verma INC 405333
Dhar Savitri Thakur BJP 558387Umang Singhar INC 454059
Guna Jyotiraditya Scindia INC 517036Jaibhan Singh Pawaiya BJP 396244
Gwalior Narendra Singh Tomar BJP 442796Ashok Singh INC 413097
Hoshangabad Rao Uday Pratap Singh BJP 669128Devendra Patel INC 279168
Indore Sumitra Mahajan BJP 854972Satyanarayan Patel INC 388071
Jabalpur Rakesh Singh BJP 564609Vivek Tankha INC 355970
Khajuraho Nagendra Singh BJP 247490------
Khandwa Nandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya) BJP 717357Arun Subhash Chandra Yadav INC 457643
Khargone Subhash Patel BJP 649354Ramesh Patel INC 391475
Mandla Faggan Singh Kulaste BJP 585720 Omkar Markam INC 475251
Mandsaur Sudhir Gupta BJP 698335Meenakshi Natarajan INC 394686
Morena Anoop Mishra BJP 375567Brindawan Singh Sikarwar BSP 242586
Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar BJP 596727Narayan Singh Amlabe INC 367990
Ratlam Dileepsingh Bhuriya BJP 545970Kantilal Bhuriya INC 437523
Rewa Janardan Mishra BJP 383320Sunderlal Tiwari INC 214594
Sagar Laxmi Narayan Yadav BJP 482580Govind Singh Rajput INC 361843
Satna Ganesh Singh BJP 8688------
Shahdol Dalpat Singh Paraste BJP 525419 Rajesh Nandini Singh INC 284118
Sidhi Riti Pathak BJP 475678 Indrajeet Kumar INC 367632
Tikamgarh Dr. Virendra Kumar BJP 422979Ahirwar Dr Kamlesh Verma INC 214248
Ujjain Prof. Chintamani Malviya BJP 641101Premchand Guddu INC 331438
Vidisha Sushma Swaraj BJP 714348Lakshman Singh INC 303650

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Maharashtra Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Maharashtra Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Ahmadnagar Gandhi Dilipkumar Mansukhlal BJP 605185 Rajeev Appasaheb Rajale NCP 396063
Akola Dhotre Sanjay Shamrao BJP 456472 Patel Hidayat Ulla Barkat Ulla INC 253356
Amravati Adsul Anandrao Vithoba SHS 467212 Navneet Ravi Rana NCP 329280
Aurangabad Chandrakant Bhaurao Khaire SHS 519656 Patil Nitin Suresh INC 358902
Baramati Supriya Sule NCP 521562 Mahadev Jagannath Jankar RSP 451843
Beed Gopinath Munde BJP 635995Dhas Suresh Ramchandra NCP 499541
Bhandara-Gondiya Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole BJP 606129 Praful Patel NCP 456875
Bhiwandi Kapil Moreshwar Patil BJP 411070 Vishwanath Ramchandra Patil INC 301620
Buldhana Prataprao Jadhav SHS 509145 Ingle Krushanarao Ganpatrao NCP 349566
Chandrapur Ahir Hansraj Gangaram BJP 508049 Deotale Sanjay Wamanrao INC 271780
Dhule Dr. Bhamre Subhash Ramrao BJP 529450 Amrishbhai Rasiklal Patel INC 398727
Dindori Chavan Harishchandra Deoram BJP 542784 Dr Bharti Pravin Pawar NCP 295165
Gadchiroli-Chimur Ashok Mahadeorao Nete BJP 535982 Dr Namdeo Usendi INC 299112
Hatkanangle Raju Shetty SWP 640428 Awade Kallappa Baburao INC 462618
Hingoli Rajeev Shankarrao Satav INC 467397Subhash Wankhede SHS 465765
Jalgaon A.T. Nana Patil BJP 647773Annasaheb Dr.Satish Bhaskarrao Patil NCP 264248
Jalna Danve Raosaheb Dadarao BJP 507449 Autade Vilas Keshavrao INC 384630
Kalyan Dr.Shrikant Eknath Shinde SHS 440892 Anand Prakash Paranjpe NCP 190143
Kolhapur Dhananjay Bhimrao Mahadik NCP 607665 Sanjay Sadashiv Mandalik SHS 574406
Latur Dr. Sunil Baliram Gayakwad BJP 253395------
Madha Mohite Patil Vijaysinh Shankarrao NCP 489989Sadabhau Ramchandra Khot SWP 464645
Maval Appa Alias Shrirang Chandu Barne SHS 512226 Jagtap Laxmanbhau Pandurang PWPI 354829
Mumbai-North Gopal Chinayya Shetty BJP 664004 Sanjay Brijkishorlal Nirupam INC 217422
Mumbai-North-Central Poonam Mahajan BJP 478539 Priya Dutt INC 291764
Mumbai-North-East Dr. Kirit Somaiya BJP 525285Sanjay Dina Patil NCP 208163
Mumbai-North-West Gajanan Chandrakant Kirtikar SHS 464820 Kamat Gurudas Vasant INC 281792
Mumbai-South Arvind Sawant SHS 374780 Mllind Deora INC 246632
Mumbai-South-Central Rahul Ramesh Shewale SHS 381275Eknath M. Gaikwad INC 242933
Nagpur Nitin Gadkari BJP 378346 Vilas Muttemwar INC 302939
Nanded Ashok Shankarrao Chavan INC 377573 D.B. Patil BJP 411620
Nandurbar Dr. Heena Vijay Kumar Gavit BJP 579486Gavit Manikrao Hodlya INC 472581
Nashik Godse Hemant Tukaram SHS 494735 Chhagan Bhujbal NCP 307399
Osmanabad Gaikwad Ravindra Vishwanath SHS 607699Patil Padmasinha Bajirao NCP 373374
Palghar Adv. Chintaman Navasha Wanga BJP 334623 Baliram Sukur Jadhav BVA 293681
Parbhani Sanjay Jadhav SHS 578455 Bhambale Vijay Manikrao NCP 451300
Pune Anil Shirole BJP 569825Dr.Vishwajeet Patangrao Kadam INC 254056
Raigad Anant Geete SHS 346585 Tatkare Sunil Dattatrey NCP 394068
Ramtek Krupal Balaji Tumane SHS 100954 Mukul Wasnik INC 344101
Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Vinayak Bhaurao Raut SHS 493088 Dr Nilesh Narayan Rane INC 343037
Raver Khadase Raksha Nikhil BJP 605452 Manishdada Jain NCP 287384
Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil BJP 239292------
Satara Shrimant Chh. Udayanraje Pratapsinha Bhonsale NCP 522531 Purushottam Jadhav IND 155937
Shirdi Lokhande Sadashiv Kisan SHS 532936Bhausaheb Rajaram Wakchaure INC 333014
Shirur Adhalrao Shivaji Dattatrey SHS 643415 Nikam Devdatta Jaywant NCP 341601
Solapur Sharad Bansode BJP 517879 Sushil Kumar Shinde INC 368205
Thane Vichare Rajan Baburao SHS 595364 Sanjeev Ganesh Naik NCP 314065
Wardha Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas BJP 537518 Meghe Sagar Dattatraya INC 321735
Yavatmal-Washim Bhavna Gawli SHS 477905 Shivajirao Moghe INC 384089

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Manipur Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Manipur Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Inner Manipur Dr. Thokchom Meinya INC 292102Moirangthem Nara CPI 197428
Outer Manipur Thangso Baite INC 296770Soso Lorho NPF 281133

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Meghalaya Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Meghalaya Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Shillong Vincent H Pala INC 209340Prechard B. M. Basaiawmoit IND 168961
Tura Purno Agitok Sangma NPP 239301Daryl William Cheran Momin INC 199585

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Mizoram Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Mizoram Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Mizoram C L Ruala INC 210485Robert Romawia Royte IND 204331

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Nagaland Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Nagaland Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Nagaland Neiphiu Rio NPF 713372K.V. Pusa INC 313147

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Orissa Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Orissa Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Aska Ladu Kishor Swain BJD 541479Loknath Rath INC 229476
Balasore Rabindra Kumar Jena BJD 433768Pratap Chandra Sarangi BJP 291943
Bargarh Prabhas Kumar Singh BJD 383230Subash Chouhan BJP 372052
Berhampur Sidhanta Mohapatra BJD 127720 ------
Bhadrak Arjun Charan Sethi BJD 502338Sangram Keshari Jena INC 322979
Bhubaneswar Prasanna Kumar Patasani BJD 439252Prithiviraj Harichandan BJP 249775
Bolangir Kalikesh Narayan Singh Deo BJD 453519 Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo BJP 349220
Cuttack Bhartruhari Mahatab BJD 526085 Aparajita Mohanty INC 219323
Dhenkanal Tathagata Satpathy BJD 453277Rudra Narayan Pany BJP 315937
Jagatsinghpur Kulamani Samal BJD 624492 Bibhu Prasad Tarai INC 348098
Jajpur Rita Tarai BJD 320271 ------
Kalahandi Arka Keshari Deo BJD 370871 Pradipta Kumar Naik BJP 314524
Kandhamal Hemendra Chandra Singh BJD 421458Harihar Karan INC 240441
Kendrapara Baijayant Panda BJD 601574Dharanidhar Nayak INC 392466
Keonjhar Sakuntala Laguri BJD 434471 Ananta Nayak BJP 277154
Koraput Jhina Hikaka BJD 395109Dr. Giridhar Gamang INC 375781
Mayurbhanj Rama Chandra Hansdah BJD 393779 Dr. Nepole Raghu Murmu BJP 270913
Nabarangpur Sri Balabhadra Majhi BJD 2042 ------
Puri Pinaki Misra BJD 523161 Sucharita Mohanty INC 259800
SambalpurNagendra Kumar PradhanBJDN.A------
Sundargarh Jual Oram BJP 340508Dr. Dillip Kumar Tirky BJD 321679

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Puducherry Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Puducherry Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Puducherry R. Radhakrishnan AINRC 60854------

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Punjab Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Punjab Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Amritsar Amarinder Singh INC 482876Arun Jaitley BJP 380106
Anandpur Sahib Prem Singh Chandumajra SAD 347394Ambika Soni INC 323697
Bathinda Harsimrat Kaur Badal SAD 514727Manpreet Singh Badal S/O Gurdas Singh INC 495332
Faridkot Prof. Sadhu Singh AAP 172516 ------
Fatehgarh Sahib Harinder Singh Khalsa AAP 54144 ------
Ferozpur Sher Singh Ghubaya SAD 487932Sunil Jakhar INC 456512
Gurdaspur Vinod Khanna BJP 482255Partap Singh Bajwa INC 346190
Hoshiarpur Vijay Sampla BJP 346643Mohinder Singh Kaypee INC 333061
Jalandhar Santokh Singh Chaudhary INC 380479Pawan Kumar Tinu SAD 309498
Khadoor Sahib Ranjit Singh Brahmpura SAD 467332Harminder Singh Gill INC 366763
Ludhiana Ravneet Singh Bittu INC 19709------
Patiala Dr. Dharam Vira Gandhi AAP 365671 Preneet Kaur INC 344729
Sangrur Bhagwant Mann AAP 533237Sukhdev Singh Dhindsa SAD 321516

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Rajasthan Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Rajasthan Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Ajmer Sanwar Lal Jat BJP 637874Sachin Pilot INC 465891
Alwar Chand Nath BJP 642278Bhanwar Jitendra Singh INC 358383
Banswara Manshankar Ninama BJP 577433 Resham Malviya INC 485517
Barmer Col. Sona Ram BJP 488747Jaswant Singh IND 401286
Bharatpur Bahadur Singh BJP 579825Dr.Suresh Jatav INC 334357
Bhilwara Subhash Baheria BJP 630317Ashok Chandna INC 384053
Bikaner Arjun Ram Meghwal BJP 584932Er. Shankar Pannu INC 276853
Chittorgarh Chandra Prakash Joshi BJP 703236Dr. Girija Vyas INC 386379
Churu Rahul Kaswan BJP 595756 Abhinesh Maharshi BSP 301017
Dausa Harish Chandra Meena BJP 315059Dr. Kirodi Lal NPEP 269655
Ganganagar Nihalchand Meghwal BJP 658130Master Bhanwarlal Meghwal INC 366389
Jaipur Ramcharan Bohara BJP 863358Dr. Mahesh Joshi INC 324013
Jaipur Rural Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore BJP 632930 C.P Joshi INC 300034
Jalore Devji Patel BJP 580508Anjana Udai Lal INC 199363
Jhalawar-Baran Dushyant Singh BJP 676102Pramod Bhaya INC 676102
Jhunjhunu Santosh Ahlawat BJP 488182 Rajbala Ola INC 254347
Jodhpur Gajendrasingh Shekhawat BJP 713515 Chandresh Kumari INC 303464
Karauli-Dholpur Manoj Rajoria BJP 402407Lakkhiram INC 375191
Kota Om Birla BJP 644822Ijyaraj Singh INC 444040
Nagaur Chhotu Ram Chaudhary BJP 414791 Jyoti Mirdha INC 339573
Pali P P Choudhary BJP 711772 Munni INC 312733
Rajsamand Hari Om Singh Rathore BJP 644794Gopal Singh Shekhawat INC 249089
Sikar Sumedha Nand Saraswati BJP 239196 ------
Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria BJP 548179Mohammed Azharuddin INC 412868
Udaipur Arjunlal Meena BJP 660373 Raghuvir Singh INC 660373

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Sikkim Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Sikkim Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Sikkim Prem Das Rai SDF 163698Tek Nath Dhakal SKM 121956

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Tamil Nadu Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Tamil Nadu Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Arakkonam Hari, G. AIADMK 493534Elango, N.R DMK 252768
Arani V.Elumalai AIADMK 502721R.Sivanandam DMK 258877
Chennai Central S.R. Vijayakumar AIADMK 333296Dayanidhi Maran DMK 287455
Chennai North Venkatesh Babu .T.G AIADMK 406704Girirajan .R DMK 244045
Chennai South Dr. J. Jayavardhan AIADMK 438404T.K.S.Elangovan DMK 301779
Chidambaram Chandrakasi, M AIADMK 429536Thirumaavalavan, Thol VCK 301041
Coimbatore Nagarajan, P. AIADMK 431717 Radhakrishnan, C.P. BJP 389701
Cuddalore Arunmozhithevan.A AIADMK 481429Nandagopalakrishnan.K. DMK 278304
Dharmapuri Anbumani Ramadoss PMK 468194Mohan.P.S AIADMK 391048
Dindigul Udhaya Kumar .M AIADMK 510462Gandhirajan S DMK 382617
Erode Selvakumara Chinnayan S AIADMK 466995Ganeshamurthi.A MDMK 255432
Kallakurichi Kamaraj. K AIADMK 533383Manimaran. R DMK 309876
Kancheepuram Maragatham K AIADMK 499395Selvam G DMK 352529
Kanniyakumari Radhakrishnan P. BJP 372906Vasantha Kumar H. INC 244244
Karur Thambidurai,M. AIADMK 540722Chinnasamy, M. DMK 345475
Krishnagiri Ashok Kumar.K AIADMK 480491Chinna Pillappa.P DMK 273900
Madurai R.Gopalakrishnan AIADMK 454167V Velusamy DMK 256731
Mayiladuthurai Bharathi Mohan R.K AIADMK 513729Hyder Ali.S MAMAK 236679
Nagapattinam Gopal. Dr. K AIADMK 434174Vijayan. A.K.S DMK 328095
Namakkal Sundaram P.R AIADMK 563272Gandhiselvan.S DMK 268898
Nilgiris Gopalakrishnan, C. AIADMK 463700Raja, A. DMK 358760
Perambalur Marutharajaa, R.P. AIADMK 462693Seemanur Prabu, S. DMK 249645
Pollachi Mahendran.C AIADMK 417092 Eswaran.E.R. BJP 276118
Ramanathapuram Anwhar Raajhaa.A AIADMK 405945Mohamed Jaleel .S DMK 286621
Salem Pannerselvam.V AIADMK 556546Umarani. S DMK 288936
Sivaganga Senthilnathan P R AIADMK 475993Dhurai Raaj Subha DMK 246608
Sriperumbudur Ramachandran, K.N. Thiru AIADMK 545820 Jagathrakshakan, S. Thiru DMK 443174
Tenkasi Vasanthi Murugesan AIADMK 424586Dr.Krishnasamy.K. PT 262812
Thanjavur Parasuraman.K AIADMK 510307Baalu.T.R DMK 366188
Theni Parthipan, R. AIADMK 571254Pon. Muthuramalingam DMK 256722
Thoothukkudi Jeyasingh Thiyagaraj Natterjee.J AIADMK 366052Jegan. P DMK 242050
Tiruchirappalli Kumar.P AIADMK 458478Anbhalagan.Mu DMK 308002
Tirunelveli Prabakaran.K.R.P AIADMK 397777Devadasa Sundaram DMK 272040
Tiruppur V.Sathyabama AIADMK 442778N.Dineshkumar DMDK 263463
Tiruvallur Venugopal.P.(Dr) AIADMK 628499 Ravikumar.D VCK 305069
Tiruvannamalai Vanaroja R AIADMK 500751Annadurai C N DMK 332145
Vellore Senguttuvan, B. AIADMK 383719Shanmugam, A.C. BJP 324326
Viluppuram Rajendran S AIADMK 482704Muthaiyan K Dr. DMK 289337
Virudhunagar Radhakrishnan T AIADMK 406694Vaiko MDMK 261143

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Telangana Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Telangana Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Adilabad Godam Nagesh TRS 430847 Naresh INC 259557
Bhongir Dr. Narsaiah Boora TRS 448245Komatireddy Rajgopal Reddy INC 417751
Chelvella Konda Vishweshwar Reddy TRS 435077Patlolla Kartik ReddyINCN.A
Hyderabad Asaduddin Owaisi AIMIM 513868 Dr.Bhagavanth Rao BJP 311414
Karimnagar Vinod Kumar Boinapally TRS 50578Burla Ravi NCP 300706
Khammam Ponguleti Srinivasa Reddy YSRCP 11974 ------
Mahabubabad Prof. Azmeera Seetaram Naik TRS 34992 ------
Mahabubnagar Ap Jithender Reddy TRS 334228Jaipal Reddy INC 331638
Malkajgiri Ch.Malla Reddy TDP 523336Hanumanth Rao Mynampally TRS 494965
Medak Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao TRS 657492Dr.P. Shravan Kumar Reddy INC 260463
Nagarkurnool Yellaiah Nandi INC 420075Dr. Manda Jagannath TRS 403399
Nalgonda Gutha Sukhender Reddy INC 472093Tera Chinnapa Reddy TDP 278937
Nizamabad Kalvakuntla Kavitha TRS 439307Madhu Yaskhi Goud INC 272123
Peddapalli Balka Suman TRS 565496G. Vivekanand INC 274338
Secunderabad Bandaru Dattatreya BJP 438271M.Anjan Kumar Yadav INC 183536
Warangal Kadiyam Srihari TRS 661639 Rajaiah Siricilla INC 269065
Zahirabad B.B. Patil TRS 50866Suresh Kumar Shetkar INC 364030

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Tripura Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Tripura Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Tripura East Jitendra Choudhury CPM 623771Sachitra Deb Barma INC 139413
Tripura West Sankar Prasad Dutta CPM 671665Prof Arunoday Saha INC 168179

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Agra Dr. Ram Shankar Katheria BJP 583716Narayan Singh Suman BSP 283453
Akbarpur Devendra Singh (Bhole Singh) BJP 481584Anil Shukla Warsi BSP 202587
Aligarh Satish Kumar Goutam BJP 514622Dr. Arvind Kumar Singh BSP 227886
Allahabad Shyama Charan Gupta BJP 313772Kunwar Rewati Raman Singh Alias Mani SP 251763
Ambedkar Nagar Hariom BJP 432104Rakesh Pandey BSP 292675
Amethi Rahul Gandhi INC 408651Smriti Irani BJP 300748
Amroha Kanwar Singh Tanwar BJP 528880 Humera Akhtar SP 370666
Aonla Dharmendra Kumar BJP 409907Kunwar Sarvraj Singh SP 271478
Azamgarh Mulayam SinghSP 340306Ramakant BJP 277102
Badaun Dharmandra Yadav SP 498378Vagish Pathak BJP 332031
Baghpat Satya Pal Singh BJP 209866 ------
Bahraich Sadhvi Savitri Bai Foole BJP 432392Shabbir Ahmad SP 336747
Ballia Bharat Singh BJP 359758Neeraj Shekhar SP 220324
Banda Bhairon Prasad Mishra BJP 342066R. K. Singh Patel BSP 226278
Bansgaon Kamlesh Paswan BJP 417959Sadal Prasad BSP 228443
Barabanki Priyanka Singh Rawat BJP 454214P. L. Punia INC 242336
Bareilly Santosh Gangwar BJP 518258 Ayesha Islam SP 277573
Basti Harish Chandra Alias Harish Dwivedi BJP 357680Brij Kishor Singh (Dimpal) SP 324118
Bhadohi Virendra Singh BJP 158039------
Bijnor Kunwar Bhartendra BJP 486913Shahnawaz Rana SP 281139
Bulandshahr Dr. Bhola Singh BJP 604449Pradeep Kumar Jatav BSP 182476
Chandauli Dr Mahendra Nath Pandey BJP 414135Anil Kumar Maurya BSP 257379
Deoria Kalraj Mishra BJP 496500Niyaj Ahmad BSP 231114
Dhaurahra Rekha BJP 360357Daud Ahmad BSP 360357
Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal BJP 298845Muhammad Muqeem BSP 195257
Etah Rajveer Singh BJP 474978Ku. Devendra Singh Yadav SP 273977
Etawah Ashok Kumar Doharey BJP 439646Premdas Kateriya SP 266700
Faizabad Lallu Singh BJP 491761Mitrasen Yadav SP 208986
Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput BJP 406195Rameshwar Singh Yadav SP 255693
Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoti BJP 485994Afzal Siddiqui BSP 298788
Fatehpur Sikri Babulal BJP 426589Ms Seema Upadhyay BSP 253483
Firozabad Akshay Yadav SP 534583Prof. S.P. Singh Baghel BJP 420524
Gautam Buddha Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma BJP 599702Narendra Bhati SP 319490
Ghaziabad V.K. Singh BJP 758482Shazia Ilmi AAP 89147
Ghazipur Manoj Sinha BJP 306929Smt Shivkanya Kushwaha SP 274477
Ghosi Harinarayan Rajbhar BJP 379797Dara Singh Chauhan BSP 233782
Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh BJP 359643Nandita Shukla SP 199227
Gorakhpur Adityanath BJP 539127 Rajmati Nishad SP 226344
Hamirpur Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel BJP 453884Bishambhar Prasad Nishad SP 187096
Hardoi Anshul Verma BJP 360501Shive Prasad Verma BSP 279158
Hathras Rajesh Kumar Diwaker BJP 544277Manoj Kumar Soni BSP 217891
Jalaun Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma BJP 548631Brijlal Khabri BSP 261429
Jaunpur Krishna Pratap (K.P.) BJP 367149Subhash Pandey BSP 220839
Jhansi Uma Bharati BJP 575889Dr. Chandrapal Singh Yadav SP 385422
Kairana Hukum Singh BJP 565909Nahid Hasan SP 329081
Kaiserganj Brij Bhusan Sharan Singh BJP 381500Vinod Kumar Alias Pandit Singh SP 303282
Kannauj Dimple Yadav SP 489164Subrat Pathak BJP 469257
Kanpur M.M.JoshiBJP 474712Sriprakash Jaiswal INC 251766
Kaushambi Vinod Kumar Sonkar BJP 331593Shailendra Kumar SP 288746
Kheri Ajay Kumar BJP 398578Arvind Giri BSP 288304
Kushi Nagar Rajesh Pandey Urf Guddu BJP 370051Kunwar Ratanjit Pratap Narain Singh INC 284511
Lalganj Neelam BJP 324016Bechai SP 260930
Lucknow Rajnath Singh BJP 561106 Rita BahugunaINC 288357
Machhlishahr Ram Charitra Nishad BJP 438210Bholanath Alias B.P. Saroj BSP 266055
Maharajganj Pankaj BJP 471542Kashi Nath Shukla BSP 231084
Mainpuri Mulayam Singh SP 595918Shatrughan Singh Chauhan BJP 231252
Mathura Hema Malini BJP 574633Jayant Choudhary RLD 243890
Meerut Rajendra Aggarwal BJP 532981Haji Shahid Ikhlaq BSP 300655
Mirzapur Anupriya Singh Patel AD 219079 ------
Misrikh Anju Bala BJP 412575Ashok Kumar Rawat BSP 325212
Mohanlalganj Kaushal Kishore BJP 455274R.K Chaudhary BSP 309858
Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh BJP 485224Dr. S T Hasan SP 397720
Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Balyan BJP 653391Qadir Rana BSP 252241
Nagina Yashwant Singh BJP 367825Yashvir Singh SP 275435
Phulpur Keshav Prasad Maurya BJP 503564Dharam Raj Singh Patel SP 195256
Pilibhit Maneka Gandhi BJP 546934Budhsen Verma SP 239882
Pratapgarh Kuwar Harivansh Singh AD 375789Asif Nizamuddin Siddique BSP 207567
Rae Bareli Sonia Gandhi INC 526434Ajay Agrawal BJP 173721
Rampur Dr. Nepal Singh BJP 358616Naseer Ahmad Khan SP 335181
Robertsganj Chhotelal BJP 190486------
Saharanpur Raghav Lakhanpal BJP 472999 Imran Masood INC 407909
Salempur Ravindra Kushawaha BJP 392213Ravi Shanker Singh (Pappu) BSP 159871
Sambhal Satyapal Singh BJP 5174 ------
Sant Kabir Nagar Sharad Tripathi BJP 348892Bhishmshankar BSP 250914
Shahjahanpur Krishna Raj BJP 525132Umed Singh Kashyap BSP 289603
Shravasti Daddan Mishra BJP 345964Atiq Ahmad SP 260051
Sitapur Rajesh Verma BJP 417546Kaiser Jahan BSP 366519
Sultanpur Feroze Varun Gandhi BJP 410348Pawan Pandey BSP 231446
Unnao Swami Sachchidanand Hari Sakshi BJP 518834Arun Shankar Shukla SP 208661
Varanasi Narendra Modi BJP 581022Arvind Kejriwal AAP 209238

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of Uttarakhand Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

Uttarakhand Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Almora Ajay Tamta BJP 348186Pradeep Tamta INC 252496
Garhwal B.C. Khanduri BJP 405690Dr. Harak Singh Rawat INC 221164
Hardwar Ramesh Pokhriyal BJP 592320Renuka Rawat INC 414498
Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Bhagat S. Koshyari BJP 636769K.C.Singh Baba INC 352052
Tehri Garhwal Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah BJP 446733Saket Bahuguna INC 254230

The table below represents the winner and runnerup candidates for all parliamentary constituencies of West Bengal Lok Sabha Elections along with their party name, symbol and votes secured by each candidate.

West Bengal Lok Sabha Elections Result 2014

Parliamentary ConstituencyWinning CandidateWinning PartyWinning Candidate Votes2nd Runnerup Candidate2nd Runnerup Party2nd Runnerup Votes
Alipurduars Dasharath Tirkey AITC 362453Monohar Tirkey RSP 341056
Arambagh Aparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali) AITC 748764Saktimohan Malik CPM 401919
Asansol Babul Supriyo BJP 419983Dola Sen AITC 349503
Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury INC 583549 Indranil Sen AITC 226982
Balurghat Arpita Ghosh AITC 409641 Bimalendu Sarkar RSP 302677
Bangaon Kapil Krishna Thakur AITC 551213Debesh Das CPM 404612
Bankura Mun Mun Sen AITC 483455Acharia Basudeb CPM 384949
Barasat Dr. Kakali Ghoshdostidar AITC 525387Dr. Mortoza Hossain AIFB 352246
Bardhaman Purba Sunil Kumar Mondal AITC 574660Iswar Chandra Das CPM 460181
Bardhaman-Durgapur Dr. Mamtaz Sanghamita AITC 554521Sk. Saidul Haque CPM 447190
Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi AITC 479206 Subhashini Ali CPM 272433
Basirhat Idris Ali AITC 492326Nurul Huda CPI 382667
Birbhum Satabdi Roy AITC 460568Dr. Elahi Kamre Mahammad CPM 393305
Bishnupur Khan Saumitra AITC 578870 Susmita Bauri CPM 429185
Bolpur Anupam Hazra AITC 630693Dome Ramchandra CPM 394581
Cooch Behar Renuka Sinha AITC 526499Dipak Kumar Roy AIFB 439392
Darjeeling S.S. Ahluwalia BJP 488257Bhai Chung Bhutia AITC 291018
Diamond Harbour Abhishek Banerjee AITC 508481Dr. Abul Hasnat CPM 437183
Dum Dum Saugata Roy AITC 154934 ------
Ghatal Adhikari Deepak AITC 685696Santosh Rana CPI 424805
Hooghly Dr. Ratna De (Nag) AITC 614312Pradip Saha CPM 425228
Howrah Prasun Banerjee AITC 488461 Sridip Bhattacharya CPM 291505
Jadavpur Sugata Bose AITC 125203 ------
Jalpaiguri Bijoy Chandra Barman AITC 69606------
Jangipur Abhijeet Mukherjee INC 378201 Muzzafar Hossain CPM 370040
Jhargram Uma Saren AITC 674504Dr. Pulin Bihari Baske CPM 326621
Joynagar Pratima Mondal AITC 494746 Subhas Naskar RSP 386362
Kanthi Adhikari Sisir Kumar AITC 676749Sinha Tapas CPM 447259
Kolkata Dakshin Subrata Bakshi AITC 431715Tathagata Roy BJP 295376
Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay AITC 343687Rahul (Biswajit) Sinha BJP 247461
Krishnanagar Tapas Paul AITC 438789Jha Shantanu CPM 367534
Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Chowdhury INC 380291 Bisnu Pada Roy BJP 216180
Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor INC 388609 Khagen Murmu CPM 322904
Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua AITC 627761 Rinku Naskar CPM 489325
Medinipur Sandhya Roy AITC 579860Prabodh Panda CPI 395194
Murshidabad Badarudzza Khan CPM 426947Abdul Mannan Hossain INC 408494
Purulia Dr. Mriganka Mahato AITC 468277 Narahari Mahato AIFB 314400
Raiganj Mohammed Salim CPM 317515 Deepa Dasmunshi INC 315881
Ranaghat Tapas Mandal AITC 590451Archana Biswas CPM 388684
Serampore Kalyan Banerjee AITC 514933 Tirthankar Ray CPM 362407
Tamluk Adhikari Suvendu AITC 716928 Sekh Ibrahim Ali CPM 470447
Uluberia Sultan Ahmed AITC 570785 Sabir Uddin Molla CPM 369563

India General Elections 2014 Results Date



The election to the 16th Lok Sabha is scheduled to be held in between April 7 to May 12th with as many as nine phases.
The General Elections 2014 results date has been decided upon as 16th of May. The election will be critical for the country as the 10-year uninterrupted rule of the Congress-led UPA will be tested. The party has suffered major defeats in the 2013 assembly elections, and it is being seen as an important indicator of public sentiment. Given the allegations of widespread corruption and poor governance, the party indeed has an uphill task ahead.

The election to the 15th Lok Sabha was held in 2009 in the month of April-May. It was won by United Progressive Alliance (UPA). The UPA had won 262 seats, whereas the opposition, the National Democratic Alliance (NDA), bagged 137 seats. The government’s five-year term is scheduled to expire on 31 May 2014.

Major events that shall affect the 2014 16th Lok Sabha (General) Elections

  • Price inflation: The latter half of 2013 saw a massive jump in the wholesale price index. The onion was in news for reaching Rs. 100 per kg in the capital, which lost the Congress the assembly election in several states.
  • Muzaffarnagar riots: The riots involved communal clashes between Hindus and Muslims on 27 August 2013. The violence continued for weeks in Muzaffarnagar and neighbouring, areas causing 43 deaths and 93 injuries.
  • Anti-corruption movement: Perhaps for the sixteenth time in India’s history, public anger on corruption has reached the boiling point. The Congress will suffer the biggest loss, being the ruling party, while the prevailing sentiment may also help the Aam Aadmi Party to an extent.
  • Split of BJP & JD(U): Nitish Kumar, the chief minister of Bihar ended the 17-year-old alliance with the BJP on 16 June 2013. This is a major loss for the NDA.



Last Updated on March 14, 2014


Compare Infobase Limited
(ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company)
Copyright elections.in All right reserved
feedback@elections.in