Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Telkoi Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Telkoi

Telkoi Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Telkoi Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Telkoi Assembly Constituency falls under the Telkoi Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 NarasinghpurNarasinghpur UGUP. School
2 MurusuanMurusuan Primary School
3 TiriboTiribo Primary School
4 SudangaSudanga Primary School
5 SagapaliSagapali Primary School
6 MayuradihiMaurodihi Primary School
7 BaradaBarada Primary School
8 DeriDeri Primary School
9 SinghpurSinghpur UGME School
10 KusakalaKusakala UGUP. School
11 JambhiripasiJambhiripasi Primary School
12 NayakoteNayakote UGME School
13 LuhakalaLuhakala Primary School
14 KadakalaKadakala Ashram School
15 Upar KadakalaUpar Kadakala Upper Primary School
16 SunduraSundura Primary School
17 DhaladihiDhaladihi Primary School
18 KendughatiKendughati Primary School
19 PanasuanPanasuan Primary School
20 BhagatpurBhagatpur Primary School
21 KalandaKalanda UGUP. School
22 SukadolaSukadola UGME School
23 JatraJatra UGME School
24 RabaRaba Primary School
25 TaramakantTaramakant UGME School
26 BalaraiTaramakant UGME School
27 GopapurGopapur U Girls Upper Primary School
28 TalabirikalaTalabirikala U Girls Upper Primary School
29 JaladihaJaladiha Primary School
30 BaragodaBaragoda UGME School
31 TilapasiTilapasi Primary School
32 AdalaAdala UGUP. School
33 SapakantaSapakanta Primary School
34 BadakulBadakul Primary School
35 JaladihiJaladihi Primary School
36 PodadihiPodadihi U Girls Upper Primary School
37 DudhapasiDudhapasi U Girls Upper Primary School
38 UchamadihiUchamadihi Primary School
39 EtapokhariEtapokhari Primary School
40 FuljharFuljhar UGME School
41 SankariSankari School
42 BinidaBinida Primary School
43 TalaraigodaTalaraigoda Residensial Sevashram
44 SankarapasiSankarapasi Primary School
45 AnaraAnara UGME School
46 RaigodaRaigoda UGUP. School
47 KamagaonKanagaon Primary School
48 DanalaDanala U Girls Upper Primary School
49 KasadaKasada Primary School
50 KhajurimundiKhajurimundi U Girls Upper Primary School
51 SaharpurSaharpur Residential Sevashram
52 BanspalBanspal Sevashram
53 SankareiSankarei Primary School
54 LungajharLungajhar Primary School
55 TalagundulaTalagundula Primary School
56 ImiriImiri Primary School
57 TanaTana UGUP. School
58 BenedihiBenedihi Primary School
59 TangarpadaTangarpada UGME School
60 TentulikhuntiTentulikhunti Primary School
61 KanjipaniKanjipani Sevashram
62 TalapadaTalapada Primary School
63 KunarKunar U Girls Upper Primary School
64 SunajharisahiSunajharisahi Upper Primary School
65 LataLata Primary School
66 TemaraTemara Primary School
67 TantadihiTantadihi Primary School
68 RugudikasadaRugudikasada Primary School
69 PadakasadaPadakasada UGME School
70 KarangadihiKarangadihi Sevashram
71 BayapandadarBayapandadar Sevashram
72 BayapandadarBayapandadar Sevashram
73 BayakumutiaBayakumutia U Girls Upper Primary School
74 GonasikaGonasika Sevashram
75 GonasikaGonasika Sevashram
76 JantariJantari U Girls Upper Primary School
77 DumuriaDumuria Primary School
78 TalabaliTalabali Primary School
79 PanasnasaPanasnasa Primary School
80 HaladipaniHaladipani Primary School
81 OriyaOriya U Girls Upper Primary School
82 DamodargouniDamodargouni U Girls Upper Primary School
83 JansanpurJansanpur Primary School
84 TungurubahalTungurubahal Primary School
85 SarualiSaruali UGME School
86 BinjabahalBinjabahal Nodal Upper Primary School (North)
87 BinjabahalPatatangara Project Upper Primary School
88 Binjabahal-1Binjabahal High School
89 JagamohanpurJagamohanpur Ashram School
90 GolabandhGolabandh Anganwadi Centre
91 SinkulabahalSinkulabahal Primary School
92 SiriabahalSiriabahal Primary School
93 ChhamundaChhamunda Primary School
94 Chhamunda-1Chhamunda Primary School
95 ChandrasekharpurChandrasekharpur UGME School
96 SaleikenaSaleikena UGME School
97 DimiriaDimiria U Girls Upper Primary School
98 JataJata UGME School
99 KatarapaliKatarapali Primary School
100 HalapodiHalapoli U Girls Upper Primary School
101 Telkoi TalasahiTelkoi Talasahi Primary School (North)
102 Telkoi TalasahiTelakoi Primary School
103 TelkoiTelkoi Block Colony Primary School
104 DobalapalDobalapal Primary School
105 DeuladihaDeuladiha Nodal Upper Primary School
106 Deuladiha-1Deuladiha Nodal Upper Primary School
107 SantheibhanjSantheibhanj U Girls Upper Primary School
108 KaradangiKaradangi Upper Primary School (South side)
109 Karadangi-1Karadangi Upper Primary School (South side)
110 SareiSarei Primary School
111 KaradangiKaradangi Primary School
112 GodhihudiGodhihudi U Girls Upper Primary School
113 GundurijodaGundurijoda Primary School
114 GolagadiaGolagadia Primary School
115 UdaygiriUadygiri UGME School
116 NuagadNuagad Pty. School
117 KhuntapadaKhuntapada Nodal Upper Primary School
118 KantaleiKantalei Primary School
119 DullavpurDullavpur UGME School
120 BanabiharipurBanabiharipur Primary School
121 BaleswarBaleswar U Girls Upper Primary School
122 BhimkandBhimkand Nodal Upper Primary School
123 KalimaKalima Primary School
124 DimirimundaDimirimunda Primary School
125 SirigidaSirigida Upper Primary School
126 KundheihataKundheihata Primary School
127 PurusottampurPurusottampur Primary School
128 NamakaniNamakani Primary School
129 BimalaBimala UGME School
130 JharbedaJharbeda Primary School. Schoool
131 KulangaKulanga UGUP Schoool
132 KudabilKudabil Primary School
133 RanibedaRanibeda UGME School
134 SamakudJagannath Nodal Upper Primary School,Samakud
135 MardaMarda Primary School
136 RaisuanRaisuan Sevashram
137 KatenipasiKatenipasi Sevashram
138 NuagaonNuagaon Nodal Upper Primary School
139 BaliBali Primary School
140 GaladaGalada Primary School
141 LaxminarayanpurLaxminarayanpur Primary School
142 KaliahataKaliahata Primary School
143 KhandabandhKhandabandh Primary School
144 TigiriaTigiria U Girls Upper Primary School
145 GodikansaGodikansa Anganwadi Centre
146 KarangapalKarangapal Primary School
147 BenamundaBenamunda Sevashram
148 PatakhaliPatakhali UGME School
149 PadiapasiPadiapasi Primary School
150 SinduriaSinduria ME School
151 KantalsuanG.K.Nodal Upper Primary School,Kantalsuan
152 KrushnapurKrushnapur Upper Primary School
153 BalijodiBalijodi U Girls Upper Primary School
154 PurujodaPurujoda UGME School
155 TalapadaTalapada UGME School
156 PadangPadang UGME School
157 Padang-1Nipinda Primary School
158 AhigolaAhigola Primary School
159 BandhanjhariBandhanjhari Primary School
160 AkulAkul Nodal Upper Primary School
161 KuladeraKuladera Primary School
162 BenaBena U Girls Upper Primary School
163 RamachandrapurRamachandrapur Primary School
164 KamalangKamalang Primary School
165 BhaliadalBhaliadal U Girls Upper Primary School
166 BiridaBirida Primary School
167 Sibanarayanpur GodaSibanarayanpurgoda UGME School
168 BadakumundaBadakumunda Primary School
169 PangaPanga U Girls Upper Primary School
170 KhajuribaniKhajuribani Sevashram
171 TankajodaTankajoda Primary School
172 HundaHunda UGME School
173 BrahmanpangaBrahmanpanga Primary School
174 TanalahataTanalahata Primary School
175 HatinotaHatinota Primary School
176 MishramalMishramal Anganwadi Centre
177 DhanurjaypurDhanurjaypur UGME School
178 KhuntabandhKhuntabandh Primary School
179 BadakamandaraBadakamandara Primary School
180 SanakamandaraSanakamandara Primary School
181 DandasenapasiDandasenapasi Upper Primary School
182 JungaJunga Upper Primary School
183 BhagamundaBhagamunda Primary School
184 BalanipasiBalanipasi Upper Primary School
185 Balanipasi-1Balanipasi Upper Primary School
186 BaxibarigaonBaxibarigaon UGME School
187 DhanabeniDhanabeni Primary School
188 KalimatiKalimati Primary School
189 OstapangaOstapanga Upper Primary School
190 BaijapadaBaijapada Primary School
191 TentalapasiTentalapasi Upper Primary School
192 KhuntapadaKhuntapada Primary School
193 AlanapadaAlanapada Primary School
194 MasinabilaMasinabila Primary School
195 KantapadaKantapada Primary School
196 NalapangaNalapanga Primary School
197 JanghiraJanghira Primary School (South side)
198 ManipurManipur Primary School
199 JanghiraJanghira Primary School (South side)
200 SanapichhulaSanapichula Primary School
201 SamagiriSamagiri Primary School
202 BudhakhamanBudhakhaman Primary School
203 SaharatangiriSaharatangiri Primary School
204 PanasiaPanasia Upper Primary School
205 PanasiaPanasia Anganwadi Centre
206 NandaraNandara Primary School
207 PithagolaPithagola Primary School
208 Pithagola-1Pithagola Primary School
209 KharbaKharba Primary School
210 RampakoteRampakote Primary School
211 TambaharaTambahara Upper Primary School
212 TangarabahaliTangarabahali Primary School
213 KalapatKalapat Primary School
214 JirangaJiranga Upper Primary School
215 KaranjiaKaranjia Primary School
216 KhuntapasiKhuntapasi Primary School
217 KundalapaniKundalapani Primary School
218 PenthadihiPenthadihi Primary Schol
219 JamujodiJamujodi Upper Primary School
220 ManapurManapur Primary School
221 BadanuagaonBadanuagaon Primary School
222 KuajharanKuajharan Primary School
223 PitapitiPitapiti Primary School
224 Pitapiti -1Pitapiti Primary School
225 DhagothDhagoth Primary School
226 BhaanrapurBhaanrapur M.E. School
227 GolabandhGolabandh Primary School
228 OstiapasiOstiapasi Primary School
229 BadapalasapalHundapalaspal M.E. School
230 GaragadabahalGaragadabahal Primary School
231 RebanapalasapalRebanapalasapal Upper Primary School North
232 Rebanapalasapal -1Rebanapalasapal Upper Primary School North
233 KanheigolaKanheigola Sevashram
234 RanipadaRanipada Upper Primary School
235 BhokaBhoka Upper Primary School
236 ChasatangariChasatangari Primary School
237 Banabirbanabir Primary School
238 SatyapalSatyapal Primary School
239 PitatangarPitatangar Primary School
240 JhadapokhariJhadapokhari Primary School
241 KaduadihaKaduadiha Upper Primary School
242 KalimatiKalimati Primary School
243 ChakradharapurChakradharapur Upper Primary School
244 AkhupalAkhupal Primary School
245 RaghunathpurRaghunathpur Primary School
246 HarichandanapurHarichandanapur M.E. School
247 Harichandanapur-1Jaunipokhari Primary School
248 SingabilaSingabila Upper Primary School
249 KaliadumaKaliaduma Primary School
250 BadasiadimalBadasiadimal Upper Primary School
251 Badasiadimal-1Badasiadimal Upper Primary School
252 KamalangiKamalangi Primary School
253 SunapenthSunapenth M.E. School
254 KantalaKantala Primary School
255 Kantala -1Kantala Primary School
256 RebanapalasapalRebanapalasapal Upper Primary School North
257 MahulapangaMahulapanga Primary School
258 BareigodaBareigoda Upper Primary School
259 RebanaRebana Primary School
260 NardangipenthNardangipenth Upper Primary School
261 Nardangipenth -1Sanasiadimal Primary School
262 BangurusuniBangurusuni Primary School
263 MasinajodiMasinajodi Upper Primary School
264 TalapadaTalapada Primary School
265 Daitari 1Daitari Primary School East side
266 Daitari 2Daitari High School
267 Daitari 3Daitari Primary School East side
268 BaliparbatBaliparbat Upper Primary School
269 PanganalaPanganala Upper Primary School
270 PanchamPancham Primary school
271 KhasapadaKhasapada Upper Primary School
272 AlutumaAlutuma Primary school
273 ArjunachuaArjunachua Upper Primary School
274 ChilikidharaChilikidhara Primary School
275 KandabharatiKandabharati Upper Primary School
276 GopinathapurGopinathapur Primary School
277 GhashanatangarGhashanatangar Upper Primary School
278 TaladihiTaladihi Upper Primary School
279 KaptipadaKaptipada Primary School
280 GandadihaGandadiha Upper Primary School
281 HaridagothHaridagoth Primary School
282 JamudaJamuda Upper Primary School
283 DhoradiambaDhoradiamba Upper Primary School
284 JamupasiJamupasi Primary School
285 KaradapalKaradapal Primary School
286 HatikuchaHatikucha Primary School
287 BilaBila Primary School
288 Bila-1Bila Primary School
289 NuaganNuagan Primary School
290 BhagamundaBhagamunda Sevashrm
291 Bhagamunda-1Bhagamunda M.E. School
292 Bhagamunda-2Bhagamunda M.E. School
293 GaunighasaGaunighasa Primary School
294 HayarapurHayarapur Primary School
295 ShagadapataShagadapata Primary School North
296 KusumajodiShagadapata Primary School North
297 Shagadapata 1Shagadapata Primary School North
298 BariganBarigan Primary School
299 GaduanGaduan Sevashrm
300 TangiriapalTangiriapal Upper Primary School
301 MahabirapasiMahabirapasi Primary School
302 RasolRasol Primary school
303 Brahmanipal (Tentulipal )Brahmanipal Primary School
304 Brahmanipal-1Brahmanipal C C Plant School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency